Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 56%
TMDB Rating 5.6
IMDB Rating 5.6
RottenTomatoes Rating 63%

Financials

Revenue: $30,553,395

Budget: $1,500,000

Profit: + $29,053,395


Movie Details

Tag Line: Terror… in the flesh.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Aug 15, 2003

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 33m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lions Gate Films , Tonic Films , Down Home Entertainment , Cabin Pictures , Black Sky Entertainment , Deer Path Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A group of five college graduates rent a cabin in the woods and begin to fall victim to a horrifying flesh-eating virus, which attracts the unwanted attention of the homicidal locals.


Main Cast

Rider Strong

Rider Strong

Paul

Age : 40 | Popularity : 12%

Jordan Ladd

Jordan Ladd

Karen

Age : 45 | Popularity : 5%

James DeBello

James DeBello

Bert

Age : 39 | Popularity : 6%

Cerina Vincent

Cerina Vincent

Marcy

Age : 41 | Popularity : 4%

Joey Kern

Joey Kern

Jeff

Age : 43 | Popularity : 9%

Robert Harris

Robert Harris

Old Man Cadwell

Age : 85 | Popularity : 3%

Matthew Helms

Matthew Helms

Dennis

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Tim Parati

Tim Parati

Andy

Age : N/A | Popularity : 7%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lance Brown
Lance Brown
Timothy A. Carpenter
Timothy A. Carpenter
Original Music Composer
Angelo Badalamenti
Angelo Badalamenti
Nathan Barr
Nathan Barr
Foley Supervisor
Frederick Howard
Frederick Howard
Foley Artist
Shelley Roden
Shelley Roden
Foley Mixer
Timothy A. Carpenter
Timothy A. Carpenter
Sound Editor
Pembrooke Andrews
Pembrooke Andrews
Music Editor
Brian Richards
Brian Richards
Christine H. Luethje
Christine H. Luethje
Sound Effects Editor
Marc Meyer
Marc Meyer
William Cawley
William Cawley
David P. Earle
David P. Earle
Steve Mann
Steve Mann
Joseph Tsai
Joseph Tsai
Supervising Sound Editor
Brian Best
Brian Best
Boom Operator
Brion Condon
Brion Condon
Scoring Mixer
Michael Farrow
Michael Farrow
Sound mixer
Jeffree Bloomer
Jeffree Bloomer
Art Production Design
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Franco-Giacomo Carbone
Sculptor
Scott Patton
Scott Patton
Assistant Property Master
Tommy Estridge
Tommy Estridge
Assistant Set Dresser
Charles B. Walker
Charles B. Walker
Writing Screenplay
Eli Roth
Eli Roth
Randy Pearlstein
Randy Pearlstein
Directing Director
Eli Roth
Eli Roth
Script Supervisor
Barry L. Caldwell
Barry L. Caldwell
First Assistant Director
Max Berryhill
Max Berryhill
Production Producer
Eli Roth
Eli Roth
Evan Astrowsky
Evan Astrowsky
Sam Froelich
Sam Froelich
Lauren Moews
Lauren Moews
Casting
Joe Adams
Joe Adams
Mitzi Corrigan
Mitzi Corrigan
Paige Johnson
Paige Johnson
Ayo Davis
Ayo Davis
Executive Producer
Susan Jackson
Susan Jackson
Co-Executive Producer
Jeffrey D. Hoffman
Jeffrey D. Hoffman
Production Accountant
Sam Childs
Sam Childs
Additional Casting
Jordan Beswick
Jordan Beswick
Production Assistant
Andrew Daniel
Andrew Daniel
Assistant Accountant
Jennie Blackwood
Jennie Blackwood
Post Production Coordinator
Jennie Blackwood
Jennie Blackwood
Production Secretary
Chantelle Grady
Chantelle Grady
Camera Director of Photography
Scott Kevan
Scott Kevan
First Assistant Camera
Dominic Mainl
Dominic Mainl
Key Grip
Casey Alicino
Casey Alicino
Camera Loader
Nathan Crum
Nathan Crum
Grip
C. David Jones
C. David Jones
Best Boy Grip
Jeff Miller
Jeff Miller
Second Assistant Camera
Bryan G. Haigh
Bryan G. Haigh
Editing Editor
Ryan Folsey
Ryan Folsey
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Assistant Editor
Erica Mireles Folsey
Erica Mireles Folsey
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Jessica Elder
Jessica Elder
Costume Design
Paloma Soledad
Paloma Soledad
Hair Department Head
Joan Shay
Joan Shay
Wardrobe Assistant
Juli Trotter
Juli Trotter
Crew Documentation & Support
Gabriel Roth
Gabriel Roth
Property Master
Richard A. Mazzochi
Richard A. Mazzochi
Stunt Coordinator
John Copeman
John Copeman
Transportation Coordinator
Paul Feddersen
Paul Feddersen
Stunts
Dino Muccio
Dino Muccio
Carpenter
William S. Lake
William S. Lake
Craft Service
Crystal Connell
Crystal Connell
Driver
Hugo Ocana
Hugo Ocana
Telecine Colorist
Kelly Reese
Kelly Reese
Transportation Co-Captain
D.J. Hall
D.J. Hall
Unit Production Manager
Claudia Carey
Claudia Carey
Lighting Gaffer
Gannon Murphy
Gannon Murphy
Best Boy Electric
Derek E. Tindall
Derek E. Tindall
Electrician
Raymond Benthall
Raymond Benthall
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Jan S. Owen
Jan S. Owen
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment