Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $475,000,000
Budget: $150,000,000
Profit: + $325,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Prepare for a taste of adventure.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Jul 13, 2005
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 55m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures , Village Roadshow Pictures , The Zanuck Company , Plan B Entertainment , Theobald Film Productions
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Tim Burton
|
Assistant Director |
Katterli Frauenfelder
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nikki Clapp
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ben Dixon
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Jonny Benson
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Danny Elfman
|
Sound Designer |
Bill Abbott
|
|
Music Editor |
Bill Abbott
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Martin Cantwell
|
|
Foley Artist |
Peter Burgis
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Nigel Heath
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Eddy Joseph
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Peter Gleaves
|
|
ADR Editor |
Tony Currie
|
|
Conductor |
Rick Wentworth
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Boom Operator |
Christian Bourne
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Alistair Hawkins
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Seddon
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Tony Dawe
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Colin Ritchie
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Dennis S. Sands
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Carlos Solis
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Alex Joseph
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Alexander Beddow
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Emer Sands
|
|
Sound Editor |
Richard Fettes
|
|
Sound Assistant |
Denise Yarde
|
|
Second Assistant Sound |
Nathan Duncan
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Lebenzon
|
First Assistant Editor |
JC Bond
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Lisa Thompson
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mo Henry
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
Bruce Berman
Michael Siegel
Patrick McCormick
Graham Burke
Liccy Dahl
|
Producer |
Richard D. Zanuck
Brad Grey
Lorne Orleans
|
|
Casting |
Susie Figgis
|
|
Co-Producer |
Katterli Frauenfelder
|
|
Production Consultant |
Paul Hitchcock
|
|
Executive Assistant |
Christi Dembrowski
|
|
Associate Producer |
Derek Frey
|
|
Unit Manager |
Steve Harvey
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Hermione Ninnim
|
|
Location Manager |
Nick Daubeny
|
|
Publicist |
Sarah Clark
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Miranda Marks
|
|
Researcher |
Celia Barnett
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Nik Korda
|
|
Production Accountant |
Maggie Phelan
|
|
Second Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jonathan Scott
|
|
Casting Associate |
Jennifer Halpern
|
|
Production Manager |
Daniel Pettipher
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Bill LaBorde
|
|
Extras Casting |
Solomon Artistes
|
|
Head of Production |
Michael Elson
|
|
General Manager |
Scott Ross
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Katie Reynolds
|
|
Production Executive |
Kevin Trehy
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Lucy Tudhope
|
|
Location Assistant |
Hannah Capron
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Karen Birtchnell
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Lisa-Kim Ling Kuan
|
|
Production Assistant |
Alexander Hodgson
|
|
Production Runner |
Chloe-Miranda Finch
|
|
Production Secretary |
Christopher Hutchins
|
|
Writing | Author |
Roald Dahl
|
Screenplay |
John August
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Philippe Rousselot
|
Still Photographer |
Mary Ellen Mark
|
|
Clapper Loader |
Susan Luciani
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
John Gamble
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Vince McGahon
|
|
Focus Puller |
Karl Morgan
|
|
Key Grip |
John Flemming
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Sam Barnes
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Rene Adefarasin
|
|
Additional Camera |
Luke Cairns
|
|
Grip |
Keith Manning
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Ron Nicholls
|
|
Camera Trainee |
David Churchyard
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Tim Dean
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Andrew Baggarley
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Alex McDowell
|
Supervising Art Director |
Leslie Tomkins
|
|
Art Direction |
Sean Haworth
Andy Nicholson
Stuart Rose
François Audouy
Matthew Gray
David Allday
James Lewis
|
|
Concept Artist |
Dermot Power
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Tino Schaedler
Ravi Bansal
|
|
Draughtsman |
Neal Callow
|
|
Set Decoration |
Peter Young
|
|
Property Master |
Terry Wells Sr.
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Anthony Caron-Delion
|
|
Greensman |
Ian Whiteford
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lavinia Waters
|
|
Painter |
Keith Connolly
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
John Greaves
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Yasmin Al-Naib
|
|
Sculptor |
Lolly Batty
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Robert Allen
|
|
Standby Carpenter |
Joe Cassar
|
|
Dressing Prop |
Shane Harford
|
|
Textile Artist |
Jessica Scott-Reed
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Terry Wells Jr.
|
|
Supervising Carpenter |
David Edwards
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Gabriella Pescucci
|
Costume Supervisor |
Lindsay Pugh
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Massimo Cantini Parrini
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Ivana Primorac
|
|
Key Costumer |
Adam Roach
|
|
Hair Designer |
Peter Owen
Nathalie Tissier
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Peter Owen
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Brendan Handscombe
|
|
Hair Supervisor |
Deborah Taylor
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Nathalie Tissier
Michael Krehl
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Sally Crees
|
|
Dresser |
Charlotte Child
|
|
Hairstylist |
Abi Brotherton
|
|
Set Dressing Artist |
Christian Kennedy
|
|
Costumer |
Linda Lashley
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
|
|
Makeup Trainee |
Sadie Lunn
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Sam Conway
Paul Brady
|
Additional Music |
Deborah Lurie
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Jessie Thiele
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Catrin Cooper
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Nicolas Aithadi
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Michael Dawson
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Dottie Starling
|
|
Choreographer |
Francesca Jaynes
|
|
Scenic Artist |
James Gemmill
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jim Dowdall
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Lizzie Kelly
|
|
Motion Capture Artist |
Gary Roberts
|
|
Carpenter |
James Buxton
|
|
Digital Producer |
Bonnie Lemon
|
|
Projection |
Jan Meade
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Mel Churcher
|
|
Propmaker |
Glenn Marsh
|
|
Sequence Supervisor |
Sebastien Beaulieu
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Giles Harding
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Niklas Aldergren
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jason Hunjan
|
|
Studio Teachers |
Suzy Strawn Scott
|
|
Stunt Double |
Nicholas Daines
|
|
Set Runner |
Clare Glass
|
|
Health and Safety |
Leah Chalk
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Kerry Downing
|
|
Chaperone |
Benjamin Perkins
|
|
Floor Runner |
Oliver Hazell
|
|
Intern |
J.M.R. Luna
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Compositors |
Richard Baker
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nick Davis
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Catherine Duncan
|
|
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nathan McGuinness
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Angela Barson
|
|
VFX Editor |
Simon Allmark
Christopher Learmonth
|
|
Matte Painter |
Shannan Burkley
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Joss Williams
|
|
Visual Development |
Luc Desmarchelier
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Marco Carpagnano
|
|
Animation Director |
Matthew Hackett
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Laya Armian
|
|
CG Animator |
Erik Lee
|
|
Lead Animator |
Dimitri Bakalov
|
|
3D Modeller |
Alfonso Cottier
|
|
Visual Effects |
Tony Meister
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
David Sudd
|
|
Lighting | Rigging Gaffer |
Wick Finch
|
Gaffer |
Steve Costello
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Damon Marcellino
|
|
Electrician |
Roy Branch
|
|
Lighting Artist |
Paul Flanagan
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment