Ratings

TMDB Rating 7.1
IMDB Rating 7.4

Financials

Revenue: $275,300,000

Budget: $75,000,000

Profit: + $200,300,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: You can't run from your past.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Mar 1, 2023

Rating: 2023-05-23

Run Time: 1h 56m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Chartoff-Winkler Productions , Proximity Media , Outlier Society


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

After dominating the boxing world, Adonis Creed has thrived in his career and family life. When a childhood friend and former boxing prodigy, Damian Anderson, resurfaces after serving a long sentence in prison, he is eager to prove that he deserves his shot in the ring. The face-off between former friends is more than just a fight. To settle the score, Adonis must put his future on the line to battle Damian — a fighter with nothing to lose.


Main Cast

Michael B. Jordan

Michael B. Jordan

Adonis Creed

Age : 37 | Popularity : 36%

Tessa Thompson

Tessa Thompson

Bianca Creed

Age : 40 | Popularity : 39%

Jonathan Majors

Jonathan Majors

Damian 'Dame' Anderson

Age : 34 | Popularity : 11%

Phylicia Rashād

Phylicia Rashād

Mary-Anne Creed

Age : 75 | Popularity : 37%

Mila Davis-Kent

Mila Davis-Kent

Amara Creed

Age : N/A | Popularity : 0%

Wood Harris

Wood Harris

Tony 'Little Duke' Evers

Age : 54 | Popularity : 11%

José Benavidez Jr.

José Benavidez Jr.

Felix Chavez

Age : 32 | Popularity : 0%

Florian Munteanu

Florian Munteanu

Viktor Drago

Age : 33 | Popularity : 8%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Zach Baylin
Zach Baylin
Keenan Coogler
Keenan Coogler
Story
Ryan Coogler
Ryan Coogler
Keenan Coogler
Keenan Coogler
Zach Baylin
Zach Baylin
Characters
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Directing Director
Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan
Additional Second Assistant Director
Aeric Adams
Aeric Adams
Roger Berard
Roger Berard
Second Unit Director
Clayton J. Barber
Clayton J. Barber
Assistant Director Trainee
Hayley Davis
Hayley Davis
Second Assistant Director
Eddie Griffith
Eddie Griffith
First Assistant Director
Roger Berard
Roger Berard
Script Supervisor
Dawn Gilliam
Dawn Gilliam
Production Producer
Michael B. Jordan
Michael B. Jordan
Ryan Coogler
Ryan Coogler
William Chartoff
William Chartoff
Jonathan Glickman
Jonathan Glickman
Charles Winkler
Charles Winkler
David Winkler
David Winkler
Irwin Winkler
Irwin Winkler
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Elizabeth Raposo
Elizabeth Raposo
Executive Producer
Zinzi Coogler
Zinzi Coogler
Sev Ohanian
Sev Ohanian
Adam Rosenberg
Adam Rosenberg
Nicolas Stern
Nicolas Stern
Casting
Alexa L. Fogel
Alexa L. Fogel
Production Supervisor
Chip Clanton
Chip Clanton
Production Assistant
Brennan Kahl
Brennan Kahl
Bobby Coleman
Bobby Coleman
Kieran Collins
Kieran Collins
Erin Copeland
Erin Copeland
Kyle B. Crowder
Kyle B. Crowder
Michael Bower
Michael Bower
Caleb Gordon-Kilgore
Caleb Gordon-Kilgore
Olivia Grillo
Olivia Grillo
Margaret Moore
Margaret Moore
Angela Iranna Perkins
Angela Iranna Perkins
DeVante Waugh
DeVante Waugh
Unit Production Manager
Alex Leimone
Alex Leimone
Head of Production
Stewart Probert
Stewart Probert
Extras Casting
Toni Avalos
Toni Avalos
Brandi S. Hawkins
Brandi S. Hawkins
Casting Associate
Elizabeth Berra
Elizabeth Berra
Extras Casting Assistant
Melissa A. Connors
Melissa A. Connors
Julia Fountain
Julia Fountain
MaryMargaret O'Neill
MaryMargaret O'Neill
Casting Assistant
Selima Smith-Dell
Selima Smith-Dell
Location Assistant
Keith Kinsey
Keith Kinsey
Lautel Okhio
Lautel Okhio
Assistant Location Manager
Michael D. Sullivan
Michael D. Sullivan
Anthony Calautti
Anthony Calautti
Assistant Production Coordinator
Andrew Bromley
Andrew Bromley
Sharellis de Nigro
Sharellis de Nigro
Stevie Logsdon
Stevie Logsdon
Production Secretary
Eden Cornwell
Eden Cornwell
Zach Vicente
Zach Vicente
Payroll Accountant
Tracy Jennings
Tracy Jennings
Jeremy David Lee
Jeremy David Lee
First Assistant Accountant
Michelle Stevens
Michelle Stevens
Production Coordinator
Justin A. Thuesen
Justin A. Thuesen
Additional Production Assistant
Melanie Vicente
Melanie Vicente
Editing Editor
Tyler Nelson
Tyler Nelson
Dailies Technician
Chris Brands
Chris Brands
Colorist
Peter Boyle
Peter Boyle
Assistant Editor
Esmeralda Fernandez
Esmeralda Fernandez
Art Production Design
Jahmin Assa
Jahmin Assa
Art Direction
Justin Allen
Justin Allen
Jarrette Moats
Jarrette Moats
Set Decoration
Christy McIrwin
Christy McIrwin
Cara Price
Cara Price
Set Dresser
Krysta Bassette
Krysta Bassette
Tenniel Chu
Tenniel Chu
Colton Comans
Colton Comans
Nick Forman
Nick Forman
Breanne Grover
Breanne Grover
Property Master
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Edward J. Borasch Jr
Storyboard Artist
Warren Drummond
Warren Drummond
Graphic Designer
Kaylynn Farnan
Kaylynn Farnan
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Thomas Andrew Lawson
Assistant Decorator
Christian Alexander Gil
Christian Alexander Gil
Assistant Art Director
Jessica R. Jackson
Jessica R. Jackson
Leadman
Jen Knight
Jen Knight
Set Designer
E. Aaron Linker
E. Aaron Linker
Dustin Pettegrew
Dustin Pettegrew
Set Decorating Coordinator
Brit McDonough
Brit McDonough
Set Decoration Buyer
Chelsey Morin
Chelsey Morin
Nicholas Urbano
Nicholas Urbano
Assistant Property Master
Kyle Salvatore
Kyle Salvatore
Painter
Ashleigh Scott
Ashleigh Scott
Art Department Coordinator
Jennifer Wang
Jennifer Wang
Location Scout
Kevin Dowling
Kevin Dowling
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Lizz Wolf
Lizz Wolf
Greg Hopwood
Greg Hopwood
Key Makeup Artist
Libra Cordero
Libra Cordero
Hairstylist
Sincere Gilles
Sincere Gilles
Makeup Artist
Destiny She'ri Gordon
Destiny She'ri Gordon
Zaria Sweeting
Zaria Sweeting
Hair Department Head
Elizabeth Robinson
Elizabeth Robinson
On Set Dresser
Marissa Korchak
Marissa Korchak
Tailor
Zina Arthur
Zina Arthur
Jared B. Leese
Jared B. Leese
Costume Supervisor
Ngina Bowen
Ngina Bowen
Seamstress
Therez Fleetwood
Therez Fleetwood
Costume Assistant
Hailey Garcia
Hailey Garcia
Assistant Costume Designer
Kersten Haff
Kersten Haff
Elisa R. Richards
Elisa R. Richards
Ager/Dyer
Tracy Johnson
Tracy Johnson
Costumer
Alyssa Lesser
Alyssa Lesser
Mustapha Mimis
Mustapha Mimis
La'Tarica Riley
La'Tarica Riley
Set Costumer
Carolina Wong
Carolina Wong
Crew Post Production Supervisor
Natalie Samanon
Natalie Samanon
Special Effects Technician
Nicole Dillard
Nicole Dillard
Stunt Driver
Donny Bailey
Donny Bailey
Allan Padelford
Allan Padelford
Fight Choreographer
Mark Miscione
Mark Miscione
Stunts
Johnny Alexander
Johnny Alexander
Antonio Jackson
Antonio Jackson
Jean Claude Leuyer
Jean Claude Leuyer
David Andrew Nash
David Andrew Nash
Daniel Norris
Daniel Norris
Taraja Ramsess
Taraja Ramsess
Stunt Double
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Carl Anthony Nespoli
Steven Shelby
Steven Shelby
Video Assist Operator
Jay Adkins
Jay Adkins
John Trunk
John Trunk
Loader
Taylor Seaman
Taylor Seaman
Additional Music
Jovan Dawkins
Jovan Dawkins
Executive Music Producer
Mike Will Made It
Mike Will Made It
Set Production Assistant
Shirley Marie Norman
Shirley Marie Norman
Camera Additional Photography
Brian Sutherin
Brian Sutherin
Still Photographer
Eli Joshua Adé
Eli Joshua Adé
Ser Baffo
Ser Baffo
Camera Operator
Greg Arch
Greg Arch
Ian Clampett
Ian Clampett
Jeff Crumbley
Jeff Crumbley
Brigman Foster-Owens
Brigman Foster-Owens
Michael Heathcote
Michael Heathcote
Chris Loh
Chris Loh
Grip
Christopher M. Bauer
Christopher M. Bauer
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dwight Campbell
Dwight Campbell
Key Grip
Charles Crivier
Charles Crivier
Digital Imaging Technician
Lonny Danler
Lonny Danler
Robert Howie
Robert Howie
Edward Viola
Edward Viola
Steadicam Operator
Michael Heathcote
Michael Heathcote
Second Assistant Camera
John C. Hoffler Jr.
John C. Hoffler Jr.
Holden Miller
Holden Miller
D.J. Phillips
D.J. Phillips
Alex Waters
Alex Waters
Best Boy Grip
Michael E. Pacheco
Michael E. Pacheco
Camera Technician
Jared Slater
Jared Slater
Director of Photography
Kramer Morgenthau
Kramer Morgenthau
Sound Boom Operator
Kari Barber
Kari Barber
Patrick Wylie
Patrick Wylie
Samya McCoy
Samya McCoy
Sound Mixer
Jeffory Haddad
Jeffory Haddad
Production Sound Mixer
Erik H. Magnus
Erik H. Magnus
Daniel S. McCoy
Daniel S. McCoy
Bartek Swiatek
Bartek Swiatek
Sound
Hank Martin
Hank Martin
Jake White
Jake White
ADR Mixer
Jamison Rabbe
Jamison Rabbe
Lee Riley
Lee Riley
Musician
Meredith Crawford
Meredith Crawford
Gregory Goodall
Gregory Goodall
Sidney Hopson
Sidney Hopson
Lelie Resnick
Lelie Resnick
Corinne Sobolewski
Corinne Sobolewski
Chris Stoutenborough
Chris Stoutenborough
Evgeny Tonkha
Evgeny Tonkha
Benjamin Jacobson
Benjamin Jacobson
Karoline S. Menezes
Karoline S. Menezes
Music Editor
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Nicholas Fitzgerald
Music Arranger
Chris Fogel
Chris Fogel
Vocals
Holly Sedillos
Holly Sedillos
Music Supervisor
Fam Udeorji
Fam Udeorji
Original Music Composer
Joseph Shirley
Joseph Shirley
Supervising Sound Editor
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Aaron Glascock
Aaron Glascock
Sound Designer
Albert Gasser
Albert Gasser
Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator
Mariette Amici
Mariette Amici
Samantha Bailor
Samantha Bailor
Visual Effects
Vicky Amr
Vicky Amr
Geoff DuQuette
Geoff DuQuette
Reid Lauff
Reid Lauff
Dean Wright
Dean Wright
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Garrett Lynn
Garrett Lynn
Visual Effects Supervisor
Christian Wood
Christian Wood
Lighting Lighting Technician
Lorenza Amato
Lorenza Amato
Jason Augustin
Jason Augustin
Brad Irvin
Brad Irvin
Key Rigging Grip
Brian Bishop
Brian Bishop
Rigging Gaffer
Greg Davis
Greg Davis
Gaffer
Joshua Davis
Joshua Davis
Lighting Programmer
Brian M. Fisher
Brian M. Fisher
Matthew J. Klann
Matthew J. Klann
Rigging Grip
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Eddie G. Gutierrez
Best Boy Electric
Chris Milani
Chris Milani
Chief Lighting Technician
Dan Riffel
Dan Riffel
Manny Tapia
Manny Tapia
Electrician
Franco Rosa
Franco Rosa
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Jeremy Schonwald
Jeremy Schonwald
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment