Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $13,601,384
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: - $-6,398,616
Movie Details
Tag Line: The truth has a man on the inside.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 8
Release Date: Nov 22, 2019
Rating:
Run Time: 2h 07m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Participant , Willi Hill , Killer Films , DreamWorks Pictures , Amblin Partners , Focus Features , Mandate International
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Dark Waters
Synopsis
A tenacious attorney uncovers a dark secret that connects a growing number of unexplained deaths to one of the world's largest corporations. In the process, he risks everything — his future, his family, and his own life — to expose the truth.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Mark Ruffalo
Christine Vachon
Jeff Skoll
Pamela Koffler
|
Executive Producer |
Jonathan King
Robert Kessel
Michael Sledd
|
|
Casting |
Laura Rosenthal
|
|
Location Manager |
Rehya Young
Joaquin Diego Prange
|
|
Co-Producer |
Timothy Bird
|
|
Production Accountant |
Cynthia Garcia Walker
|
|
Casting Associate |
Kim Ostroy
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Parry Creedon
|
|
Location Casting |
D. Lynn Meyers
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Maggie Cramer
Maya Farhat
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Rachel Schneider
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Pauline S. Storms
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Sam Patton
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ali A. Rashti
Jane Streeter
Audra Duval
Nicholas Moore
|
|
Assistant Accountant |
Tony Cypres
Michelle Dobrozsi
Mara Patton
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Evan C. Eley
|
|
Location Assistant |
Jacob Berry
Max Fogle
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Caroline Stevens-Sommers
|
|
Production Secretary |
Asia Farmer
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Edward Lachman
|
Still Photographer |
Mary Cybulski
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Chris Haarhoff
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Oliver Cary
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Eric Swanek
|
|
Key Grip |
Mitchell Andrew Lillian
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Colleen Mleziva
|
|
Camera Loader |
Eric Ransbottom
|
|
Grip |
Tori Roloson
Patrick James Ryan
Michael Salamone
Zachary Cahill
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Mike Dittiacur
Brendan Lowry
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Paul Candrilli
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Joe Bou
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Richard S. Crumrine Jr.
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Maninder K. Saini
|
|
Art | Art Direction |
Jesse Rosenthal
Miles Michael
|
Set Decoration |
Helen Britten
|
|
Production Design |
Hannah Beachler
|
|
Leadman |
Mark Woods
|
|
Property Master |
Vinny Mazzarella
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Paul Peabody
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Danny Brown
Sarah Young
|
|
Set Dresser |
Ryan Tudor
Jason Beveridge
Kirsten Lee Houck
Mike Reuter
David Schellenberger
|
|
Set Designer |
Cierra Madison
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Kay Wolfley
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Natalie LeCompte
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Justin Ayers
|
|
Greensman |
Kenneth Miles
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Joe Coppola
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
Sarah Young
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Debbie Stratis
|
|
Directing | Director |
Todd Haynes
|
Second Unit Director |
Craig Haagensen
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Timothy Bird
Curtis Smith
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Belle Francisco
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Blair Howley
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Alison C. Rosa
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Jeffrey Lazar
|
|
Sound | Sound Designer |
Leslie Shatz
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Randall Poster
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Marcelo Zarvos
|
|
Orchestrator |
Randy Miller
Mark Baechle
|
|
Music Editor |
Tom Kramer
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Drew Kunin
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Drew Kunin
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ryan Collison
Nick Seaman
|
|
Utility Sound |
Zach Mueller
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Eliza Paley
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jon Flores
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Luciano Vignola
|
|
Boom Operator |
Mark Goodermote
|
|
Foley Editor |
Daniel Ward
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Bobby Johanson
|
|
Conductor |
Jan Chalupecký
|
|
Music Coordinator |
Milena Erke
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Matthew Michael Carnahan
Mario Correa
Nathaniel Rich
|
Editing | Editor |
Affonso Gonçalves
|
Assistant Editor |
Anne O'Brien
Jaime Sukonnik
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Perri Pivovar
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Christopher Peterson
|
Costume Supervisor |
Katie Saunders
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Patricia Regan
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Anne Morgan
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Marie Larkin
|
|
Costumer |
Ashley Marie Parker
Joy Galbraith
Robin Fields
Greta Stokes
Ashley Wilz
Jessica Arthur
Chelsea Ostrow
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Caroline Quiroga
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Michael Marino
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Jodi Byrne
|
|
Hairstylist |
Crystal Lewis
|
|
Prosthetic Makeup Artist |
David T. Woodruff
Crystal Jurado
Dan Gilbert
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Anna Maria Reyer
|
|
Key Costumer |
Zachary Sheets
|
|
Crew | Dialect Coach |
Elizabeth Himelstein
|
Unit Publicist |
Guy Adan
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Isabel Henderson
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Frank Conforti
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Chad Ball
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Chad Ball
|
|
Craft Service |
Pamela Ford
|
|
Generator Operator |
Clifton Radford
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Richard Fike
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Craig Metzger
John Pishko
|
|
Stunt Double |
Tom Dziak
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Jeff Montgomery
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Katie Riggs
|
|
Studio Teacher |
Patricia Heim
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
John W. DeBlau
|
Rigging Grip |
Matthew Legner
Jeff Fisher
John Zanardelli
Chance Madison
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Russ Faust
|
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Scott Lipez
|
|
Key Rigging Grip |
Dan Jarrell
|
|
Electrician |
Donnie Schneider
Jake Heim
Kevin Hines
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Chris Haney
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Bob Riggs
|
|
Department | Role | Name |