Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $559,852,396
Budget: $200,000,000
Profit: + $359,852,396
Movie Details
Tag Line: Take a trip. See the sights. Save the world.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 11, 2011
Rating: G
Run Time: 1h 46m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Cars 2
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Star race car Lightning McQueen and his pal Mater head overseas to compete in the World Grand Prix race. But the road to the championship becomes rocky as Mater gets caught up in an intriguing adventure of his own: international espionage.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
John Lasseter
|
Script Supervisor |
Nathan Stanton
Victoria R. Manley
|
|
Co-Director |
Brad Lewis
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
John Lasseter
Dan Fogelman
Brad Lewis
|
Screenplay |
Ben Queen
|
|
Story Manager |
Kyle Ranson-Walsh
|
|
Storyboard |
Nick Sung
|
|
Characters |
Sajan Skaria
Robert Moyer
|
|
Story Coordinator |
Katelin C. Holloway
|
|
Crew | Thanks |
Gary Rydstrom
Darla K. Anderson
Tricia Andres
Steve Jobs
Connor Funk
Cassandra Barbour
|
Supervising Animator |
Shawn Krause
Dave Mullins
|
|
Second Film Editor |
Katherine Ringgold
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Paul Cichocki
|
|
Additional Script Supervisor |
Josh Cooley
|
|
Executive Music Producer |
Chris Montan
|
|
Software Engineer |
Ryan Kautzman
Laurie Kim
Hayley Iben
Jason Kim
Malcolm Blanchard
Alden Chew
Mark Hessler
Shiqi Yang
Davide Pesare
Edward Luong
Jeremy Cowles
|
|
Supervising Technical Director |
Apurva Shah
|
|
Craft Service |
Luigi Passalacqua
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Fatima Mojaddidy
Terry Lee Moseley
Peter Plackowski
Ian Westcott
Andy Thomas
Mike Sundy
Shawn Hovis
Ross Dickinson
Marty Lew
Auburn C. 'Aubie' Schmidt
Catherine Obuhoff
|
|
Software Team Lead |
Dirk Van Gelder
|
|
In Memory Of |
Andy Witkin
Japeth Pieper
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jose Rosa
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Harley Jessup
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Sophie Vincelette
|
|
Art Direction |
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Jay Shuster
Bert Berry
|
|
Sculptor |
Jerome Ranft
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Ellen Moon Lee
Craig Foster
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Josh Cooley
Alexander Woo
Derek Thompson
Scott Morse
Erik Benson
Kevin O'Brien
Brian Fee
Daniel Chong
Bill Presing
|
|
Title Designer |
Susan Bradley
Craig Foster
Catherine Kelly
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Becky Neiman
|
|
Set Designer |
Tim Evatt
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jeremy Lasky
Sharon Calahan
|
Visual Effects | Animation |
Brett Coderre
Doug Dooley
Wendell Lee
Daniel Mason
Andrew L. Schmidt
Bob Scott
Carlo Vogele
Simon Allen
Royce Wesley
Ramiro Lopez Dau
Vladimir Kooperman
Andrew Coats
Aaron Hartline
Robb Denovan
Doug Sheppeck
Kevin Chesnos
Don Crum
Steve Mason
Jean-Claude Tran
Austin Madison
Lindsay Andrus
Jude Brownbill
Neil Helm
Aaron Koressel
Bruce Kuei
Holger Leihe
Javier Moya Alonso
Jayson Price
Andreas Procopiou
Brett Schulz
Matthew Strangio
Raphael Suter
Anthony Ho Wong
Jae Hyung Kim
Benjamin Su
Catherine Hang-Hicks
Adam Burke
Ken Kim
Rob Duquette Thompson
Stephen L. Wong
Curran W. Giddens
Rich McKain
Kristoff Vergne
Michelle Ohana
|
Animation Director |
Victor Navone
Michal Makarewicz
|
|
VFX Artist |
Andrew Jimenez
Bill Watral
Jason Johnston
Eric Froemling
Dave Hale
Chris King
Tolga Goktekin
|
|
Fix Animator |
Erick Oh
Michael Sauls
Stefan Schumacher
Ricky Wight
Chiwook Han
Neth Nom
Louaye Moulayess
Tingting Liu
|
|
Animation Manager |
Shannon Ryan
|
|
Animation Fix Coordinator |
Lucy Laliberte
|
|
3D Director |
Joshua Hollander
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Amit Baadkar
Jim Cody Harrington
Konstantin Promokhov
|
|
Animation Coordinator |
Courtney Casper Kent
Max Sachar
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Gary Bruins
|
|
Matte Painter |
Ernesto Nemesio
|
|
Production | Associate Producer |
Mark Nielsen
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Brendan Donnison
|
|
Casting |
Kevin Reher
Natalie Lyon
|
|
Producer |
Denise Ream
|
|
Publicist |
Chris Wiggum
Briana Gardner
|
|
Production Manager |
Jake Martin
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Susan Frank
Allison W. Nelson
Eric Rosales
Piper Freeman
Courtney Lockwood
Lauren Montuori
Rachel Kate Miller
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Erick Ziegler
|
|
Human Resources |
Rebecca Pigg
|
|
Production Assistant |
Daniella Muller
Liz Seibert
|
|
Sound | Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Silvers
|
Foley Artist |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Teresa Eckton
David C. Hughes
Al Nelson
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Myers
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephen M. Davis
Justin Pearson
|
|
Orchestrator |
Ira Hearshen
Cameron Patrick
Peter Boyer
Brad Dechter
Andrea Datzman
Mark Gasbarro
|
|
Conductor |
Tim Simonec
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dan Wallin
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Ronald G. Roumas
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
Cameron Patrick
Norman Ludwin
James Thatcher
Karl Vincent
Mark LeVang
Jeff Bunnell
Anna Noakes
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
|
|
Sound Editor |
David Pringle
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Sean England
Corey Tyler
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Michael Semanick
Jim McKee
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Pascal Garneau
|
|
Assistant Sound Designer |
Frank Clary
|
|
ADR Editor |
Steve Slanec
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Andrea Datzman
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Simon Diggins
|
|
Music Director |
Andrew Page
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Stephen Schaffer
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kevin Rose-Williams
|
|
Colorist |
Mark Dinicola
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Colin Bohrer
|
|
Additional Editing |
Serena Warner
|
|
Project Manager |
Tamsen Mitchell
Jodi S. Miller
|
|
Associate Editor |
Jason Hudak
|
|
Color Grading |
Susan Brunig
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Christina Garcia Weiland
Eric Andraos
Michael Rutter
|
Lighting | Master Lighting Artist |
Sungyeon Joh
Airton Dittz Jr.
Mitch Kopelman
Jordan Rempel
Julien Schreyer
David Shavers
Brian Boyd
Ken Lao
|
Lighting Artist |
Jeremy Birn
Katherine Ipjian
Steven James
Andy Lin
Charu Clark
Farhez Rayani
Afonso Salcedo
Nicholas Naugle
|
|
Lighting Manager |
Sally Garbarini
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment