Ratings

TMDB Rating 6
IMDB Rating 5.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 26%

Financials

Revenue: $159,212,469

Budget: $80,000,000

Profit: + $79,212,469


Movie Details

Tag Line: No air. No escape. No time.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Dec 6, 1996

Rating:

Run Time: 1h 55m

Original Language: English

Website: -

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Davis Entertainment , Universal Pictures


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A group of armed robbers fleeing the police head for the New Jersey Tunnel and run right into trucks transporting toxic waste. The spectacular explosion that follows results in both ends of the tunnel collapsing and the handful of people who survived the explosion are now in peril. Kit Latura is the only man with the skill and knowledge to lead the band of survivors out of the tunnel before the structure collapses.


Main Cast

Sylvester Stallone

Sylvester Stallone

Kit Latura

Age : 73 | Popularity : 49%

Amy Brenneman

Amy Brenneman

Madelyne Thompson

Age : 55 | Popularity : 13%

Viggo Mortensen

Viggo Mortensen

Roy Nord

Age : 61 | Popularity : 35%

Dan Hedaya

Dan Hedaya

Frank Kraft

Age : 79 | Popularity : 11%

Jay O. Sanders

Jay O. Sanders

Steven Crighton

Age : 67 | Popularity : 9%

Karen Young

Karen Young

Sarah Crighton

Age : 61 | Popularity : 7%

Claire Bloom

Claire Bloom

Eleanor Trilling

Age : 89 | Popularity : 9%

Vanessa Bell Calloway

Vanessa Bell Calloway

Grace Calloway

Age : 63 | Popularity : 9%


Crew

Department Role Name
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Richard L. Anderson
Richard L. Anderson
ADR Editor
Victoria Rose Sampson
Victoria Rose Sampson
ADR Mixer
Robert Deschaine
Robert Deschaine
Original Music Composer
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Conductor
Randy Edelman
Randy Edelman
Orchestrator
Ralph Ferraro
Ralph Ferraro
Dialogue Editor
Dwayne Avery
Dwayne Avery
Sound Effects Editor
Mike Chock
Mike Chock
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Foley Recordist
Linda Lew
Linda Lew
Sound Recordist
Charlie Ajar Jr.
Charlie Ajar Jr.
Assistant Sound Editor
Nancy Barker
Nancy Barker
Music Editor
Joanie Diener
Joanie Diener
Production Sound Mixer
Allan Byer
Allan Byer
Boom Operator
Linda Murphy
Linda Murphy
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Sound Editor
James Christopher
James Christopher
Supervising ADR Editor
Andrew Patterson
Andrew Patterson
Production Producer
John Davis
John Davis
David T. Friendly
David T. Friendly
Joseph Singer
Joseph Singer
Casting
Margery Simkin
Margery Simkin
Executive Producer
Raffaella De Laurentiis
Raffaella De Laurentiis
Unit Manager
Mario Francini
Mario Francini
Stefano Spadoni
Stefano Spadoni
Beatrice Arweiler
Beatrice Arweiler
Co-Producer
Hester Hargett
Hester Hargett
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Assistant Production Coordinator
Jill Footlick
Jill Footlick
Associate Producer
Tony Munafo
Tony Munafo
Co-Executive Producer
Paul Neesan
Paul Neesan
ADR Voice Casting
Barbara Harris
Barbara Harris
Unit Production Manager
Gianfranco De Rosa
Gianfranco De Rosa
Milan Stanisic
Milan Stanisic
Production Coordinator
Pamela Hochschartner
Pamela Hochschartner
Production Manager
Ezio Orita
Ezio Orita
Executive In Charge Of Production
James W. Kristoff
James W. Kristoff
Location Manager
Charles Zalben
Charles Zalben
Production Accountant
Eduardo De La Grana
Eduardo De La Grana
Production Assistant
Francesco Belfiore
Francesco Belfiore
Casting Assistant
Mark Byrne
Mark Byrne
Payroll Accountant
Sandy Green
Sandy Green
Production Driver
Paolo Bernardini
Paolo Bernardini
Crew Special Effects Technician
Danilo Bollettini
Danilo Bollettini
Stunt Coordinator
Mark De Alessandro
Mark De Alessandro
Visual Effects Editor
Michael Gleason
Michael Gleason
Unit Publicist
Peter J. Silbermann
Peter J. Silbermann
Stunts
Gillian Aldam
Gillian Aldam
Pyrotechnician
Richard O. Helmer
Richard O. Helmer
Dialect Coach
Nadia Venesse
Nadia Venesse
Utility Stunts
Massimiliano Ubaldi
Massimiliano Ubaldi
Projection
Timothy Greenwood
Timothy Greenwood
Security
Gary Compton
Gary Compton
CG Supervisor
Ole Dieter Sturm
Ole Dieter Sturm
Digital Effects Supervisor
Christophe Hery
Christophe Hery
Driver
Attilio Belfiore
Attilio Belfiore
Post Production Supervisor
Barbara Ostrowiecki
Barbara Ostrowiecki
Set Production Assistant
Pamela Kordahi
Pamela Kordahi
Transportation Co-Captain
Timothy J. Wood
Timothy J. Wood
Transportation Coordinator
Mladen Cernjak
Mladen Cernjak
Visual Effects Art Director
Claudia Mullaly
Claudia Mullaly
Digital Supervisor
Richard Patterson
Richard Patterson
Special Effects Assistant
Daniel Auber
Daniel Auber
Stunt Double
Anthony Sinopoli
Anthony Sinopoli
Technical Advisor
Paul M. Maniscalco
Paul M. Maniscalco
Art Production Design
Benjamín Fernández
Benjamín Fernández
Supervising Art Director
Marco Trentini
Marco Trentini
Pier Luigi Basile
Pier Luigi Basile
Art Direction
Maria-Teresa Barbasso
Maria-Teresa Barbasso
Mark Zuelzke
Mark Zuelzke
Assistant Property Master
Jacqueline Arnot
Jacqueline Arnot
Storyboard Artist
Mentor Huebner
Mentor Huebner
Property Master
Ron Downing
Ron Downing
Construction Coordinator
Mark Mann
Mark Mann
Leadman
Timothy Metzger
Timothy Metzger
Graphic Designer
Peter Menich
Peter Menich
Set Decoration
Alberto Tosto
Alberto Tosto
Location Scout
Adam Baer
Adam Baer
Head Carpenter
Renzo Corradi
Renzo Corradi
Construction Grip
Ralph Perri
Ralph Perri
Key Construction Grip
Larry Steinberg
Larry Steinberg
Set Supervisor
Trevor Neighbour
Trevor Neighbour
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Isis Mussenden
Isis Mussenden
Thomas Casterline
Thomas Casterline
Makeup Supervisor
Giannetto De Rossi
Giannetto De Rossi
Makeup Artist
Scott H. Eddo
Scott H. Eddo
Mauro Meniconi
Mauro Meniconi
Hairstylist
Angelo Vannella
Angelo Vannella
Set Costumer
Frank Avanzo
Frank Avanzo
Wardrobe Supervisor
Kevin P. Faherty
Kevin P. Faherty
Hair Designer
Mirella De Rossi
Mirella De Rossi
Assistant Makeup Artist
Eloisa De Laurentiis
Eloisa De Laurentiis
Assistant Costume Designer
Marco Magno
Marco Magno
Seamstress
Silvana Cocuccione
Silvana Cocuccione
Tailor
Giampiero Grassi
Giampiero Grassi
Editing Editor
Peter Amundson
Peter Amundson
First Assistant Editor
John M. Taylor
John M. Taylor
Color Timer
Mike Stanwick
Mike Stanwick
Negative Cutter
Doug Jones
Doug Jones
Project Manager
Edward Hirsh
Edward Hirsh
Directing Director
Rob Cohen
Rob Cohen
First Assistant Director
Herb Gains
Herb Gains
Second Unit Director
Buzz Feitshans IV
Buzz Feitshans IV
Additional Second Assistant Director
Seth Edelstein
Seth Edelstein
Script Supervisor
Nada Pinter
Nada Pinter
Second Assistant Director
Chitra F. Mojtabai
Chitra F. Mojtabai
Camera Director of Photography
David Eggby
David Eggby
Underwater Director of Photography
Buzz Feitshans IV
Buzz Feitshans IV
Dolly Grip
Bruce Hamme
Bruce Hamme
Focus Puller
Stefano Falivene
Stefano Falivene
Still Photographer
Sam Emerson
Sam Emerson
Camera Technician
David Norris
David Norris
Aerial Camera
Ron Goodman
Ron Goodman
Second Assistant Camera
Bob Becchio
Bob Becchio
Camera Operator
Gianmaria Majorana
Gianmaria Majorana
Clapper Loader
Paola Barbaglia
Paola Barbaglia
Key Grip
Grahame Litchfield
Grahame Litchfield
Grip
Roberto Barbona
Roberto Barbona
Steadicam Operator
Mark Ramsey
Mark Ramsey
Best Boy Grip
Monique Mitchell
Monique Mitchell
Writing Screenplay
Leslie Bohem
Leslie Bohem
Story Editor
Julie Hansen
Julie Hansen
Visual Effects Visual Effects Producer
Denise Ream
Denise Ream
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scott Farrar
Scott Farrar
Special Effects Supervisor
Kit West
Kit West
Lighting Gaffer
Chuck Finch
Chuck Finch
Rigging Grip
Mark Ramsey
Mark Ramsey
Best Boy Electric
Mario Massaccesi
Mario Massaccesi
Electrician
Massimiliano Barletta
Massimiliano Barletta
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment