Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.3
IMDB Rating 7.1

Financials

Revenue: $384,571,691

Budget: $200,000,000

Profit: + $184,571,691


Movie Details

Tag Line: The world needed a hero. It got Black Adam.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Oct 19, 2022

Rating:

Run Time: 2h 05m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: New Line Cinema , Flynn Picture Company , Seven Bucks Productions , DC Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Black Adam

Synopsis

Nearly 5,000 years after he was bestowed with the almighty powers of the Egyptian gods—and imprisoned just as quickly—Black Adam is freed from his earthly tomb, ready to unleash his unique form of justice on the modern world.


Main Cast

Dwayne Johnson

Dwayne Johnson

Black Adam / Teth Adam

Age : 50 | Popularity : 100%

Aldis Hodge

Aldis Hodge

Hawkman / Carter Hall

Age : 36 | Popularity : 23%

Noah Centineo

Noah Centineo

Atom Smasher / Al Rothstein

Age : 26 | Popularity : 40%

Sarah Shahi

Sarah Shahi

Adrianna Tomaz

Age : 42 | Popularity : 15%

Quintessa Swindell

Quintessa Swindell

Cyclone / Maxine Hunkel

Age : 25 | Popularity : 13%

Marwan Kenzari

Marwan Kenzari

Ishmael / Sabbac / King Ahk-Ton

Age : 39 | Popularity : 11%

Mo Amer

Mo Amer

Karim

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Bodhi Sabongui

Bodhi Sabongui

Amon Tomaz

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Designer
Harry Cohen
Harry Cohen
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
David Werntz
David Werntz
Bill R. Dean
Bill R. Dean
Erick Ocampo
Erick Ocampo
Conductor
James Seymour Brett
James Seymour Brett
Pete Anthony
Pete Anthony
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Sean Byrne
Sean Byrne
Michael Keller
Michael Keller
Tom Ozanich
Tom Ozanich
Matt Vowles
Matt Vowles
Sound Mixer
Whit Norris
Whit Norris
John Sheridan
John Sheridan
Can Yesilyurt
Can Yesilyurt
Boom Operator
Knox White
Knox White
Kevin Cerchiai
Kevin Cerchiai
Scott La Rue
Scott La Rue
Allen Lee Williams III
Allen Lee Williams III
Original Music Composer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
ADR Recordist
Jeff Seelye
Jeff Seelye
Danny Reeves
Danny Reeves
Nicole Auringer
Nicole Auringer
Josh Millman
Josh Millman
Music Editor
Ronald J. Webb
Ronald J. Webb
Barbara McDermott
Barbara McDermott
Sound Effects Editor
Bryan O. Watkins
Bryan O. Watkins
D. Chris Smith
D. Chris Smith
Greg ten Bosch
Greg ten Bosch
Ando Johnson
Ando Johnson
Christopher Battaglia
Christopher Battaglia
Diego Perez
Diego Perez
Mitch Osias
Mitch Osias
Sound Editor
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Scoring Mixer
Kirsty Whalley
Kirsty Whalley
Peter Cobbin
Peter Cobbin
Supervising Sound Editor
Bill R. Dean
Bill R. Dean
Foley Artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Alyson Dee Moore
Patricia Nedd
Patricia Nedd
Sound Engineer
Ryan Murphy
Ryan Murphy
Foley Supervisor
Bruce Tanis
Bruce Tanis
Sound Mix Technician
Bradford Bell
Bradford Bell
Unsun Song
Unsun Song
Abby Potts
Abby Potts
Music Supervisor
Gabe Hilfer
Gabe Hilfer
Dialogue Editor
Joe Schiff
Joe Schiff
Micah Loken
Micah Loken
ADR Mixer
Jason Oliver
Jason Oliver
Debby Ruby-Winsberg
Debby Ruby-Winsberg
Jamison Rabbe
Jamison Rabbe
Foley Mixer
Darrin Mann
Darrin Mann
Loop Group Coordinator
Gary DeLeone
Gary DeLeone
Orchestrator
Harry Brokensha
Harry Brokensha
Utility Sound
Alexandra Gallo
Alexandra Gallo
Production Executive Producer
Eric McLeod
Eric McLeod
Toby Emmerich
Toby Emmerich
Walter Hamada
Walter Hamada
Richard Brener
Richard Brener
Geoff Johns
Geoff Johns
Dave Neustadter
Dave Neustadter
Scott Sheldon
Scott Sheldon
Adam Schlagman
Adam Schlagman
Chris Pan
Chris Pan
Producer
Beau Flynn
Beau Flynn
Dwayne Johnson
Dwayne Johnson
Dany Garcia
Dany Garcia
Hiram Garcia
Hiram Garcia
ADR Voice Casting
Terri Douglas
Terri Douglas
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Casting
Rich Delia
Rich Delia
Production Supervisor
Devin Ward
Devin Ward
Location Casting
Erica Arvold
Erica Arvold
Madison Landis
Madison Landis
Extras Casting Assistant
Adrienne Wilson
Adrienne Wilson
Extras Casting
Sande Alessi
Sande Alessi
Shayne Hartigan
Shayne Hartigan
Unit Production Manager
Jennifer Conroy
Jennifer Conroy
Co-Producer
Jennifer Conroy
Jennifer Conroy
Assistant Production Manager
Rhianna Shaheen
Rhianna Shaheen
Production Manager
Jarin Rossiter
Jarin Rossiter
Miguel Victorio
Miguel Victorio
Casting Assistant
Erin Rose Kelly
Erin Rose Kelly
Associate Producer
Jazmyn Tanski
Jazmyn Tanski
Art Supervising Art Director
Beat Frutiger
Beat Frutiger
Yuri Bartoli
Yuri Bartoli
Set Designer
Stella Vaccaro
Stella Vaccaro
Richard F. Mays
Richard F. Mays
Scott Herbertson
Scott Herbertson
Tim Croshaw
Tim Croshaw
David Chow
David Chow
Bria Kinter
Bria Kinter
Walter Schneider
Walter Schneider
Ryan Heck
Ryan Heck
Shari Ratliff
Shari Ratliff
Kil Won Yu
Kil Won Yu
Daniela Medeiros
Daniela Medeiros
Allen Coulter
Allen Coulter
Justin Trudeau
Justin Trudeau
Emma Sparer
Emma Sparer
Silvia Mahapatra
Silvia Mahapatra
Cheyenne A. Bell
Cheyenne A. Bell
Joseph Ramiro
Joseph Ramiro
Set Decoration
Larry Dias
Larry Dias
Assistant Art Director
Anne Costa
Anne Costa
Mari Lappalainen
Mari Lappalainen
Robert Aguirre
Robert Aguirre
Virginia Berg
Virginia Berg
Rachel Aguirre
Rachel Aguirre
Art Direction
Mike Stassi
Mike Stassi
Justin O'Neal Miller
Justin O'Neal Miller
Kevin Houlihan
Kevin Houlihan
Mari Lappalainen
Mari Lappalainen
Sarah Delucchi
Sarah Delucchi
Kevin Gilbert
Kevin Gilbert
Property Master
Steven Melton
Steven Melton
Matt Huish
Matt Huish
Construction Coordinator
Jonas Kirk
Jonas Kirk
John Hoskins
John Hoskins
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
J. Bryan Holloway
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Jonathan Burdeshaw
Daniel Soltis
Daniel Soltis
Gerald D'Onofrio
Gerald D'Onofrio
Leadman
Brett C. Smith
Brett C. Smith
Jen Knight
Jen Knight
Conceptual Illustrator
David Vyle Levy
David Vyle Levy
Paul Ozzimo
Paul Ozzimo
Andrea Onorato
Andrea Onorato
Alex Nice
Alex Nice
Storyboard Artist
William Groebe
William Groebe
Aaron Sowd
Aaron Sowd
Joel Venti
Joel Venti
Josh Sheppard
Josh Sheppard
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Jeffrey Henderson
Jeffrey Henderson
Concept Artist
David Moreau
David Moreau
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Manuel Plank-Jorge
Christian Scheurer
Christian Scheurer
Jared Krichevsky
Jared Krichevsky
Luca Nemolato
Luca Nemolato
Robert McKinnon
Robert McKinnon
Gary Jamroz-Palma
Gary Jamroz-Palma
Sam Balzer
Sam Balzer
Stian Dahlslett
Stian Dahlslett
David Masson
David Masson
Set Decorating Coordinator
Lisha Hocking
Lisha Hocking
Zach Kilpatrick
Zach Kilpatrick
Set Decoration Buyer
Monika van Schellenbeck
Monika van Schellenbeck
Amanda Cornell
Amanda Cornell
Graphic Designer
Christina Myal
Christina Myal
Martin Charles
Martin Charles
Adam Tankell
Adam Tankell
Conceptual Design
Christian Scheurer
Christian Scheurer
Joseph Grundfast
Joseph Grundfast
Set Dresser
Blade Ladish
Blade Ladish
Mark Keever
Mark Keever
Brett Fahle
Brett Fahle
Nick Forman
Nick Forman
Prop Designer
Ray Lai
Ray Lai
Assistant Set Decoration
Margaret Hungerford
Margaret Hungerford
Construction Buyer
Melissa Kennedy
Melissa Kennedy
Production Design
Tom Meyer
Tom Meyer
Art Department Coordinator
Erin Ochi
Erin Ochi
Assistant Property Master
Kat Rodriguez
Kat Rodriguez
Textile Artist
Erik Bergrin
Erik Bergrin
Paint Coordinator
Frank Piercy
Frank Piercy
Camera Director of Photography
Lawrence Sher
Lawrence Sher
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Joel Harlow
Joel Harlow
Makeup Designer
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Deborah La Mia Denaver
Björn Rehbein
Björn Rehbein
Prosthetics
Matthew W. Mungle
Matthew W. Mungle
Gary Archer
Gary Archer
Michael Shawn McCracken
Michael Shawn McCracken
Makeup Supervisor
Kelcey Fry
Kelcey Fry
Set Costumer
Charlie Dicus
Charlie Dicus
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Darryl Garcia Jr.
Susan Strubel
Susan Strubel
Riki LeCotey
Riki LeCotey
Natasha Romanow
Natasha Romanow
Carolina Wong
Carolina Wong
Joanie Ming
Joanie Ming
Ryan Dempsey
Ryan Dempsey
Tiffany McKitrick
Tiffany McKitrick
Costume Supervisor
Stacy Horn
Stacy Horn
Costumer
Scott T. Coppock
Scott T. Coppock
Perry Goyen
Perry Goyen
Kristen Kadel
Kristen Kadel
Salvatore Salamone
Salvatore Salamone
Duncan Shirah
Duncan Shirah
Day Ramphal
Day Ramphal
Makeup Artist
Don Rutherford
Don Rutherford
Sarah Mays
Sarah Mays
Mazena Puksto
Mazena Puksto
Donna Martin
Donna Martin
Chris Diamantides
Chris Diamantides
Tonilee Marrone
Tonilee Marrone
Para Malden
Para Malden
Bill McCoy
Bill McCoy
Haile Werntz
Haile Werntz
Lia Malamo
Lia Malamo
Amani Durrani
Amani Durrani
Bjørn Rabben
Bjørn Rabben
Amanda Sprunger
Amanda Sprunger
Hair Department Head
Adruitha Lee
Adruitha Lee
Hair Designer
Adruitha Lee
Adruitha Lee
Key Makeup Artist
Kerry Herta
Kerry Herta
Chris Diamantides
Chris Diamantides
Hairstylist
Jennifer Hodges
Jennifer Hodges
Suzanna Boykin
Suzanna Boykin
Leay Cangelosi
Leay Cangelosi
Irenia Vail
Irenia Vail
Kate Loftis
Kate Loftis
Assistant Costume Designer
Alexandra Casey
Alexandra Casey
Lisa Smedley
Lisa Smedley
Key Hair Stylist
Monique Hyman
Monique Hyman
Cassie Russek
Cassie Russek
Costume Illustrator
Warren Manser
Warren Manser
Ager/Dyer
Mark D. Spain
Mark D. Spain
Gildardo Tobon
Gildardo Tobon
Additional Hairstylist
Al Watson
Al Watson
Costume Coordinator
Susan Lee
Susan Lee
Costume Design
Kurt Swanson
Kurt Swanson
Bart Mueller
Bart Mueller
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Darla Wigley
Darla Wigley
Heather Benson
Heather Benson
Costume Assistant
Henri Trinh
Henri Trinh
Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer
Joni Jacobson
Joni Jacobson
Francesco Grisi
Francesco Grisi
Thomas Nittmann
Thomas Nittmann
Bonnie Kanner
Bonnie Kanner
Additional Music
Kevin Riepl
Kevin Riepl
Stuart Michael Thomas
Stuart Michael Thomas
Peter G. Adams
Peter G. Adams
Makeup Effects
Midian Crosby
Midian Crosby
Kaylee Swisher
Kaylee Swisher
Visual Effects Art Director
Mike Meaker
Mike Meaker
Propmaker
Frank Casaceli
Frank Casaceli
Rob Garlow
Rob Garlow
Jose F. Garcia Pineda
Jose F. Garcia Pineda
Rob Hamby
Rob Hamby
Jim Meyer
Jim Meyer
Armorer
Dan Riker
Dan Riker
Post Production Supervisor
Darin Read
Darin Read
Pyrotechnician
Skylar Gorrell
Skylar Gorrell
Digital Effects Supervisor
Greg Teegarden
Greg Teegarden
Special Effects Technician
Robert Brenner
Robert Brenner
John Rosploch
John Rosploch
Roxanne Gross
Roxanne Gross
Matthew Dion
Matthew Dion
Dino Doane
Dino Doane
Jason Sheriff
Jason Sheriff
CG Supervisor
Robin Lamontagne
Robin Lamontagne
Ben Campbell
Ben Campbell
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Amir Wahid Eleswy
Brett Ellis
Brett Ellis
Riccardo Zoccarato
Riccardo Zoccarato
Special Effects
Anthony Delacruz
Anthony Delacruz
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Jean-Louis Darville
Jean-Louis Darville
Stephanie A. Hernandez
Stephanie A. Hernandez
Hailie Yang
Hailie Yang
Jack Nolan
Jack Nolan
Albert Whitemore
Albert Whitemore
Glen Hombrebueno
Glen Hombrebueno
David Hemphill
David Hemphill
Shannon Cameron
Shannon Cameron
Eloise Cameron-Smith
Eloise Cameron-Smith
Kym McCann
Kym McCann
Deepika Mistri
Deepika Mistri
Joy Nguyen
Joy Nguyen
Anthony Vincent Papillo
Anthony Vincent Papillo
Monika Peulic
Monika Peulic
Pamela Souza
Pamela Souza
Matthew Wade Stokes
Matthew Wade Stokes
Visual Effects Technical Director
Hanjoo Jeong
Hanjoo Jeong
Lyubomir Kirkov
Lyubomir Kirkov
Rodrigue El Hajj
Rodrigue El Hajj
Tosin Akinwoye
Tosin Akinwoye
Aaron Baudin
Aaron Baudin
Ramachari Murali
Ramachari Murali
Karl Rogovin
Karl Rogovin
Yan Weitlauff
Yan Weitlauff
Andrea Lorusso
Andrea Lorusso
Christina Bruce
Christina Bruce
Edoardo Compagnucci
Edoardo Compagnucci
Nico Duce
Nico Duce
Emily Hoi Ying Fung
Emily Hoi Ying Fung
James Gaczkowski
James Gaczkowski
Daniel Labossiere
Daniel Labossiere
Kristina Maevskaya
Kristina Maevskaya
Ron Schab
Ron Schab
Imre Toke
Imre Toke
Jesse Turnbull
Jesse Turnbull
Francesco Vassora
Francesco Vassora
Pol Villà Trilla
Pol Villà Trilla
Compositing Supervisor
Robert Pik
Robert Pik
Martin Cicmanec
Martin Cicmanec
Michael Porterfield
Michael Porterfield
Charles Labbé
Charles Labbé
Ralph Reinle
Ralph Reinle
Ben Warner
Ben Warner
Jim Steel
Jim Steel
Ross Nakamura
Ross Nakamura
Gabriele Motta
Gabriele Motta
Randy Ruan
Randy Ruan
Special Effects Supervisor
J.D. Schwalm
J.D. Schwalm
Lindsay MacGowan
Lindsay MacGowan
Visual Effects Compositor
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
Jo Ann Cordero Belen
Lachlan Tolley
Lachlan Tolley
Valentina Biffi
Valentina Biffi
Andrea Ceccarelli
Andrea Ceccarelli
Alex Berson
Alex Berson
Donghoon Han
Donghoon Han
Mohamed Ghouse
Mohamed Ghouse
Vivek Karmarkar
Vivek Karmarkar
Constanza Ortega
Constanza Ortega
Ankit Vajpayee
Ankit Vajpayee
Eric Sibley
Eric Sibley
Guillaume Grimberghs
Guillaume Grimberghs
Ian Blewitt
Ian Blewitt
Kerem Ogan
Kerem Ogan
Jalal Jemison
Jalal Jemison
Sam Winkler
Sam Winkler
Davide Battiston
Davide Battiston
Manthan Bhayani
Manthan Bhayani
Federico Bonato
Federico Bonato
Arijit Chatterjee
Arijit Chatterjee
Jack Chiu
Jack Chiu
Spencer Dinney
Spencer Dinney
Roland Dobson
Roland Dobson
Rogiero Fernández
Rogiero Fernández
Vikas Ganer
Vikas Ganer
Nathan Gardner
Nathan Gardner
Siddharth Malviya
Siddharth Malviya
Ron Marelli
Ron Marelli
Truptesh Naik
Truptesh Naik
Erdem Ogel
Erdem Ogel
Tim Parsons
Tim Parsons
Emma Pelliciari
Emma Pelliciari
James Pollard
James Pollard
Aditya Ponguri
Aditya Ponguri
Diego Zura Puntaroni
Diego Zura Puntaroni
Velmurugan Rajamani
Velmurugan Rajamani
Gerardo Schiavone
Gerardo Schiavone
Jacob Wan
Jacob Wan
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jeff Bruneel
Jeff Bruneel
Derek Spears
Derek Spears
Chris Morley
Chris Morley
Bill Westenhofer
Bill Westenhofer
Cliff Welsh
Cliff Welsh
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Nikos Kalaitzidis
Aaron Eaton
Aaron Eaton
Gaia Bussolati
Gaia Bussolati
Robert Bock
Robert Bock
Jeremy Hampton
Jeremy Hampton
Daniele DeMaio
Daniele DeMaio
Pier Lefebvre
Pier Lefebvre
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio
Fabricio de Vasconcellos Baessa Antonio
Rohan Bediskar
Rohan Bediskar
Character Designer
Victor James Martinez
Victor James Martinez
VFX Artist
Marlon Victor Bondoc
Marlon Victor Bondoc
Rob Meyers
Rob Meyers
Zachary Goodson
Zachary Goodson
Doug Spilatro
Doug Spilatro
John Lindstein
John Lindstein
Zachary Kinney
Zachary Kinney
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Gabriela Pruszkowska
Matthew McDonald
Matthew McDonald
Robert Chapin
Robert Chapin
Brandon Hines
Brandon Hines
Valentin Cottenye
Valentin Cottenye
Fabrizio Fioretti
Fabrizio Fioretti
Jefrin Antony
Jefrin Antony
Youcef Bessaa
Youcef Bessaa
David Blanco Castillero
David Blanco Castillero
Lisieux Calandro
Lisieux Calandro
Angel Carrasco
Angel Carrasco
Nilesh Chhadimali
Nilesh Chhadimali
Daniel Enrique De Leon
Daniel Enrique De Leon
Adam Endrodi
Adam Endrodi
Darby Faccinto
Darby Faccinto
Paolo Forni
Paolo Forni
Ramiro Galan
Ramiro Galan
Max Hicks
Max Hicks
Andrew Hofman
Andrew Hofman
Mike Hsu
Mike Hsu
Vincent Ren Haur Hsu
Vincent Ren Haur Hsu
Deokmun Jeong
Deokmun Jeong
Emad Khalili
Emad Khalili
Marie-Eve Lecours
Marie-Eve Lecours
Yuyoung Lim
Yuyoung Lim
Fredrick Lyn
Fredrick Lyn
Jacob Metcalf
Jacob Metcalf
Jacob Curtis Miller
Jacob Curtis Miller
Yash S. Pathak
Yash S. Pathak
Vinay Krishan Rohilla
Vinay Krishan Rohilla
Wonchan Song
Wonchan Song
Shevina Valentina
Shevina Valentina
Victor Van De Velde
Victor Van De Velde
Mathieu Vezina
Mathieu Vezina
Hiromu Yoshida
Hiromu Yoshida
William B. Lim
William B. Lim
Visual Effects
Romain Besnard
Romain Besnard
Etienne Devillée
Etienne Devillée
Patrice Poissant
Patrice Poissant
Margo Smith
Margo Smith
Jev Belyaev
Jev Belyaev
Alexander T.H. Browne
Alexander T.H. Browne
Patrick Bacon
Patrick Bacon
Austin Beaulier
Austin Beaulier
Patcha Binginapalli
Patcha Binginapalli
Aaron Cornwall
Aaron Cornwall
Martin Gorbea Sanchez
Martin Gorbea Sanchez
Ryan E. Murphy
Ryan E. Murphy
Justin Strong
Justin Strong
Matthias Villemont
Matthias Villemont
Visual Effects Producer
Karen M. Murphy
Karen M. Murphy
Sean Cushing
Sean Cushing
Claire Callway
Claire Callway
James Milligan
James Milligan
Nick Irving Allen
Nick Irving Allen
Robert Schajer
Robert Schajer
Suzanne MacLennan
Suzanne MacLennan
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Elisabetta Rocca
Elisabetta Rocca
William Wright Anderson
William Wright Anderson
James Milligan
James Milligan
Hugo R.A. Morris
Hugo R.A. Morris
VFX Editor
David An
David An
Shawn Broes
Shawn Broes
Kimberly Huston
Kimberly Huston
Dan Wilken
Dan Wilken
Luis Martino
Luis Martino
Ryan S. Westphal
Ryan S. Westphal
Animation Supervisor
Paul Story
Paul Story
Arda Uysal
Arda Uysal
Senior Animator
Lai Lok Chau
Lai Lok Chau
Aaron Barlow
Aaron Barlow
Emil Simeonov
Emil Simeonov
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Pedram Goshtasbpour
Kevin Estey
Kevin Estey
Matte Painter
Paul Fedor
Paul Fedor
Gaëtan Borneuf
Gaëtan Borneuf
Akansha Bhagat
Akansha Bhagat
Vera Dementchouk
Vera Dementchouk
Silvia Fusetti
Silvia Fusetti
Maryna Goretti
Maryna Goretti
Kristina Krasteva
Kristina Krasteva
Guillem Rovira
Guillem Rovira
John Can Simsek
John Can Simsek
Amy Wetzler
Amy Wetzler
Compositing Artist
Encho Nedevski
Encho Nedevski
Sébastien Jacob
Sébastien Jacob
Sanjeev Kandulna
Sanjeev Kandulna
Federico Sibella
Federico Sibella
3D Generalist
Daniel Perez
Daniel Perez
Pipeline Technical Director
Joshua Robertson
Joshua Robertson
Luigi Baggio
Luigi Baggio
Digital Compositor
Olivier Blanchet
Olivier Blanchet
Stephanie Gadsden
Stephanie Gadsden
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Jean-Michel Cristofaro
Marco Bordignon
Marco Bordignon
Yasemin Hepguler
Yasemin Hepguler
Nicha Kumkeaw
Nicha Kumkeaw
John Abraham Chempil
John Abraham Chempil
Peter Dudley
Peter Dudley
Stephen A. Gall
Stephen A. Gall
Matt Cordero
Matt Cordero
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Shane Christopher Wicklund
Roman Weisgerber
Roman Weisgerber
Kulbhushan Kale
Kulbhushan Kale
Erik Omar
Erik Omar
Tony Marioni
Tony Marioni
Jesse Forsey
Jesse Forsey
Samuel Blouin
Samuel Blouin
Mykhailo Slavov
Mykhailo Slavov
Rajneesh Bahukhandi
Rajneesh Bahukhandi
Tristan Brown
Tristan Brown
Shreyas Gujrati
Shreyas Gujrati
Robert J. Hall
Robert J. Hall
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
Heiðrún Tinna Haraldsdóttir
Kirill Kalitukha
Kirill Kalitukha
Euna Kho
Euna Kho
John Kitching
John Kitching
Chad Meire
Chad Meire
Peter Mercell
Peter Mercell
Dale Pretorius
Dale Pretorius
Prashant Raj
Prashant Raj
Davee Ramos-San Diego
Davee Ramos-San Diego
Evraam Soliman
Evraam Soliman
Shermaine Toh
Shermaine Toh
Roland Torda
Roland Torda
Visual Effects Production Manager
Lesly Cazares
Lesly Cazares
Stewart Probert
Stewart Probert
Carrie Carnevale
Carrie Carnevale
Kin Yiu
Kin Yiu
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Javier Lopez-Duprey
Javier Lopez-Duprey
Colton Kirkegaard
Colton Kirkegaard
Senior Modeller
Erik Lehmann
Erik Lehmann
Gak Gyu Choi
Gak Gyu Choi
Modeling
Shamus Baker
Shamus Baker
Thomas Sing Wai Lo
Thomas Sing Wai Lo
Lersak Bunupuradah
Lersak Bunupuradah
Merten Tremer
Merten Tremer
Ben Bigiel
Ben Bigiel
Khizer Diwan
Khizer Diwan
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla
Rohan Bansie
Rohan Bansie
Chris DiPaola
Chris DiPaola
Tarn Greenlaw
Tarn Greenlaw
Khiew Jit Chun
Khiew Jit Chun
2D Supervisor
Ujwal W Dhankute
Ujwal W Dhankute
Tomas Kalhous
Tomas Kalhous
Effects Supervisor
Yann Moalic
Yann Moalic
Modelling Supervisor
Matthew Bullock
Matthew Bullock
Myles Asseter
Myles Asseter
Chris Radcliffe
Chris Radcliffe
Tosh Elliott
Tosh Elliott
CG Artist
Antonio Mossucca
Antonio Mossucca
Compositing Lead
Liciani Vargas
Liciani Vargas
Constantin von Zitzewitz
Constantin von Zitzewitz
3D Artist
Reetu Aggarwal
Reetu Aggarwal
Rotoscoping Artist
Kay Hoddy
Kay Hoddy
Joshua Tong
Joshua Tong
Kevin Brosseau
Kevin Brosseau
Gentry Davidson
Gentry Davidson
Cederic Estevao
Cederic Estevao
Khitish Shekhar Karua
Khitish Shekhar Karua
Oscar Michell
Oscar Michell
William J. Shaw
William J. Shaw
Natalie Narin Yoo
Natalie Narin Yoo
Gabrielle Garam You
Gabrielle Garam You
Animation
Alex Klotz
Alex Klotz
Taylor M. Potts
Taylor M. Potts
Tony D'Aurio
Tony D'Aurio
Yan Morin-Dubuisson
Yan Morin-Dubuisson
Carlos Oceguera
Carlos Oceguera
Maddalena Perfetti
Maddalena Perfetti
Francesca Restelli
Francesca Restelli
Alessandra Restivo
Alessandra Restivo
Vinay Sudhindran
Vinay Sudhindran
Key Animation
Faizan Munawar Varya
Faizan Munawar Varya
VFX Lighting Artist
Tarun Behal
Tarun Behal
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Karina Nunes
Karina Nunes
Maxime Parent-Michaud
Maxime Parent-Michaud
Caitlin Parker
Caitlin Parker
Visual Effects Director
Francesco Pepe
Francesco Pepe
Directing Director
Jaume Collet-Serra
Jaume Collet-Serra
Script Supervisor
Anna Rane
Anna Rane
Dea Cantu
Dea Cantu
Carley Armstrong
Carley Armstrong
Additional Second Assistant Director
Jason Suhrke
Jason Suhrke
Spencer R. Williams
Spencer R. Williams
Nick Chambers
Nick Chambers
Philip Banks
Philip Banks
Second Unit Director
Greg Rementer
Greg Rementer
First Assistant Director
Nick Satriano
Nick Satriano
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Brian Avery Galligan
Brian Avery Galligan
Josy Capkun
Josy Capkun
Second Second Assistant Director
Ryan Robert Howard
Ryan Robert Howard
Robert Ratner
Robert Ratner
Zack Annesty
Zack Annesty
Arielle DePace
Arielle DePace
Second Assistant Director
Megan Schmidt
Megan Schmidt
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Ryan J. Pezdirc
Writing Writer
Adam Sztykiel
Adam Sztykiel
Sohrab Noshirvani
Sohrab Noshirvani
Rory Haines
Rory Haines
Characters
C.C. Beck
C.C. Beck
Bill Parker
Bill Parker
Editing Editor
Michael L. Sale
Michael L. Sale
John Lee
John Lee
Additional Editing
Krisztian Majdik
Krisztian Majdik
First Assistant Editor
Eric A. Lewy
Eric A. Lewy
Emily Freund
Emily Freund
Senior Colorist
Jill Bogdanowicz
Jill Bogdanowicz
Digital Intermediate Producer
Laura Holeman
Laura Holeman
Colorist
Nicholas Winkelmann
Nicholas Winkelmann
Dailies Operator
Chase Commins
Chase Commins
Assistant Editor
Lindsay Tessier
Lindsay Tessier
Esmeralda Fernandez
Esmeralda Fernandez
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment