Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.3

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Hit like a girl.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 5

Release Date: Apr 1, 2021

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 38m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Yale Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Chick Fight

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

When Anna Wyncomb is introduced to an underground, all-female fight club in order to turn the mess of her life around, she discovers she is much more personally connected to the history of the club than she could ever imagine.


Main Cast

Malin Åkerman

Malin Åkerman

Anna

Age : 43 | Popularity : 45%

Bella Thorne

Bella Thorne

Olivia

Age : 23 | Popularity : 34%

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin

Murphy

Age : 63 | Popularity : 23%

Dulcé Sloan

Dulcé Sloan

Charleen

Age : 37 | Popularity : 3%

Fortune Feimster

Fortune Feimster

Bear

Age : 40 | Popularity : 3%

Kevin Connolly

Kevin Connolly

Dr. Roy Park

Age : 47 | Popularity : 9%

Kevin Nash

Kevin Nash

Ed

Age : 61 | Popularity : 17%

Alec Mapa

Alec Mapa

Chuck

Age : 55 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Malin Åkerman
Malin Åkerman
Ash Christian
Ash Christian
Anne Clements
Anne Clements
Jordan Yale Levine
Jordan Yale Levine
Frances Lausell
Frances Lausell
Jordan Beckerman
Jordan Beckerman
Michael J. Rothstein
Michael J. Rothstein
Executive Producer
Elsa Ramo
Elsa Ramo
Bella Thorne
Bella Thorne
Jeff Sackman
Jeff Sackman
Benson Taylor
Benson Taylor
Shaun S. Sanghani
Shaun S. Sanghani
David Gilbery
David Gilbery
Lee Broda
Lee Broda
Berry Meyerowitz
Berry Meyerowitz
Lawrence R. Greenberg
Lawrence R. Greenberg
Charles Dorfman
Charles Dorfman
Marlon Vogelgesang
Marlon Vogelgesang
Gigi Lacks
Gigi Lacks
Ryan V. Murphy
Ryan V. Murphy
Tiffany Boyle
Tiffany Boyle
Rohan Gurbaxani
Rohan Gurbaxani
Gregory Mulligan
Gregory Mulligan
Ekaterina Baker
Ekaterina Baker
Galen Smith
Galen Smith
Phyllis Levine
Phyllis Levine
Robert Levine
Robert Levine
Jayson Dezuzio
Jayson Dezuzio
Marc McGivney
Marc McGivney
Philip James Boyce
Philip James Boyce
Ruben Rodriguez
Ruben Rodriguez
Graham A. Leslie
Graham A. Leslie
James Sears Bryant
James Sears Bryant
Co-Producer
Jon Keeyes
Jon Keeyes
Jesse Korman
Jesse Korman
Russ Posternak
Russ Posternak
Seth Posternak
Seth Posternak
Location Manager
Jose R. Hilera
Jose R. Hilera
Production Office Coordinator
Rocío García Bruckman
Rocío García Bruckman
Unit Production Manager
Maria Jose Delgado
Maria Jose Delgado
Payroll Accountant
Mariant Medina
Mariant Medina
Casting
Bonnie Wu
Bonnie Wu
Background Casting Director
Bonnie Wu
Bonnie Wu
Casting Assistant
David Izquierdo
David Izquierdo
Associate Producer
Siena Oberman
Siena Oberman
Kevin Armstrong
Kevin Armstrong
Co-Executive Producer
Roz Rothstein
Roz Rothstein
Jackie Palkovicz
Jackie Palkovicz
Michael Palkovicz
Michael Palkovicz
Jesse Murphy
Jesse Murphy
Kurt Ebner
Kurt Ebner
Alan Liebowitz
Alan Liebowitz
Post Production Accountant
Gigi Lacks
Gigi Lacks
Assistant Location Manager
Rafael S. Díaz Mangual
Rafael S. Díaz Mangual
Location Assistant
Antonio José Cruz Bonilla
Antonio José Cruz Bonilla
Jorge Rodríguez
Jorge Rodríguez
Production Accountant
Alexandra Cruz
Alexandra Cruz
Key Production Assistant
José A. Negrón Diaz
José A. Negrón Diaz
Producer's Assistant
Camille Vandenbunder
Camille Vandenbunder
Crew Legal Services
Elsa Ramo
Elsa Ramo
Nicholas Parker
Nicholas Parker
Nicole Compas
Nicole Compas
Post Production Supervisor
Richard Clabaugh
Richard Clabaugh
In Memory Of
Ash Christian
Ash Christian
Mixing Engineer
Benson Taylor
Benson Taylor
Matt Peel
Matt Peel
Ivor Duken
Ivor Duken
Scenic Artist
Ángel Flores Mangual
Ángel Flores Mangual
Oscar González
Oscar González
Loader
Nestor Cestero
Nestor Cestero
Utility Stunts
Michelle Cortés
Michelle Cortés
Mónica López
Mónica López
Keyla Marcano
Keyla Marcano
Stunt Coordinator
Shauna Galligan
Shauna Galligan
Driver
José A. Ramos
José A. Ramos
Luis A. Rosado
Luis A. Rosado
Julián Sevilla
Julián Sevilla
Zabdiel Vázquez Rosario
Zabdiel Vázquez Rosario
Pablo Medina Burgos
Pablo Medina Burgos
Jacinto Martínez
Jacinto Martínez
Nelson Sánchez
Nelson Sánchez
Edgar Álvarez
Edgar Álvarez
José M. Roldán
José M. Roldán
Eddie Berrios
Eddie Berrios
Javier Ramos Estrada
Javier Ramos Estrada
Juan C. Córdova Irizarry
Juan C. Córdova Irizarry
Antonio Morales Carrasquillo
Antonio Morales Carrasquillo
Erick Y. Hernández Diaz
Erick Y. Hernández Diaz
Edwin Cedeño Perez
Edwin Cedeño Perez
Generator Operator
Nelson Reyes López
Nelson Reyes López
Miguel López
Miguel López
Production Office Assistant
Mónica Calderón
Mónica Calderón
Stunt Double
Holly Dowell
Holly Dowell
Emely Cartagena
Emely Cartagena
Actor's Assistant
Krischelle Blackwell
Krischelle Blackwell
Matt Hoff
Matt Hoff
Prop Maker
Rafy Rivera
Rafy Rivera
Catering
Omar Cruz
Omar Cruz
Set Production Assistant
José A. Denizard
José A. Denizard
Diego Chamorro
Diego Chamorro
Stacy Nicole Barnes
Stacy Nicole Barnes
Craft Service
Antonio David Correa
Antonio David Correa
Assistant Craft Service
Luis A. Cruz Quiles
Luis A. Cruz Quiles
Set Medic
Gil Vázquez
Gil Vázquez
Transportation Coordinator
Juan Amaury Ramos
Juan Amaury Ramos
Additional Music
Matt Peel
Matt Peel
Andy Hawkins
Andy Hawkins
Jochen Flach
Jochen Flach
Sound Sound Designer
Jeff K. Brunello
Jeff K. Brunello
Sound Effects
Jeff K. Brunello
Jeff K. Brunello
Supervising Sound Editor
David Barber
David Barber
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Barber
David Barber
Dialogue Editor
David Barber
David Barber
Music Supervisor
Melany Mitchell
Melany Mitchell
Sound Supervisor
David Kitchens
David Kitchens
ADR Mixer
Ben Zarai
Ben Zarai
Original Music Composer
Benson Taylor
Benson Taylor
Music Editor
Gonzalo Espinoza
Gonzalo Espinoza
Boom Operator
Fernando Ysern
Fernando Ysern
Manny Reyes
Manny Reyes
Sound Mixer
Benjamín Curet
Benjamín Curet
Camera Key Grip
Edmundo H. Rodríguez
Edmundo H. Rodríguez
Still Photographer
Laura Magruder
Laura Magruder
Lymarie Rodríguez
Lymarie Rodríguez
Joely Rodríguez
Joely Rodríguez
"A" Camera Operator
Raúl Rosado
Raúl Rosado
Additional Grip
Rhett Lee García
Rhett Lee García
Ramses A. Santos
Ramses A. Santos
Bryant González
Bryant González
Leonel Oyola
Leonel Oyola
Samuel Goire Báez
Samuel Goire Báez
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Ernesto Gomez
Ernesto Gomez
Director of Photography
Steven Holleran
Steven Holleran
First Assistant "B" Camera
Carlos García
Carlos García
Additional First Assistant Camera
Sebastián Zurinaga
Sebastián Zurinaga
First Assistant "A" Camera
Adam Santos
Adam Santos
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Lizz Díaz
Lizz Díaz
Additional Key Grip
K. Vidal Ortiz
K. Vidal Ortiz
Best Boy Grip
Axel I. Batista
Axel I. Batista
Dolly Grip
James Soto Padilla
James Soto Padilla
Grip
Emmanuell Sarriera
Emmanuell Sarriera
Irvin Díaz Rivera
Irvin Díaz Rivera
Jan E. Castro
Jan E. Castro
Drone Pilot
William Holleran
William Holleran
Directing First Assistant Director
Edmundo H. Rodríguez
Edmundo H. Rodríguez
S. B. Weathersby
S. B. Weathersby
Director
Paul Leyden
Paul Leyden
Script Supervisor
Alejandro Berríos
Alejandro Berríos
Second Assistant Director
Colleen Comer
Colleen Comer
Costume & Make-Up Key Set Costumer
Loida Viera
Loida Viera
Costume Supervisor
Suzanne Krim
Suzanne Krim
Hair Department Head
Henry Sánchez
Henry Sánchez
Costume Design
Keia Bounds
Keia Bounds
On Set Dresser
Héctor N. Camacho Sárraga
Héctor N. Camacho Sárraga
Set Costumer
Rebekah Carrucini
Rebekah Carrucini
Tailor
Rebekah Carrucini
Rebekah Carrucini
Costumer
Lea Güvas Murphy
Lea Güvas Murphy
Makeup Department Head
Verónica Inés Cruz Rosado
Verónica Inés Cruz Rosado
Key Makeup Artist
Nicole Leaño Colón
Nicole Leaño Colón
Makeup Artist
Elenia B. Peña
Elenia B. Peña
Maddai M. Pérez Rodríguez
Maddai M. Pérez Rodríguez
Key Hair Stylist
Omar Cruz
Omar Cruz
Art Production Design
Mailara Santana
Mailara Santana
Set Dresser
Japhet A. Romero
Japhet A. Romero
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez
Carlos 'Carly' Antunez
Esteban Gabriel
Esteban Gabriel
Sonylda Sacarello
Sonylda Sacarello
Carlitos Pérez
Carlitos Pérez
Pedro Colón
Pedro Colón
Marian Alexandra
Marian Alexandra
Property Master
Amilcar Rivera
Amilcar Rivera
Art Direction
Natalia Rosa
Natalia Rosa
Set Decoration
Pamela Nicole Padilla
Pamela Nicole Padilla
Set Buyer
Zulmari Lamboy
Zulmari Lamboy
Leadman
Eddie Antúnez
Eddie Antúnez
Property Buyer
Saisimon Rosario
Saisimon Rosario
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas D. Moser
Thomas D. Moser
Lighting Gaffer
Manuel "Tyson" Cintrón
Manuel "Tyson" Cintrón
Best Boy Electric
Daniel Rivera
Daniel Rivera
Rigging Gaffer
Emmanuel "Negro" Carrión
Emmanuel "Negro" Carrión
Electrician
Gabriel Torres
Gabriel Torres
Ricardo Castro Cruz
Ricardo Castro Cruz
Logan Roman Millán
Logan Roman Millán
Waldemar L. Allende
Waldemar L. Allende
Edmundo J. Cid
Edmundo J. Cid
José A. Bruno Rijo
José A. Bruno Rijo
Paco Bracete
Paco Bracete
Editing Colorist
Mark Todd Osborne
Mark Todd Osborne
Digital Intermediate Assistant
Sean Meyers
Sean Meyers
Editor
Kevin Armstrong
Kevin Armstrong
Assistant Editor
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz
Nathaniel Arocho Cruz
Digital Intermediate Editor
Jeff McEachin
Jeff McEachin
Writing Writer
Joseph Downey
Joseph Downey
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment