Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 1
Release Date: May 28, 2012
Rating: 18
Run Time: 2h 30m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom
Production Companies: Peccadillo Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Boys On Film 8: Cruel Britannia
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
From the cliffs of the Isle of Wight to an abandoned swimming pool in Lambeth, Boys On Film 8: Cruel Britannia presents an eclectic mix of ten UK-set short films including: Harry Wootliff's "I Don't Care" starring Iwan Rheon; Ben Peters's "Downing" starring Jamie Brotherston and Ross William Wild; David Andrew Ward's "All Over Brazil" starring Iain De Caestecker, Frank Gallagher, and Gemma Morrison; David Leon and Marcus McSweeney's "Man and Boy" starring Eddie Marsan, Geoff Bell, and Eddie Webber; Aleem Khan's "Diana" starring Neeraj Singh; Jason Bradbury's "We Once Were Tide" starring Alexander Scott, Tristan Bernays, and Mandy Aldridge; Hong Khaou's "Spring" starring Chris O'Donnell and Jonathan Keane; Sybil H. Mair's "The Chef's Letter" starring Jonathan Firth, Ray Fearon, and Layke Anderson; Faryal's "What You Looking At?!" starring Rez Kabir, Michael Twaits, and Hussina Raja; and Dominic Leclerc's "Nightswimming" starring Harry Eden, Linzey Cocker, and Tim Dantay.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Elinor Day
David Leon
Jason Bradbury
Rupert Bryan
Hong Khaou
Russell Webber
Kathleen Beedles
Garfield Kennedy
Aleem Khan
Richard Lonsdale
Caroline Harvey
Sybil H. Mair
Marcus McSweeney
Faryal
Mark Downes
Miranda Davis
|
Directing | Director |
David Leon
Jason Bradbury
Hong Khaou
Ben Peters
Dominic Leclerc
Aleem Khan
David Andrew Ward
Sybil H. Mair
Marcus McSweeney
Harry Wootliff
Faryal
|
Writing | Writer |
David Leon
Hong Khaou
Peter Forbes
Dominic Leclerc
Aleem Khan
Jamie Havlin
Sybil H. Mair
Matthew Kyne Baskott
Faryal
Rashid Razaq
Pete Jordi Wood
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ian Moss
Charlotte Bruus Christensen
Garry Torrance
Shane Daly
Kit Fraser
Richard Lonsdale
Adam Scarth
Sam Care
Peter Emery
Fabio Calascibetta
|
Editing | Editor |
Mark Towns
Colette King
Richard Graham
Helle le Fevre
Yasuyuki Otsuki
Kelvin Hutchins
Jason Rayton
Darren Mostyn
Sean Pruen
Ben Unwin
|
Department | Role | Name |