Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line:
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Mar 27, 2015
Rating: NC-17
Run Time: 1h 58m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: di Bonaventura Pictures , Contradiction Films , Dead Rising Productions , Legendary Digital Media
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Dead Rising: Watchtower
Sorry! We currently don't have any streaming links for this movie :(
Check back soon! We add new content every day!
Synopsis
A group of people fight to survive in a zombie infested town.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Tomas Harlan
Haruhiro Tsujimoto
Kiichiro Urata
|
Location Production Assistant |
Doug Walker
Mark Wilmot
Iman Javadi
Dylan Rockandel
Colton Brown
Douglas Poncracz
|
|
Producer |
Tim Carter
|
|
Associate Producer |
Gary Hawes
Mahlon Todd Williams
Zach Lipovsky
Andy Levine
Mike Jackson
|
|
Production Manager |
Chris Foss
|
|
Line Producer |
Chris Foss
|
|
Location Manager |
David S. Fullerton
|
|
Extras Casting |
Sara Brown
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Jane Victoria King
|
|
Production Accountant |
Charlene Callihoo
|
|
First Assistant Production Coordinator |
Shane Tanny
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Melyssa Rose Davies
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Corbin Fox
Jeff Sanca
Chris Webb
Lloyd Adams
Ashlea Earl
Hugo Steele
Paul Lazenby
Kimani Ray Smith
Kirk Caouette
Nickolas Baric
Rob Hayter
Devyn Dalton
Crystal Mudry
Glenn Ennis
Cassandra Ebner
Crystal Dalman
Mike Ching
Fraser Aitcheson
Trevor Jones
Rhys Williams
Deb Macatumpag
Alex Chiang
Andrew Chin
Jovan Nenadic
Leif Havdale
Michelle Christa Smith
Ieisha Auyeung
Mark Chin
Kirk Jaques
Zandara Kennedy
Irma Leong
Brian Lydiatt
Shaun Magee
Ryan Moss
Paul Pat
David Soo
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Trevor Addie
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Andy Levine
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Bob Dennett
|
|
Special Effects |
Darren Marcoux
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Darren Marcoux
|
|
Special Effects Assistant |
Kevin J. Andruschak
Kaiden Bell
Joel Fisher
Kim Mortenson
|
|
Makeup Effects |
Megan Nicholson
Michelle Grady
|
|
Generator Operator |
Christian Schauz
|
|
Stand In |
Dale Reynolds
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Miroslaw Syta
|
|
Craft Service |
Paula Weeks
Wendy Miller
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Dave Kennedy
|
|
Cast Driver |
Larry Marshall
Monty Everall
|
|
Catering Head Chef |
David Lee
|
|
Clearances Coordinator |
Leslie Hurtig
|
|
Thanks |
Wolf Isachsen
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Ryan Nicholson
|
Costume Design |
Barbara Gregusova
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Frida Norrman
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Cindy Barlow
Cynthia L. Barlow
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Amber Hassa
|
|
Truck Costumer |
Nicole Bobick
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Lisa (Kodi) McMullen
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Stan Ingham
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Michael George
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Nikita L. Pennock
|
|
Camera | "B" Camera Operator |
George Campbell
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Cliff Hokanson
|
|
Director of Photography |
Mahlon Todd Williams
|
|
Still Photographer |
Katie Yu
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Paul Engstrom
|
|
Grip |
Ryan Fehr
Gerald Gowens
Damien Whippey
Richard Ellison
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dan Pressler
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Jeff Smith
Andrew Pepper
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Josh Knepper
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Michael Potts
|
|
Key Grip |
Randy Swanson
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mark Evans
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Elycia Reimer
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Trevor Addie
Gary Hawes
|
First Assistant Director |
Gary Hawes
|
|
Director |
Zach Lipovsky
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Lana Krotenko
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Scott Kukurudz
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Michelle Fitzpatrick
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Tim Carter
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Ian Kirby
Ian Kirby
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Daniel Sioui
Dan Sioui
Elisa Wolfenden
|
|
Visual Effects |
Zach Lipovsky
Mike Jackson
Mike Jackson
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Mark Stuckert
Belinda Fung
Aaron Hildebrandt
Sean Kalra
Ryan Kane
Christian Whiticar
Jacob Owens
Sean Karla
Eric Wada
|
|
Matte Painter |
Andrew West
Ken McCuen
|
|
Senior Animator |
Chris De Souza
|
|
Modeling |
Akshay Madansure
Alek Vacura
Jeff Tong
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Jacob Owens
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Tony Devenyi
|
Set Decoration |
Jonathan Lancaster
|
|
Art Direction |
Carlos Bolbrugge
|
|
Assistant Decorator |
Lisa Lancaster
|
|
Property Master |
Lewis Wu
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Joshua Callagan
Jelena Malenica
|
|
Set Dresser |
Marie-Josee Nesbit
Guy Henriksen
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sonora Wallace
|
|
Set Supervisor |
Martin Gregus
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Blaine Ackerly
|
Electrician |
Dustin Anderson
Jennie Empey
Acer Lin
|
|
Best Boy Electric |
Riley Pearcy
|
|
Sound | Foley Editor |
Hennie Britton
|
ADR Recordist |
Hennie Britton
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Hennie Britton
|
|
Original Music Composer |
Oleksa Lozowchuk
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Oleksa Lozowchuk
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Don Mann
Greg Stewart
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jarret Read
Scott Carroll
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Kristian Bailey
|
|
Sound Supervisor |
Derick Cobden
|
|
Foley Artist |
Micahel P Keeping
|
|
Supervising ADR Editor |
Craig George
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Craig George
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Mike Jackson
|
First Assistant Editor |
Stephen Grobe
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment