Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $24,100,000
Budget: $26,000,000
Profit: - $-1,900,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Giving the holidays another shot.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Nov 23, 2016
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Ingenious Media , Broad Green Pictures , Miramax
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Bad Santa 2
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Fueled by cheap whiskey, greed and hatred, Willie Soke teams up with his angry little sidekick, Marcus, to knock off a Chicago charity on Christmas Eve. Along for the ride is chubby and cheery Thurman Merman, a 250-pound ray of sunshine who brings out Willie's sliver of humanity. Issues arise when the pair are joined by Willie's horror story of a mother, who raises the bar for the gang's ambitions, while somehow lowering the standards of criminal behavior.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Lisa Beach
Sarah Katzman
|
Producer |
Adam Fields
David Thwaites
Zanne Devine
Geyer Kosinski
Mark Waters
Andrew Gunn
Doug Ellin
Jessica Tuchinsky
Gabriel Hammond
Daniel Hammond
|
|
Location Manager |
Michèle St-Arnaud
|
|
Extras Casting |
Rodney Alexandre
Johanne Titley
|
|
Production Manager |
Hélène Ross
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Megan Pollin
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Linda Torino Tondreau
|
|
Production Secretary |
Angie Marquis
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Louis Craig
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Paul Hotte
Daniel Hamelin
Marie-Soleil Dénommé
Frédéric Berthiaume
|
Production Design |
Isabelle Guay
|
|
Art Direction |
Jean-Pierre Paquet
Robert Parle
|
|
Set Designer |
David Gaucher
Jean Gagnon
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Helene Lamarre
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Carl Lessard
|
|
Greensman |
Antoine Bianchi
|
|
Property Master |
Diane Legris
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Theo van de Sande
|
Still Photographer |
Jan Thijs
Gunther Campine
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Francois Archambault
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Mark Gerasimenko
|
|
Key Grip |
Kenneth MacKenzie
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Aubin
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Brad MacLean
William Tricarico
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Laurent Alexis Guertin
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Rémi Giroux
Chris Kovalski
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
René Fréchette
|
|
Camera Operator |
Hugues Tremblay
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Artist |
Christophe Giraud
|
Costume Design |
Mario Davignon
|
|
Wardrobe Master |
Josée Boisvert
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Colleen Quinton
|
|
Wigmaker |
Carol F. Doran
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Martine Gagnon
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sabrina Trudel
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Fabienne April
|
|
Seamstress |
Viriya Say
Cristina Carvalho
|
|
Hairstylist |
Cynthia Patton
|
|
Key Costumer |
Catherine Gélinas
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jason Cavalier
|
Stunt Double |
John Thaddeus
Alex Stines
Jeremy Lavalley
|
|
Set Medic |
David Falicki
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Puelo Deir
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Lisa Rodgers
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
David McKeown
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Carole Gauthier
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Lyle Workman
|
Foley Artist |
Dawn Lunsford
Alicia Stevenson
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Terry Porter
Anna Behlmer
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Simon Poudrette
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Darren Sunny Warkentin
Paul Bercovitch
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jay Wilkinson
Dan Hegeman
John Morris
Edmond J. Coblentz Jr.
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Becky Sullivan
|
|
Music Editor |
Charles Martin Inouye
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tracy McKnight
|
|
Boom Operator |
Louis Piché
|
|
Foley Mixer |
David Jobe
|
|
Directing | Director |
Mark Waters
|
Second Unit Director |
David McKeown
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Renato De Cotiis
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Andrew Shea
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anik Drapeau
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Natalia Ortelli
Nathalie Lacoste
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Glenn Ficarra
John Requa
|
Writer |
Shauna Cross
Johnny Rosenthal
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Travis Sittard
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Ian Vertovec
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Steve La Ponsie
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Richard Saulnier II
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Eames Gagnon
|
Best Boy Electric |
Pierre Daudelin
Cameron Smith
|
|
Department | Role | Name |