Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $99,200,000
Budget: $18,000,000
Profit: + $81,200,000
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Aug 1, 2013
Rating:
Run Time: 1h 39m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Gravier Productions , Perdido Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Blue Jasmine
Synopsis
After experiencing a traumatic misfortune, Jasmine French, a wealthy woman from New York, moves to San Francisco to live with her foster sister Ginger and the firm purpose of getting a new life, but she will be haunted by anxiety and memories of the past.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Javier Aguirresarobe
|
Key Grip |
Dave Childers
Gary Martone
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Robert 'Boomer' McCann
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merrick Morton
Jessica Miglio
|
|
Camera Operator |
Will Arnot
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Will Arnot
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jeph Folkins
|
|
Grip |
Michael Best
Gregory Collis
Gregory M. Childers
Richard A. Hunt
Chris Sanders
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Patrick McArdle
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Don L. Henderson
|
|
Camera Loader |
Aaron Kirby
|
|
Production | Casting |
Juliet Taylor
Patricia Kerrigan DiCerto
Nina Henninger
|
Producer |
Letty Aronson
Stephen Tenenbaum
Edward Walson
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Helen Robin
Debbie Brubaker
|
|
Co-Producer |
Helen Robin
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Jack Rollins
|
|
Executive Producer |
Leroy Schecter
Adam B. Stern
|
|
Location Assistant |
Heather MacLean
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Scott Kordish
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Scott Kordish
Emily Pierceall
|
|
Location Manager |
Christie Mullen
Jonathan Shedd
|
|
Production Accountant |
Pietro Lorino, Jr.
|
|
Producer's Assistant |
Deborah Alexander
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Laura F. Haynes
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Paul J. Park
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Gaetano Akiya
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Woody Allen
|
Directing | Director |
Woody Allen
|
Script Supervisor |
Virginia Saenz McCarthy
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brad Robinson
Cindy A. Taylor
|
|
First Assistant Director |
John M. Morse
Danielle Rigby
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Ted Leonard
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alisa Lepselter
|
First Assistant Editor |
Morgan Neville
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Kate Rose Itzkowitz
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Kris Boxell
Regina Graves
|
Set Dresser |
Louis Visco
Mike Helbig
John Lister
|
|
Property Master |
Patrick Ludden
Ann Miller
|
|
Production Design |
Santo Loquasto
|
|
Art Direction |
Michael E. Goldman
Douglas Huszti
|
|
Set Designer |
Chad Owens
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Chad Owens
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kelli Lundy
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
David Hendrickson
|
|
Graphic Designer |
David Hendrickson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Anna Rogers
|
|
Leadman |
Doni McMillan
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Qris Fry
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Joel Morgante
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Suzy Benzinger
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Karen Bradley
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Gretchen Davis
Lori Hicks
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Yvette Rivas
Peggy Schierholz
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Robin Fredriksz
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Lona Vigi
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Leslie Weir
Yaneya Rovira
Rory Powers
|
|
Tailor |
Nancy Servin
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Robert Mrazik
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Marco Piemontese
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Grip |
Brook Johnson
|
Gaffer |
Scott H. Ramsey
Steve Condiotti
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
John Lacy
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Pedro Hernández
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Chris Shellenberger
|
|
Crew | Set Medic |
Mark Bosia
|
Craft Service |
James Chandler
Sandy Reed
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Jim Chesney
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Carla Meyer
|
|
Cableman |
Michael Primmer
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Elise Ganz
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Joe Feeney
Erik Hattan
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Doug Hunt
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Anthony R. Sacco
|
|
Security Coordinator |
Bob Loeffler
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Robert Hein
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Robert Hein
Lee Dichter
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Haasch
|
|
Foley Artist |
Jay Peck
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Thomas Varga
Nelson Stoll
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Glenfield Payne
David Wahnon
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sylvia Menno
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Thomas Kodros
|
|
Boom Operator |
Brendan O'Brien
Brian Copenhagen
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Jim Rider
Jake Braver
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment