Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.3
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 82%

Financials

Revenue: $89,203,432

Budget: $13,500,000

Profit: + $75,703,432


Movie Details

Tag Line: They were here first

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 11, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , Serbia , United States of America

Production Companies: Raimi Productions , Fire Axe Pictures , Serbia Creates Film , Ontario Creates


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a huge hurricane hits her hometown in Florida, Haley ignores evacuation orders to look for her father. After finding him badly wounded, both are trapped by the flood. With virtually no time to escape the storm, they discover that rising water levels are the least of their problems.


Main Cast

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Haley

Age : 29 | Popularity : 50%

Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Dave

Age : 51 | Popularity : 13%

Morfydd Clark

Morfydd Clark

Beth

Age : N/A | Popularity : 24%

Ross Anderson

Ross Anderson

Wayne

Age : N/A | Popularity : 9%

Jose Palma

Jose Palma

Pete

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

George Somner

George Somner

Marv

Age : 26 | Popularity : 5%

Anson Boon

Anson Boon

Stan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Ami Metcalf

Ami Metcalf

Lee

Age : 27 | Popularity : 14%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Sam Raimi
Sam Raimi
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
Craig J. Flores
Craig J. Flores
Executive Producer
Grégory Levasseur
Grégory Levasseur
Justin Bursch
Justin Bursch
Lauren Selig
Lauren Selig
ADR Voice Casting
Joe Cappelletti
Joe Cappelletti
Unit Production Manager
Justin Bursch
Justin Bursch
Aleksandar Tadic
Aleksandar Tadic
Location Manager
Tamara Pesic
Tamara Pesic
Casting Associate
Seth Mason
Seth Mason
Production Coordinator
Ana Biskupljanin
Ana Biskupljanin
Andrijana Tomka
Andrijana Tomka
Production Supervisor
Sandra Djurickovic
Sandra Djurickovic
First Assistant Accountant
Kathy Donno
Kathy Donno
Casting
Andy Brierley
Andy Brierley
Local Casting
Sara Marinkovic
Sara Marinkovic
Background Casting Director
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Production Accountant
Danijela Djokanovic
Danijela Djokanovic
Production Secretary
Jelena Radojevic
Jelena Radojevic
Payroll Accountant
Mirna Zaric
Mirna Zaric
Line Producer
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic
Production Runner
Ana Gobeljic
Ana Gobeljic
Art Production Design
Alan Gilmore
Alan Gilmore
Construction Coordinator
Radoslav Mihajlović
Radoslav Mihajlović
Set Dresser
Dušan Pešić
Dušan Pešić
Art Direction
Dragan Kaplarević
Dragan Kaplarević
Ketan Waikar
Ketan Waikar
Set Designer
Dušan Demić
Dušan Demić
Stefan Aleksic
Stefan Aleksic
Nevena Dilparic
Nevena Dilparic
Igor Kandic
Igor Kandic
Marko Mirkovic
Marko Mirkovic
Branislav Bane Stevanovic
Branislav Bane Stevanovic
Concept Artist
Joshua Min
Joshua Min
Julien Morteveille
Julien Morteveille
Set Decoration
Lucy Eyre
Lucy Eyre
Assistant Art Director
Srdjan Nedeljkovic
Srdjan Nedeljkovic
Graphic Designer
Uros Stojanovic
Uros Stojanovic
Property Master
Maja Vasic
Maja Vasic
Art Department Coordinator
Oliver Petrovic
Oliver Petrovic
Assistant Property Master
Dragana Manislavić
Dragana Manislavić
Storyboard Artist
Andrea Dietrich
Andrea Dietrich
Camera Director of Photography
Maxime Alexandre
Maxime Alexandre
"A" Camera Operator
Berto
Berto
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mikša Anđelić
Mikša Anđelić
Key Grip
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Marko Leković
Marko Leković
Still Photographer
Sergej Radović
Sergej Radović
"B" Camera Operator
Marko Mladenovic
Marko Mladenovic
First Assistant "A" Camera
Marie-Sophie Daniel
Marie-Sophie Daniel
Branislav Stojanović
Branislav Stojanović
First Assistant "B" Camera
Nemanja Petkovic
Nemanja Petkovic
Underwater Camera
Marko Gligorijevic
Marko Gligorijevic
"C" Camera Operator
Marko Gligorijevic
Marko Gligorijevic
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Milos Jovanovic
Milos Jovanovic
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Uros Lukic
Uros Lukic
Directing First Assistant Director
Christopher Landry
Christopher Landry
Second Unit Director
Grégory Levasseur
Grégory Levasseur
Director
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
Script Supervisor
Marina Lešić
Marina Lešić
Second Assistant Director
Maria Nita
Maria Nita
Milana Milunovic
Milana Milunovic
Sound Foley Artist
Dawn Lunsford
Dawn Lunsford
Shane Bruce
Shane Bruce
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Production Sound Mixer
Novica Jankov
Novica Jankov
Sound Effects Editor
Jamey Scott
Jamey Scott
Hector C. Gika
Hector C. Gika
Russell Topal
Russell Topal
Dialogue Editor
Susan Dudeck
Susan Dudeck
Bernard Weiser
Bernard Weiser
David Grant
David Grant
Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Victor Ray Ennis
Music Editor
Mikael Sandgren
Mikael Sandgren
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Nathaniel Hill
Nathaniel Hill
Sound Designer
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
ADR Mixer
Michael Miller
Michael Miller
Original Music Composer
Max Aruj
Max Aruj
Steffen Thum
Steffen Thum
Boom Operator
Zoran Prodanović
Zoran Prodanović
Foley Mixer
David Jobe
David Jobe
John Guentner
John Guentner
Music Coordinator
Queenie Li
Queenie Li
Orchestrator
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
Shane Rutherfoord-Jones
ADR Recordist
Mike Lerma
Mike Lerma
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer
Adrien Morot
Adrien Morot
Costume Design
Momirka Bailović
Momirka Bailović
Costumer
Ivana Rajnvajn
Ivana Rajnvajn
Marija Harz
Marija Harz
Assistant Hairstylist
Jasmina Banovic
Jasmina Banovic
Maja Ilić
Maja Ilić
Seamstress
Mira Radakovic
Mira Radakovic
Makeup Department Head
Tina Subić
Tina Subić
Hairstylist
Jovana Jelaca
Jovana Jelaca
Makeup Artist
Tijana Saletovic
Tijana Saletovic
Assistant Costume Designer
Dragana Mladenovic
Dragana Mladenovic
Writing Writer
Shawn Rasmussen
Shawn Rasmussen
Michael Rasmussen
Michael Rasmussen
Crew Executive Music Producer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Stunt Coordinator
Slaviša Ivanović
Slaviša Ivanović
Transportation Coordinator
Slavko Novakovic
Slavko Novakovic
Animal Wrangler
Árpád Halász
Árpád Halász
Laura Szabó
Laura Szabó
Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
Visual Effects Editor
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Stunts
Nenad Todorović
Nenad Todorović
Marko Joksimović
Marko Joksimović
Luka Todorovic
Luka Todorovic
Marko Vasiljevic
Marko Vasiljevic
Vedran Brkic
Vedran Brkic
Srdjan Rale Jovanovic
Srdjan Rale Jovanovic
Nemanja Latincic
Nemanja Latincic
Irena Todorovic
Irena Todorovic
Jovan Koricanac
Jovan Koricanac
Slobodan Vlajic
Slobodan Vlajic
Nebojsa Simic
Nebojsa Simic
Milica Dordevic
Milica Dordevic
Sasa Sagradzija
Sasa Sagradzija
Ivan Blagojevic
Ivan Blagojevic
Branko Jekovic
Branko Jekovic
Emilija Rakic
Emilija Rakic
Alexandra Andjan
Alexandra Andjan
Miroslav Vuckovic
Miroslav Vuckovic
Ivan Djordjevic
Ivan Djordjevic
Sara Pavlovic
Sara Pavlovic
Video Assist Operator
Ian Filipovic
Ian Filipovic
Goran Micovic
Goran Micovic
Stefan Stojanovic
Stefan Stojanovic
Transportation Captain
Stefan Matic
Stefan Matic
Stunt Double
Natalija Marin
Natalija Marin
Editing Editor
Elliot Greenberg
Elliot Greenberg
First Assistant Editor
Dustin Chow
Dustin Chow
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jared Arkulary
Jared Arkulary
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Sean Findley
Sean Findley
Marjolaine Tremblay
Marjolaine Tremblay
Nairye Apelian
Nairye Apelian
Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Cabana
Nicholas Cabana
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jose Marra
Jose Marra
Robert Bock
Robert Bock
Keith Kolder
Keith Kolder
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
Visual Effects Production Manager
Heather Martini
Heather Martini
Marie-Joëlle Clément
Marie-Joëlle Clément
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Camille Deguire
Camille Deguire
Julie Rotharmel
Julie Rotharmel
Izaroze Néron-Gauthier
Izaroze Néron-Gauthier
Special Effects Supervisor
Gareth Wingrove
Gareth Wingrove
CG Artist
Moïse Charest
Moïse Charest
Rudy Langoux
Rudy Langoux
Compositing Supervisor
Stéphane Rioux
Stéphane Rioux
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthieu Labbe
Matthieu Labbe
Lighting Electrician
Ivan Cvetojevic
Ivan Cvetojevic
Vladimir Milosavljević
Vladimir Milosavljević
Vojislav Stanisic
Vojislav Stanisic
Milos Vucenovic
Milos Vucenovic
Chief Lighting Technician
Pierre Michaud
Pierre Michaud
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment