Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 41%
TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 6.2
RottenTomatoes Rating 63%

Financials

Revenue: $34,560,577

Budget: $20,000,000

Profit: + $14,560,577


Movie Details

Tag Line: Stay Charged, Stay Alive!

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Apr 16, 2009

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 36m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Lakeshore Entertainment , Lionsgate , RadicalMedia


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Chelios faces a Chinese mobster who has stolen his nearly indestructible heart and replaced it with a battery-powered ticker that requires regular jolts of electricity to keep working.


Main Cast

Jason Statham

Jason Statham

Chev Chelios

Age : 55 | Popularity : 100%

Amy Smart

Amy Smart

Eve

Age : 46 | Popularity : 65%

David Carradine

David Carradine

Poon Dong

Age : 72 | Popularity : 10%

Dwight Yoakam

Dwight Yoakam

Doc Miles

Age : 66 | Popularity : 8%

Bai Ling

Bai Ling

Ria

Age : 56 | Popularity : 21%

Clifton Collins Jr.

Clifton Collins Jr.

El Huron

Age : 52 | Popularity : 14%

Jose Pablo Cantillo

Jose Pablo Cantillo

Ricky Verona

Age : 43 | Popularity : 15%

Efren Ramirez

Efren Ramirez

Venus

Age : 49 | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Tom Rosenberg
Tom Rosenberg
Gary Lucchesi
Gary Lucchesi
Richard S. Wright
Richard S. Wright
Skip Williamson
Skip Williamson
Executive Producer
James McQuaide
James McQuaide
Peter Block
Peter Block
Brian Taylor
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
Mark Neveldine
Michael Paseornek
Michael Paseornek
Eric Reid
Eric Reid
Michael Davis
Michael Davis
David Scott Rubin
David Scott Rubin
Casting
Kelly Wagner
Kelly Wagner
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Casting Associate
Dominika Posserén
Dominika Posserén
Production Supervisor
Bob Dohrmann
Bob Dohrmann
Production Accountant
Paul Belenardo
Paul Belenardo
Extras Casting
Rich King
Rich King
Mac Marshall
Mac Marshall
Production Coordinator
Charissa McLain
Charissa McLain
Kramer Lucas
Kramer Lucas
Bryan Davis
Bryan Davis
Casting Assistant
Chris Gehrt
Chris Gehrt
Post Production Accountant
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
Michael James 'Scotty' Scott
Joshua Aufrance
Joshua Aufrance
First Assistant Accountant
Rachel Andrew
Rachel Andrew
Sound Sound Designer
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Stuart Provine
Stuart Provine
Tim Walston
Tim Walston
Ann Scibelli
Ann Scibelli
Stephen P. Robinson
Stephen P. Robinson
Scott Wolf
Scott Wolf
Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Martin Gershin
Scott Martin Gershin
Original Music Composer
Mike Patton
Mike Patton
ADR Mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Ron Bedrosian
Music Editor
H. Anton Riehl
H. Anton Riehl
Foley Artist
Lise Wedlock
Lise Wedlock
Guy Francoeur
Guy Francoeur
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Dzuban
Joe Dzuban
Bob Beemer
Bob Beemer
Dialogue Editor
Michael Hertlein
Michael Hertlein
Music Supervisor
Brian McNelis
Brian McNelis
Eric Craig
Eric Craig
Supervising ADR Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Becky Sullivan
Becky Sullivan
Foley Recordist
Benoit Leduc
Benoit Leduc
Jo Caron
Jo Caron
Sound Mixer
Robert Sharman
Robert Sharman
Songs
David Rolas
David Rolas
Visual Effects Visual Effects Supervisor
James McQuaide
James McQuaide
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Anthony 'Max' Ivins
Thomas Duval
Thomas Duval
Michael Landgrebe
Michael Landgrebe
Visual Effects Producer
James McQuaide
James McQuaide
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
Melinka Thompson-Godoy
John Ramsay
John Ramsay
Annabelle Troukens
Annabelle Troukens
VFX Artist
Gary Oldroyd
Gary Oldroyd
Rodrigue El Hajj
Rodrigue El Hajj
John Paul Escobar
John Paul Escobar
Nicolas Leblanc
Nicolas Leblanc
Compositing Supervisor
Justin Daneman
Justin Daneman
Cyrille Bonjean
Cyrille Bonjean
Brad Kalinoski
Brad Kalinoski
Digital Compositor
Adam Avitabile
Adam Avitabile
Cyntia Büll
Cyntia Büll
Danny S. Kim
Danny S. Kim
Buddy Gheen
Buddy Gheen
Michael Collins
Michael Collins
Tina Wallace
Tina Wallace
Special Effects Supervisor
Dennis Dion
Dennis Dion
3D Supervisor
Michael Capton
Michael Capton
3D Artist
Shawn Lipowski
Shawn Lipowski
Jan Goldfuss
Jan Goldfuss
3D Animator
Keith Kolod
Keith Kolod
VFX Lighting Artist
Fabien Guiliani
Fabien Guiliani
Visual Effects Designer
John Cranston
John Cranston
Chang Lee
Chang Lee
Andersan Saakvitne
Andersan Saakvitne
Animation
Cyrille Martin
Cyrille Martin
Art Production Design
Jerry Fleming
Jerry Fleming
Set Decoration
Betty Berberian
Betty Berberian
Art Direction
Sebastian Schroder
Sebastian Schroder
Construction Coordinator
Wayne Springfield
Wayne Springfield
Leadman
David Lombard
David Lombard
Art Department Coordinator
Wendy Means
Wendy Means
Property Master
Guillaume DeLouche
Guillaume DeLouche
Greensman
Carl Nunez
Carl Nunez
Assistant Property Master
Michael Vines
Michael Vines
James P. Meehan
James P. Meehan
Props
Taylor Vaughan
Taylor Vaughan
Painter
Kyle Kitty
Kyle Kitty
Set Dresser
John A. Gomez
John A. Gomez
Shant Balkian
Shant Balkian
Crew Marine Coordinator
Michael T. Brady
Michael T. Brady
Special Effects Coordinator
Larz Anderson
Larz Anderson
Stunt Coordinator
Jason Rodriguez
Jason Rodriguez
Craig Frosty Silva
Craig Frosty Silva
Pilot
Cliff Fleming
Cliff Fleming
Makeup Effects
Jason Hamer
Jason Hamer
Hiroshi Yada
Hiroshi Yada
Diane Woodhouse
Diane Woodhouse
Picture Car Coordinator
Alan Kaminsky
Alan Kaminsky
Video Assist Operator
Jimi Johnson
Jimi Johnson
Visual Effects Editor
Migs Rustia
Migs Rustia
Paul Stemmer
Paul Stemmer
David Gourmaud
David Gourmaud
Unit Publicist
Alex L. Worman
Alex L. Worman
Weapons Master
Guillaume DeLouche
Guillaume DeLouche
Choreographer
Robert Royston
Robert Royston
Compositor
Holger Hummel
Holger Hummel
Andranik Taranyan
Andranik Taranyan
Christophe Bonjean
Christophe Bonjean
Stunt Double
Shauna Duggins
Shauna Duggins
Stunts
Alex Madison
Alex Madison
Aerial Coordinator
Cory Fleming
Cory Fleming
Animal Coordinator
Cody Smith
Cody Smith
Erin Shelley
Erin Shelley
Propmaker
Creighton Larson
Creighton Larson
CG Supervisor
Julien Lambert
Julien Lambert
Costume & Make-Up Hairstylist
Peggy Semtob
Peggy Semtob
Makeup Effects Designer
Christien Tinsley
Christien Tinsley
Makeup Artist
Myke Michaels
Myke Michaels
Bill Myer
Bill Myer
Elizabeth Villamarin
Elizabeth Villamarin
Costume Design
Dayna Pink
Dayna Pink
Hair Department Head
Miia Kovero
Miia Kovero
Key Hair Stylist
Mishell Chandler
Mishell Chandler
Makeup Department Head
Deborah Rutherford
Deborah Rutherford
Key Makeup Artist
Don Rutherford
Don Rutherford
Key Set Costumer
Joe Diaz
Joe Diaz
Set Costumer
Jennifer Miller
Jennifer Miller
Corey Deist
Corey Deist
Additional Hairstylist
Marc Boyle
Marc Boyle
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Lacy McGarry
Lacy McGarry
Writing Screenplay
Brian Taylor
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
Mark Neveldine
Directing Director
Brian Taylor
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
Mark Neveldine
Script Supervisor
Jules Stewart
Jules Stewart
Betty Hugo
Betty Hugo
Second Assistant Director
Juana Franklin
Juana Franklin
Second Second Assistant Director
Melinda Johnson
Melinda Johnson
Camera "A" Camera Operator
Brian Taylor
Brian Taylor
Mark Neveldine
Mark Neveldine
Director of Photography
Brandon Trost
Brandon Trost
Second Unit Director of Photography
Chris Heinrich
Chris Heinrich
Still Photographer
Justin M. Lubin
Justin M. Lubin
Best Boy Grip
Leo Ibanez
Leo Ibanez
Epk Producer
Cliff Stephenson
Cliff Stephenson
First Assistant Camera
Michael Sandow
Michael Sandow
Additional First Assistant Camera
Alex Scott
Alex Scott
Assistant Camera
Josh Ellis
Josh Ellis
Grip
Brandon Alperin
Brandon Alperin
James Atkins
James Atkins
T.S. Hale
T.S. Hale
First Assistant "A" Camera
Elliott Schackne
Elliott Schackne
Camera Loader
Amy Ecklund
Amy Ecklund
Key Grip
Phil Miller
Phil Miller
Editing Editor
Fernando Villena
Fernando Villena
Marc Jakubowicz
Marc Jakubowicz
Assistant Editor
Vincent Forcier
Vincent Forcier
Dan Addelson
Dan Addelson
Digital Intermediate Producer
Andy Kaplan
Andy Kaplan
First Assistant Editor
Sin-Halina Sy
Sin-Halina Sy
Color Timer
Dale E. Grahn
Dale E. Grahn
Additional Editor
Doobie White
Doobie White
Digital Intermediate
Ian Sullivan
Ian Sullivan
Chad E. Collier
Chad E. Collier
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Siggy Ferstl
Siggy Ferstl
Lighting Gaffer
Justin Duval
Justin Duval
Rigging Gaffer
Matthew Kistenmacher
Matthew Kistenmacher
Key Rigging Grip
Chad Herr
Chad Herr
Lighting Technician
Owen Foye
Owen Foye
Nathan Dean Fetzer
Nathan Dean Fetzer
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment