Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $165,478,348
Budget: $40,000,000
Profit: + $125,478,348
Movie Details
Tag Line: In the shadow of war, one man showed the world what we stood for.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Oct 15, 2015
Rating: 2016-02-02
Run Time: 2h 21m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: India , United States of America , Germany
Production Companies: TSG Entertainment , Amblin Entertainment , Studio Babelsberg , Fox 2000 Pictures , Marc Platt Productions , Participant , Reliance Entertainment , DreamWorks Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Thomas Newman
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rydstrom
Andy Nelson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kyrsten Mate
|
|
Music Editor |
Bill Bernstein
Jordan Corngold
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Richard Hymns
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Howard London
Matt Dawson
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Tony Sereno
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Drew Kunin
|
|
Foley Editor |
Doug Winningham
Luke Dunn Gielmuda
Benjamin A. Burtt
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Chris Manning
|
|
ADR Coordinator |
Tricia Schultz
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Brian Chumney
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jeff Gersh
Michael Rivera
|
|
Boom Operator |
Michael Scott
Benjamin Dunker
|
|
ADR Engineer |
Mark Lindauer
|
|
Directing | Director |
Steven Spielberg
|
First Assistant Director |
Adam Somner
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Lichtner
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Caroline Kaempfer
Stephan Ryll
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jeremy Marks
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Trevor Tavares
Josh Muzaffer
|
|
Production | Producer |
Steven Spielberg
Marc Platt
Kristie Macosko Krieger
|
Casting |
Ellen Lewis
Lucky Englander
Fritz Fleischhacker
|
|
Executive Producer |
Daniel Lupi
Jonathan King
Jeff Skoll
Adam Somner
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Daniel Lupi
Arno Neubauer
Carla Raij
Marianna Rowinska
Will Weiske
|
|
Production Executive |
Sonja B. Zimmer
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Location Manager |
Jason Farrar
Klaus Große Darrelmann
Klaudia Śmieja-Rostworowska
Corri Hopkins
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Meghan K. Wicker
Imke Sommerkamp
Kate Kelly
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kate Sprance
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lucas Englander
Betsy Fippinger
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Mimi N. McGreal
Sabina Friedland
|
|
Production Accountant |
Pam Ellington
|
|
Extras Casting |
Annika Sell
Billy Dowd
Dominik Watin
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Julie Bennett
|
|
Unit Manager |
Jan Enderlein
|
|
Publicist |
Eike Wolf
Bianca Makarewicz
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Alexander Biehn
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Lech Zdunkiewicz
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Timothy O'Malley
|
|
Production Secretary |
Sabrina Cordes
Miriam Tielmann
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Shelley Patel
Matthew Rignanese
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Corey Sklov
|
|
Production Assistant |
Anthony Keating
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Janusz Kamiński
|
Dolly Grip |
Christian Scheibe
Rick Marroquin
Elmar Suska
John Mang
Jamie Lind
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Hamilton Longyear
Won-suk Park
Alex Worster
Kaja Styczynska
|
|
Camera Operator |
Marcus Pohlus
Mitch Dubin
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Marcus Pohlus
Maceo Bishop
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jaap Buitendijk
|
|
Key Grip |
Jim Kwiatkowski
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
Glenn König
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mark Spath
Denny Kortze
Lars Richter
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Candrilli
Steve O'Hallearn
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Kahn
|
Additional Editor |
Sarah Broshar
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Everette Webber
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bob Peishel
|
|
Associate Editor |
Patrick Crane
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Gray Marshall
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Ntana Key
|
|
Color Timer |
Dave Pultz
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Michael J. Wechsler
|
|
Colorist |
Natalie Helgath
John Vladic
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Joel Coen
Ethan Coen
Matt Charman
|
Art | Supervising Art Director |
Marco Bittner Rosser
Kim Jennings
|
Set Decoration |
Bernhard Henrich
Rena DeAngelo
|
|
Art Direction |
Anja Müller
Scott Dougan
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cathleen Hoffmann
Julia Heymans
Aimee Athnos
|
|
Production Design |
Adam Stockhausen
|
|
Set Designer |
Michael Fissneider
Josef Brandl
|
|
Property Master |
Sandy Hamilton
Eckart Friz
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tim Zydel
John Michael Kehoe
Billy Baker
Maria Szyńkarczuk
Jessica LeNoble
Michael Bruno
Vincent Fellegara
Corinne Iasilli
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Joseph A. Alfieri Jr.
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ryan Heck
Katya Blumenberg
|
|
Leadman |
Thierry Labbe
Philip Canfield
|
|
Painter |
Wolfgang Wrede
|
|
Construction Grip |
Chris Cochrane
Christopher Santilli
|
|
Head Greensman |
Amy Safhay
|
|
Props |
Michael Powsner
Gabu Camilo
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Timothy Burgard
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Roman Berger
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Annie Atkins
Liliana Lambriev
|
|
Standby Painter |
Enzo Enzel
|
|
Concept Artist |
Kouji Tajima
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Kasia Swiezak
|
|
Head Carpenter |
Patrick Lojek
Michael Acevedo
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Melanie Reichert
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Mark Tierney
|
|
Sculptor |
James Cowley
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Carolin Langenbahn
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Albrecht Silberberger
Steve Ramsey
Brian Bartolini
|
Best Boy Electric |
Roland Patzelt
Ryan Webb
|
|
Electrician |
Felix Weddige
André Poser
Michael J. Maurer
Brett Heicher
Robert Ansbro
Robert Vuolo
Carl Casano
Michael Abt
Robert Bartz
Alfred Padilla
Dan Jung
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Dietmar Haupt
William Hines
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Ryan Copeland
Hinrich Peters
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
James Boniece
|
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Brian Bartolini
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Costumer |
Dietke Brandt
Theresa Anna Luther
Marta Font
Courtney D'Alesio
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Petra Schaumann
Jerry DeCarlo
Barbara Cantu
Mitchell Beck
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Heather Plott
Kenny Myers
Lois Burwell
|
|
Costumer |
Barbara Schramm
Marcy Rector
Nina Cinelli
Leigh Bell
Wade Sullivan
Dorothea Kulhawy
Lisa Wujick
Wyatt Bartlett
Leonard Logsdail
Margarethe Przywara
Amy L. Teets
Jose Bantula
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Kay Georgiou
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Valeska Schitthelm
|
|
Costume Design |
Kasia Walicka Maimone
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Angela Johnson
Björn Rehbein
Henny Zimmer
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
David Davenport
Meike Schlegel
Nicole Greenbaum
Bettina Seifert
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Judy Chin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Clare M. Corsick
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Matthew Pachtman
Brittany Loar
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Andrea Gotowtschikow
|
|
Tailor |
Susan Bakula
Yvette Helin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Carol Anne Wegner
|
|
Makeup & Hair Assistant |
Hanna Lesna
Joanna Szprynger
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Erena Willis
|
|
Wardrobe Designer |
Anna Adamowicz-Kwapień
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Steven Kirshoff
Gerd Nefzer
|
Stunts |
Aaron Vexler
Chris Cenatiempo
|
|
Prop Maker |
Simon Weisse
Cindy Schnitter
Benjamin Palmer
Tobias Schroeter
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Florian Haeger
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Rachel Nemec
Christopher Kay
Jana Liptak
Philippe Belhache
Brian Cote
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Larry Kaplan
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Tobias Pfeiffer
Crystal Hadcroft
Struan Farquhar
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Daniel Pastore
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
David Wang
Jan Kubkowski
|
|
Carpenter |
Glen A. Gregory
Yosef Barbalat
|
|
Translator |
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Kristina Nazarevskaia
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sven Martin
Charlie Noble
Sean Stranks
Dinesh K. Bishnoi
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Kilou Picard
Jennifer Meislohn
Sebastian Meszmann
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Gerd Nefzer
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sze Jia Eng
Ankit Gokani
Kimberly Aller
Alene Tan
Chan Ee Jien
Vanessa Seow
Danny Walker
|
|
Animation |
Nafisah Mohamed
Walter Goh
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Simon Pynn
Souvik Mitra
Martin Jurado
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Zachary Lowe
Anton Yri
Ken Stewart
Oliver Thornton
Holly Gosnell
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Victor Wagner
|
|
3D Artist |
Jan Fischer
James Galen Clark
Guillaume Gaussuron
Martin Wellstein
|
|
Lead Animator |
Ben Goerlach
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Helga Victoria
Janson Chew
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Gianfranco Sgura
|
|
Matte Painter |
Jia-Hao Ng
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment