Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $216,200,000
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $196,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: She doesn't give an F.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 16, 2011
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Columbia Pictures , Mosaic Media Group
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Andrews
|
Boom Operator |
Brendan Beebe
David M. Roberts
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
G.W. Brown
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Keith Bilderbeck
Paul Berolzheimer
Robert Grieve
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Jonathan Leahy
|
|
Music Editor |
Ronald J. Webb
Manish Raval
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Randy Singer
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregg Landaker
Tateum Kohut
|
|
Sound Designer |
Robert Grieve
|
|
Foley Editor |
Shaughnessy Hare
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Joel Shryack
|
|
Loop Group Coordinator |
Ranjani Brow
Wendy Hoffman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Howard London
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Manish Raval
Tom Wolfe
|
|
Sound Mixer |
John Pritchett
|
|
Orchestrator |
Tom Calderaro
|
|
Conductor |
Tom Calderaro
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Anne Couk
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Bruce Botnick
|
|
Other |
Gina Zimmitti
|
|
Music Consultant |
Stephen Kaye
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Ronald R. Reiss
|
Set Designer |
James E. Tocci
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Max Cahn
|
|
Production Design |
Jefferson Sage
|
|
Standby Painter |
Carmine Goglia
|
|
Leadman |
Bruce Luizzi
|
|
Property Master |
Andrew M. Siegel
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ari Jacobs
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chris Santini
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Josh Sheppard
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Chela Fiorini
Josue Rodriguez
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Marty Atwell
Jeffrey A. Brooks
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Georgia Kacandes
Jake Kasdan
Gene Stupnitsky
Lee Eisenberg
|
Unit Production Manager |
Georgia Kacandes
|
|
Associate Producer |
Carey Dietrich
Matt Riley
Melvin Mar
|
|
Producer |
David B. Householter
Jimmy Miller
|
|
Casting |
Anya Colloff
Amy McIntyre Britt
|
|
Location Manager |
Chris Baugh
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Nathan Kelly
Rhana Alhaid
Heinz Healey
Ebner Sobalvarro
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jill Rosenblatt
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Selena Carrillo
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Louise DeCordoba
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael Betz
|
|
Production Assistant |
Joshua Sankar
Katy Galow
Gavin McGuire
Isaac Kellman Carlen
Howie E. Kremer
Jason Kumalo
Francine Moss
Chad Witt
Henry Wyler
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Rick Roesch
|
|
Casting Associate |
Juliet Seniff
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Kate Galbraith
|
|
Production Secretary |
Tara Guckeen
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michelle DeMayo
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Maggie Fung
|
Makeup Department Head |
Peter Robb-King
|
|
Costume Design |
Debra McGuire
|
|
Hairstylist |
Pierce Austin
Soo-Jin Yoon
Lona Vigi
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Laurene Alvarado
Robin Fredriksz
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Joseph T. Mastrolia
|
|
Key Costumer |
Katrina Mastrolia
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Nina Paskowitz
|
|
Costumer |
Yulia Gershenzon
|
|
On Set Dresser |
John Herrera McElroy
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Terry Leonard
Joe Bucaro III
Jessie Graff
Matt Leonard
Thom Williams
Kelli Barksdale
K.T. Wiegman
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
Brian Munce
|
Special Effects |
Gene Rizzardi
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Tom Goodrich
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Craig Fehrman
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Amy Cohn
|
|
Craft Service |
Nick Mestrundrea
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael Herron
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Malosi Leonard
|
|
Stunt Double |
Kimberly Shannon Murphy
|
|
Driver |
Margo Hunt McKay
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Douglas I. Schwartz
|
|
Actor's Assistant |
Jesse Lutz
Catherine Burt
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Melvin Langford, Jr.
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Alar Kivilo
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Joseph V. Cicio
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Monty Rowan
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jeff Kunkle
George Santo Pietro
|
|
Still Photographer |
Gemma La Mana
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Matthew A. Petrosky
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Kenner
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Louie DeMarco
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Brent Egan
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tony Muller
|
|
Grip |
John Morris
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Carey Dietrich
|
Director |
Jake Kasdan
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Bill Purple
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jillian Giacomini
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Audrey Clark Austin
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Steve Windle
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Tara Timpone
|
Assistant Editor |
John Dietrick
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Bethany Orlemann
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Gene Stupnitsky
Lee Eisenberg
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jamie Dixon
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Michelle Eisenreich
|
|
Lighting | Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Joseph Guerino
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Travis Panarisi
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Richard Thomas
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment