Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 38%
TMDB Rating 4.5
IMDB Rating 4.3
RottenTomatoes Rating 10%

Financials

Revenue: $1,133,031

Budget: $0

Profit: + $1,133,031


Movie Details

Tag Line: When everyone is connected no one is safe.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Jul 6, 2016

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Cargo Entertainment , 120dB Films , Benaroya Pictures , The Genre Co. , International Film Trust


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a strange signal pulsates through all cell phone networks worldwide, it starts a murderous epidemic of epic proportions when users become bloodthirsty creatures, and a group of people in New England are among the survivors to deal with the ensuing chaos after.


Main Cast

John Cusack

John Cusack

Clayton 'Clay' Riddell

Age : 53 | Popularity : 14%

Samuel L. Jackson

Samuel L. Jackson

Thomas 'Tom' McCourt

Age : 71 | Popularity : 57%

Isabelle Fuhrman

Isabelle Fuhrman

Alice Maxwell

Age : 23 | Popularity : 5%

Owen Teague

Owen Teague

Jordan

Age : 21 | Popularity : 5%

Clark Sarullo

Clark Sarullo

Sharon Riddell

Age : 47 | Popularity : 4%

Anthony Reynolds

Anthony Reynolds

Ray

Age : 50 | Popularity : 4%

Erin Elizabeth Burns

Erin Elizabeth Burns

Denise

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Stacy Keach

Stacy Keach

Charles Ardai

Age : 78 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Stephen King
Stephen King
Adam Alleca
Adam Alleca
Novel
Stephen King
Stephen King
Storyboard
Craig Gilmore
Craig Gilmore
Production Executive Producer
John Cusack
John Cusack
Marina Grasic
Marina Grasic
Jan Korbelin
Jan Korbelin
Xavier Gens
Xavier Gens
Peter Graham
Peter Graham
Paddy Cullen
Paddy Cullen
Stephen Hays
Stephen Hays
Brian Pope
Brian Pope
Edward Mokhtarian
Edward Mokhtarian
Tyler A. Hawes
Tyler A. Hawes
Geno Tazioli
Geno Tazioli
Ben Sachs
Ben Sachs
Armen Aghaeian
Armen Aghaeian
Laurence Freed
Laurence Freed
ADR Voice Casting
Bruce Winant
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
Dann Fink
Chris Whiteside
Chris Whiteside
Producer
Richard Saperstein
Richard Saperstein
Brian Witten
Brian Witten
Shara Kay
Shara Kay
Michael Benaroya
Michael Benaroya
Production Manager
Paddy Cullen
Paddy Cullen
Co-Producer
Mark Leyner
Mark Leyner
James Lejsek
James Lejsek
Ben Insler
Ben Insler
Casting
Chase Paris
Chase Paris
Tara Feldstein
Tara Feldstein
Location Manager
Mac Gordon
Mac Gordon
Dustin Pitan
Dustin Pitan
Associate Producer
Alex Banuelos
Alex Banuelos
Production Supervisor
Dianne Ashford
Dianne Ashford
Production Coordinator
Latisha Fortune
Latisha Fortune
Malika R. Cohen
Malika R. Cohen
Directing Director
Tod Williams
Tod Williams
Script Supervisor
Gail Hunter
Gail Hunter
First Assistant Director
Chip Signore
Chip Signore
Second Assistant Director
Matthew Goodwin
Matthew Goodwin
Camera First Assistant Camera
Mary F. Stankiewicz
Mary F. Stankiewicz
Tom Jordan
Tom Jordan
Director of Photography
Michael Simmonds
Michael Simmonds
Grip
Greg Waddle
Greg Waddle
Adam Kogelman
Adam Kogelman
Chile' Manuel
Chile' Manuel
Irie Bailey
Irie Bailey
Still Photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Richard Foreman Jr.
Steadicam Operator
Bob Gorelick
Bob Gorelick
Second Unit Director of Photography
Bob Gorelick
Bob Gorelick
Camera Operator
Jeff Crumbley
Jeff Crumbley
Additional Camera
Matthew McGinn
Matthew McGinn
Key Grip
Steve Kupfer
Steve Kupfer
Editing Editor
Jacob Craycroft
Jacob Craycroft
Assistant Editor
James Lesage
James Lesage
Sound Original Music Composer
Marcelo Zarvos
Marcelo Zarvos
Production Sound Mixer
Aron Siegel
Aron Siegel
Foley
Gareth Rhys Jones
Gareth Rhys Jones
Julien Pirrie
Julien Pirrie
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Barry
Michael Barry
Warren Shaw
Warren Shaw
Dialogue Editor
Brian Bowles
Brian Bowles
ADR Editor
Brian Bowles
Brian Bowles
Sound Designer
Warren Shaw
Warren Shaw
Marcus Bagala
Marcus Bagala
Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Shaw
Warren Shaw
Music Supervisor
Andy Ross
Andy Ross
Orchestrator
Mark Bächle
Mark Bächle
Sonny Kompanek
Sonny Kompanek
Philip Rothman
Philip Rothman
Foley Editor
Brian Langman
Brian Langman
Scoring Mixer
Justin Moshkevich
Justin Moshkevich
Assistant Sound Editor
Debora Lilavois
Debora Lilavois
Boom Operator
Allen Lee Williams III
Allen Lee Williams III
Art Property Master
Jason Davis
Jason Davis
Production Design
John Collins
John Collins
Set Decoration
Kristen McGary
Kristen McGary
Art Direction
Alex McCarroll
Alex McCarroll
Art Department Coordinator
Andi Crumbley
Andi Crumbley
Set Dresser
Jenny Hicks
Jenny Hicks
Tam O'Brien
Tam O'Brien
Chuck McCourt
Chuck McCourt
Kip Jamison
Kip Jamison
Ben Dishun
Ben Dishun
Patrick S. Johnson
Patrick S. Johnson
Conceptual Design
Rob McCallum
Rob McCallum
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Russell Towery
Russell Towery
Special Effects Coordinator
Matthew Silva
Matthew Silva
Caius Man
Caius Man
Makeup Effects
Matthew Silva
Matthew Silva
André Freitas
André Freitas
Forrest Hill
Forrest Hill
Set Medic
Paul Bednarz
Paul Bednarz
Post-Production Manager
David Hollingsworth
David Hollingsworth
Jason Fournet
Jason Fournet
Stunts
Tony McFarr
Tony McFarr
Andy Rusk
Andy Rusk
Jay Pearson
Jay Pearson
Maya Santandrea
Maya Santandrea
David Paul Lord
David Paul Lord
Remington Steele
Remington Steele
Dawson Towery
Dawson Towery
Taylor Towery
Taylor Towery
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Bayland Rippenkroeger
Jessica Merideth
Jessica Merideth
Anderson Martin
Anderson Martin
Animal Wrangler
Greg Tresan
Greg Tresan
Carol Tresan
Carol Tresan
Post Production Assistant
Aron Koszeg
Aron Koszeg
Special Effects
Jake Whitney
Jake Whitney
Robert Trammell
Robert Trammell
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Department Head
Kimberly Jones
Kimberly Jones
Hair Department Head
Shunika Terry
Shunika Terry
Costume Consultant
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Askia Won-Ling Jacob
Key Costumer
Iliana Sanchez
Iliana Sanchez
Costume Design
Lorraine Coppin
Lorraine Coppin
Makeup Artist
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Dionne Pitsikoulis
Tracy Ewell
Tracy Ewell
Micah Laine
Micah Laine
Key Hair Stylist
Lawrence Davis
Lawrence Davis
Suzanna Boykin
Suzanna Boykin
Makeup Effects Designer
André Freitas
André Freitas
Forrest Hill
Forrest Hill
Key Makeup Artist
Tracy Ewell
Tracy Ewell
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Tammy Sutton
Tammy Sutton
Visual Effects Coordinator
Carlye Archibeque
Carlye Archibeque
Visual Effects Producer
Matthew Waterson
Matthew Waterson
Lighting Gaffer
Mike Pearce
Mike Pearce
Lighting Technician
David McLendon
David McLendon
Victor Bland
Victor Bland
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment