Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $157,387,195
Budget: $53,000,000
Profit: + $104,387,195
Movie Details
Tag Line: Danger runs deep.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 12, 1995
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 56m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Hollywood Pictures , Don Simpson/Jerry Bruckheimer Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Production Coordinator |
Crys Forsyth-Smith
|
Producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer
Don Simpson
|
|
Casting Associate |
Matthew Barry
|
|
Casting |
Victoria Thomas
|
|
Associate Producer |
James W. Skotchdopole
|
|
Executive Producer |
Bill Unger
Lucas Foster
Mike Moder
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Michael Fottrell
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Barbara Harris
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Mark B. Johnson
|
|
Location Manager |
Craig Pointes
|
|
Production Assistant |
Vanessa Bendetti
|
|
Production Accountant |
Jan Garner
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Linda C. Azevedo
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Linden Johnson
|
|
Extras Casting |
David Anthony
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Jennifer Good
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Dariusz Wolski
|
Additional Photography |
Dan Mindel
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Jim Dickson
|
|
Still Photographer |
Richard Foreman Jr.
Linda R. Chen
|
|
Aerial Camera |
Kurt E. Soderling
|
|
Camera Operator |
Martin Schaer
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Dan Kneece
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Tom Boyd
|
|
Grip |
Hilary Klym
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Thomas Gibson
|
|
Key Grip |
J. Michael Popovich
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Larry Sweet
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
John Ellingwood
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Dennis J. Laine
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Duane Mieliwocki
|
|
Camera Loader |
Shai Greenberg
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Hans Zimmer
|
Music Editor |
Bob Badami
Will Kaplan
|
|
ADR Editor |
Denise Horta
|
|
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Greg P. Russell
|
|
Sound mixer |
William B. Kaplan
|
|
Boom Operator |
Earl Sampson
|
|
Conductor |
Nick Glennie-Smith
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Juno J. Ellis
|
|
Orchestrator |
Bruce Fowler
|
|
Foley Editor |
Fred Burke
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Gregory H. Watkins
Rick Kline
Kevin O’Connell
|
|
Foley Artist |
Kevin Bartnof
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George Watters II
|
|
Sound Editor |
Midge Costin
|
|
Assistant Sound Engineer |
Bruno Roussel
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Marva Fucci
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Eric Gotthelf
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bob Baron
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Kevin Clark
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Matt Araki
|
|
Utility Sound |
Michael McCormack
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Chris Lebenzon
|
Assistant Editor |
Andrea Bottigliero
|
|
Color Timer |
Bob Putynkowski
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Mary Beth Smith
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rick Howe
|
|
Associate Editor |
David Dresher
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
James J. Murakami
Donald B. Woodruff
Dianne Wager
|
Production Design |
Michael White
|
|
Set Decoration |
Mickey S. Michaels
|
|
Production Illustrator |
Sean Hargreaves
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Daniel Maltese
|
|
Set Designer |
Richard Lawrence
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Dennis DeWaay
|
|
Location Scout |
Dow Griffith
|
|
Property Master |
Michael Papac
|
|
Title Designer |
Robert Dawson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Rick Chavez
|
|
Standby Painter |
John Hinkle
|
|
Construction Foreman |
Steve Fegley
|
|
Leadman |
Edward G. Fitzgerald
|
|
Swing |
Robert Camron
|
|
Directing | Director |
Tony Scott
|
First Assistant Director |
James W. Skotchdopole
|
|
Script Supervisor |
P.R. Tooke
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
John Wildermuth
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Angela C. Tortu
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
George L. Little
|
Makeup Artist |
Ellen Wong
|
|
Hairstylist |
Ron Scott
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Ellis Cohen
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Michael Schiffer
|
Story |
Michael Schiffer
Richard P. Henrick
|
|
Lighting | Chief Lighting Technician |
Claudio Miranda
|
Gaffer |
David Bartholomew
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Ted Lewis
|
|
Electrician |
Michael S. Adler
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Al DeMayo
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Hoyt Yeatman
|
Modeling |
Matsune Suzuki
|
|
24 Frame Playback |
Monte Swann
|
|
Compositing Artist |
John Murrah
|
|
Visual Effects |
Tim Sassoon
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Cecil Kramer
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Blaine Kennison
|
|
Crew | Driver |
Chris Haynes
|
Additional Music |
Christopher Ward
|
|
Lighting Camera |
Jan Richter-Friis
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Al Di Sarro
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Michael Antunez
|
|
Special Sound Effects |
John P. Fasal
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gabriela Gutentag
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Steve Picerni
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Thomas R. Bryant
|
|
Special Effects |
Darrell Pritchett
|
|
Stunts |
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Conn Horgan
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Dan DeLeeuw
|
|
Craft Service |
Ernest H. Lauterio
|
|
Digital Producer |
Angie Russell
|
|
Cableman |
Peggy Names
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Poveda
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Eddie A. Canett
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Gustavo R. Ferreyra
|
|
Technical Advisor |
Skip Beard
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment