Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $76,419,755
Budget: $60,000,000
Profit: + $16,419,755
Movie Details
Tag Line: Meet Nels Coxman. Citizen of the Year.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Feb 7, 2019
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 59m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , France , United Kingdom , United States of America
Production Companies: StudioCanal , Paradox Produksjon , Mas Production , Summit Entertainment , Canal+ , Ciné+
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Finn Gjerdrum
Michael Shamberg
Stein B. Kvae
Ameet Shukla
|
Casting |
Avy Kaufman
Maureen Webb
|
|
Executive Producer |
Michael Dreyer
Ron Halpern
Shana Eddy-Grouf
Paul Schwartzman
|
|
Casting Director |
Colleen Bolton
|
|
Line Producer |
Petter J. Borgli
|
|
Production Accountant |
Melissa Ruffle
|
|
Associate Producer |
Nicolai Moland
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Andrea Hughes
|
|
Location Manager |
Mike Johansen
Dan Kuzmenko
Jason Nolan
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Merri Currie
Natalie Fokes
Dylan Woodley
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Simon Carrigan
Marius Strøm Næss
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
George Fenton
|
Sound Designer |
James Boyle
Gisle Tveito
Nigel Mills
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
James Boyle
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Ian Neil
|
|
Music Editor |
Graham Sutton
|
|
Foley Editor |
Peter Hanson
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Jim Greenhorn
|
|
Dolby Consultant |
James Shannon
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Steve Little
Nigel Mills
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mike Dowson
Max Walsh
Jean-Charles Liozu
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Simon Diggins
Aaron Southerland
Chris Ferguson
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Rowan Watson
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Conor Kelly
Candela Palencia
Robbie Scott
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Buster Flaws
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Philip Øgaard
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Martin Berthiaume
Stian Raa
|
|
Still Photographer |
Doane Gregory
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Tim Moynihan
|
|
Camera Operator |
Mark Cohen
Terry McEwen
Carrie Wilson
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Preston Cook
Gaelle Jego
|
|
Key Grip |
Michael Taschereau
Morten Magnussen
Bo Lundgren
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Paul Sheridan
Andrew Pepper
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Krista Stumph
Odd Helge Haugsnes
|
|
Grip |
Tom Kaczmarski
Leah Blesi
Shawn Elgby
Maxwell Guy
Richard Sorlie
Janine St. Jean
Earl A. Talbot
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Mathis Mathisen
Lake Hughes
Simen Mæhlum
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Steven Miko
Stephen Taylor
|
|
Focus Puller |
Odd Helge Haugsnes
|
|
Russian Arm Operator |
Matt Maddaloni
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Stuart Lennox
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Makeup Effects Designer |
Bill Terezakis
|
Costume Design |
Anne Pedersen
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Noriko Watanabe
Maria Sand
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Shelly Shaw
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Kurtis Reeves
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jojo MacDowall
|
|
Set Costumer |
Amy Schilbe
Lianne Smith
Tia McCurdy
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Emanuela Daus
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Krista Young
|
|
Costumer |
Kevin Harrison
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Darryl Filion
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Robert Spina
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Emily Bennett
|
|
Crew | Pyrotechnician |
Tom Blacklock
|
Stunts |
Krista Bell
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Andy Hague
|
|
Generator Operator |
Jim Gregor
John Dines
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Owen Walstrom
Mark Vanselow
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Jason Paradis
|
|
Armorer |
Ryan Steacy
Gerard Le Mercier
|
|
Carpenter |
Janice Lynn Coats
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Luca Zappala
|
|
Dialect Coach |
Cassandra Cavalli
|
|
Compositor |
Callum Mcnulty
Itay Greenberg
|
|
Picture Car Coordinator |
Fred Davies
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Ron Gavin
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Peter Lando
|
Construction Foreman |
Charlie Campbell
Christopher Mark Richardson
Garry Patt
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
Kendelle Elliott
|
|
Property Master |
Graham Coutts
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Terry Ewasiuk
Terry Lewis
|
|
Paint Coordinator |
Barry Kootchin
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Shannon Courte
|
|
Set Designer |
Michael Toby
Sara-Jo Baugh
Gaby Miègeville-Little
Daniel Kobylka
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Craig Henderson
|
|
Production Design |
Jørgen Stangebye Larsen
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Cathy Cowan
Lisa Pouliot
|
|
Sculptor |
Gary Young
Davtyan Hamb
|
|
Art Direction |
Gwendolyn Margetson
|
|
Set Dresser |
J.P. Bagshaw
Jamie Westbury
Gordon Brunner
Roger Trory
Jake Lamare
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Adrien van Viersen
|
|
Leadman |
Scott Kozak
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Kevin Tomecek
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Cynthia Burtinshaw
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Ray Lai
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Phil Gough
Haida Harper
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Lyza Heyden
Simen Fornes
|
|
Props |
Leanna Harborne
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Sheila Turner
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Cathy Golf
|
|
Lead Painter |
Patrick Spavor
|
|
Writing | Original Film Writer |
Kim Fupz Aakeson
|
Screenplay |
Frank Baldwin
|
|
Directing | Director |
Hans Petter Moland
|
Second Unit Director |
Mark Vanselow
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Jason Furukawa
Annie Feldsott
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Amandine Dufraise
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Kit Marlatt
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Emily Silver
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Nicolaj Monberg
|
Colorist |
Martin Berthiaume
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Rob Farris
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Jonathan Collard
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Giles Burgess
Jeremy Richardson
|
|
Online Editor |
Georgina Cranmer
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Lawrence Hook
Finlay Reid
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Adam Glasman
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John Helme
Levi Gawrock Trøite
|
Rigging Grip |
Scott Kozak
Allan Belyea
Brent MacKenzie
Brian Scannell
Tim Maddigan
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Ivan Hawkes
Gene Keigher
|
|
Electrician |
Henrik Fagerli Larsen
Aaron Van Russum
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Michael Goyert
Todd Martin
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Lisa Emilie Øverjordet
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Jeff O'Brien
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Producer |
Noga Alon Stein
Jan Guilfoyle
Martin Lake
|
3D Artist |
Emanuele Farnesi
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dillan Nicholls
|
|
CG Artist |
Ben Wilson
|
|
VFX Editor |
Evelyn Minango
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Elliot Mander
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Lisa Theresa Downey-Dent
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment