Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $34,737,199
Budget: $56,000,000
Profit: - $-21,262,801
Movie Details
Tag Line: Proof Can Be a Powerful Weapon.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jan 18, 2013
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 49m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: 1984 Private Defense Contractors , EFO Films , Inferno International , Regency Enterprises , Black Bear Pictures , New Regency Pictures , Closest to the Hole Productions , Envision Entertainment , Leverage
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Scott Lambert
George Furla
William S. Beasley
Jeff Rice
Fredrik Malmberg
Adi Shankar
Spencer Silna
Brandt Andersen
Stepan Martirosyan
Daniel Wagner
|
Producer |
Arnon Milchan
Allen Hughes
Mark Wahlberg
Randall Emmett
Stephen Levinson
Remington Chase
Teddy Schwarzman
|
|
Casting |
Sheila Jaffe
|
|
Location Manager |
Steven Weisberg
David Thornsberry
|
|
Production Secretary |
Jeremiah Hansen
Morgan Roche
|
|
Production Accountant |
John C. Kruize
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Anthony Rossi III
Mark Hagerman
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Christy C. Beshears
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tom Duffield
|
Set Decoration |
Leonard R. Spears
|
|
Property Master |
Brook Yeaton
Duke Scoppa
|
|
Art Direction |
Christina Eunji Kim
|
|
Leadman |
Paul Blanchard
Gerald DeTitta
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Chuck Stringer
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Carl Counts
|
|
Lead Painter |
Paul Stanwyck
|
|
Greensman |
Carl Mastio
|
|
Set Dresser |
David Lee Toth
James Klotsas
Chris Britt
Carl E. Clevenger III
Brian Mccolgan
|
|
Painter |
Lindanne Lewis
Spencer J. Abadie
|
|
Props |
Franz Wise
Katie Clinebelle
Marisa Umsawasdi
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Stephen P. Noell
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Jack Flynn
|
|
Title Designer |
Thomas Eugene Green
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Betsy Heimann
|
Makeup Artist |
John Caglione Jr.
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Ann Masterson
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Hartsell Taylor
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Johnny Villanueva
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Donna Marie Fischetto
Daina Daigle
|
|
Costumer |
Renee Ragucci
Megan Richardson
Lorraine Crossman
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Krystal Kershaw
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Autumn Saville
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Chrissy Kuhn
|
|
Tailor |
Maggie Dick
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Mallory Crowley
|
|
Directing | Director |
Allen Hughes
|
Second Unit Director |
William Eubank
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Stephen P. Dunn
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Debbie Estay
Pam Fuller
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Paul Byrne Prenderville
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Cindy Mollo
|
Senior Colorist |
Stefan Sonnenfeld
|
|
Color Timer |
Harry Muller
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Heather Goodwin
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Joe Guzman
|
|
Digital Conform Editor |
Matthew W. Johnson
|
|
Color Assistant |
J. Cody Baker
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Kenny Dodson
|
|
Colorist |
Stephen Ceci
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jason Barnes
|
|
Sound | First Assistant Sound Editor |
Randall Guth
|
Original Music Composer |
Atticus Ross
Claudia Sarne
Leopold Ross
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Keith Bilderbeck
|
|
Music Editor |
Joseph S. DeBeasi
|
|
Sound Designer |
Martin Lopez
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Foley Artist |
Pamela Kahn
Dean Minnerly
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Steven D. Williams
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Allen Hartz
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Bill Meadows
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Tom Ryan
Paul Drenning
Michael Miller
Billy Theriot
Jeff Gomillion
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Michael Barosky
Richard Schexnayder
Dane Lonsdale
|
|
Boom Operator |
Linda Murphy
Jimmy Armstrong
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Philip Rogers
|
|
Utility Sound |
Wyatt Tuzo
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Derek Pippert
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mike Marino
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Judy Dickerson
|
Stunt Driver |
Clay Cullen
Holly O'Quin
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jason Rodriguez
|
|
Stunts |
Oakley Lehman
Holly O'Quin
Amanda Dyar
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Doug Dovichi
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
David K. Nami
Fred Buchholz
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Mark Edward Wright
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Deborah Muscarello
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Diane Slattery
|
|
Carpenter |
Tom R. Wilson
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Giuseppe Ardizzone
Arusha Baker
Jennifer Winterbotham
Kia W. Thompson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Edward Joubert
Brad Manis
Matt Stonish
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Cassidy Vick Hice
|
|
Animal Wrangler |
Jason Frannino
|
|
Compositor |
Sean Pfeiffer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Ben Seresin
|
Camera Operator |
Jeffery J. Tufano
Maceo Bishop
Martin Schaer
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Maceo Bishop
Marc Ehrenbold
|
|
Still Photographer |
Barry Wetcher
Alan Markfield
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lukasz Jogalla
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Zachary Sieffert
Blackford 'Boots' Shelton
John Holmes
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Tony Rivetti
|
|
Grip |
Shane E. Gros
Louis Sabat
William D. Moran
Gerald Autin
Joe Lotuaco
Michael Trejo
Ryland Witten-Smith
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Gregor Tavenner
|
|
Key Grip |
George Patsos
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Olga Abramson
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Jonathan Robinson
Larron Rome Julian
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Christopher M. Elassad
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Kevin Gilligan
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Scott Lipkowitz
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Brian Tucker
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ed Chapman
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Jeff Atherton
|
|
Visual Effects |
Juan Álvarez
Anthony Fung
Cody Brunty
Khandu Bidkar
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Chris Tezber
Caitlin Atherton
Mary Joy Macalintal
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Valy Lungoccia
Jale Parsons
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Trey Shaneyfelt
Justin Wright
Jacob Sauerbrey
Pete Chiaramonte
Tod Olivieri
|
Gaffer |
Jay Fortune
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Brian McClean
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Calcagno
Gary Cadow
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Carter Lee Garrett
Bradley Martin
Mike Grace
Gerard Bartley
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Franklin Jones II
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment