Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $150,300,000
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: + $100,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Prepare to Go Ballistic.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 9, 1996
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 48m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: WCG Entertainment Productions , 20th Century Fox , The Mark Gordon Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Peter Levy
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Lloyd Ahern II
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Frederick Iannone
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Mike Benson
|
|
Camera Loader |
Brian Dzyak
Tony Chiu
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Foreman Jr.
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Gregory W. Smith
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Frank Perl
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Mark Van Loon
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Jorge Sánchez
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Tammy Fouts
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Jack Ellingwood
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Jay Hager
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
|
|
Boom Operator |
Earl Sampson
Jeffrey A. Williams
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Sound Editor |
Gary Wright
Jay Wilkinson
Midge Costin
Suhail Kafity
Teri E. Dorman
Frank Howard
R.J. Palmer
F. Hudson Miller
Andy Kopetzky
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Rick Canelli
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Gegan
Bob Beemer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Fred Burke
Matthew Harrison
Jim Likowski
|
|
Foley Artist |
Robin Harlan
Sarah Monat
Kevin Bartnof
Catherine Rowe
|
|
Music Editor |
Adam Milo Smalley
Curtis Roush
Sally Boldt
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Doug Hemphill
Bill W. Benton
Chris Carpenter
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
|
|
Sound Mixer |
David M. Ronne
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Victoria Martin
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Maggie Ostroff
Marva Fucci
Chris Ingram
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Ron Grafton
|
|
Production | Casting |
Donna Isaacson
|
Producer |
Mark Gordon
Terence Chang
Bill Badalato
|
|
Executive Producer |
Brad Lewis
Joe Gareri
Christopher Godsick
Dwight H. Little
Michele Maples
|
|
Co-Producer |
Allison Lyon Segan
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Bill Badalato
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Jason McGatlin
Joan Kelley Bierman
Lisa A. Becker
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stevie Lazo
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Liz Probst
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Joe Hutshing
Steve Mirkovich
John Wright
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Barbara Dunning
|
|
Art | Assistant Art Director |
Kevin Ishioka
|
Set Decoration |
Richard C. Goddard
|
|
Production Design |
Holger Gross
|
|
Set Designer |
Gary Diamond
Jann K. Engel
Luis G. Hoyos
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Gary Deaton
|
|
Property Master |
Don Miloyevich
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Laura M. O'Brien
|
|
Art Direction |
William F. O'Brien
|
|
Construction Foreman |
William Boyd
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Supervisor |
Dan Moore
|
Costume Design |
Mary Malin
|
|
Hairstylist |
Colleen Callaghan
Susan V. Kalinowski
Lynda Kyle Walker
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Sharon Ilson
Michelle Bühler
Jeanne Van Phue
Angela Nogaro
Kymbra Michelle
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Sharon Ilson
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Melissa Berry
|
|
Seamstress |
Marsha Barton
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Josh McLaglen
|
Director |
John Woo
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Rocco Marra
Douglas Dean III
Marcei A. Brown
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Gary Hymes
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Faith Conroy
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Douglas A. Raine
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jophery C. Brown
Rick Avery
Billy D. Lucas
Tim A. Davison
Joni Avery
Dane Farwell
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Brian Smrz
Allan Graf
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Martin November
|
|
Compositors |
John Bermudes
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Anne S. Reilly
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Rick Thompson
|
|
Cableman |
Thomas Giordano
Peggy Names
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Chet Badalato
|
|
Stunt Double |
Danny Wynands
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Graham Yost
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Carl Boles
Jerry Solomon
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Susan Zwerman
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter Crosman
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment