Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: The art of seduction and other games.
Status: Post Production
Average Rating: 0
Release Date: Apr 24, 2024
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 11m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pascal Pictures , Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Challengers
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
Tennis player turned coach Tashi Duncan has taken her husband, Art, and transformed him into a world-famous Grand Slam champion. To jolt him out of his recent losing streak, she signs him up for a 'Challenger' event — close to the lowest level of pro tournament — where he finds himself standing across the net from Patrick Zweig, his former best friend and Tashi’s ex-boyfriend.
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Trent Reznor
Atticus Ross
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Craig Berkey
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Craig Berkey
Paul Carter
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Thomas Varga
|
|
Sound Designer |
Paul Carter
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Lisa Pinero
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Davide Favargiotti
|
|
Boom Operator |
Eva Rismanforoush
Brendan Jamieson O'Brien
|
|
Utility Sound |
Karl Wasserman
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Adam Pleiman
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Jennie Shea
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bernard Bellew
Lorenzo Mieli
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Bruce Winant
Dann Fink
|
|
Producer |
Luca Guadagnino
Zendaya
Amy Pascal
Rachel O'Connor
|
|
Extras Casting |
Matt Bouldry
|
|
Directing | First Assistant Director |
Kim H. Winther
Enrico Mastracchi Manes
|
Director |
Luca Guadagnino
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Kevin Collins
Valentina de Amicis
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Kit Conners
|
|
Assistant Director |
Elisa Perini
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
John Vincent Mason
|
Drone Operator |
Steve Koster
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Jesse Cook III
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Juliana Lima
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
William Cunha
Andrew Thomas Fairbank
Joseph Jarzobski
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Sayombhu Mukdeeprom
|
Camera Operator |
Terrence Hayes
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dave Scranton
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Matt Hedges
|
|
Grip |
John McNeill
Nick Jablonski
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Julian Collazo Bass
|
|
Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Eddie K. Goldblatt
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Bianca Butti
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Merissa Lombardo
|
Assistant Art Director |
E. David Cosier
Chantal Birdsong
|
|
Set Decoration |
Jess Royal
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Matthew Gatlin
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jennifer LaFace
|
|
Set Dresser |
John Pungitore
Risa Uchida Battis
Setha Phongsavan
Malique McLaren
|
|
Set Designer |
Bryan Lane
Tom Wagman
|
|
Art Direction |
Jasmine Cho
Paul Alix
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Mary-Ling Gregory
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Sean Haley
Maria Bentfield
Kate Abraham
Sirraya Billings
|
Makeup Artist |
Sherryn Smith
Kellie Robinson
Mary Chipman
Sarah McGray
Krystal Poulin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Gina G. Aller
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Nava R. Sadan
Elizabeth Kirby
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Fernanda Lucía Pérez
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Rob Greene
Rebecca Serra
|
|
Set Costumer |
Howard Steeves
|
|
Hairstylist |
Danarose Lobue
Ashley Lorrington
|
|
Costume Design |
J.W. Anderson
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Daniel Chavez
Virginia Cefaly
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Brian Drewes
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
John Ruggieri
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Diego Di Paola
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Frans Wetterings III
|
Lighting Technician |
Jesse Cardoza
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Justin Kuritzkes
|
Editing | Editor |
Marco Costa
|
Department | Role | Name |