Ratings

TMDB Rating 5.7
IMDB Rating 5.7
RottenTomatoes Rating 86%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line:

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Oct 26, 2001

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 41m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries:

Production Companies:


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Watch Daddy and Them

Stream with a subscription

Synopsis

When an uncle is charged with murder, the event reverberates throughout a poor Arkansas family, including a struggling musician and his wife, her mother, her sister, and his father.


Main Cast

Billy Bob Thornton

Billy Bob Thornton

Claude Montgomery

Age : 64 | Popularity : 23%

Laura Dern

Laura Dern

Ruby Montgomery

Age : 53 | Popularity : 21%

Brenda Blethyn

Brenda Blethyn

Julia Montgomery

Age : 74 | Popularity : 23%

Andy Griffith

Andy Griffith

O.T. Montgomery

Age : 86 | Popularity : 8%

Diane Ladd

Diane Ladd

Jewel

Age : 87 | Popularity : 16%

Kelly Preston

Kelly Preston

Rose

Age : 57 | Popularity : 26%

Jim Varney

Jim Varney

Hazel Montgomery

Age : 50 | Popularity : 10%

John Prine

John Prine

Alvin Montgomery

Age : 73 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Post Production Supervisor
John A. Amicarella
John A. Amicarella
Driver
John McLaughlin
John McLaughlin
Jayme Lemons
Jayme Lemons
Mitch Harbeson
Mitch Harbeson
Jeffrey Gowing
Jeffrey Gowing
Wil Collins
Wil Collins
Drew Clarke
Drew Clarke
Carol M. Nance
Carol M. Nance
Odessa Whitmire
Odessa Whitmire
Charles W. Rice
Charles W. Rice
Mark Selhorst
Mark Selhorst
J.D. Orlebeck
J.D. Orlebeck
David 'Pete' Peterson
David 'Pete' Peterson
Michael L. Patrick
Michael L. Patrick
Video Assist Operator
Harve Cook
Harve Cook
Stunt Coordinator
Brent Burditt
Brent Burditt
Actor's Assistant
Alex Hilebronner
Alex Hilebronner
Suzy Lilly Saettele
Suzy Lilly Saettele
Set Medic
Sheila Gass
Sheila Gass
Transportation Coordinator
Jerry Jackson
Jerry Jackson
Transportation Co-Captain
Billy Parker
Billy Parker
Transportation Captain
Russell Davis
Russell Davis
Editing Editor
Sally Menke
Sally Menke
First Assistant Editor
Joan Sobel
Joan Sobel
Color Timer
Harry Muller
Harry Muller
Negative Cutter
Gary Burritt
Gary Burritt
Directing Director
Billy Bob Thornton
Billy Bob Thornton
Script Supervisor
Karen Golden
Karen Golden
First Assistant Director
James Alan Hensz
James Alan Hensz
Second Second Assistant Director
Pamela Altieri-Paterra
Pamela Altieri-Paterra
Second Assistant Director
Melissa V. Barnes
Melissa V. Barnes
Writing Writer
Billy Bob Thornton
Billy Bob Thornton
Production Executive Producer
Bob Weinstein
Bob Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Harvey Weinstein
Jonathan Gordon
Jonathan Gordon
Producer
Robert Salerno
Robert Salerno
Larry Meistrich
Larry Meistrich
Geyer Kosinski
Geyer Kosinski
Casting
Emily Schweber
Emily Schweber
Sarah Tackett
Sarah Tackett
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Post Production Coordinator
Florrie Laurence
Florrie Laurence
Cari Chanin
Cari Chanin
Production Coordinator
Bernadette Lee
Bernadette Lee
Andrew Zolot
Andrew Zolot
Production Accountant
Morgan Miles
Morgan Miles
Co-Producer
Bruce Heller
Bruce Heller
Location Manager
Jonathan Manzo
Jonathan Manzo
Assistant Location Manager
Daniel Coss
Daniel Coss
Payroll Accountant
Patricia S. Kingery
Patricia S. Kingery
Post Production Accountant
Sam Montiforte
Sam Montiforte
Unit Production Manager
Natascha Tillmanns
Natascha Tillmanns
Assistant Production Coordinator
Leah Culton
Leah Culton
Production Secretary
Jennifer Louine McConser
Jennifer Louine McConser
Producer's Assistant
Dana Schwartz
Dana Schwartz
Sound Foley Artist
Zane D. Bruce
Zane D. Bruce
Joseph T. Sabella
Joseph T. Sabella
Dialogue Editor
David Bach
David Bach
Stewart Nelsen
Stewart Nelsen
William Jacobs
William Jacobs
Alexandra Gonzales
Alexandra Gonzales
Claire Freeman
Claire Freeman
Sound Effects Editor
Paula Fairfield
Paula Fairfield
Original Music Composer
Marty Stuart
Marty Stuart
Boom Operator
Knox White
Knox White
Sound Designer
Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick
Sound Supervisor
Stephen Hunter Flick
Stephen Hunter Flick
Utility Sound
David Acord
David Acord
Music Editor
Tom Kramer
Tom Kramer
Jay B. Richardson
Jay B. Richardson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Frank A. Montaño
Frank A. Montaño
Michael Minkler
Michael Minkler
ADR Mixer
Greg Steele
Greg Steele
Foley Editor
Dana Gustafson
Dana Gustafson
Music Supervisor
Christopher Covert
Christopher Covert
Barry Cole
Barry Cole
Production Sound Mixer
Paul Ledford
Paul Ledford
Assistant Sound Editor
Jon Michaels
Jon Michaels
Ryan Juggler
Ryan Juggler
Supervising ADR Editor
Judee Flick
Judee Flick
Foley Mixer
Brian Ruberg
Brian Ruberg
ADR Recordist
Diane Linn
Diane Linn
Assistant Music Supervisor
Matthew Abbott
Matthew Abbott
Art Production Design
Clark Hunter
Clark Hunter
Set Decoration
Traci Kirshbaum
Traci Kirshbaum
Title Designer
John Brian King
John Brian King
Art Direction
Max Biscoe
Max Biscoe
Assistant Property Master
Joe Arnold
Joe Arnold
Props
Jay Womer
Jay Womer
Property Master
Dwayne Grady
Dwayne Grady
Leadman
Charles Righetti
Charles Righetti
Set Dresser
Hector M. Gonzalez
Hector M. Gonzalez
Brian Walsh
Brian Walsh
Camera Director of Photography
Barry Markowitz
Barry Markowitz
Grip
John R. Hernandez
John R. Hernandez
Lee McLemore
Lee McLemore
Michael L. Smith
Michael L. Smith
Key Grip
Tom Grunke
Tom Grunke
Second Assistant Camera
Afshin Shahidi
Afshin Shahidi
Still Photographer
Van Redin
Van Redin
Camera Operator
Monty Rowan
Monty Rowan
First Assistant Camera
Steven Search
Steven Search
Dolly Grip
Edwin M. Figueroa
Edwin M. Figueroa
Steadicam Operator
Jerry Holway
Jerry Holway
Camera Loader
Tom Cioccio
Tom Cioccio
Best Boy Grip
Don W. Wegner
Don W. Wegner
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Kate Biscoe
Kate Biscoe
Patti Brand
Patti Brand
Hairstylist
Gianna Sparacino
Gianna Sparacino
Costume Design
Doug Hall
Doug Hall
Wardrobe Supervisor
Marisa Aboitiz
Marisa Aboitiz
Costumer
Janet Ingram
Janet Ingram
Lisa Parmet
Lisa Parmet
Key Hair Stylist
Joani Yarbrough
Joani Yarbrough
Makeup Department Head
Lynne K. Eagan
Lynne K. Eagan
Hair Department Head
Marsha Lewis
Marsha Lewis
Key Set Costumer
Ángela Núñez
Ángela Núñez
Set Costumer
Susan Thomas
Susan Thomas
On Set Dresser
John Landrum
John Landrum
Lighting Electrician
Paul Olinde
Paul Olinde
Gordon Ard
Gordon Ard
Cougar Easley
Cougar Easley
Jason Taylor
Jason Taylor
Chief Lighting Technician
John Wagner
John Wagner
Best Boy Electric
Clint Buras
Clint Buras
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment