Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 23%
TMDB Rating 5.5
IMDB Rating 5
RottenTomatoes Rating 10%

Financials

Revenue: $0

Budget: $0

Profit: - $0


Movie Details

Tag Line: Evil rises.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Jan 24, 2003

Rating: PG-13

Run Time: 1h 26m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: Australia , United States of America

Production Companies: Revolution Studios , Distant Corners Entertainment Group Inc. , Blue Star Productions , Village Roadshow Pictures , Morningstar Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A vengeful spirit has taken the form of the Tooth Fairy to exact vengeance on the town that lynched her 150 years earlier. Her only opposition is the only child, now grown up, who has survived her before.


Main Cast

Chaney Kley

Chaney Kley

Kyle Walsh

Age : 34 | Popularity : 8%

Emma Caulfield

Emma Caulfield

Caitlin Greene

Age : 48 | Popularity : 16%

Lee Cormie

Lee Cormie

Michael Greene

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Sullivan Stapleton

Sullivan Stapleton

Officer Matt Henry

Age : 43 | Popularity : 30%

Emily Browning

Emily Browning

Young Caitlin Greene

Age : 32 | Popularity : 60%

Angus Sampson

Angus Sampson

Age : N/A | Popularity : 13%

Grant Piro

Grant Piro

Larry Fleishman

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%

Steve Mouzakis

Steve Mouzakis

Dr. Peter Murphy

Age : 47 | Popularity : 3%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Original Music Composer
Brian Tyler
Brian Tyler
Foley Artist
Vincent Guisetti
Vincent Guisetti
Sound Designer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Randy Thom
Randy Thom
Gary Rizzo
Gary Rizzo
Music Editor
Gary Krause
Gary Krause
Joe Lisanti
Joe Lisanti
Supervising Sound Editor
Frank E. Eulner
Frank E. Eulner
Steven Ticknor
Steven Ticknor
Sound
Lisa K. Fowle
Lisa K. Fowle
Sound Editor
Ken Fischer
Ken Fischer
Foley
Pamela Kahn
Pamela Kahn
Sound Effects Editor
Jason W. Jennings
Jason W. Jennings
Scott Guitteau
Scott Guitteau
Supervising ADR Editor
Michael J. Benavente
Michael J. Benavente
Production Sound Mixer
John Schiefelbein
John Schiefelbein
Dialogue Editor
Alison Fisher
Alison Fisher
Foley Mixer
Kyle Rochlin
Kyle Rochlin
ADR Mixer
Howard London
Howard London
Orchestrator
Robert Elhai
Robert Elhai
Assistant Sound Editor
Lisa Chino
Lisa Chino
ADR Recordist
Chris Navarro
Chris Navarro
Boom Operator
Ben Faiman
Ben Faiman
Scoring Mixer
Jeff Vaughn
Jeff Vaughn
First Assistant Sound Editor
Tricia Linklater
Tricia Linklater
Editing Editor
Steven Mirkovich
Steven Mirkovich
Timothy Alverson
Timothy Alverson
Assistant Editor
Tim Mirkovich
Tim Mirkovich
Digital Color Timer
Anthony Harris
Anthony Harris
Editorial Services
David Hunter
David Hunter
Negative Cutter
Marlen Hill
Marlen Hill
Production Executive Producer
Derek Dauchy
Derek Dauchy
Lou Arkoff
Lou Arkoff
Producer
William Sherak
William Sherak
Jason Shuman
Jason Shuman
John Fasano
John Fasano
John Hegeman
John Hegeman
Casting
Maura Fay
Maura Fay
Lynne Ruthven
Lynne Ruthven
Production Accountant
Lyn Jones
Lyn Jones
Location Manager
Alistair Reilly
Alistair Reilly
Associate Producer
Lauren Kisilevsky
Lauren Kisilevsky
Line Producer
Irene Dobson
Irene Dobson
Unit Production Manager
Laura May Alcock
Laura May Alcock
Production Coordinator
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Suzanne Evans-Booth
Unit Manager
Grayden Le Breton
Grayden Le Breton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Michelle Whitehurst
Michelle Whitehurst
Assistant Location Manager
Michael Madigan
Michael Madigan
Assistant Accountant
Phillip Gore
Phillip Gore
Extras Casting
Lisa Wright
Lisa Wright
Production Assistant
Devin Bailey
Devin Bailey
Production Secretary
Brianna Mann
Brianna Mann
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Keith Marbory
Keith Marbory
Visual Effects Producer
Debbie Denise
Debbie Denise
Victoria Alonso
Victoria Alonso
Murray Pope
Murray Pope
Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Schmit
Dan Schmit
Belinda Bennetts
Belinda Bennetts
Richard R. Hoover
Richard R. Hoover
Animation
Damien Gray
Damien Gray
Bernadette Hayes
Bernadette Hayes
Visual Effects Compositor
Todd Mesher
Todd Mesher
Digital Compositors
Christian Boudman
Christian Boudman
3D Supervisor
Steven Anthony Khoury
Steven Anthony Khoury
Visual Effects
Brandon England
Brandon England
Writing Screenplay
James Vanderbilt
James Vanderbilt
John Fasano
John Fasano
Joe Harris
Joe Harris
Crew Executive Visual Effects Producer
Debbie Denise
Debbie Denise
Stunt Coordinator
Glenn Ruehland
Glenn Ruehland
In Memory Of
Shirley Jaffe
Shirley Jaffe
Armorer
John Fox
John Fox
Property Master
Rolland Pike
Rolland Pike
Unit Publicist
Fiona Searson
Fiona Searson
Makeup Effects
Todd Tucker
Todd Tucker
Scenic Artist
Martin Bruveris
Martin Bruveris
Special Effects Coordinator
Lisa Wang
Lisa Wang
Visual Effects Editor
Kevin J. Jolly
Kevin J. Jolly
Second Unit Cinematographer
Martin Turner
Martin Turner
Stand In
Luke Green
Luke Green
Carpenter
Lance Beriman
Lance Beriman
Post Production Supervisor
Jim Conrads
Jim Conrads
Video Assist Operator
James Kalisch
James Kalisch
Stunt Double
Brett Praed
Brett Praed
Special Effects Technician
Peter Armstrong
Peter Armstrong
Stunts
Amanda Buchanan
Amanda Buchanan
Special Effects Assistant
Hayes Brien
Hayes Brien
Art Production Design
George Liddle
George Liddle
Art Direction
Tom Nursey
Tom Nursey
Set Decoration
Rebecca Cohen
Rebecca Cohen
Assistant Property Master
Janie Parker
Janie Parker
Set Designer
Paula Whiteway
Paula Whiteway
Jenny Hitchcock
Jenny Hitchcock
Art Department Coordinator
Diana Freeman
Diana Freeman
Assistant Art Director
Tony Williams
Tony Williams
Construction Coordinator
Fergus Leese
Fergus Leese
Greensman
Reece Cliff
Reece Cliff
Mario Peraic
Mario Peraic
Gregg Thomas
Gregg Thomas
Art Department Assistant
Brianna Seale
Brianna Seale
Set Painter
Liala Allain
Liala Allain
Production Illustrator
Rain Hart
Rain Hart
Set Dresser
Monica Cogan
Monica Cogan
Storyboard Artist
Graeme Callander
Graeme Callander
Assistant Set Dresser
Lusia Carovola
Lusia Carovola
Title Designer
Ahmet Ahmet
Ahmet Ahmet
Camera Director of Photography
Dan Laustsen
Dan Laustsen
Additional Photography
Stephen F. Windon
Stephen F. Windon
Camera Operator
Harry Panagiotidis
Harry Panagiotidis
Steadicam Operator
Harry Panagiotidis
Harry Panagiotidis
Still Photographer
Suzy Wood
Suzy Wood
Additional Still Photographer
Mark Rogers
Mark Rogers
First Assistant Camera
Tov Belling
Tov Belling
Key Grip
Rob Hansford
Rob Hansford
Assistant Camera
Andrew Jerram
Andrew Jerram
Grip
Glenn Arrowsmith
Glenn Arrowsmith
Second Assistant Camera
Geoff Skilbeck
Geoff Skilbeck
Directing Director
Jonathan Liebesman
Jonathan Liebesman
Third Assistant Director
Miranda Colman
Miranda Colman
Script Supervisor
Jo Weeks
Jo Weeks
First Assistant Director
Jamie Crooks
Jamie Crooks
Second Assistant Director
Jason Faulkner
Jason Faulkner
Lighting Chief Lighting Technician
Karl Engeler
Karl Engeler
Rigging Gaffer
Gillian Huxley
Gillian Huxley
Electrician
Bradley Galgon
Bradley Galgon
Key Rigging Grip
Grant Kennelly
Grant Kennelly
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Anna Borghesi
Anna Borghesi
Judy Bunn
Judy Bunn
Shane Phillips
Shane Phillips
Jane Summer-Eve
Jane Summer-Eve
Key Hair Stylist
Cheryl Williams
Cheryl Williams
Makeup Artist
Erica Wells
Erica Wells
Costume Supervisor
Keryn Ribbands
Keryn Ribbands
Makeup Designer
Vivien Mepham
Vivien Mepham
Costumer
Damir Peranovic
Damir Peranovic
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment