Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $63,523,283
Budget: $90,000,000
Profit: - $-26,476,717
Movie Details
Tag Line: Enter an age undreamed of
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Aug 17, 2011
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 53m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Dark Horse Entertainment , Nu Image , Paradox Entertainment , Nimar Studios , Cinema Vehicle Services , Millennium Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Conan the Barbarian
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
A quest that begins as a personal vendetta for the fierce Cimmerian warrior soon turns into an epic battle against hulking rivals, horrific monsters, and impossible odds, as Conan realizes he is the only hope of saving the great nations of Hyboria from an encroaching reign of supernatural evil.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Henry Winterstern
Boaz Davidson
Les Weldon
Danny Lerner
Avi Lerner
John Baldecchi
Joe Gatta
Fredrik Malmberg
|
Executive Producer |
Samuel Hadida
Jason Constantine
Avi Lerner
George Furla
Victor Hadida
Michael Paseornek
Trevor Short
Danny Dimbort
John Sacchi
Eda Kowan
Frederick U. Fierst
|
|
Casting |
Kerry Barden
Paul Schnee
Kate Dowd
|
|
Production Manager |
Gabriel Georgiev
Veselin Karadjov
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rich Delia
Anna Daverova
Michael Fredlund
|
|
Casting Associate |
Allison Estrin
|
|
Extras Casting |
Hristo Dimitrov
Alexander Kossev
|
|
Production Accountant |
Delyan Borisov
|
|
Executive Co-Producer |
Lonnie Ramati
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Plamen Milanov
Shiri Lerner
Violeta Piperevska
Vrushank Shah
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Hrista Ilieva
|
|
Production Assistant |
Pat McConville
Rosen Marinkov
Georgi Kovachev
Emil Velkov
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Wendy Partridge
|
Hair Designer |
Aldo Signoretti
|
|
Wig Designer |
Aldo Signoretti
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Shaune Harrison
Patrick Baxter
|
|
Costumer |
Desislava Andonova
Yana Sheremetova
Violeta Rusinova
Atanas Ivanov
Raven Hehr
Diana Tsvetkova
Andrey Filchev
Georgi Lenkov
Mihaela Nedyalkova
Kristiyan Saleh
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Djanina Baykoucheva
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Yana Stoyanova
Scott Wheeler
Brian Blair
Daniela Avramova
Sofi Hvarleva
Ivon Ivanova
Jamie Kelman
Petya Simeonova
Bryan Blair
Greta Velikova
Zoran Kocov
Snejina Merdjanova
Mariana Vodenicharova
|
|
Costume Set Supervisor |
Ismael Jardon
Irena Tsokova
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jasmina Vasileva
|
|
Set Costumer |
Georgi Petrov Yakimov
Asen Karanikolov
Aneta Velizar Kounova
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
C.J. Goldman
Dave Snyder
|
|
Hairstylist |
Dimitrina Stoyanova
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Marco Perna
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Heather Moore
|
|
Seamstress |
Tsvetanka Anachkova
Maria Stoyanova
Dina Kabadieva-Ognyanova
Donka Pavlova
Lora Lyubenova
Mihaela Padeva
Martina Petrova
Daniela Todorova
Velichka Velva
|
|
Tailor |
Petar Dimitrov
Angel Manov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Ivan Atanasov
Ivan Barzachki
Bozhidar Dragomirov
Valeri Lyubenkov
Tsvetelin Rasin
Sedevcho Sedevchev
Dimcho Stefanov
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Kevin Carter
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Elena Zhekova
Kristina Zlateva
Angela Angelova
Ioana Cristescu
|
|
Additional Hairstylist |
Milen Ivanov
Nina Tzoncheva
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Domingo Santoro
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Nikolay Kosharevski
Stefan Kushev
Georgi Matov
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Simon Todorov
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Sean Hood
Thomas Dean Donnelly
Joshua Oppenheimer
|
Characters |
Robert E. Howard
|
|
Story Supervisor |
Dan Rosenfelt
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
David Leitch
Sam Hargrave
Noon Orsatti
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Steven Ramirez
Eric A. Tuxen
Kevin Crandell
Tom Driscoll
Nikolay Pachov
Luis F. Pazos
Adrian Scherger
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jonathan Eusebio
Monique Ganderton
Danko Jordanov
Vladimir Vladimirov
Sam Hargrave
Borislav Iliev
Dian Hristov
Georgi Manchev
Elitsa Razheva
Ivan Iliev
Radka Petkova
Ivan Vodenicharov
Elica Rujeva
Alfija Kungujinova
Deklan Dimitrov
|
|
Stunts |
George Zlatarev
Monique Ganderton
Kaloian Vodenicharov
Dejan Angelov
Yana Marinova
Stanimir Stamatov
Velizar Peev
Danko Jordanov
Asen Asenov
Ivailo Dimitrov
Ivo Kehayov
Radoslav Parvanov
George Karlukovski
Radoslav Ignatov
Sam Hargrave
Borislav Iliev
Stoyan Aleksiev
Ilko Iliev
Nikolay Velichkov
Krasimir Simeonov
Teodor Tsolov
Kim Do Nguyen
Dian Hristov
Dimiter Doichinov
Yordan Zahariev
Georgi Manchev
Milen Kaleichev
Ivailo Ivanov
Georgi Dimitrov
David Lištván
Georgi Karadjov
Trayan Milenov-Troy
Stilyan Mavrov
Svilen Skerlev
Vencislav Stojanov
Elitsa Razheva
Georgi Stanislavov
Rowbie Orsatti
Jackson Spidell
Stefan Shopov
Guillermo Grispo
Zhaidarbek Kunguzhinov
Nuo Sun
Radka Petkova
Paul Stefanov
Zahari Grozdanov
Tihomir Vinchev
Boyan Anev
Viktor Hristov
Vasil Yordanov
Kalin Kerin
Michael Hugghins
Petar Yankov
Genadiy Ganchev
Pavel Shalamanov
Emil Tsolov
Nedyalka Bacheva
Jared S. Eddo
Plamena Stefanova
Murat Burkhanov
Rumen Petrov
George T. Fleming
Fadi Yuseinov
Dimitar Valkov
Stoicho Terziev
Luboimira Stefcheva
Gergana Savova
Julianra Piskova
Vasili Peretjatko
Krasimir Mitov
Antoni Lyutov
Ivaylo Lombev
Alfija Kungujinova
Ashoto Kamoevich
Armen Kameovich
Borislav Kaloyanov
Kasim Jumagujin
Mariyan Ivanov
Alexander Hristov
Blagovest Gochev
Deklan Dimitrov
Ivan Denchev
Radoslav Dachin
Denis Botev
Ulan Baktahunov
Krasimir Angelov
Angel Angelov
Boyan Aleksandrov
Evgeni Ganchev
|
|
Production Controller |
Alan J. Lam
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Shaun Smith
Scott Wheeler
Clayton Martinez
Tony Acosta Jr.
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Kalin Nikolov
|
|
Visual Effects Art Director |
Simeon Asenov
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Diane Slattery
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Adam Klein
Tushar Kewlani
|
|
Compositors |
Dhumal Sagar
Elizabeth McClurg
|
|
Carpenter |
Zamfir Zamfirov
Simeon Boev
Evgeni Vladimirov
Yordan Anchev
Svetoslav Angelov
Krasimir Balchov
Vladislav Balchov
Strahil Strahilov
Ivan Todorov
Todor Zarev
|
|
Weapons Master |
Stefan Razlojki
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Guillermo Grispo
|
|
Prop Maker |
Michael Georgiev
|
|
Systems Administrators & Support |
Nikolay Kvetsinski
Valentin Todorov
|
|
Animal Coordinator |
Maya Andreeva
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
David Leitch
|
Director |
Marcus Nispel
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Roper
Joel Morales
Petya Evtimova
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Stefania Velichkova
Julie Brown
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Antony Tanev
Rosen Marinkov
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Galina Kyuchukova
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Chris August
|
Set Designer |
Pier Luigi Basile
Sonya Savova
Alessandro Troso
Ivailo Nikolov
Marc'Antonio Brandolini
|
|
Supervising Art Director |
James Steuart
Antonello Rubino
|
|
Art Direction |
Antonello Rubino
Ivaylo Nikolov
|
|
Set Dresser |
Rosen Stefanov
Lyubo Samardjiev
Kristian Stoyanov
Martin Ivanov
Yavor Denev
Borislav Bogdanov
Kalin Stefanov
Ivan Dimitrov
Petko Angelov
Yuri Stoyanov
Ivan Butanski
Georgi Avramov
Ivaylo Dafinov
Dobromir Mikov
Lubomir Harizanov
Svetlozar Petrov
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Ivan Ranghelov
Anneke Van Oort
Alexei Karagyaur
Billie-Jo Thomson
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Arta Tozzi
Plamen Yosifov
Violeta Petrova
|
|
Set Decoration |
Valentina Mladenova
Judy Farr
|
|
Textile Artist |
Boryana Stefanova
Vladimir Yosifov
Vladislav Todorov
Anna Kirilova
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Christian Cordella
Chris Buchinsky
Mark Moretti
Zhivko Zhelyazkov
Mark Alan Yates
|
|
Draughtsman |
Yossif Mladenov
Stefan Manchev
Aleksandar Lozanov
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Anna Hadzhieva
|
|
Construction Manager |
Brian Shell
Evgeni Yordanov
Aleksandar Kotsev
|
|
Property Master |
Dirk Buchmann
Velika Prahova
|
|
Sculptor |
Aaron Jordan
Vasko Bardarov
Svetozar Doichev
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Axel Nicolet
|
|
Concept Artist |
Luca Gabriele Rossetti
Georgi Georgiev
Pavel Bayraktarski
Filip Tsonkin
|
|
Standby Painter |
Yavor Denev
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Christopher Shy
|
|
Painter |
Sevdalin Bankov
Olga Afinogenova
Anzhelo Andonov
Veselin Damyanov
Dimitar Dimitrov
Plamen Dimitrov
Yuliana Hicheva
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Bojidar Evtov
|
|
Greensman |
Vladimir Borisov
Emil Asenov
Vladislav Asenov
Ventsislav Atanasov
Svetoslav Borisov
Tzvetan Miladinov
Aleksandar Rafailov
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Ina Vaseva
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
|
Sound Designer |
Stuart Provine
David Esparza
|
|
ADR Editor |
Robert Jackson
Sarah Payan
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Limer
|
|
Music Editor |
Shannon Erbe
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Marshall Garlington
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman
|
|
Sound Editor |
Mandell Winter
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Nick Kray
Travis MacKay
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Wade Barnett
Andy Stallabrass
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Callie Thurman
|
|
Editing | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Paul Carlin
Joe Ken
Michael Landon
|
Editor |
Ken Blackwell
|
|
Color Timer |
Mathieu Reid
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christian Prejza
Elizabeth Hitt
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Cassie Dixon
Jivko Chakarov
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Adam Kimmerlin
|
|
Stereoscopic Editor |
Gina Zappala
|
|
Colorist |
Sofia Gesheva-Aleksieva
Zornitsa Krasteva
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Rob Sciarratta
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Thomas Kloss
|
Camera Operator |
Anton Bakarski
Georgi Raykov
Ivan Vatsov
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Ross W. Clarkson
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Richard Osborn Jr.
Borislav Belberov
|
|
Still Photographer |
Simon Varsano
Elena Nenkova
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Christopher TJ McGuire
|
|
Additional Camera |
Mihail Yanakiev
|
|
Additional Photography |
Hristo Genkov
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Mitko Bonev
|
|
Focus Puller |
Hristo Aleksandrov
Anton Nakov
|
|
Key Grip |
Itzik Ben-Aroya
Nikolai Kostov
Matt Blum
|
|
Grip |
Tsvetan Kostov
Georgi Petkov
Stoyan Georgiev
Filip Filipov
Nedyalko Georgiev
Lyubomir Hristoskov
Aleksandur Dimitrov
Roald Bradkov
Yulian Gochev
Ivan Hristoskov
Manol Ivanov
Dimitar Nikolov
Emil Petrov
Iliyan Petrov
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Venelin Stepanov
|
|
Camera Loader |
Borislav Zlatinov
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Pepi Bonev
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Geo Ivanov
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Brandon Castor
Pei-Zhi Huang
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Mathieu Burri
Scott Coulter
Christina Graff
Magdalena Wolf
Tricia Henry Ashford
Mara Hamilton
Thomas M. Horton
Amit Jhamb
Dhas Karthick
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Maura Anderson
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Nikolay Gachev
Danail Hadzhiyski
Mangesh Palkrit
Paul Graff
Vladimir Leschinski
Ajoy Mani
Abhinav Sah
Peter Tomov
|
|
Stereoscopic Supervisor |
Abhinav Sah
Evan Jacobs
Leo Vezzali
Prasanna Siddharthan
Ben Breckenridge
Cedar Connor
|
|
2D Supervisor |
Austin Meyers
|
|
VFX Artist |
Aaron Williams
Tsvetan Ivanov
Joshua Garza
Louis Dunlevy
Yael Majors
Claudia Meglin
Emilia Borisova
Chad Herrada
Ivelin Ivanov
Brandon Tyler Johnston
Alvado Landaberde
Tzetzi Lazarov
Carson Majors
Marianne McCarney
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Andrew Sagar
Nick Hsieh
Stanislav Dragiev
Jesse Parkhill
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Ilamuruguselvan
Lucas Hull
Nikolay Mihailov
Drew Tobin
Yavor Asenov
Jill Heather French
Victor Radulov
Michael Litvinov
Ashley Forbito
Scott Rose
Adam Matis
Stoimen Stoyanov
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Ivo Jivkov
Alexander Gunn
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Svetoslav Mitev
Brenda Finster
Silviya Mariyanova
Milena Peneva
Kiril Georgiev
Plamen Statev
Vasil Galabov
Hristo Gebrev
Josh Lu
Sonia Niu
Khue Cai
Desislava Pavlova
Chris W. Tucker
Iavor Radev
Kaustubh Borwankar
Kalina Krasteva
Charlie Lawson
Vladimir Nikolov
John Purdie
Judy McClain
|
|
CG Artist |
Andrii Zavolokin
Alexander Llanos
Fausto Tejeda
|
|
3D Artist |
Ryan Markley
Kyoung Kay Park
Adam Garcia
Brandt Harris
|
|
Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Jamie Yu
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Martin Gritschke
Riddhima Garatikar
Eric Savino
P. Sriram
S. Surag
|
|
Matte Painter |
Nick Hiatt
Georgi Georgiev
Dragomir Kostadinov
Vaidehi Shinde
|
|
Modeling |
Elin Davidov
Ivaylo Mechkata Ivanov
Saumitra Kumar
Cody Derra
|
|
Animation |
Aaron Askew
Ruslana Kojouharova
Chetan Rahate
Sourabh Saxena
|
|
Visual Effects Designer |
Pavel Bayraktarski
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Adriyana Tsvetanova
Dheeraj Nakra
|
|
3D Animator |
Nikolay Velinov
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Jon Teer
|
|
Senior Modeller |
Steve Hickman
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Laura Castor
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Yavor Zahariev
|
Electrician |
Mario Asparughov
Todor Kostov
Rumen Idakiev
Ivailo Kostov
Nikolai Mihailov
Krasi Iliev
Sasho Idakiev
Kiril Bakalov
Ivan Dikov
Mihail Velichkov
Vladimir Vladov
Dimitar Stoyanov
Fyodor Tzanovski
Hristo Elandzhiev
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
George Mihailov
|
|
Department | Role | Name |