Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $143,000
Budget: $5,000,000
Profit: - $-4,857,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: If you don't forward it, you die.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 4
Release Date: Oct 1, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 36m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Tiger Tail Entertainment , Deon Taylor Enterprises
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Chain Letter
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Six friends receive a mysterious chain letter via text messaging and in their email accounts from a maniac who's hunting down teenagers who fail to forward his online chain letter. Who knew they should take the threats in the chain letter seriously? Or that chain letters using the teens' favorite technologies to track them can kill? This maniacal game pits friend against friend as they race to beat rules that seem impossible to escape. Break the chain, lose a life. Do you pass it on? Does friendship mean anything?
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Christian Sebaldt
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jonathan Goldfisher
|
|
Director of Photography |
Philip Lee
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Paul Janossy
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Matthew Pearce
|
|
Key Grip |
Eduardo Barraza
Gary C. Beaird
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jay Guffey
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Brett Carleton
Steve Redondo
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
James Schlittenhart
|
|
Camera Operator |
Richard W. Davis
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Richard W. Davis
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Coby Garfield
Scott Boettle
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Taylor
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Eugene Collier
Tim Sitarz
Gary Kasper
Zack Duhame
Anthony Molinari
Mandy Kowalski
Kelly Bellini
Brennan Dyson
Rick Sawaya
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Carl Ciarfalio
|
|
Special Effects |
J.D. Nielsen
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Gene Alford
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Rocky Gehr
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
James R. Bilz
|
|
Tattooist |
Paula Barkley
|
|
Carpenter |
Scot Francis
Edward S. Owens
Carlos S. Reyes
Bo Smith
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Eddie Kingery
|
|
Editing | Editor |
James Coblentz
Joseph Takats
|
First Assistant Editor |
Emily Chiu
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Gareth Cook
|
|
Colorist |
Keith Roddy
|
|
Production | Producer |
Michael J. Pagan
Deon Taylor
|
Casting |
Corbin Bronson
Peter Wise
|
|
Co-Producer |
Kelly Andrea Rubin
|
|
Location Manager |
John Grant
Denise Collins
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Terri L. Burns
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Michael J. Pagan
Diana Erwin
|
Sound | Sound Mixer |
Richard Kitting
Jason Gaya
Jonathan Wales
Thomas Pinney
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Richard Kitting
|
|
Music |
Vincent Gillioz
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Chad J. Hughes
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Zach Michaelis
|
|
Foley Artist |
Vicki Vandegrift
|
|
ADR Editor |
Angela Hemingway
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Steven Iba
Joshua Adeniji
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Arenas
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Andrew Brown
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bobby Martinez
Jonathan Pendergrass
|
|
Boom Operator |
Thomas Staunton
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Corey J. Grasso
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Tom Devlin
Starr Jones
Robert Maverick
Rolf Peter Hausen
Michael Ross
|
Costume Design |
Chasia Kwame
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Karicean Karen Dick
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Rachel Whitehurst
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Glenda Maddox
|
|
Key Costumer |
Solomon Fobb
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Julie Suronen
Samuel Carmona
Ray Davis
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Desmond 'Dez' Wooden
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Jessica Bondi
Melissa Smith
|
|
Directing | Director |
Deon Taylor
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ryan Page
Stephanie Tull
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Abigail Severance
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Christina Hall
Marcella Bremond
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Corky Cronin
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Sean P. Galvin
|
|
Art | Set Dresser |
Rodrigo Cabral
Carlos S. Carmona
|
Production Design |
George Goodridge
|
|
Art Direction |
Sean Veale
Lisa Marinaccio
|
|
Sculptor |
Danelle Vierkant
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Samson Kellman
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Samson Kellman
|
|
Property Master |
Seth Williams
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Greg Brezovec
Stu Brumbaugh
|
Gaffer |
Curtis Sherman
Brian Evans
|
|
Electrician |
R. Dustin Sanchez
Michael Sherman
Adam Duffy
Edwin Schenderlein
Chris Horton
Ryan Norris
|
|
Department | Role | Name |