Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 52%
TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6
RottenTomatoes Rating 63%

Financials

Revenue: $90,449,929

Budget: $28,000,000

Profit: + $62,449,929


Movie Details

Tag Line: May the best moves win.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 25, 2000

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Beacon Communications


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The Toro cheerleading squad from Rancho Carne High School in San Diego has got spirit, spunk, sass and a killer routine that's sure to land them the national championship trophy for the sixth year in a row. But for newly-elected team captain Torrance, the Toros' road to total cheer glory takes a shady turn when she discovers that their perfectly-choreographed routines were in fact stolen.


Main Cast

Kirsten Dunst

Kirsten Dunst

Torrance Shipman

Age : 39 | Popularity : 30%

Eliza Dushku

Eliza Dushku

Missy Pantone

Age : 40 | Popularity : 14%

Jesse Bradford

Jesse Bradford

Cliff Pantone

Age : 41 | Popularity : 11%

Gabrielle Union

Gabrielle Union

Isis

Age : 48 | Popularity : 35%

Sherry Hursey

Sherry Hursey

Christine Shipman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%

Holmes Osborne

Holmes Osborne

Bruce Shipman

Age : 73 | Popularity : 6%

Clare Kramer

Clare Kramer

Courtney

Age : 46 | Popularity : 3%

Nicole Bilderback

Nicole Bilderback

Whitney

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lance Brown
Lance Brown
Marc Fishman
Marc Fishman
Foley Mixer
Benjamin L. Cook
Benjamin L. Cook
Lucy Sustar
Lucy Sustar
Supervising Sound Editor
Cormac Funge
Cormac Funge
Original Music Composer
Christophe Beck
Christophe Beck
Sound Effects Editor
Michael Kamper
Michael Kamper
Aaron D. Weisblatt
Aaron D. Weisblatt
Anne Slack
Anne Slack
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Andy Koyama
Andy Koyama
Jonathan Wales
Jonathan Wales
Foley Artist
David Lee Fein
David Lee Fein
Diane Marshall
Diane Marshall
ADR Mixer
Alan Freedman
Alan Freedman
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Louis Creveling
Louis Creveling
Robert Getty
Robert Getty
David Grant
David Grant
Steve Scoville
Steve Scoville
Supervising Music Editor
Fernand Bos
Fernand Bos
ADR Supervisor
Jed M. Dodge
Jed M. Dodge
Music Supervisor
Billy Gottlieb
Billy Gottlieb
Music Consultant
G. Marq Roswell
G. Marq Roswell
Orchestrator
William Boston
William Boston
Sound Recordist
Philip Rogers
Philip Rogers
Foley Editor
Craig Jurkiewicz
Craig Jurkiewicz
Assistant Sound Editor
Chato Hill
Chato Hill
Sound Mixer
Robert Trevor Black
Robert Trevor Black
Boom Operator
David Pattee
David Pattee
Production Casting
Joseph Middleton
Joseph Middleton
Casting Associate
Michelle Morris
Michelle Morris
Producer
Marc Abraham
Marc Abraham
Thomas A. Bliss
Thomas A. Bliss
Executive Producer
Armyan Bernstein
Armyan Bernstein
Caitlin Scanlon
Caitlin Scanlon
Paddy Cullen
Paddy Cullen
Max Wong
Max Wong
Co-Producer
Jessica Bendinger
Jessica Bendinger
Patricia Wolff
Patricia Wolff
Executive In Charge Of Production
Nancy Rae Stone
Nancy Rae Stone
Unit Production Manager
Paddy Cullen
Paddy Cullen
Casting Assistant
Dena Berman
Dena Berman
Assistant Location Manager
David M. Wermus
David M. Wermus
Production Accountant
Peter McManus
Peter McManus
Production Coordinator
Sarah Yang
Sarah Yang
Assistant Production Coordinator
Bill Thomas
Bill Thomas
Location Manager
Lisa S. Rothmuller
Lisa S. Rothmuller
First Assistant Accountant
Paul Kenney
Paul Kenney
Publicist
Allison Chesher
Allison Chesher
Extras Casting
Melinda M. Lintner
Melinda M. Lintner
Crew Choreographer
Anne Fletcher
Anne Fletcher
Ray Jasper
Ray Jasper
Stunts
Nancy Young
Nancy Young
Post Production Supervisor
Brad Arensman
Brad Arensman
Transportation Coordinator
Dan Gearhart
Dan Gearhart
Transportation Captain
Nils Hansen
Nils Hansen
Costume & Make-Up Hair Department Head
Emjay Olson
Emjay Olson
Costume Design
Mary Jane Fort
Mary Jane Fort
Makeup Artist
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil
Makeup Department Head
Selina Jayne
Selina Jayne
Key Costumer
Kate Samhat
Kate Samhat
Hairstylist
Cindy Miguens
Cindy Miguens
Ramses Azzab III
Ramses Azzab III
Everett Jackson
Everett Jackson
Assistant Costume Designer
Pippi Robben
Pippi Robben
Costume Supervisor
Nicole Capasso
Nicole Capasso
Set Costumer
Tonya Barrett
Tonya Barrett
Editing Editor
Larry Bock
Larry Bock
First Assistant Editor
Erik C. Andersen
Erik C. Andersen
Additional Editor
Erik C. Andersen
Erik C. Andersen
Directing Director
Peyton Reed
Peyton Reed
First Assistant Director
Todd Amateau
Todd Amateau
Second Second Assistant Director
Handel Whitmore
Handel Whitmore
Second Assistant Director
Jennifer Anderson
Jennifer Anderson
Script Supervisor
Nicole Finch
Nicole Finch
Writing Writer
Jessica Bendinger
Jessica Bendinger
Camera Director of Photography
Shawn Maurer
Shawn Maurer
First Assistant Camera
Michael Lohmann
Michael Lohmann
Camera Operator
Jack Garrett
Jack Garrett
"B" Camera Operator
Houman Forough
Houman Forough
First Assistant "B" Camera
Brett Peters
Brett Peters
Dolly Grip
Jimi Ryan
Jimi Ryan
Grip
Greg Flores
Greg Flores
Carlos Boiles
Carlos Boiles
Jeff Heck
Jeff Heck
Kenny Doll
Kenny Doll
Mark Gilliam
Mark Gilliam
Brian Hatfield
Brian Hatfield
Rob Smejkal
Rob Smejkal
Key Grip
Marcus 'Roo' Flower
Marcus 'Roo' Flower
Second Assistant Camera
Dan Smith
Dan Smith
Best Boy Grip
Adam Sipkowski
Adam Sipkowski
Still Photographer
Ken Jacques
Ken Jacques
Art Production Design
Sharon Lomofsky
Sharon Lomofsky
Assistant Property Master
Eric Conger
Eric Conger
Leadman
Charlie Brownell
Charlie Brownell
Set Dresser
Christopher Marsteller
Christopher Marsteller
David Brownell
David Brownell
Robert Naefke
Robert Naefke
Glen Marc Shearer
Glen Marc Shearer
Thomas Kascade
Thomas Kascade
Construction Foreman
Richard N. McGuire
Richard N. McGuire
Art Direction
Timothy Whidbee
Timothy Whidbee
Property Master
Brenton L. Lane
Brenton L. Lane
Set Decoration
Jill McGraw
Jill McGraw
Assistant Art Director
William Detweiler
William Detweiler
Title Designer
Meher Gourjian
Meher Gourjian
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
John Teska
John Teska
Lighting Gaffer
Alan M. Rowe
Alan M. Rowe
Best Boy Electric
Robert Ogden
Robert Ogden
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment