Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $800,500,000
Budget: $175,000,000
Profit: + $625,500,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: The celebration of a lifetime
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Oct 27, 2017
Rating: PG
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Pixar , Walt Disney Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
Lee Unkrich
|
Co-Director |
Adrian Molina
|
|
Layout |
Seong-Young Kim
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Lee Unkrich
Steve Bloom
|
Additional Editorial Assistant |
Sarah K. Reimers
Meghan Kraft
|
|
Additional Editing |
Anna Wolitzky
|
|
Archival Footage Research |
Tiffany Taira
|
|
Editorial Coordinator |
Jessica Katz
Freddie Sulit
|
|
Editorial Manager |
Krissy Cababa
Max Sachar
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Jennifer Neysa Jew
|
|
Writing | Original Story |
Lee Unkrich
Matthew Aldrich
Jason Katz
Adrian Molina
|
Screenplay |
Matthew Aldrich
Adrian Molina
|
|
Story Artist |
Enrico Casarosa
Madeline Sharafian
Tony Maki
Vladimir Kooperman
|
|
Production | Executive Producer |
John Lasseter
|
Producer |
Darla K. Anderson
|
|
Casting |
Carla Hool
Kevin Reher
Natalie Lyon
|
|
Associate Producer |
Mary Alice Drumm
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Terri Douglas
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Dana Frankoff
Carolina Ángel
|
|
Production Manager |
David Park
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Christopher Boyes
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christopher Boyes
Michael Semanick
|
|
ADR & Dubbing |
Doc Kane
Michael Miller
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Michael Silvers
Marshall Winn
|
|
Foley |
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Blake Collins
Geoff Vaughan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Dee Selby
Teresa Eckton
Jim Likowski
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Teresa Eckton
Justin Doyle
Jack Whittaker
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Michael Giacchino
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephen M. Davis
Warren Brown
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Joel Iwataki
|
|
Musician |
Bruce White
George Doering
Andrew Synowiec
Federico Ramos
Maria Dominique Lopez
Baraka May
|
|
Additional Soundtrack |
Germaine Franco
|
|
Songs |
Germaine Franco
Robert Lopez
Kristen Anderson-Lopez
|
|
Orchestrator |
Germaine Franco
Jeff Kryka
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Tom MacDougall
Luis David Reyes Reyes
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
J.R. Grubbs
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Lisa Chino
|
|
Conductor |
Marshall Bowen
J.D. Aguilar
|
|
Playback Singer |
Antonio Sol
|
|
Sound |
Kenny Pickett
|
|
Additional Production Sound Mixer |
Rachael Bigelow
|
|
Vocal Coach |
Sam Kriger
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Harley Jessup
|
Art Direction |
Nathaniel McLaughlin
Tim Evatt
|
|
Set Designer |
Don Shank
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Amy L. Allen
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Courtney Casper Kent
|
|
Visual Effects | Character Designer |
Carter Goodrich
Greg Dykstra
Tony Fucile
Daniel Arriaga
Daniela Strijleva
Daniel Lopez Muсoz
Zaruhi Galstyan
Alonso Martinez
|
Animation |
Michael Bidinger
Shad Bradbury
Frank E. Abney III
Royce Wesley
Adam Rodriguez
Shaun Chacko
Paul Diaz
Simon Christen
K. C. Roeyer
Don Crum
Hikari Toriumi
Guillaume Chartier
Aaron Koressel
Bruce Kuei
Jayson Price
Michael Sauls
Matthew Strangio
Raphael Suter
Jessica Torres
Amanda Wagner
Benjamin Su
Joshua Dai
Mike Stern
Andrew Atteberry
Lance Fite
Andrew Gonzalez
Dionys Heurtel
Catherine Hang-Hicks
Charles Larrieu
Cody Lyon
Nicole Ridgwell
Ben Rush
David Torres
|
|
Visual Effects |
Stephen Matthew Gustafson
Aaron Conover
Jonathan Hoffman
Michael Honsel
Jamie Hecker
Kristopher Campbell
Michael Frederickson
Emron Grover
Jonathan Pytko
David Ryu
Dave Strick
|
|
Fix Animator |
Luis Carlos Uribe
Youri Dekker
|
|
VFX Artist |
Jason Johnston
Shaun Galinak
Erik Shepherd
Chris Bolwyn
Tyler Bay
|
|
Animation Manager |
Jesus Martinez
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Michael O'Brien
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Jamie Williams
|
|
Crew | Supervising Animator |
Gini Cruz Santos
Michael Venturini
|
Second Film Editor |
Greg Snyder
Tim Fox
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Ling Hsu
Andy Thomas
Jonathan Hadden
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Shaun Brown
Daryn Cash
Shawn Hovis
Dan Berman
Nic Bishop
Susanne Rublein
Collin Allen
Teresa Conaty
John Henry Frankenhauser
|
|
Thanks |
Becky Neiman
|
|
Production Office Assistant |
Maura Turner
|
|
Software Engineer |
Adrian Bell
Mike H. Mahony
Félix O. Santiago
Gates Roberg-Clark
|
|
Sound Design Assistant |
Lucas Miller
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Supervisor |
Tim Best
|
Lighting Artist |
Mimia Arbelaez
Burt Peng
Dorien Gunnels
Linhan Li
Farhez Rayani
|
|
Master Lighting Artist |
Jordan Rempel
Philip Shoebottom
Ken Lao
Jose Luis Ramos
Charu Clark
|
|
Lighting Manager |
Lisa Fotheringham
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Matt Aspbury
Danielle Feinberg
|
Costume & Make-Up | Set Dressing Artist |
Alison Leaf
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment