Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $275,300,000
Budget: $75,000,000
Profit: + $200,300,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: You can't run from your past.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Mar 1, 2023
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Chartoff-Winkler Productions , Proximity Media , Outlier Society
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Creed III
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
After dominating the boxing world, Adonis Creed has thrived in his career and family life. When a childhood friend and former boxing prodigy, Damian Anderson, resurfaces after serving a long sentence in prison, he is eager to prove that he deserves his shot in the ring. The face-off between former friends is more than just a fight. To settle the score, Adonis must put his future on the line to battle Damian — a fighter with nothing to lose.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Editing | Colorist |
Peter Boyle
|
Editor |
Tyler Nelson
|
|
Dailies Technician |
Chris Brands
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Esmeralda Fernandez
|
|
Production | Producer |
Irwin Winkler
Sylvester Stallone
William Chartoff
Jonathan Glickman
Michael B. Jordan
David Winkler
Ryan Coogler
Elizabeth Raposo
Charles Winkler
|
Casting |
Alexa L. Fogel
|
|
Executive Producer |
Nicolas Stern
Sev Ohanian
Zinzi Coogler
Adam Rosenberg
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Alex Leimone
|
|
Head of Production |
Stewart Probert
|
|
Production Assistant |
Angela Iranna Perkins
Margaret Moore
Caleb Gordon-Kilgore
Olivia Grillo
Brennan Kahl
Michael Bower
Bobby Coleman
Kieran Collins
Erin Copeland
Kyle B. Crowder
DeVante Waugh
|
|
Extras Casting |
Toni Avalos
Brandi S. Hawkins
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Selima Smith-Dell
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michelle Stevens
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Tracy Jennings
Jeremy David Lee
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Chip Clanton
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Justin A. Thuesen
|
|
Casting Associate |
Elizabeth Berra
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Andrew Bromley
Sharellis de Nigro
Stevie Logsdon
|
|
Location Assistant |
Keith Kinsey
Lautel Okhio
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Julia Fountain
Melissa A. Connors
MaryMargaret O'Neill
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michael D. Sullivan
Anthony Calautti
|
|
Production Secretary |
Eden Cornwell
Zach Vicente
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Melanie Vicente
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Sylvester Stallone
|
Story |
Ryan Coogler
Zach Baylin
Keenan Coogler
|
|
Screenplay |
Zach Baylin
Keenan Coogler
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Kramer Morgenthau
|
Camera Operator |
Michael Heathcote
Jeff Crumbley
Ian Clampett
Brigman Foster-Owens
Chris Loh
Greg Arch
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Michael Heathcote
|
|
Still Photographer |
Eli Joshua Adé
Ser Baffo
|
|
Camera Technician |
Jared Slater
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Holden Miller
Alex Waters
D.J. Phillips
John C. Hoffler Jr.
|
|
Key Grip |
Charles Crivier
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Michael E. Pacheco
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Dwight Campbell
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Robert Howie
Edward Viola
Lonny Danler
|
|
Additional Photography |
Brian Sutherin
|
|
Grip |
Christopher M. Bauer
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Jean Claude Leuyer
Taraja Ramsess
David Andrew Nash
Daniel Norris
Johnny Alexander
Antonio Jackson
|
Executive Music Producer |
Mike Will Made It
|
|
Stunt Double |
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Steven Shelby
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
John Trunk
Jay Adkins
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Mark Miscione
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Donny Bailey
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Natalie Samanon
|
|
Loader |
Taylor Seaman
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Nicole Dillard
|
|
Additional Music |
Jovan Dawkins
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Shirley Marie Norman
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Albert Gasser
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Erik H. Magnus
Daniel S. McCoy
Bartek Swiatek
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Aaron Glascock
|
|
Boom Operator |
Patrick Wylie
Kari Barber
Samya McCoy
|
|
Music Editor |
Nicholas Fitzgerald
|
|
Music Arranger |
Chris Fogel
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Lee Riley
Jamison Rabbe
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Joseph Shirley
|
|
Vocals |
Holly Sedillos
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Fam Udeorji
|
|
Musician |
Sidney Hopson
Meredith Crawford
Karoline S. Menezes
Corinne Sobolewski
Gregory Goodall
Lelie Resnick
Chris Stoutenborough
Evgeny Tonkha
Benjamin Jacobson
|
|
Sound |
Jake White
Hank Martin
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Jeffory Haddad
|
|
Art | Location Scout |
Kevin Dowling
|
Art Direction |
Jarrette Moats
Justin Allen
|
|
Property Master |
Edward J. Borasch Jr
|
|
Set Designer |
E. Aaron Linker
Dustin Pettegrew
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Warren Drummond
|
|
Set Dresser |
Tenniel Chu
Colton Comans
Breanne Grover
Nick Forman
Krysta Bassette
|
|
Production Design |
Jahmin Assa
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Kyle Salvatore
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Nicholas Urbano
Chelsey Morin
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Jessica R. Jackson
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Brit McDonough
|
|
Set Decoration |
Christy McIrwin
Cara Price
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Jennifer Wang
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Kaylynn Farnan
|
|
Leadman |
Jen Knight
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Christian Alexander Gil
|
|
Painter |
Ashleigh Scott
|
|
Directing | Director |
Michael B. Jordan
|
Second Unit Director |
Clayton J. Barber
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Dawn Gilliam
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Eddie Griffith
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Roger Berard
|
|
Additional Second Assistant Director |
Roger Berard
Aeric Adams
|
|
Assistant Director Trainee |
Hayley Davis
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Lizz Wolf
Greg Hopwood
|
Costumer |
Mustapha Mimis
Alyssa Lesser
La'Tarica Riley
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Elizabeth Robinson
|
|
Tailor |
Zina Arthur
Jared B. Leese
|
|
Set Costumer |
Carolina Wong
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Elisa R. Richards
Kersten Haff
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Marissa Korchak
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ngina Bowen
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Libra Cordero
|
|
Hairstylist |
Sincere Gilles
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Destiny She'ri Gordon
Zaria Sweeting
|
|
Seamstress |
Therez Fleetwood
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Hailey Garcia
|
|
Ager/Dyer |
Tracy Johnson
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Joshua Davis
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Dan Riffel
Manny Tapia
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Eddie G. Gutierrez
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Brian Bishop
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Greg Davis
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Chris Milani
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Brad Irvin
Lorenza Amato
Jason Augustin
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Jeremy Schonwald
|
|
Lighting Programmer |
Brian M. Fisher
Matthew J. Klann
|
|
Electrician |
Franco Rosa
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Dean Wright
Reid Lauff
Vicky Amr
Geoff DuQuette
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Christian Wood
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Mariette Amici
Samantha Bailor
|
|
Visual Effects Assistant Editor |
Garrett Lynn
|
|
Department | Role | Name |