Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $3,324,330
Budget: $50,000,000
Profit: - $-46,675,670
Movie Details
Tag Line: How do you find a killer who doesn’t exist?
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Mar 15, 2015
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 17m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America , Czech Republic , Romania
Production Companies: Summit Entertainment , Scott Free Productions , Worldview Entertainment
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Ridley Scott
Greg Shapiro
Michael Schaefer
|
Production Executive |
Erik Feig
|
|
Casting |
Nina Gold
Nancy Bishop
|
|
Executive Producer |
Adam Merims
Douglas Urbanski
Molly Conners
Maria Cestone
Sarah E. Johnson
Hoyt David Morgan
Elishia Holmes
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
|
|
Location Manager |
Pavel Mrkous
Pavel Spacek
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Jiri Tichacek
Marketa Mutlova
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Ludek Vomacka
|
|
Extras Casting |
Jirí Hrstka
|
|
Accountant |
Michal Engrth
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Oleg Kim
|
|
Extras Casting Coordinator |
Dan Adam
Dusan Robovsky
Kamil Rezler
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Jana Vlasáková
|
|
Production Secretary |
Michaela Synackova
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Pietro Scalia
Dylan Tichenor
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Loan Phan
|
|
Additional Editorial Assistant |
Kat Spiess
Michal Krumpar
Erika Nilsson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Banner Gwin
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Chris Patterson
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Yvan Lucas
|
|
Additional Colorist |
Matt Wallach
|
|
Color Timer |
Jim J. Williams
|
|
Colorist |
Brano Danis
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Maja Aspero Lind
Hana Vorlova
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Richard Price
|
Novel |
Tom Rob Smith
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Martin Vačkář
Erik Polczwartek
|
Production Design |
Jan Roelfs
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Erik Polczwartek
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Stefan Kovacik
Zuzana Cizmarova
Zuzana Svobodova
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kurt Van Der Basch
|
|
Property Master |
Ty Teiger
Petr Richter
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Jana Chovancova
Tommy Jay
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mykyta Brazhnyk
Sophie Hervieu
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Klara Holubova
|
|
Main Title Designer |
Jarik Van Sluijs
Pamela B. Green
Stephan Burle
Alexandra Useche
Jeff Han
Arpine Alexanian
|
|
Standby Art Director |
Pavel Tatar
|
|
Concept Artist |
Jan Blažíček
|
|
Leadman |
Lukas Lehoucka
|
|
Set Designer |
Petr Macho
David Vondrasek
|
|
Sculptor |
Zsolt Egressy
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Martin Kingsley
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Alice Linhartová
Sarah Psquali-Lasani
Viktor Höschl
|
|
Props |
David Gospodarczyk
Václav Pinkas
|
|
Greensman |
Petr Klobouk
Jan Kulman
Lucie Kulmanova
Marie Kulmanova
David Túma
|
|
Painter |
Zbynek Havlin
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Dorothy Sullivan
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Lisa Dennis
|
Animation |
Patricia Binga
Patricia De Souza
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Harvey
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Pavel Sagner
|
|
Modeling |
Devin Stoutley
Jeff Tetzlaff
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Ben McEwan
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Anna F. Winters
Elena Musacchia
Georgina Street
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Bernhard Kimbacher
|
|
Matte Painter |
Gillian George
Susan Stewart
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Frank MacFarlane
|
|
Sound | Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
|
Sound Designer |
Christopher Assells
Per Hallberg
Ann Scibelli
Peter Staubli
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Per Hallberg
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gary Rizzo
Bob Beemer
Seva Solntsev
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Jon Ekstrand
|
|
ADR Editor |
Christopher T. Welch
Michael Hertlein
|
|
Orchestrator |
Dominik Hauser
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Title
Dan Hegeman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
John C. Stuver
Chris Hogan
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
Bryan Arenas
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Chris Jargo
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Curtis Roush
|
|
Foley |
Alex Ullrich
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Philip D. Morrill
|
|
Music Editor |
Carl Sealove
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jan Skala
|
|
Foley Editor |
Craig S. Jaeger
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Oliver Wood
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Martin Šácha
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Florian Emmerich
|
|
Camera Operator |
Jaromír Šedina
Jiří Málek
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Jaromír Šedina
|
|
Epk Producer |
Larry Garrison
|
|
Still Photographer |
Larry D. Horricks
Slobodan Pikula
Petr Stuna
|
|
Grip |
Ivo Červenka
Jaroslav Ungr
Stepan Krizek
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Radek Škudrna
Vladimír Duben
|
|
Key Grip |
Karel Charvat
|
|
Data Wrangler |
Vishal Vittal
Matěj Kovárník
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Jiri Pospisil
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Jiří Holec
Martin Brych
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Viktor Heřmánek
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Hair Designer |
Sharon Martin
|
Makeup Designer |
Sharon Martin
|
|
Costume Design |
Jenny Beavan
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Niamh O'Loan
Amy Byrne
Helena Šteidlová
Andrea Koutkova
Martina Mrazova
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Clare Spragge
Zuzana Kolínová
|
|
Wigmaker |
Alex Rouse
|
|
Prosthetics |
Waldo Mason
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Audrey Doyle
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Barbora Wildová
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Sarah Young
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Rita Anjos
Michael Byrne
|
|
Seamstress |
Marie Neubauerova
Jana Zilakova
Jirina Spilajova
Dagmar Spoulová
|
|
Tailor |
Marie Neubauerova
Dagmar Spoulová
|
|
Contact Lens Designer |
Cristina Patterson
|
|
Contact Lens Painter |
Cristina Patterson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Daniel Espinosa
|
Second Unit Director |
Olivier Schneider
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Marina Dodlek
|
|
Assistant Director |
Jakub Dvorak
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Jakub Dvorak
Sallie Hard
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jana Nemčeková
Jirina Vavrova
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Simon Warnock
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Michaela Strnadová
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Olivier Schneider
Pavel Cajzl
|
Unit Publicist |
Alisa Buckley
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Jiri Hrubes
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Karel Jiran
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Brendan Gunn
|
|
Armorer |
Frantisek Mesícek
Marek Boček
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Aynsley Baldwin
|
|
Production Controller |
Sonny Ritscher
|
|
Generator Operator |
Roland Safr
Vrata Vosicka
|
|
Compositor |
Gwen Zhang
Nicha Kumkeaw
Stuart Bruzek
Jordan Flanagan
Neil Jianoran
Sua Kook
Charmaine Childs
Tim Jones
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Jakub Hemala
Nastasija Gospicová
Martin Hladík
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Edmond Engelbrecht
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Václav Čermák
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jaroslav Hromádka
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Jiří Čtvrtečka
Miroslav Bartek
Michal Biciste
Jiří Nosek
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Martin Rain Sr
Zdenek Vodvarka
|
|
Electrician |
Jan Simecek
Jiri Horych
Jan Rimský
Martin Juhasz
Vaclav Drobil
Jiri Masek
Rudolf Prochazka
Petr Procházka
Roman Tomana
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment