Ratings

TMDB Rating 6.2
IMDB Rating 6.5
RottenTomatoes Rating 82%

Financials

Revenue: $89,203,432

Budget: $13,500,000

Profit: + $75,703,432


Movie Details

Tag Line: They were here first

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jul 11, 2019

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 28m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , Serbia , United States of America

Production Companies: Raimi Productions , Fire Axe Pictures , Serbia Creates Film , Ontario Creates


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

When a huge hurricane hits her hometown in Florida, Haley ignores evacuation orders to look for her father. After finding him badly wounded, both are trapped by the flood. With virtually no time to escape the storm, they discover that rising water levels are the least of their problems.


Main Cast

Kaya Scodelario

Kaya Scodelario

Haley

Age : 28 | Popularity : 56%

Barry Pepper

Barry Pepper

Dave

Age : 50 | Popularity : 13%

Morfydd Clark

Morfydd Clark

Beth

Age : N/A | Popularity : 18%

Ross Anderson

Ross Anderson

Wayne

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

George Somner

George Somner

Marv

Age : 25 | Popularity : 3%

Anson Boon

Anson Boon

Stan

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Jose Palma

Jose Palma

Pete

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Ami Metcalf

Ami Metcalf

Lee

Age : 26 | Popularity : 5%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Sam Raimi
Sam Raimi
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
Craig J. Flores
Craig J. Flores
Executive Producer
Grégory Levasseur
Grégory Levasseur
Justin Bursch
Justin Bursch
Lauren Selig
Lauren Selig
ADR Voice Casting
Joe Cappelletti
Joe Cappelletti
Unit Production Manager
Justin Bursch
Justin Bursch
Location Manager
Tamara Pesic
Tamara Pesic
Casting Associate
Seth Mason
Seth Mason
Casting
Andy Brierley
Andy Brierley
Casting Assistant
Isidora Veselinovic
Isidora Veselinovic
Casting Director
Sara Marinkovic
Sara Marinkovic
Extras Casting
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Nemanja Milosavljevic
Extras Casting Assistant
Milenko Vujic
Milenko Vujic
Extras Casting Coordinator
Vojislav Dizdarevic
Vojislav Dizdarevic
Production Coordinator
Andrijana Tomka
Andrijana Tomka
Production Accountant
Danijela Djokanovic
Danijela Djokanovic
Art Production Design
Alan Gilmore
Alan Gilmore
Art Department Coordinator
Ivana Bogdanović
Ivana Bogdanović
Construction Coordinator
Radoslav Mihajlović
Radoslav Mihajlović
Set Dresser
Dušan Pešić
Dušan Pešić
Art Direction
Dragan Kaplarević
Dragan Kaplarević
Ketan Waikar
Ketan Waikar
Property Master
Ivana Stefanovic
Ivana Stefanovic
Maja Vasic
Maja Vasic
Set Designer
Dušan Demić
Dušan Demić
Stefan Aleksic
Stefan Aleksic
Nevena Dilparic
Nevena Dilparic
Igor Kandic
Igor Kandic
Marko Mirkovic
Marko Mirkovic
Branislav Bane Stevanovic
Branislav Bane Stevanovic
Concept Artist
Joshua Min
Joshua Min
Set Decoration
Lucy Eyre
Lucy Eyre
Assistant Art Director
Srdjan Nedeljkovic
Srdjan Nedeljkovic
Construction Manager
Milos Stankovic
Milos Stankovic
Graphic Designer
Bojana Stankovic
Bojana Stankovic
Uros Stojanovic
Uros Stojanovic
Set Decorating Coordinator
Oliver Petrovic
Oliver Petrovic
Writing Screenplay
Michael Rasmussen
Michael Rasmussen
Shawn Rasmussen
Shawn Rasmussen
Camera Director of Photography
Maxime Alexandre
Maxime Alexandre
Camera Operator
Berto
Berto
Goran Kovacevic
Goran Kovacevic
Marko Mladenovic
Marko Mladenovic
Mike Weber
Mike Weber
Second Unit Director of Photography
Mikša Anđelić
Mikša Anđelić
Key Grip
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Cyril Kuhnholtz
Marko Leković
Marko Leković
Still Photographer
Sergej Radović
Sergej Radović
Epk Director
Josh Adams
Josh Adams
First Assistant Camera
Marie-Sophie Daniel
Marie-Sophie Daniel
Nemanja Petkovic
Nemanja Petkovic
Branislav Stojanović
Branislav Stojanović
Underwater Camera
Marko Gligorijevic
Marko Gligorijevic
Directing First Assistant Director
Christopher Landry
Christopher Landry
Second Unit Director
Christopher Landry
Christopher Landry
Director
Alexandre Aja
Alexandre Aja
Script Supervisor
Marina Lešić
Marina Lešić
Aleksandra Orlović
Aleksandra Orlović
Second Assistant Director
Maria Nita
Maria Nita
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Effects Designer
Adrien Morot
Adrien Morot
Costume Designer
Momirka Bailović
Momirka Bailović
Set Costumer
Ivana Rajnvajn
Ivana Rajnvajn
Assistant Hairstylist
Jasmina Banovic
Jasmina Banovic
Maja Ilic
Maja Ilic
Key Costumer
Marija Harz
Marija Harz
Seamstress
Mira Radakovic
Mira Radakovic
Makeup Department Head
Tina Subić
Tina Subić
Hairstylist
Jovana Jelaca
Jovana Jelaca
Makeup Artist
Tijana Saletovic
Tijana Saletovic
Assistant Costume Designer
Dragana Mladenovic
Dragana Mladenovic
Costumer
Irena Rajnvajn
Irena Rajnvajn
Crew Executive Music Producer
Lorne Balfe
Lorne Balfe
Stunt Coordinator
Slaviša Ivanović
Slaviša Ivanović
Animal Coordinator
Árpád Halász
Árpád Halász
Laura Szabó
Laura Szabó
Marine Coordinator
Ian Creed
Ian Creed
Visual Effects Editor
Mike Soppit
Mike Soppit
Video Assist Operator
Ian Filipovic
Ian Filipovic
Goran Micovic
Goran Micovic
Stefan Stojanovic
Stefan Stojanovic
Editing Editor
Elliot Greenberg
Elliot Greenberg
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Walter Volpatto
Walter Volpatto
First Assistant Editor
Dustin Chow
Dustin Chow
Digital Intermediate Producer
Jared Arkulary
Jared Arkulary
Sound Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Joe Barnett
Joe Barnett
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Sound Mixer
Novica Jankov
Novica Jankov
Vladimir Stošić
Vladimir Stošić
Supervising Sound Editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Victor Ray Ennis
Sound Designer
Paul Hackner
Paul Hackner
Original Music Composer
Max Aruj
Max Aruj
Steffen Thum
Steffen Thum
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Sean Findley
Sean Findley
Martin López Funes
Martin López Funes
Rene Grasser
Rene Grasser
Marjolaine Tremblay
Marjolaine Tremblay
Nairye Apelian
Nairye Apelian
Special Effects Supervisor
Muhamed M'Barek
Muhamed M'Barek
Gareth Wingrove
Gareth Wingrove
Animation Supervisor
Nicholas Cabana
Nicholas Cabana
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jose Marra
Jose Marra
Nicolaus Waetjen
Nicolaus Waetjen
Robert Bock
Robert Bock
Keith Kolder
Keith Kolder
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
Thomas Montminy Brodeur
Visual Effects Production Manager
Heather Martini
Heather Martini
Marie-Joëlle Clément
Marie-Joëlle Clément
Visual Effects Coordinator
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Jade Ghali-Lachapelle
Julie Rotharmel
Julie Rotharmel
CG Artist
Moïse Charest
Moïse Charest
Rudy Langoux
Rudy Langoux
Compositing Supervisor
Stéphane Rioux
Stéphane Rioux
Jasmine Cadavid
Jasmine Cadavid
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Matthieu Labbe
Matthieu Labbe
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Slobodan Gojković
Slobodan Gojković
Best Boy Electric
Milos Vidakovic
Milos Vidakovic
Electrician
Ivan Cvetojevic
Ivan Cvetojevic
Vladimir Milosavljevic
Vladimir Milosavljevic
Nikola Obradovic
Nikola Obradovic
Vojislav Stanisic
Vojislav Stanisic
Milos Vucenovic
Milos Vucenovic
Lighting Technician
Zoran Pecenkovic
Zoran Pecenkovic
Gaffer
Pierre Michaud
Pierre Michaud
Chief Lighting Technician
Pierre Michaud
Pierre Michaud
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment