Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 6.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Under his influence.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 13, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 31m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: American High , LD Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Big Time Adolescence

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

A seemingly bright and mostly innocent 16-year-old named Mo attempts to navigate high school under the guidance of his best friend Zeke, an unmotivated-yet-charismatic college dropout. Although Zeke genuinely cares about Mo, things start to go awry as he teaches Mo nontraditional life lessons in drug dealing, partying, and dating. Meanwhile, Mo’s well-meaning dad tries to step in and take back the reins of his son’s upbringing.


Main Cast

Griffin Gluck

Griffin Gluck

Monroe

Age : 20 | Popularity : 19%

Pete Davidson

Pete Davidson

Zeke

Age : 27 | Popularity : 10%

Jon Cryer

Jon Cryer

Reuben

Age : 56 | Popularity : 15%

Sydney Sweeney

Sydney Sweeney

Holly

Age : 23 | Popularity : 54%

Emily Arlook

Emily Arlook

Kate

Age : 30 | Popularity : 8%

Machine Gun Kelly

Machine Gun Kelly

Nick

Age : 31 | Popularity : 27%

Thomas Barbusca

Thomas Barbusca

Stacey

Age : 18 | Popularity : 10%

Oona Laurence

Oona Laurence

Sophie

Age : 18 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Mickey Liddell
Mickey Liddell
Mason Novick
Mason Novick
Jeremy Garelick
Jeremy Garelick
Glen Trotiner
Glen Trotiner
Pete Shilaimon
Pete Shilaimon
Will Phelps
Will Phelps
Executive Producer
Pete Davidson
Pete Davidson
Michelle Knudsen
Michelle Knudsen
Michael Glassman
Michael Glassman
Ryan Bennett
Ryan Bennett
Casting
Amey René
Amey René
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ted Grader
Ted Grader
Production Coordinator
Dana Nelson
Dana Nelson
Kimberly G. Grader
Kimberly G. Grader
Production Accountant
Janice Brabaw
Janice Brabaw
Casting Associate
Natalie Paige Goldberg
Natalie Paige Goldberg
Producer's Assistant
Kimberly G. Grader
Kimberly G. Grader
Tracy Kopulsky
Tracy Kopulsky
Unit Production Manager
Amy Breuer
Amy Breuer
Associate Producer
Michael Schade
Michael Schade
Production Secretary
Cara Fusillo
Cara Fusillo
Payroll Accountant
Valerie Rose Bronte
Valerie Rose Bronte
Location Manager
James Fazio
James Fazio
Assistant Location Manager
Alex Poplawski
Alex Poplawski
Background Casting Director
Annie Delano
Annie Delano
Camera Director of Photography
Andrew Huebscher
Andrew Huebscher
"B" Camera Operator
Andrew Huebscher
Andrew Huebscher
Underwater Camera
Marque DeWinter
Marque DeWinter
Steadicam Operator
Tom Wills
Tom Wills
"A" Camera Operator
Tom Wills
Tom Wills
First Assistant "B" Camera
Malcolm A. Purnell
Malcolm A. Purnell
Jelani Atu Wilson
Jelani Atu Wilson
First Assistant "A" Camera
Camille Freer
Camille Freer
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Justin Marzella
Justin Marzella
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Jade Brennan
Jade Brennan
Best Boy Grip
Logan Pistello
Logan Pistello
Key Grip
Jason Juhl Gray
Jason Juhl Gray
Dolly Grip
Sean Patrick Henderson
Sean Patrick Henderson
Sound Sound Effects Editor
Kevin Peters
Kevin Peters
Ian Cymore
Ian Cymore
Foley Mixer
Ryan Collison
Ryan Collison
Nick Seaman
Nick Seaman
Foley Artist
Leslie Bloome
Leslie Bloome
Joanna Fang
Joanna Fang
Music Supervisor
Laura Katz
Laura Katz
Supervising Sound Editor
Josh Berger
Josh Berger
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Josh Berger
Josh Berger
Boom Operator
Zander Metz
Zander Metz
Production Sound Mixer
Anthony Viera
Anthony Viera
Dialogue Editor
Matt Rigby
Matt Rigby
Original Music Composer
Zachary Dawes
Zachary Dawes
Nick Sena
Nick Sena
Sound Engineer
Joel Scheuneman
Joel Scheuneman
Foley Editor
Laura Heinzinger
Laura Heinzinger
Art Production Design
Kathrin Eder
Kathrin Eder
Set Decoration
Melisa Jusufi
Melisa Jusufi
Art Direction
Bryan Wolcik
Bryan Wolcik
Property Master
Paul Fox
Paul Fox
Leadman
Justin Pellingra
Justin Pellingra
Art Department Coordinator
Liz Flood
Liz Flood
Set Decoration Buyer
Sierra Santschi
Sierra Santschi
Set Dresser
Anjali Alwis
Anjali Alwis
Samantha Prossner
Samantha Prossner
Iara Rogers Benchoam
Iara Rogers Benchoam
Construction Coordinator
Mark Knightley
Mark Knightley
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Molle DeBartolo
Molle DeBartolo
Stunt Coordinator
Ian Mclaughlin
Ian Mclaughlin
Chris Barnes
Chris Barnes
Stunts
Gavin Barnes
Gavin Barnes
Mark Pettograsso
Mark Pettograsso
Riley Barnes
Riley Barnes
Transportation Captain
Reno Devivo
Reno Devivo
Set Medic
Heather Drake Bianchi
Heather Drake Bianchi
Directing Director
Jason Orley
Jason Orley
Script Supervisor
Kim Rideout
Kim Rideout
Second Assistant Director
Johnny Callaway
Johnny Callaway
First Assistant Director
Devin Jurkiewicz
Devin Jurkiewicz
Writing Writer
Jason Orley
Jason Orley
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Shaina Holmes
Shaina Holmes
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Samantha Hawkins
Samantha Hawkins
Assistant Costume Designer
Laura Barreto
Laura Barreto
Wardrobe Supervisor
Sara Lott
Sara Lott
Hairstylist
Dennis Polanco
Dennis Polanco
Hair Department Head
Dennis Polanco
Dennis Polanco
Set Costumer
Celine Rahman
Celine Rahman
Makeup Department Head
Christina Samuels
Christina Samuels
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Paul Monroe
Paul Monroe
Best Boy Electric
Justin S. Holbrook
Justin S. Holbrook
Key Rigging Grip
Ed Lawton
Ed Lawton
Rigging Grip
Gary Flugge
Gary Flugge
Editing Assistant Editor
Juliette Edwards
Juliette Edwards
Ashley McKinney
Ashley McKinney
Nick Smolenski
Nick Smolenski
Editor
Waldemar Centeno
Waldemar Centeno
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment