Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 45%
TMDB Rating 6.6
IMDB Rating 6.4
RottenTomatoes Rating 29%

Financials

Revenue: $60,965,854

Budget: $40,000,000

Profit: + $20,965,854


Movie Details

Tag Line: Revenge is beautiful.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Jul 27, 2011

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: France

Production Companies: Canal+ , TF1 Films Production , CinéCinéma , Grive Productions , EuropaCorp , A.J.O.Z. Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After witnessing her parents’ murder as a child in Bogota, Cataleya Restrepo grows up to be a stone-cold assassin. She works for her uncle as a hitman by day, but her personal time is spent engaging in vigilante murders that she hopes will lead her to her ultimate target: the mobster responsible for her parents' death.


Main Cast

Zoe Saldana

Zoe Saldana

Cataleya Restrepo

Age : 44 | Popularity : 77%

Cliff Curtis

Cliff Curtis

Emilio

Age : 54 | Popularity : 27%

Callum Blue

Callum Blue

Richard

Age : 45 | Popularity : 7%

Michael Vartan

Michael Vartan

Danny Delanay

Age : 54 | Popularity : 13%

Lennie James

Lennie James

Special Agent Ross

Age : 57 | Popularity : 32%

Amandla Stenberg

Amandla Stenberg

Cataleya Restrepo (Age10)

Age : 24 | Popularity : 16%

Graham McTavish

Graham McTavish

Head Marshall Warren

Age : 61 | Popularity : 13%

Jesse Borrego

Jesse Borrego

Fabio

Age : 60 | Popularity : 16%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Robert Mark Kamen
Robert Mark Kamen
Production Producer
Luc Besson
Luc Besson
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam
Pierre-Ange Le Pogam
Gareth Upton
Gareth Upton
Casting
John Papsidera
John Papsidera
Nicolas Ronchi
Nicolas Ronchi
Meagan Lewis
Meagan Lewis
Executive Producer
Ariel Zeitoun
Ariel Zeitoun
Olivier Glaas
Olivier Glaas
Sandrine Molto
Sandrine Molto
Line Producer
Mariano Carranco
Mariano Carranco
Alex Corven Caronia
Alex Corven Caronia
Location Manager
Vinh Lu
Vinh Lu
Virginia McCollam
Virginia McCollam
Logan Lelièvre
Logan Lelièvre
Production Manager
Clément Sentilhes
Clément Sentilhes
Production Accountant
Robert C. Campion
Robert C. Campion
Vincent Lassort
Vincent Lassort
Production Coordinator
Nicole Soriano
Nicole Soriano
Heather Sharpe
Heather Sharpe
Segolene Amice
Segolene Amice
Erin Borel
Erin Borel
Julie Saint-Hilaire
Julie Saint-Hilaire
Travel Coordinator
Lauren Von Huene
Lauren Von Huene
Extras Casting
Jorge Guerrero
Jorge Guerrero
Joan Philo
Joan Philo
Casting Assistant
Dylan Jury
Dylan Jury
Stéphanie Doncker
Stéphanie Doncker
Savannah Strachan
Savannah Strachan
Casting Associate
Jennifer Cram
Jennifer Cram
Production Secretary
Bret Borgeson
Bret Borgeson
First Assistant Accountant
Adrienne Swan
Adrienne Swan
Payroll Accountant
Amy Hawkins
Amy Hawkins
Crew Armorer
Ken Speed
Ken Speed
David Lee Valle
David Lee Valle
Christophe Maratier
Christophe Maratier
Special Effects Coordinator
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Jean-Christophe Magnaud
Stunt Coordinator
Laurent Demianoff
Laurent Demianoff
Jay Amor
Jay Amor
Dominique Fouassier
Dominique Fouassier
Garrett Warren
Garrett Warren
Pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Transportation Coordinator
Ricardo Díaz Avilés
Ricardo Díaz Avilés
Earl R. Hurst Sr.
Earl R. Hurst Sr.
Transportation Captain
Enrique Díaz
Enrique Díaz
Transportation Co-Captain
Sergio Galicia
Sergio Galicia
Armory Coordinator
Marc Leroyer
Marc Leroyer
Techno Crane Operator
Mark N. Woods
Mark N. Woods
Set Production Assistant
Angel De La Vina
Angel De La Vina
Ashley Foster
Ashley Foster
Melanie A. Bonhomme
Melanie A. Bonhomme
Rachel Perez
Rachel Perez
Sean Stager
Sean Stager
Yuriy Chernin
Yuriy Chernin
Duncan Maxwell
Duncan Maxwell
Aerial Coordinator
Peggy Pere
Peggy Pere
Carpenter
Thibaut Peschard
Thibaut Peschard
Fernando González
Fernando González
Sébastien Chauvat
Sébastien Chauvat
Daniel Leon
Daniel Leon
Arturo Lopez
Arturo Lopez
Special Effects Technician
Greg Puga
Greg Puga
Jeff Whitney
Jeff Whitney
Sound Foley Mixer
François Groult
François Groult
Jean-Christophe Julé
Jean-Christophe Julé
Original Music Composer
Nathaniel Méchaly
Nathaniel Méchaly
Craig Walker
Craig Walker
Sound Mixer
David Obermeyer
David Obermeyer
Jonathan Parham
Jonathan Parham
B.J. Lehn
B.J. Lehn
Sound Engineer
Stéphane Bucher
Stéphane Bucher
Juan Carlos di Prieto
Juan Carlos di Prieto
Sound Designer
Frédéric Dubois
Frédéric Dubois
Utility Sound
J.T. Mueller
J.T. Mueller
Kevin Meier
Kevin Meier
Boom Operator
Bernat Fortiana
Bernat Fortiana
Isabel Acevedo
Isabel Acevedo
Régis Boussin
Régis Boussin
Rene Defrancesch
Rene Defrancesch
Foley Artist
Pascal Chauvin
Pascal Chauvin
Sound Editor
Damien Aubry
Damien Aubry
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dean Humphreys
Dean Humphreys
Dialogue Editor
Laure-Anne Darras
Laure-Anne Darras
ADR & Dubbing
Hervé Icovic
Hervé Icovic
Anne Maisonhaute
Anne Maisonhaute
Assistant Sound Editor
Capucine Courau
Capucine Courau
Foley
Franck Tassel
Franck Tassel
ADR Mixer
Hervé Buirette
Hervé Buirette
Sound Assistant
Thomas Tymen
Thomas Tymen
Editing Additional Editing
Carlo Rizzo
Carlo Rizzo
Editor
Camille Delamarre
Camille Delamarre
Additional Editor
Audrey Simonaud
Audrey Simonaud
Color Timer
Mathieu Reid
Mathieu Reid
Assistant Editor
Sophie Chatin
Sophie Chatin
Akrivi Fili
Akrivi Fili
Thomas Dessane
Thomas Dessane
Colorist
Bradley Greer
Bradley Greer
Charlotte Mazzinghi
Charlotte Mazzinghi
Color Grading
Jérôme Brechet
Jérôme Brechet
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Olivier Bériot
Olivier Bériot
Makeup Department Head
Stacy Kelly
Stacy Kelly
Carla Brenholtz
Carla Brenholtz
Key Hair Stylist
Amy Wood
Amy Wood
Carl G. Variste
Carl G. Variste
Tony Mirante
Tony Mirante
Isabel Amezcua
Isabel Amezcua
Assistant Costume Designer
Corinne Bruand
Corinne Bruand
Costume Supervisor
Marylin Fitoussi
Marylin Fitoussi
Lin Sanders
Lin Sanders
Key Makeup Artist
Suzi Ostos
Suzi Ostos
David Ruiz Gameros
David Ruiz Gameros
Aya Yabuuchi
Aya Yabuuchi
Paige Reeves
Paige Reeves
Véra Frossard
Véra Frossard
Costumer
Malikka Coston
Malikka Coston
Camille Joste
Camille Joste
Hair Department Head
Donna Spahn
Donna Spahn
Dana Boisseau
Dana Boisseau
Cheryl Pickenback
Cheryl Pickenback
Set Costumer
Guillaume Attwood
Guillaume Attwood
Jackie Beatka
Jackie Beatka
Steven Frendreis
Steven Frendreis
Renee Ragucci
Renee Ragucci
Hair Assistant
Estrella Lorrabaquio
Estrella Lorrabaquio
Makeup Artist
Vera Steimberg
Vera Steimberg
Wardrobe Assistant
Capucine Martin
Capucine Martin
Mayra De Abreu
Mayra De Abreu
Costume Assistant
Frédéric Tournant
Frédéric Tournant
Hairstylist
Aviva Perea
Aviva Perea
Key Hairdresser
Manu Malville
Manu Malville
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
David Arguelles
David Arguelles
Wardrobe Coordinator
Ifigenia Martínez Urdaneta
Ifigenia Martínez Urdaneta
Camera First Assistant "A" Camera
Fabrice Bismuth
Fabrice Bismuth
Aerial Camera
Richard Brooks Burton
Richard Brooks Burton
Director of Photography
Romain Lacourbas
Romain Lacourbas
Steadicam Operator
Eric Le Roux
Eric Le Roux
Lorenzo Donati
Lorenzo Donati
Still Photographer
Magali Bragard
Magali Bragard
Browar Ken
Browar Ken
First Assistant Camera
Eric Dvorsky
Eric Dvorsky
Dave Wightman
Dave Wightman
Jonathan Leys
Jonathan Leys
Justin Painter
Justin Painter
First Assistant "C" Camera
Marco Graziaplena
Marco Graziaplena
Grip
Julien Coquillet
Julien Coquillet
Kevin Luster
Kevin Luster
Joe Lotuaco
Joe Lotuaco
Timothy Troy
Timothy Troy
Scott Luttrell
Scott Luttrell
Erwann Le Pogam
Erwann Le Pogam
Thierry Alais
Thierry Alais
Second Assistant Camera
John Waterman
John Waterman
Thomas S. Ciciura
Thomas S. Ciciura
Brandon Dauzat
Brandon Dauzat
Fernando Díaz Torres
Fernando Díaz Torres
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Mathilde Cathelin
Mathilde Cathelin
First Assistant "D" Camera
Francesco Cavazza
Francesco Cavazza
Dolly Grip
Joe Cassano
Joe Cassano
Key Grip
Pierre Garnier
Pierre Garnier
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Fanny Coustenoble
Fanny Coustenoble
Camera Loader
Keith Hueffmeier
Keith Hueffmeier
Art Production Design
Patrick Durand
Patrick Durand
Art Direction
Franckie Diago
Franckie Diago
Gilles Boillot
Gilles Boillot
Carlos Lagunas
Carlos Lagunas
Pascal Le Guellec
Pascal Le Guellec
Fanny Stauff
Fanny Stauff
Set Decoration
Philippe Cord'homme
Philippe Cord'homme
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Ryan Martin Dwyer
Agnes Demaegot
Agnes Demaegot
Supervising Art Director
Patrick Pasquier
Patrick Pasquier
Property Master
Kyle Holden
Kyle Holden
Art Department Coordinator
Barbara Horcasitas
Barbara Horcasitas
Anne Le van ra
Anne Le van ra
Chere Theriot
Chere Theriot
Set Designer
Armando Lopez
Armando Lopez
Construction Coordinator
Marcus Turchi
Marcus Turchi
Martinus Van Lunen
Martinus Van Lunen
Leadman
Gus Coto
Gus Coto
Colin Bach
Colin Bach
Jorge Barba
Jorge Barba
Assistant Art Director
Sandro Valdez
Sandro Valdez
Anne Pelosi
Anne Pelosi
Eva Julhe
Eva Julhe
Painter
Lindanne Lewis
Lindanne Lewis
Thomas Morange
Thomas Morange
Victor Andrade
Victor Andrade
Swing
Markus Wittman
Markus Wittman
Manuel Andrade
Manuel Andrade
Jorge Huerta
Jorge Huerta
Storyboard Artist
Jonathan Delerue
Jonathan Delerue
Props
Alexandra Capps
Alexandra Capps
Jeff Hinds
Jeff Hinds
Set Dresser
Chad Harris
Chad Harris
Noel Rideout
Noel Rideout
Construction Manager
Bertrand Terreyre
Bertrand Terreyre
Lead Painter
Ember Soberman
Ember Soberman
Assistant Property Master
Thomas Sedor
Thomas Sedor
Construction Foreman
Rodolfo Martinez
Rodolfo Martinez
Graphic Designer
Diego Gajardo
Diego Gajardo
Nathalie Pantelic
Nathalie Pantelic
Directing Director
Olivier Megaton
Olivier Megaton
Script Supervisor
Claire Dumaze
Claire Dumaze
Jennifer J. Collins
Jennifer J. Collins
First Assistant Director
Matt Corrado
Matt Corrado
John Michael Sudol
John Michael Sudol
Javier Clave
Javier Clave
Pascal Salafa
Pascal Salafa
Second Assistant Director
Michael Chochol
Michael Chochol
Mike De La Vina
Mike De La Vina
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Stephanie 'Tuty' Correa
Gabriel Levy
Gabriel Levy
Thomine de Pins
Thomine de Pins
Carrie Bush
Carrie Bush
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodolphe Chabrier
Rodolphe Chabrier
David Danesi
David Danesi
Visual Effects
Caroline Journo
Caroline Journo
Christophe Lucotte
Christophe Lucotte
Antonin Seydoux
Antonin Seydoux
Visual Effects Producer
Alexis Vieil
Alexis Vieil
VFX Editor
Yoann Copinet
Yoann Copinet
Digital Compositor
Stéphane Stradella
Stéphane Stradella
Jeremy Pierre
Jeremy Pierre
I/O Manager
Guillaume Schmitter
Guillaume Schmitter
VFX Artist
Selim Mondzie
Selim Mondzie
Visual Effects Coordinator
Amandine Moulinet
Amandine Moulinet
Lighting Gaffer
Philippe Deneau
Philippe Deneau
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez
Jesus 'Moroco' Gonzalez
Rigging Gaffer
Dick Oakes
Dick Oakes
Electrician
Dawn Copeland
Dawn Copeland
Stéphane Cry
Stéphane Cry
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Mike 'Chewie' Pappas
Adèle Belliot
Adèle Belliot
Johan Suisse
Johan Suisse
Best Boy Electric
José Lorrabaquio
José Lorrabaquio
Lighting Technician
José Castellanos
José Castellanos
Erick González
Erick González
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment