Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $31,882,724
Budget: $32,000,000
Profit: - $-117,276
Movie Details
Tag Line: All roads lead here
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 4, 2018
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Goddard Textiles , TSG Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Bad Times at the El Royale
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Lake Tahoe, 1969. Seven strangers, each one with a secret to bury, meet at El Royale, a decadent motel with a dark past. In the course of a fateful night, everyone will have one last shot at redemption.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunts |
Loyd Catlett
Mike Washlake
Todd Scott
Krista Bell
Will Leong
Casey O'Neill
Ed Anders
Clint Carleton
Rorelee Tio
Gerald Paetz
Mike McCoy
Lars Grant
Marcus Young
Fraser Corbett
Sam Looc
Steve Chang
Lani Gelera
Samuel Le
Janene Carleton
David Wald
Sam Situmorang
Trevor Jones
Chris O'Hara
Jimmy Lui
Robert Alonzo
Arnold Chon
Darin Fujimori
Rex Reddick
Dan Brown
Louise Hradsky
Peter Jang
Allen Quindiagan
Billy Wong
Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
Colby Chartrand
Leif Havdale
Chris Webb
Landon Jackle
Jake Loube
Lloyd Barachina
Lucius Fairburn
Heath Stevenson
Dimitry Tsoy
Tammy Nera
Kai Hirvonen
Lloyd Cunningham
Christina de la Cruz
Nicole Babb
Maya Macatumpag
Valerie Fraser
Duane Burkhart
David Edgar
Nick Longhurst
Conner Deadrick
|
Dialect Coach |
Tim Monich
Judy Dickerson
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
John Stoneham Jr.
Scott J. Ateah
|
|
Choreographer |
Kelly Konno
|
|
Stunt Double |
Cassandra Ebner
Bobby Holland Hanton
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lee Anne Muldoon
|
|
Armorer |
Rob Fournier
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Sarah Vallim
Russell Mastine
|
|
Carpenter |
Joel Hansen
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Seamus McGarvey
|
Still Photographer |
Kimberly French
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
David Emmerichs
|
|
Key Grip |
Mike Kirilenko
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Doug Lavender
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Nicholas Dent
Ryan Monro
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
David Lourie
|
|
Camera Operator |
Steve Krasznai
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Mighty Dan Robinson
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Danny Glicker
|
Costume Supervisor |
Susan L. Bertram
Jana MacDonald
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Alexis Forte
Lana S. Krause
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Thomas Nellen
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Connie Parker
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Barbara Lorenz
Anne Carroll
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Danna Rutherford
|
|
Set Costumer |
Jaclyn Charlton
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Kathy Houghton
|
|
Tailor |
Laszlo Marton
|
|
Key Costumer |
Caroline Patterson
|
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Michael Diner
|
Production Design |
Martin Whist
|
|
Concept Artist |
Milena Zdravkovic
|
|
Property Master |
Russell Bobbitt
|
|
Set Decoration |
Hamish Purdy
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Nancy Anna Brown
|
|
Greensman |
Glenn Foerster
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jesse Joslin
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Robert Consing
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Audra Neil
|
|
Art Direction |
Lisa Van Velden
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Spencer Louttit
Michelle Hendriksen
|
|
Property Buyer |
D. Martin Myatt
|
|
Set Designer |
Benoit Waller
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Chris Lewis
Aidan Gray
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Scott Calderwood
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Erin Sinclair
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Hugo Mallory
Thomas J. Gaudet
Larry Szaroz
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Ksenia Markova
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
Sound Designer |
Julian Slater
Casey Genton
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Julian Slater
Casey Genton
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Julian Slater
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Music Editor |
Clint Bennett
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Bernard Weiser
Bobbi Banks
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Joel Shryack
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brad Sokol
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Chris Duesterdiek
|
|
Boom Operator |
Charles O'Shea
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Cucci
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Danielle Engen
|
|
Production | Casting |
Carmen Cuba
|
Producer |
Drew Goddard
Jeremy Latcham
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mary McLaglen
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Dylan Jenkinson
|
|
Location Manager |
Rino Pace
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sandra-Ken Freeman
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Cecil O'Connor
|
|
Production Accountant |
Tina Dawson
|
|
Production Manager |
Prashant Sharan
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Corine Buffel
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Drew Goddard
|
Directing | Director |
Drew Goddard
|
First Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Susan Lambie
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Regan Kosior
Amanda Petura
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Chad Belair
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Jason Halley
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lisa Lassek
|
First Assistant Editor |
Eric A. Lewy
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Scott Wesley Ross
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Stuart Haggerty
|
Best Boy Electric |
Niall Fraser
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Sean Oxenbury
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Anton Agerbo
Taylor W. Rockwell
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael S. Harbour
Oliver Atherton
|
|
VFX Editor |
Patrick J. Barry
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Bastien Rivas
|
|
Visual Effects |
Russ Sueyoshi
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment