Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $271,327
Budget: $0
Profit: + $271,327
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 8, 1992
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries:
Production Companies: New Line Cinema
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Big Girls Don't Cry... They Get Even
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A girl fed up with her quirky, dysfunctional family runs away from home, causing all of them to spend time with each other.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Art | Art Direction |
Brad Ricker
|
Production Design |
Victoria Paul
|
|
Set Designer |
Maya Shimoguchi
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Robert de Vico
Chris Snyder
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Wendy Smith
|
|
Set Decoration |
Joyce Anne Gilstrap
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Cheri Candido
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Eric Ramsey
|
|
Property Master |
Michael S. Day
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Rob Brown
|
|
Leadman |
Phil Tubach
|
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Susumu Tokunow
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Wendy Hedin
|
|
Foley Artist |
Brian Vancho
Nancy Cabrera
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Patrick Williams
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Sue Blainey
David Wahnon
Richard Q. King
Starr Furlotte
|
|
Music Editor |
Greg Sheldon
Allan K. Rosen
|
|
Sound Editor |
Louis Cerborino
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brent Brewington
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Hal Levinsohn
|
|
ADR Editor |
Hal Levinsohn
|
|
Orchestrator |
Edward Karam
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Shopan Entesari
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Theo van de Sande
|
Camera Operator |
David Hennings
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Jamie Barber
Briggs Palmer
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Tom Nichols
Levon Besnelian
|
|
Grip |
Terry O'Deen
Daniel Pershing
Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
Amy Laakman-Davis
Louis Cicero
Randolph J. Verdigo
Bill Pierson
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Brian Bernstein
Bruce Alan Greene
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
John T. Connor
Mark Tamny
Maurizio Dotto
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Charley Gilleran
Charles M. Smallwood
Tony Mazzucchi
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark Shane Davis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Ryan Nellis
|
|
Production | Executive In Charge Of Production |
Deborah Moore
|
Executive In Charge Of Post Production |
Joe Fineman
|
|
Casting |
Linda Lowy
|
|
Producer |
Gerald T. Olson
Laurie Perlman
|
|
Executive Producer |
Melissa Goddard
Peter Morgan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Steven Melching
Erin D. Field
|
|
Attorney |
Phillip L. Rosen
|
|
Location Manager |
Tony Salome
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dan Kaplow
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Joanna L. Jones
Scotty Bergstein
|
|
Production Executive |
Timothy Gray
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ed Berghino
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Ken Golden
|
|
Production Accountant |
Benjamin Whitehouse
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Kate Richey
|
|
Extras Casting |
James Vanko
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Janice Hampton
|
Additional Editor |
Erica Huggins
|
|
Color Timer |
Dan Muscarella
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Stuart Sperling
Nicolas Martin
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Vivian Hengsteler
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Jane Ruhm
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Angela Levin
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Angela Levin
Linda De Andrea
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Gandhi Bob Arrollo
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Sandy Kenyon
Anne Carter Parker
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Linda De Andrea
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Susan Mayer
John Damiani
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
John Damiani
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Scott Tomlinson
Jon Boyden
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Melissa Merwin
|
|
Directing | Second Second Assistant Director |
Daniel Silverberg
|
Director |
Joan Micklin Silver
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Annie Welles
|
|
First Assistant Director |
David Sardi
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Robert Leveen
|
|
Writing | Story |
Melissa Goddard
Mark Goddard
Frank Mugavero
|
Screenplay |
Frank Mugavero
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Lynn Salvatori
Tom Elliott
David LeBell
|
Unit Publicist |
Anne Strick
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Martin Bresin
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Sandra Lee Gimpel
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Moore Brian
|
|
Driver |
Chris Joachims
Richard Burch
Chris Wentzel
Lori June Moore
Robin Twogood
Dan Rycerz
Carl Algee
Rob Morton
Louis Ciceros
Rebecca Forbes
Patrick Ryco
Tony Sgueglia
Tom Goodman
John Hunt
Jennifer Watson
Roland Wilson
|
|
Production Controller |
Gail Rodono
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Patrick Joseph Moore
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Stephen Gray
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Joseph Ressa
Waide R. Allen
Willie E. Dawkins
Kimo Easterwood
Michael Lambert
Stephenie Blakemore
Darryl Cowheard
William K. Koski
|
Gaffer |
Newton TerMeer
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
John Maninger
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment