Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 50%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 6
RottenTomatoes Rating 44%

Financials

Revenue: $174,822,325

Budget: $163,000,000

Profit: + $11,822,325


Movie Details

Tag Line: First Contact. Last Stand.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 29, 2011

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: India , United States of America

Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Universal Pictures , Reliance Entertainment , Relativity Media , Imagine Entertainment , K/O Paper Products , Fairview Entertainment , Platinum Dunes


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A stranger stumbles into the desert town of Absolution with no memory of his past and a futuristic shackle around his wrist. With the help of mysterious beauty Ella and the iron-fisted Colonel Dolarhyde, he finds himself leading an unlikely posse of cowboys, outlaws, and Apache warriors against a common enemy from beyond this world in an epic showdown for survival.


Main Cast

Daniel Craig

Daniel Craig

Jake Lonergan

Age : 53 | Popularity : 50%

Harrison Ford

Harrison Ford

Woodrow Dolarhyde

Age : 78 | Popularity : 86%

Olivia Wilde

Olivia Wilde

Ella Swenson

Age : 37 | Popularity : 45%

Sam Rockwell

Sam Rockwell

Doc

Age : 52 | Popularity : 37%

Paul Dano

Paul Dano

Percy Dolarhyde

Age : 36 | Popularity : 17%

Abigail Spencer

Abigail Spencer

Alice

Age : 39 | Popularity : 29%

Buck Taylor

Buck Taylor

Wes Claiborne

Age : 82 | Popularity : 9%

Matthew Taylor

Matthew Taylor

Luke Claiborne

Age : 50 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Executive Producer
Bobby Cohen
Bobby Cohen
Steven Spielberg
Steven Spielberg
Denis L. Stewart
Denis L. Stewart
Ryan Kavanaugh
Ryan Kavanaugh
Randy Greenberg
Randy Greenberg
Producer
Brian Grazer
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard
Ron Howard
Alex Kurtzman
Alex Kurtzman
Damon Lindelof
Damon Lindelof
Casting
Sarah Halley Finn
Sarah Halley Finn
Rene Haynes
Rene Haynes
Production Supervisor
Noelle Green
Noelle Green
Production Accountant
Kathryn Mindala
Kathryn Mindala
Production Executive
Richard Marincic
Richard Marincic
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Boyes
Christopher Boyes
Lora Hirschberg
Lora Hirschberg
Drew Webster
Drew Webster
Steve Schatz
Steve Schatz
Sound Designer
David Farmer
David Farmer
Original Music Composer
Harry Gregson-Williams
Harry Gregson-Williams
Foley
Dennie Thorpe
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Jana Vance
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Boom Operator
Tom Hartig
Tom Hartig
Dialogue Editor
Matthew Hartman
Matthew Hartman
Marshall Winn
Marshall Winn
Music Editor
Tanya Noel Hill
Tanya Noel Hill
Richard Whitfield
Richard Whitfield
Sound Effects Editor
J.R. Grubbs
J.R. Grubbs
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
ADR & Dubbing
Marilyn McCoppen
Marilyn McCoppen
Writing Story
Steve Oedekerk
Steve Oedekerk
Mark Fergus
Mark Fergus
Hawk Ostby
Hawk Ostby
Screenplay
Alex Kurtzman
Alex Kurtzman
Roberto Orci
Roberto Orci
Damon Lindelof
Damon Lindelof
Mark Fergus
Mark Fergus
Hawk Ostby
Hawk Ostby
Camera Director of Photography
Matthew Libatique
Matthew Libatique
Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Hughen
Paul Hughen
Camera Operator
Kent Harvey
Kent Harvey
Bob Scott
Bob Scott
Chris Lombardi
Chris Lombardi
Magela Crosignani
Magela Crosignani
Chris Moseley
Chris Moseley
Peter Rosenfeld
Peter Rosenfeld
Joseph V. Cicio
Joseph V. Cicio
David Richert
David Richert
Michael J. Walker
Michael J. Walker
Dale Myrand
Dale Myrand
Steadicam Operator
Peter Rosenfeld
Peter Rosenfeld
Still Photographer
Zade Rosenthal
Zade Rosenthal
Aerial Director of Photography
David B. Nowell
David B. Nowell
First Assistant Camera
Louie DeMarco
Louie DeMarco
Dominic Bartolone
Dominic Bartolone
Butch Pierson
Butch Pierson
Michael Klimchak
Michael Klimchak
Richard Masino
Richard Masino
Second Assistant Camera
Todd Avery
Todd Avery
Greg Kurtz
Greg Kurtz
Tony Muller
Tony Muller
Scott Whitbread
Scott Whitbread
Key Grip
Jim Shelton
Jim Shelton
Tana Dubbe
Tana Dubbe
Frank Montesanto
Frank Montesanto
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Charlie Newberry
Charlie Newberry
Thomas A. Barrios
Thomas A. Barrios
Dolly Grip
Ian Hanna
Ian Hanna
Robert A. Preston
Robert A. Preston
John Mang
John Mang
Matt Horochowski
Matt Horochowski
Curtis Smith
Curtis Smith
First Assistant "A" Camera
Mark Santoni
Mark Santoni
Second Assistant "A" Camera
John Rex Woodward
John Rex Woodward
Best Boy Grip
Scott Hatley
Scott Hatley
Jon Sudtell
Jon Sudtell
Kurt Kornemann
Kurt Kornemann
Eugene B. Kerry
Eugene B. Kerry
Paul Schmidt
Paul Schmidt
First Assistant "C" Camera
Chris Toll
Chris Toll
Libra Head Technician
Aaron G. York
Aaron G. York
First Assistant "B" Camera
Matt Stenerson
Matt Stenerson
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Joey O'Donnell
Joey O'Donnell
Directing First Assistant Director
K.C. Hodenfield
K.C. Hodenfield
Director
Jon Favreau
Jon Favreau
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Matt Rebenkoff
Matt Rebenkoff
David Ticotin
David Ticotin
Script Supervisor
Mamie Mitchell
Mamie Mitchell
Kathy McHugh
Kathy McHugh
Trudy Ramirez
Trudy Ramirez
Second Unit Director
Roger Guyett
Roger Guyett
Second Assistant Director
Chris Castaldi
Chris Castaldi
Editing Editor
Jim May
Jim May
Dan Lebental
Dan Lebental
Colorist
Ben Estrada
Ben Estrada
Digital Intermediate
Vanessa Galvez
Vanessa Galvez
Assistant Editor
Britni Ziegler Peters
Britni Ziegler Peters
Stacey Frederick
Stacey Frederick
Carlos M. Castillón
Carlos M. Castillón
Michael Polier
Michael Polier
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Mary Zophres
Mary Zophres
Makeup Artist
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Michael Mosher
Michael Mosher
Donald Mowat
Donald Mowat
Corey Welk
Corey Welk
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Stuart Gordon Tribble
Assistant Costume Designer
Marjorie McCown
Marjorie McCown
Jenny Eagan
Jenny Eagan
Hairstylist
Terry Baliel
Terry Baliel
Michael Moore
Michael Moore
Zoe Tahir
Zoe Tahir
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
Berlinda Cantu-Lewis
Robert Wilson
Robert Wilson
Key Makeup Artist
Karen McDonald
Karen McDonald
Makeup Department Head
Jane Galli
Jane Galli
Costume Supervisor
Helen Monaghan
Helen Monaghan
Key Set Costumer
Anthony Almaraz
Anthony Almaraz
Set Costumer
Kate Czark
Kate Czark
David Fernandez
David Fernandez
Mara Herdmann
Mara Herdmann
Claire Sandrin
Claire Sandrin
Debbie Travis
Debbie Travis
Jesse Trevino
Jesse Trevino
Emily Dominguez
Emily Dominguez
Mara Herdmann
Mara Herdmann
Pete White
Pete White
Key Costumer
Daniel Grant North
Daniel Grant North
Key Hair Stylist
Jules Holdren
Jules Holdren
Hair Department Head
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Costumer
Rocio Estrada Blackwell
Rocio Estrada Blackwell
Barnaby Smith
Barnaby Smith
Leticia Sandoval
Leticia Sandoval
Lauren Pratto
Lauren Pratto
Diana Demoff
Diana Demoff
Klara Farberov
Klara Farberov
Makeup Supervisor
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Lisa Taylor Roberts
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Georgia Allen
Georgia Allen
Ager/Dyer
Carol Demarti
Carol Demarti
Rhonda Earick
Rhonda Earick
Hair Supervisor
Carmen L. Jones
Carmen L. Jones
Tailor
Darek Beeman
Darek Beeman
Art Supervising Art Director
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Christopher Burian-Mohr
Production Design
Scott Chambliss
Scott Chambliss
Set Decoration
Karen Manthey
Karen Manthey
Art Direction
Daniel T. Dorrance
Daniel T. Dorrance
Lauren E. Polizzi
Lauren E. Polizzi
Sculptor
Fred Arbegast
Fred Arbegast
Kenneth Garrett
Kenneth Garrett
Daniel Soltis
Daniel Soltis
Assistant Art Director
Marisa Frantz
Marisa Frantz
Harry E. Otto
Harry E. Otto
Storyboard Artist
Ed Natividad
Ed Natividad
Ryan Jeremy Woodward
Ryan Jeremy Woodward
David Lowery
David Lowery
Mark Vena
Mark Vena
John Mann
John Mann
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Patrick J. Rodriguez
Set Designer
Nancy Deren
Nancy Deren
Suzan Wexler
Suzan Wexler
John Chichester
John Chichester
Lorrie Campbell
Lorrie Campbell
Kevin Cross
Kevin Cross
Mark Hitchler
Mark Hitchler
Tex Kadonaga
Tex Kadonaga
Amahl Lovato
Amahl Lovato
Anne Porter
Anne Porter
Property Master
Russell Bobbitt
Russell Bobbitt
David D. Baumann
David D. Baumann
James Lee Kroning
James Lee Kroning
Art Department Coordinator
Lindsay Good
Lindsay Good
Greensman
Christopher Martin
Christopher Martin
Construction Coordinator
Chris Snyder
Chris Snyder
Elaine Thompson
Elaine Thompson
Assistant Set Decoration
Amanda Moss Serino
Amanda Moss Serino
Leadman
Ernest M. Sanchez
Ernest M. Sanchez
Eric Ramirez
Eric Ramirez
Scott Bobbitt
Scott Bobbitt
Art Department Assistant
Chris Craine
Chris Craine
Set Decoration Buyer
Edward McLoughlin
Edward McLoughlin
Standby Painter
Chris Samp
Chris Samp
Concept Artist
James Clyne
James Clyne
Christopher S. Ross
Christopher S. Ross
Phil Saunders
Phil Saunders
Set Dresser
Lance Cheatham
Lance Cheatham
Carol Ann Napier
Carol Ann Napier
Matt Miller
Matt Miller
David Lee Servoss
David Lee Servoss
Greg Lynch
Greg Lynch
Ron Sica
Ron Sica
Graphic Designer
Clint Schultz
Clint Schultz
Assistant Property Master
Greg Benge
Greg Benge
Eric Dennis
Eric Dennis
Hector M. Gonzalez
Hector M. Gonzalez
Construction Foreman
Dale Snyder
Dale Snyder
Robin Blagg
Robin Blagg
W. Scott Mason
W. Scott Mason
Eirik Stout
Eirik Stout
Set Decorating Coordinator
Anne Tobin
Anne Tobin
Set Painter
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
Ulrike Auer-Erdoes
Eric Gallegos
Eric Gallegos
Crew Visual Effects Editor
Paul M. Wagner
Paul M. Wagner
Jenni O'Byrne
Jenni O'Byrne
Anthony Pitone
Anthony Pitone
Stunts
Kaily Alissano
Kaily Alissano
Heidi Moneymaker
Heidi Moneymaker
Riley Harper
Riley Harper
Cassidy Vick Hice
Cassidy Vick Hice
Erin Ricotti
Erin Ricotti
Post Production Supervisor
Erica Frauman
Erica Frauman
Propmaker
Mariano Fernandez
Mariano Fernandez
Robert Zavala
Robert Zavala
Stunt Coordinator
Thomas Robinson Harper
Thomas Robinson Harper
Transportation Captain
James Boysen
James Boysen
Jeff Couch
Jeff Couch
James William Ray
James William Ray
Transportation Co-Captain
Alan Kaminsky
Alan Kaminsky
Transportation Coordinator
John Orlebeck
John Orlebeck
Translator
Oliver Enjady
Oliver Enjady
Unit Publicist
Deborah Wuliger
Deborah Wuliger
Sound Recordist
Tony Villaflor
Tony Villaflor
Chris Barron
Chris Barron
Visual Effects Art Director
Christian Alzmann
Christian Alzmann
CG Supervisor
Robert Weaver
Robert Weaver
Daniel Pearson
Daniel Pearson
Stunt Double
Katie Eischen
Katie Eischen
Cassidy Vick Hice
Cassidy Vick Hice
Techno Crane Operator
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Michael 'Spike' Ryan
Michael 'Spike' Ryan
Carpenter
Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos
Dhmhtrios Michalakopoulos
John Wareing
John Wareing
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
Bryan Godwin
Bryan Godwin
Roger Guyett
Roger Guyett
Visual Effects Producer
Stephanie Hornish
Stephanie Hornish
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
Kimberly Nelson LoCascio
David Van Dyke
David Van Dyke
Peter Nicolai
Peter Nicolai
Animation Supervisor
Marc Chu
Marc Chu
Animation
Larry White
Larry White
Travis Tohill
Travis Tohill
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Riffel
Dan Riffel
Michael Bauman
Michael Bauman
Rick A. West
Rick A. West
Rigging Gaffer
Jay Kemp
Jay Kemp
John R. Manocchia
John R. Manocchia
Electrician
Michael Lyon
Michael Lyon
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael J. Schwartz
Michael Westby
Michael Westby
John Gorman
John Gorman
Michael Witczak
Michael Witczak
Diego Arroyo
Diego Arroyo
John Amorelli
John Amorelli
Raphael Freud
Raphael Freud
Key Rigging Grip
Charley Gilleran
Charley Gilleran
Rigging Grip
Jose F. Barrios
Jose F. Barrios
Darin Devonshire
Darin Devonshire
Fernando Barrios
Fernando Barrios
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino
Nicolas 'Nico' Ortiz y Pino
Andrew Sykes
Andrew Sykes
Brien Burroughs
Brien Burroughs
Lighting Technician
Brennan Price
Brennan Price
Joey Bacharka
Joey Bacharka
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Mike Bonnaud
Mike Bonnaud
Gideon Markham
Gideon Markham
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment