Ratings

TMDB Rating 8.1

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Every family has its own language.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Aug 11, 2021

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 52m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France , United States of America

Production Companies: Vendôme Pictures , Pathé , Picture Perfect Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch CODA

Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(

Check back soon! We add new content every day!

Synopsis

As a CODA (Child of Deaf Adults), Ruby is the only hearing person in her deaf family. When the family's fishing business is threatened, Ruby finds herself torn between pursuing her love of music and her fear of abandoning her parents.


Main Cast

Emilia Jones

Emilia Jones

Ruby Rossi

Age : 20 | Popularity : 27%

Marlee Matlin

Marlee Matlin

Jackie Rossi

Age : 56 | Popularity : 18%

Troy Kotsur

Troy Kotsur

Frank Rossi

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Eugenio Derbez

Eugenio Derbez

Bernardo Villalobos

Age : 60 | Popularity : 24%

Ferdia Walsh-Peelo

Ferdia Walsh-Peelo

Miles

Age : 22 | Popularity : 15%

Daniel Durant

Daniel Durant

Leo Rossi

Age : N/A | Popularity : 8%

Amy Forsyth

Amy Forsyth

Gertie

Age : 26 | Popularity : 32%

Kevin Chapman

Kevin Chapman

Brady

Age : 59 | Popularity : 11%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Deborah Aquila
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
Tricia Wood
Lisa Zagoria
Lisa Zagoria
Producer
Patrick Wachsberger
Patrick Wachsberger
Philippe Rousselet
Philippe Rousselet
Jérôme Seydoux
Jérôme Seydoux
Fabrice Gianfermi
Fabrice Gianfermi
Co-Producer
Hester Hargett
Hester Hargett
Ged Dickersin
Ged Dickersin
Marie de Cenival
Marie de Cenival
Associate Producer
Eric Jehelmann
Eric Jehelmann
Kristie Lutz
Kristie Lutz
Stéphane Célérier
Stéphane Célérier
Valérie Garcia
Valérie Garcia
Unit Production Manager
Ged Dickersin
Ged Dickersin
Local Casting
Angela Peri
Angela Peri
Lisa Lobel
Lisa Lobel
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ryan Harvie
Ryan Harvie
Production Coordinator
Feifei Ling
Feifei Ling
Art Department Production Assistant
Ashley Waldron
Ashley Waldron
Mikhail Lavrentyev
Mikhail Lavrentyev
Payroll Accountant
Susan Haley
Susan Haley
Executive Producer
Sarah Borch-Jacobsen
Sarah Borch-Jacobsen
Ardavan Safaee
Ardavan Safaee
Key Set Production Assistant
Cameron Zickrick
Cameron Zickrick
Casting Assistant
Meghan Schuman
Meghan Schuman
Production Supervisor
Jill Sacco
Jill Sacco
Post Production Accountant
Howard Baral
Howard Baral
Virginia Prasad
Virginia Prasad
Marynes Mierez
Marynes Mierez
Jonathan Young
Jonathan Young
Finishing Producer
Raphael Rainville
Raphael Rainville
Casting Associate
Melissa Morris
Melissa Morris
Extras Casting
Kyle Crand
Kyle Crand
Location Manager
Tim Gorman
Tim Gorman
Assistant Location Manager
Frankie Ferrari
Frankie Ferrari
Location Assistant
Chris Stavre
Chris Stavre
Location Production Assistant
Sarah Dizio
Sarah Dizio
Production Accountant
Sabrina Joseph
Sabrina Joseph
First Assistant Accountant
Tameka Howe
Tameka Howe
Production Secretary
Sam Reynolds
Sam Reynolds
Producer's Assistant
Gabrielle Geneste
Gabrielle Geneste
Kim Miller
Kim Miller
Supervising Producer
Francesca Visconti
Francesca Visconti
Writing Original Film Writer
Stanislas Carré de Malberg
Stanislas Carré de Malberg
Eric Lartigau
Eric Lartigau
Thomas Bidegain
Thomas Bidegain
Victoria Bedos
Victoria Bedos
Screenplay
Siân Heder
Siân Heder
Sound Musician
Joey Waronker
Joey Waronker
Mark Robertson
Mark Robertson
Joel Shearer
Joel Shearer
Cole Stewart
Cole Stewart
Alyssa Park
Alyssa Park
Tim Loo
Tim Loo
Victoria Theodore
Victoria Theodore
Dean Parks
Dean Parks
Nick Harper
Nick Harper
Andrew Duckles
Andrew Duckles
Original Music Composer
Marius de Vries
Marius de Vries
Supervising Sound Editor
Martin Pinsonnault
Martin Pinsonnault
Music Editor
Delphine Measroch
Delphine Measroch
Foley Artist
Simon Meilleur
Simon Meilleur
Music Supervisor
Alexandra Patsavas
Alexandra Patsavas
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Stéphane Bergeron
Stéphane Bergeron
Alexandra Fehrman
Alexandra Fehrman
Scoring Mixer
Justin Moshkevich
Justin Moshkevich
Foley Recordist
Jo Caron
Jo Caron
Sound Re-Recording Assistant
Nick Jimenez
Nick Jimenez
David Stanley Pierre
David Stanley Pierre
Vocal Coach
Mary Hammond
Mary Hammond
Elaine Overholt
Elaine Overholt
ADR Recordist
Jean McGrath
Jean McGrath
Phil Levine
Phil Levine
Kevin McLaughlin
Kevin McLaughlin
Vocals
Dominic Andersen
Dominic Andersen
Kayla Caulfield
Kayla Caulfield
Kyana Fanene
Kyana Fanene
Anilee List
Anilee List
Stone Martin
Stone Martin
Maeve Chapman
Maeve Chapman
Stephen Caliskan
Stephen Caliskan
Amanda Bradshaw
Amanda Bradshaw
Bryan Sabbag
Bryan Sabbag
Samidio DePina
Samidio DePina
Boom Operator
Kelly Doran
Kelly Doran
Santino Tartaglia
Santino Tartaglia
Matthew Glover
Matthew Glover
Production Sound Mixer
Jared Detsikas
Jared Detsikas
Sound Designer
Paul Col
Paul Col
Dialogue Editor
Thomas Brodeur
Thomas Brodeur
ADR Editor
Thomas Brodeur
Thomas Brodeur
ADR Supervisor
Thomas Brodeur
Thomas Brodeur
Music Programmer
Eldad Guetta
Eldad Guetta
Jacob Masters
Jacob Masters
Assistant Foley Artist
Annie Bouvrette
Annie Bouvrette
Foley Editor
Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Gabrielle Labelle Joly
Utility Sound
Ben Haven Taylor
Ben Haven Taylor
Music Producer
Nick Baxter
Nick Baxter
Sound Post Production Coordinator
Julie Bourdon
Julie Bourdon
Célia Perrier
Célia Perrier
Sound Effects Editor
David Tremblay
David Tremblay
Music Coordinator
Kelly Miller
Kelly Miller
Camera Second Assistant "C" Camera
Jason Shepherd
Jason Shepherd
Director of Photography
Paula Huidobro
Paula Huidobro
"C" Camera Operator
Bill Trautvetter
Bill Trautvetter
Still Photographer
Seacia Pavao
Seacia Pavao
Mark Hill
Mark Hill
Steadicam Operator
Alec Jarnagin
Alec Jarnagin
"A" Camera Operator
Alec Jarnagin
Alec Jarnagin
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nolan Ball
Nolan Ball
First Assistant "A" Camera
Christian J. Hollyer
Christian J. Hollyer
"B" Camera Operator
Scott Lebeda
Scott Lebeda
Dolly Grip
Mike Moad
Mike Moad
Todd England Nicodemus
Todd England Nicodemus
Grip
Rob Thorp
Rob Thorp
Mike Henry
Mike Henry
Joe Battista
Joe Battista
Steve Hanson
Steve Hanson
Best Boy Grip
Robert Knowles
Robert Knowles
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Felix Giuffrida
Felix Giuffrida
Key Grip
Frank Montesanto
Frank Montesanto
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Chuck Moya
Chuck Moya
Digital Imaging Technician
Leonard A. Mazzone
Leonard A. Mazzone
Art Art Direction
Paul Richards
Paul Richards
Jeremy Woolsey
Jeremy Woolsey
Production Design
Diane Lederman
Diane Lederman
Set Dresser
Chris Conroy
Chris Conroy
Deborah Kehs
Deborah Kehs
Thyra Heder
Thyra Heder
Joshua Manning
Joshua Manning
Steven Coutts
Steven Coutts
Christopher Doig
Christopher Doig
James Giovannucci
James Giovannucci
Jamie Joseph
Jamie Joseph
Chris Sawtelle
Chris Sawtelle
Layla Calo-Fee
Layla Calo-Fee
Setha Phongsavan
Setha Phongsavan
Collin Williams
Collin Williams
Jonathan Langeveld
Jonathan Langeveld
Set Decoration
Vanessa Knoll
Vanessa Knoll
Construction Coordinator
Peter Wilcox
Peter Wilcox
Graphic Designer
Matthew Vidalis
Matthew Vidalis
William J. Hopper
William J. Hopper
Dylan Sheridan
Dylan Sheridan
Construction Buyer
Kimmie Johnson
Kimmie Johnson
Assistant Property Master
Justin Bliss
Justin Bliss
Assistant Art Director
Chantal Birdsong
Chantal Birdsong
Art Designer
Chantal Birdsong
Chantal Birdsong
Storyboard Artist
Thyra Heder
Thyra Heder
Property Master
C. Kent Lanigan
C. Kent Lanigan
Leadman
Robert Schleinig
Robert Schleinig
Props
Abby Spencer
Abby Spencer
Michael Mardo
Michael Mardo
Art Department Coordinator
Natalia Rozengard
Natalia Rozengard
Set Decoration Buyer
Mazie Biswell
Mazie Biswell
Christina Bauer
Christina Bauer
Sara Itkis
Sara Itkis
Lead Set Dresser
Alys Vincent
Alys Vincent
Location Scout
Neale Brown
Neale Brown
Construction Foreman
Sean McDermott
Sean McDermott
Greensman
Kenneth Smith
Kenneth Smith
Garrett Dion
Garrett Dion
Directing Director
Siân Heder
Siân Heder
First Assistant Director
David Mendoza
David Mendoza
Script Supervisor
Jillian Roache
Jillian Roache
Second Assistant Director
Pete Waterman
Pete Waterman
Second Second Assistant Director
Cameron K. Morton
Cameron K. Morton
Editing Editor
Geraud Brisson
Geraud Brisson
First Assistant Editor
Mathieu Berube
Mathieu Berube
Assistant Editor
Michael LaFond
Michael LaFond
Project Manager
Yannick Gamache
Yannick Gamache
Digital Colorist
Marc Lussier
Marc Lussier
Online Editor
Eric Losier
Eric Losier
Digital Intermediate
Raphael Demers
Raphael Demers
Rafael Yamin Ronzani
Rafael Yamin Ronzani
Maxime Taimiot
Maxime Taimiot
Dany Landry
Dany Landry
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Brenda Abbandandolo
Brenda Abbandandolo
Makeup Artist
Kristina Ellery
Kristina Ellery
Krystle Poulin
Krystle Poulin
Key Costumer
Alyson MacInnis
Alyson MacInnis
Lisa Chavez
Lisa Chavez
Key Makeup Artist
Sherryn Smith
Sherryn Smith
Makeup Department Head
Juliet Loveland
Juliet Loveland
Key Hair Stylist
Stephen Bruno
Stephen Bruno
Assistant Costume Designer
Ann Bryant
Ann Bryant
Hair Department Head
Michelle Connolly
Michelle Connolly
On Set Dresser
Adam Roffman
Adam Roffman
Costume Supervisor
Courtney Stephens
Courtney Stephens
Costume Coordinator
Ben Ravazi
Ben Ravazi
Costumer
Matt Passerelli
Matt Passerelli
Tailor
Penny Cariolo
Penny Cariolo
Crew Executive Music Producer
Marius de Vries
Marius de Vries
Stunts
Drew Leary
Drew Leary
Chad Knorr
Chad Knorr
Christopher Parker
Christopher Parker
Production Office Assistant
Carson Bloomquist
Carson Bloomquist
Ruth Jiang
Ruth Jiang
Catering Head Chef
P.J. Haines
P.J. Haines
Stunt Double
Robert Fournier
Robert Fournier
Edward Gabree
Edward Gabree
Kathryn Goedecke
Kathryn Goedecke
Carpenter
Nick Bellofatto
Nick Bellofatto
Richard Cambria
Richard Cambria
David Puhl
David Puhl
Tyler Snitko
Tyler Snitko
Joseph Elwell
Joseph Elwell
Richard Meehan
Richard Meehan
David D. Garner II
David D. Garner II
Bob Smedley
Bob Smedley
Russell Cioe
Russell Cioe
James Leitch
James Leitch
Mark Mello
Mark Mello
Dialect Coach
Wendy Overly
Wendy Overly
Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Ricci
Michael Ricci
Post Production Supervisor
Guy Langlois
Guy Langlois
Charge Scenic Artist
Kim Codner
Kim Codner
Stunt Coordinator
Mark Pettograsso
Mark Pettograsso
Actor's Assistant
Eduardo Covarrubias
Eduardo Covarrubias
Acting Double
Kyli Zion
Kyli Zion
Driver
John Alpaio
John Alpaio
Paul Allen
Paul Allen
Michael Autiello
Michael Autiello
Dennis Bird
Dennis Bird
Robert Bonia
Robert Bonia
James Brandon
James Brandon
John Burns
John Burns
Timothy Davis
Timothy Davis
Michael Donahue
Michael Donahue
John Ferreira
John Ferreira
Joseph Fournier
Joseph Fournier
Sean Gross
Sean Gross
Peter Haines
Peter Haines
Gregory Harris
Gregory Harris
Brian Hatch
Brian Hatch
Michael Indelicato
Michael Indelicato
Brian Lacey
Brian Lacey
Jeffrey Lemieux
Jeffrey Lemieux
Don Lund
Don Lund
Stephen Maguire
Stephen Maguire
Joseph Maloney
Joseph Maloney
Matthew McManus
Matthew McManus
Paul Meaney
Paul Meaney
Panagiotis Nikolakakis
Panagiotis Nikolakakis
Brian Noone
Brian Noone
Gerald Poliskey
Gerald Poliskey
Justin Powers
Justin Powers
Curtis Rand
Curtis Rand
Alexandre Scheffer
Alexandre Scheffer
Mario Sganga
Mario Sganga
David Smith
David Smith
Scott Stockbridge
Scott Stockbridge
Timothy Teehan
Timothy Teehan
Joseph Travers
Joseph Travers
Loader
Chris Malenfant
Chris Malenfant
Scenic Artist
Amber Primm
Amber Primm
David Burr
David Burr
Patrick Campbell
Patrick Campbell
Roberto Gallo
Roberto Gallo
Brian Manning
Brian Manning
Romina Diaz-Brarda
Romina Diaz-Brarda
Ruth Hautala
Ruth Hautala
Brian Denahy
Brian Denahy
Maxx Manfre
Maxx Manfre
Jackie Kempe
Jackie Kempe
Legal Services
Tara Sattler
Tara Sattler
Alan Grodin
Alan Grodin
Generator Operator
Ian Halter
Ian Halter
Jay Nelson
Jay Nelson
Marine Coordinator
Josef Boreland
Josef Boreland
Set Production Assistant
Jack Cooper
Jack Cooper
Ashley Hughes
Ashley Hughes
Dylan Rykerson
Dylan Rykerson
Tyler Cox
Tyler Cox
Anna Bassett
Anna Bassett
Transportation Coordinator
Keith Leahy
Keith Leahy
Transportation Captain
Sean Burns
Sean Burns
Craft Service
Joseph Fantasia
Joseph Fantasia
Assistant Craft Service
Cathy Rooney
Cathy Rooney
Set Medic
Mark Meagher
Mark Meagher
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Cynthia Mourou
Cynthia Mourou
Cécile Morel
Cécile Morel
Julie Pagé
Julie Pagé
Mariève St-Laurent
Mariève St-Laurent
Visual Effects Compositor
Marc-André Roy
Marc-André Roy
François Trudel
François Trudel
Evelyne Coté
Evelyne Coté
Thomas Bacanu
Thomas Bacanu
Zhavier Dumont
Zhavier Dumont
I/O Manager
Isabelle Clermont
Isabelle Clermont
Marion Gasqui
Marion Gasqui
Sylvain Thibodeau
Sylvain Thibodeau
Lighting Electrician
Sam Robinson
Sam Robinson
Jack Rohner
Jack Rohner
Gaffer
Ben Heald
Ben Heald
Best Boy Electrician
Patrick Hines
Patrick Hines
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment