Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $33,422,806
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-16,577,194
Movie Details
Tag Line: A comedy about a man out of his time and out of his mind.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Nov 21, 2001
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 35m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Epsilon Motion Pictures , Regency Enterprises , New Regency Pictures , Runteldat Entertainment , Firm, The , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Paul Schiff
Darryl Quarles
Michael Green
|
Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
Georgianne Walken
|
|
Executive Producer |
Martin Lawrence
Jack Brodsky
Jeff Kwatinetz
Peaches Davis
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Barry M. Berg
Christopher V. Bromley
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
David McKimmie
|
|
Location Casting |
Craig Fincannon
Mark Fincannon
Lisa Mae Fincannon
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Todd Lewis
|
|
Production Accountant |
Sheila Allen
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Casting Associate |
Katharina Eggmann
|
|
Co-Producer |
Aaron Ray
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Sheryl Roberts
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Leslie Dilley
|
Set Decoration |
Peg Cummings
|
|
Art Direction |
Steve Cooper
|
|
Set Designer |
John D. Jefferies Sr.
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Michael H. Ward
|
|
Greensman |
Stephanie Waldron
George W. Harding III
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Jeffrey Schlatter
|
|
Props |
John Sanders
Art Arnone
|
|
Painter |
Danielle Couture
John W. Morgan
|
|
Set Dresser |
Adam Cameron
Michael Williamson
Michael Shapiro
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
John Sweeney
|
|
Set Buyer |
Steve Davis
|
|
Leadman |
Stephen C. Peterman
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Roger Scruggs
Thomas Michael Ryan
|
|
Property Master |
Tracy Farrington
|
|
Additional Construction |
Joshua L. Ellsworth
Stacey Keffer
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Brian Kontz
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Amanda Giddens
|
|
Additional Set Dresser |
Otto Lindsey
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Alicia Lowe
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael R. Miller
|
Assistant Editor |
Ed Stabile
Lisa Cossettini
Patrick Thornhill
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jeff Beattie
Teressa Longo
|
|
Color Timer |
Mike Milliken
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Colorist |
Mark Sachen
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Kathy Thomson
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ueli Steiger
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sandi Sissel
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Bill O'Drobinak
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Greg Faysash
Derek Smith
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Malcolm MacIntosh
|
|
Key Grip |
Anthony T. Marra II
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Dan Turek
Dan Barentine
John Verardi
|
|
Camera Operator |
Chip Hackler
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Darrell B. Sheldon
|
|
Grip |
Dave Spencer
Pam Connor
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael James Fahey
Daniel R. Haizlip
|
|
Sound | Sound Editor |
Scott G.G. Haller
|
Foley Editor |
Dan Yale
Solange S. Schwalbe
Christopher Flick
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Randy Edelman
Elton Ahi
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ralph Ferraro
Guy Moon
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Mildred Iatrou
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Chuck Michael
Randle Akerson
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Paula J. Newman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Keller
Christian P. Minkler
Tom Fleischman
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Elton Ahi
|
|
Music Editor |
David Bondelevitch
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Linda Lew
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Unsun Song
John Soukup
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Sandy Berman
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Melodee Sutton
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Lane Burch
|
|
Music Producer |
Celeste Chada
|
|
Boom Operator |
C. Douglas Cameron
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Carl Rudisill
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
David Burk
|
|
Directing | Director |
Gil Junger
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Ric Rondell
Barbara D'Alessandro
Jonathan Capra
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Ernie F. Orsatti
Rich Thorne
|
|
Assistant Director |
Tobijah Tyler
Bill Purple
J. David Brightbill
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Rick R. Johnson
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Rick Clark
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jeff Chase
Glenn R. Wilder
Dean Mumford
Gene Walker
Matthew Stratton
William Flaman
Michael Wehrhahn
David Hugghins
John Dixon
Lex D. Geddings
John Copeman
Dale Frye
Nate Panning
Tristan Jackson
Dino Muccio
Tom Akos
Tommy Mack Turvey
Bob Fisher
Nicola Goode
Erik Solky
Denis Larouche
Rusty Hendrickson
Kent W. Luttrell
Kent Shelton
Cliff McLaughlin
Rex Peterson
Mark Warrack
Michael Hugghins
Todd Warren
Christopher Derek Lee
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jeffrey Harlacker
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Ernie F. Orsatti
|
|
Choreographer |
Paula Abdul
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Charles Laughon
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Mike Hardison
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Reid Paul
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jay Pearson
Stan Lee Rice
|
|
Prop Maker |
Debbie Nolan
Randy Kenan
|
|
Carpenter |
Steve A. Stephenson
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Michael Schorr
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Darryl Quarles
Peter Gaulke
Gerry Swallow
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marie France
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Debra Denson
|
|
Costumer |
Shea Masterson
Dan Crawley
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Gail Rowell-Ryan
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Nina Kraft
|
|
Makeup Effects Designer |
Jeff Goodwin
|
|
Set Costumer |
Michaell Keith Taylor Jr.
Julian J. Filiberti
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Taurance F. Williams
Coni Andress
|
|
Hairstylist |
Susan Buffington
Rosalee Riggle
Gina Baran
Susan Zietlow-Maust
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Lois DeArmond
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Chris Varosky
Herita Jones
Teresa Foshee
Rachel Kick
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Janet Carey
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Rosalida Medina
|
|
Costume Designer |
Jessica S. Smith
|
|
Key Set Costumer |
Joyce Marling
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Rich Thorne
Ray McIntyre Jr.
|
Digital Compositor |
Jeff Wells
Ken Dackermann
Jim Gorman
Devin Uzan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Garv Thorp
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Walter Kiesling
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Bonnie Kanner
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Eddie Bowlin
|
Electrician |
Art Schultz
Chris Jadick
Simon Carey
Thomas H. Dean
Tom Dean
|
|
Gaffer |
Jim Grce
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Rusty Edmonson
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Robert Hoelen
Wesley R. Hardee
Michael Dean Kiesling
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
John R. Sutton
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment