Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $4,400,000
Budget: $27,000,000
Profit: - $-22,600,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Surgery is the new sex.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: May 25, 2022
Rating: 2022-08-09
Run Time: 1h 47m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: Canada , France , Greece , United Kingdom
Production Companies: Serendipity Point Films , Téléfilm Canada , Ingenious Media , Argonauts Productions , Crave , CBC , EPT , RocketScience , Ekome , Greek Film Centre , Ontario Creates , Bell Media Studios , Super Écran , Wiffle Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Crimes of the Future
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
With his partner Caprice, celebrity performance artist Saul Tenser publicly showcases the metamorphosis of his organs in avant-garde performances. Timlin, an investigator from the National Organ Registry, obsessively tracks their movements, which is when a mysterious group is revealed... Their mission -- to use Saul's notoriety to shed light on the next phase of human evolution.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Directing | Director |
David Cronenberg
|
First Assistant Director |
David Warry-Smith
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Ken A. Smith
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Katerina Giannakopoulou
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Nefeli Rapti
|
|
Writing | Writer |
David Cronenberg
|
Production | Producer |
Robert Lantos
Panos Papahadzis
Steve Solomos
|
Executive Producer |
Christelle Conan
Joe Iacono
Thorsten Schumacher
Aida Tannyan
Peter Touche
Jeff Deutchman
Christian Parkes
Tom Quinn
|
|
Casting |
Deirdre Bowen
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Elena Priovolou
|
|
Assistant Production Manager |
Dionysia Dimitrakelou
|
|
Unit Manager |
Michalis Kyrimis
|
|
Extras Casting |
Petros Chytiris
Nikolas Sfyrakis
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Anna Deligianni
|
|
Associate Producer |
Bonnie Do
Maria Laskaridou
|
|
Co-Executive Producer |
Ariane Giroux-Dallaire
Victor Hadida
Victor Loewy
Charles Tremblay
|
|
Co-Producer |
Dietmar Güntsche
Michael Kölmel
Laura Lanktree
|
|
Line Producer |
Giannis Karadanis
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Carol Spier
|
Art Direction |
Dimitris Katsikis
Kimberley Zaharko
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Andreas Papanikolas
|
|
Set Decoration |
Dimitra Sourlantzi
|
|
Concept Artist |
Goran Delic
|
|
Sculptor |
Argyrou Sofia
Christopher Stratos
Efi Tsimpi
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Shari Spier
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Howard Shore
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Stefanos Efthymiou
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tasos Selimos
|
|
Sound Designer |
Tom Bjelic
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Christian T. Cooke
Mark Zsifkovits
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Jill Purdy
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Douglas Koch
|
Focus Puller |
Léonidas Arvanitis
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Spyros Christoforatos
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Marios Delias
Eleni Lola
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Andreas Evdemon
|
|
Still Photographer |
Nikos Nikolopoulos
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Petros Tsampakouris
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Christopher Donaldson
|
First Assistant Editor |
Luis Freitas
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Mayou Trikerioti
|
Makeup Department Head |
Alexandra Anger
Panos Kondylis
|
|
Set Costumer |
Maria Tsigonia
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Dimitris Apostolidis
|
|
Prosthetics |
Monica Pavez
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Hronis Tzimos
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Peter McAuley
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
George Alahouzos
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Peter Bas
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Andy Robinson
|
|
Crew | Stunt Coordinator |
Babis Hawk Konstantinou
|
Post-Production Manager |
Douglas Wilkinson
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Nikos Charitos
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Roulis Alahouzos
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Sophia Argyrou
Leonidas Kirolari
Dimitris Tsiakkas
Aris Veremis
|
|
Special Effects |
George Koumpoulis
|
|
Tattooist |
Argyrou Sofia
|
|
Executive Visual Effects Producer |
Christa Tazzeo
|
|
Stunts |
Sotiria Gloustianou
|
|
Stunt Double |
Vasilis Gkikas
Babis Hawk Konstantinou
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Takis Atsidakos
Nikos Loukakis
Nikos Papathanasis
Veselin Rusev
|
Best Boy Electric |
Yiannis Maragoudakis
|
|
Gaffer |
Edward Mikolic
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Haris Pournias
Spiros Rekounas
Mikaela Savvidi
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Giorgos Satolias
|
|
Department | Role | Name |