Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.3
IMDB Rating 5

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $475,000

Profit: - $-475,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: The hunter becomes the hunted

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: May 15, 2020

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 29m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Allagash Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A retired veteran hunting in the Allagash backcountry of Maine discovers a dead woman with a duffle bag full of money. He soon finds himself in a web of deceit and murder.


Main Cast

Tom Berenger

Tom Berenger

Jim Reed

Age : 73 | Popularity : 9%

Kristen Hager

Kristen Hager

Debbie

Age : 38 | Popularity : 12%

Paul Ben-Victor

Paul Ben-Victor

Bill

Age : 57 | Popularity : 8%

Mark Sivertsen

Mark Sivertsen

Ray

Age : 63 | Popularity : 7%

Erica McDermott

Erica McDermott

Jane

Age : 49 | Popularity : 7%

Bates Wilder

Bates Wilder

Night Guard

Age : 60 | Popularity : 8%

Brian Duffy

Brian Duffy

Skip

Age : 69 | Popularity : 7%

Melissa McMeekin

Melissa McMeekin

Cass

Age : 49 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Directing Director
John Barr
John Barr
Second Assistant Director
Tom Brewster
Tom Brewster
First Assistant Director
John Rusk
John Rusk
Script Supervisor
Veronica Mulero
Veronica Mulero
Camera Director of Photography
John Barr
John Barr
Camera Operator
Ian Clampett
Ian Clampett
Philip Cormier
Philip Cormier
Key Grip
Anthony Cady
Anthony Cady
First Assistant Camera
Khyle Smith
Khyle Smith
Chris Malenfant
Chris Malenfant
Best Boy Grip
Nick Cady
Nick Cady
Digital Imaging Technician
Shawn Aguilar
Shawn Aguilar
Writing Writer
John Barr
John Barr
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Tasha Goldthwait
Tasha Goldthwait
Key Costumer
Laura Bill
Laura Bill
Makeup Department Head
Michele Mckaig
Michele Mckaig
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Eric Anderson
Eric Anderson
Production Casting
Tannis Vallely
Tannis Vallely
Producer
Suza Horvat
Suza Horvat
Production Coordinator
E.C. Gregg
E.C. Gregg
Editing Digital Intermediate
Rob Farris
Rob Farris
Digital Colorist
Maria Chamberlain
Maria Chamberlain
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Alexander Phillips
Alexander Phillips
Digital Intermediate Producer
Suhaila Mahmoud
Suhaila Mahmoud
Editor
Roger Cropley II
Roger Cropley II
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Craig Frosty Silva
Craig Frosty Silva
Special Effects Coordinator
John Ruggieri
John Ruggieri
Armorer
Gary L. Whelpley
Gary L. Whelpley
Special Effects Technician
Robert Comire
Robert Comire
Art Production Design
Alan Petherick
Alan Petherick
Set Decoration
Helen Rasmussen
Helen Rasmussen
Property Master
Colin Williams
Colin Williams
Lighting Gaffer
Matthew Coleman
Matthew Coleman
Best Boy Electric
Matthew Coleman II
Matthew Coleman II
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Tony McVann
Tony McVann
Music
Zak McNeil
Zak McNeil
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Omar Torres
Omar Torres
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment