Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 65%
TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $782,837,347

Budget: $58,000,000

Profit: + $724,837,347


Movie Details

Tag Line: Feel the love.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 9, 2016

Rating: 2016-05-10

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , The Donners' Company , Genre Films , Marvel Entertainment


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

The origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who, after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.


Main Cast

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds

Wade Wilson / Deadpool

Age : 47 | Popularity : 100%

Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin

Vanessa

Age : 45 | Popularity : 65%

Ed Skrein

Ed Skrein

Ajax

Age : 41 | Popularity : 16%

T.J. Miller

T.J. Miller

Weasel

Age : 43 | Popularity : 26%

Gina Carano

Gina Carano

Angel Dust

Age : 42 | Popularity : 82%

Leslie Uggams

Leslie Uggams

Blind Al

Age : 81 | Popularity : 6%

Brianna Hildebrand

Brianna Hildebrand

Negasonic Teenage Warhead

Age : 27 | Popularity : 14%

Karan Soni

Karan Soni

Dopinder

Age : 35 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Stunts
Sala Baker
Sala Baker
Rochelle Okoye
Rochelle Okoye
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Amy Johnston
Amy Johnston
Atlin Mitchell
Atlin Mitchell
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Natasha Denis
Natasha Denis
Melissa R. Stubbs
Melissa R. Stubbs
Rick Pearce
Rick Pearce
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Gui DaSilva-Greene
Jason Bell
Jason Bell
Eddie Perez
Eddie Perez
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Ric Walkington
Ric Walkington
Generator Operator
David Goyer
David Goyer
Carpenter
Marty Adamski
Marty Adamski
Jason Dampier
Jason Dampier
Richard Elder
Richard Elder
Mario A. Jones
Mario A. Jones
Clive Joslin
Clive Joslin
Richard Tremblay
Richard Tremblay
Pilot
Steve Gray
Steve Gray
CG Supervisor
David 'Rudy' Grossman
David 'Rudy' Grossman
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
Sebastien Chort
Sebastien Chort
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Oded Raz
Oded Raz
Richard Sutherland
Richard Sutherland
Andrew Zink
Andrew Zink
Carlos Anaya
Carlos Anaya
Thomas Hullin
Thomas Hullin
Compositor
Andrew Shanks
Andrew Shanks
Patrick Louie
Patrick Louie
Rowan Young
Rowan Young
John Brennick
John Brennick
Brian Fortune
Brian Fortune
Joseph Silva
Joseph Silva
Yvonne Oh
Yvonne Oh
Garrett Wycoff
Garrett Wycoff
Michael Yates
Michael Yates
Ravi Deula
Ravi Deula
Kory Juul
Kory Juul
Daniel Luke Orr
Daniel Luke Orr
Troy Ramsey
Troy Ramsey
Sören Volz
Sören Volz
Digital Effects Supervisor
Paul George Palop
Paul George Palop
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Nick Booth
Nick Booth
Animal Coordinator
Ian Doig
Ian Doig
Set Medic
Todd Rogers
Todd Rogers
Translator
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Bárbara Morelos-Zaragoza
Thanks
Vashi Nedomansky
Vashi Nedomansky
Jonathan Corn
Jonathan Corn
Gregor Robertson
Gregor Robertson
Jerry Dobrovolny
Jerry Dobrovolny
Penny Ballem
Penny Ballem
Sandi Swanigan
Sandi Swanigan
Rob Liefeld
Rob Liefeld
Fabian Nicieza
Fabian Nicieza
Patrick Doiron
Patrick Doiron
Stunt Double
Janene Carleton
Janene Carleton
Stunt Driver
Owen Walstrom
Owen Walstrom
Utility Stunts
Jodi Stecyk
Jodi Stecyk
Directing Director
Tim Miller
Tim Miller
First Assistant Director
James Bitonti
James Bitonti
Bryan Goeres
Bryan Goeres
David Klohn
David Klohn
Second Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield
Dan Mansfield
Eddy Santos
Eddy Santos
Second Unit Director
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Third Assistant Director
Benjamin Cairns
Benjamin Cairns
Rhonda Taylor
Rhonda Taylor
Karin Behrenz
Karin Behrenz
Scott Kukurudz
Scott Kukurudz
Script Supervisor
Susan Lambie
Susan Lambie
Production Producer
Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Corinne Clark
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Jennifer Page
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Jessica Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Executive Producer
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
John J. Kelly
John J. Kelly
Jonathon Komack Martin
Jonathon Komack Martin
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
Aditya Sood
Aditya Sood
Associate Producer
Thane Watkins
Thane Watkins
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Casting Assistant
Emma Sands-Milsom
Emma Sands-Milsom
Extras Casting
James Forsyth
James Forsyth
Assistant Accountant
Jessica A. Gihon
Jessica A. Gihon
Veronika Skarlandtova
Veronika Skarlandtova
First Assistant Accountant
Christopher J. Green
Christopher J. Green
Key Production Assistant
Greg Choi
Greg Choi
Corbin Heide
Corbin Heide
Demi Karina Chew
Demi Karina Chew
Murdoch MacNeil
Murdoch MacNeil
Trevor Zurkan
Trevor Zurkan
Payroll Accountant
Shannon Harron
Shannon Harron
Production Accountant
John Catron
John Catron
Tina Dawson
Tina Dawson
Production Coordinator
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge
Julie Sifuentes Etheridge
Bliss McDonald
Bliss McDonald
Rachael Kent
Rachael Kent
Camera Director of Photography
Ken Seng
Ken Seng
Camera Operator
Dean Heselden
Dean Heselden
Stephen Maier
Stephen Maier
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
Helicopter Camera
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza
Norbert Kaluza
Still Photographer
Joseph Lederer
Joseph Lederer
David Dolsen
David Dolsen
Best Boy Grip
Mike Hrycan
Mike Hrycan
Colin Robson
Colin Robson
Digital Imaging Technician
Mitch Bax
Mitch Bax
Chris Bolton
Chris Bolton
Luke T. Campbell
Luke T. Campbell
Clark Birchmeier
Clark Birchmeier
Second Unit Director of Photography
Roger Vernon
Roger Vernon
Dolly Grip
Gil Forrester
Gil Forrester
Nicholas Dent
Nicholas Dent
Damien Giles
Damien Giles
Stu Carl
Stu Carl
First Assistant "A" Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kieran Humphries
Kieran Humphries
First Assistant "C" Camera
Jeff Sayle
Jeff Sayle
First Assistant "D" Camera
James Claire
James Claire
First Assistant Camera
Sean Elliott
Sean Elliott
Justin Bergler
Justin Bergler
Grip
Julian Chapdelaine
Julian Chapdelaine
Marco Correia
Marco Correia
Obedi Daniel
Obedi Daniel
Miguel Gelinas
Miguel Gelinas
Kyle Hou
Kyle Hou
Jon Jovellanos
Jon Jovellanos
Shane Kjar
Shane Kjar
Kevin Lheritier
Kevin Lheritier
Denis Marcotte
Denis Marcotte
Shane Nasmith
Shane Nasmith
Milton Ng
Milton Ng
Marc Nolet
Marc Nolet
Jesse D.E. Young
Jesse D.E. Young
Charles Koetke
Charles Koetke
Key Grip
Finn King
Finn King
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
Salomon Saade
Salomon Saade
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Joshua Marcoux
Joshua Marcoux
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sean Cooke
Sean Cooke
Second Assistant "D" Camera
Scott Cozens
Scott Cozens
Second Assistant Camera
Spencer Ennis
Spencer Ennis
Jordon Baker
Jordon Baker
Preston Cook
Preston Cook
Michael Grant
Michael Grant
Editing Editor
Julian Clarke
Julian Clarke
First Assistant Editor
Matthew G. Carson
Matthew G. Carson
Assistant Editor
Michelle Gold
Michelle Gold
Brian Zwiener
Brian Zwiener
Colorist
Jaan Spirka
Jaan Spirka
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tim Stipan
Tim Stipan
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski
Editorial Consultant
Vashi Nedomansky
Vashi Nedomansky
Art Art Direction
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Art Department Coordinator
Teresa Ngan
Teresa Ngan
Art Department Assistant
Marc Aubin
Marc Aubin
Production Design
Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth
Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb
Shannon Gottlieb
Property Master
Nevin Swain
Nevin Swain
D. Martin Myatt
D. Martin Myatt
Assistant Property Master
Damon Bebee
Damon Bebee
Ina Brooks
Ina Brooks
Jerry Staar
Jerry Staar
Assistant Set Decoration
Zoe Jirik
Zoe Jirik
Concept Artist
James Paick
James Paick
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
Conceptual Illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Construction Coordinator
Jesse Joslin
Jesse Joslin
Construction Foreman
Hugo Mallory
Hugo Mallory
Head Greensman
Dylan Dowd
Dylan Dowd
Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Property Buyer
Keej Mullen
Keej Mullen
Props
Fiorino Corsi
Fiorino Corsi
Paul Wagner
Paul Wagner
Miho Yamamoto
Miho Yamamoto
Set Designer
Randy Hutniak
Randy Hutniak
Sheila Millar
Sheila Millar
Set Dresser
Sean Blackie
Sean Blackie
Molly Carney
Molly Carney
Kelly McLeod
Kelly McLeod
Kelly Santbergen
Kelly Santbergen
Rachel Terry
Rachel Terry
Leah Wiebe
Leah Wiebe
Standby Carpenter
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Storyboard Artist
Alexander Lozano
Alexander Lozano
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Supervising Art Director
Nigel Evans
Nigel Evans
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Angus Strathie
Angus Strathie
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mew
Michael Mew
Set Costumer
Erin da Roza
Erin da Roza
Silke Guglielmo
Silke Guglielmo
Amy Schilbe
Amy Schilbe
Cat Mudryk
Cat Mudryk
Michael Tamayo
Michael Tamayo
Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Assistant Hairstylist
Thom MacIntyre
Thom MacIntyre
Assistant Makeup Artist
Brittany Fontaine
Brittany Fontaine
Sven Granlund
Sven Granlund
Neal Kennemore
Neal Kennemore
David Dupuis
David Dupuis
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
First Assistant Hairstylist
Diane Holme
Diane Holme
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Beth Boxall
Beth Boxall
Hairstylist
Ailsa Macmillan
Ailsa Macmillan
Danna Rutherford
Danna Rutherford
Hair Department Head
Anne Carroll
Anne Carroll
Makeup Department Head
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Key Makeup Artist
Tanya Hudson
Tanya Hudson
Makeup Artist
Cindy L. Larsen
Cindy L. Larsen
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Geoff Redknap
Geoff Redknap
Mike Fields
Mike Fields
Prosthetic Designer
Andy Clement
Andy Clement
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Holland Miller
Holland Miller
Ager/Dyer
Briana Scott
Briana Scott
Costume Coordinator
Kurtis Reeves
Kurtis Reeves
Costume Set Supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Susan O'Hara
Costumer
Koreen Heaver
Koreen Heaver
Seamstress
Roma Wnuk
Roma Wnuk
Truck Supervisor
Andre Brouwer
Andre Brouwer
Sound Music Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Sound Designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Wayne Lemmer
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Editor
Benjamin Beardwood
Benjamin Beardwood
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Will Files
Will Files
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Supervising Sound Editor
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Wayne Lemmer
Wayne Lemmer
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
ADR Editor
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Original Music Composer
Tom Holkenborg
Tom Holkenborg
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Teri E. Dorman
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Max Greene
Max Greene
Andy Stallabrass
Andy Stallabrass
Charleen Richards-Steeves
Charleen Richards-Steeves
ADR Recordist
Chris Chae
Chris Chae
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Jay Shilliday
Jay Shilliday
Boom Operator
Millar Montgomery
Millar Montgomery
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Foley Artist
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Foley Mixer
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Production Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Sound Assistant
Juniper Watters
Juniper Watters
Lighting Gaffer
Andrew W. Davidson
Andrew W. Davidson
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Rigging Gaffer
Keith Woods
Keith Woods
Rigging Grip
Adam Bunz
Adam Bunz
Herb DeWaal
Herb DeWaal
Daryl Makortoff
Daryl Makortoff
Danielle Bowerbank
Danielle Bowerbank
Chris Cristobal
Chris Cristobal
Ian Gariepy
Ian Gariepy
Jeremy Goodrick
Jeremy Goodrick
Andrew Kearney
Andrew Kearney
Adrian Netto
Adrian Netto
Alex Reno
Alex Reno
Best Boy Electric
Rob Brady
Rob Brady
Electrician
Kai Lydgate
Kai Lydgate
Alex Montano
Alex Montano
Christian Schauz
Christian Schauz
Jason Tidsbury
Jason Tidsbury
Lighting Technician
Josh Holmes
Josh Holmes
Richard MacDonald
Richard MacDonald
Matty Reed
Matty Reed
Ronald Richard
Ronald Richard
Tony Richardson
Tony Richardson
Trevor Steeves
Trevor Steeves
Laura May Taylor
Laura May Taylor
Chris Unsworth
Chris Unsworth
Robin West
Robin West
Visual Effects Animation Director
Shaun Friedberg
Shaun Friedberg
Jan Philip Cramer
Jan Philip Cramer
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
VFX Editor
Luke Botteron
Luke Botteron
Neil Greenberg
Neil Greenberg
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Neil Mayo
Neil Mayo
Visual Effects Coordinator
Teresa Berus
Teresa Berus
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Tamar Shaham
Tamar Shaham
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
Brittany Montero
Brittany Montero
Dipankar Sarkar
Dipankar Sarkar
Tim Weber
Tim Weber
Cole Darby
Cole Darby
Sara Bourque
Sara Bourque
Thibaud Galbois
Thibaud Galbois
2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
3D Generalist
Benoit Bourgoin
Benoit Bourgoin
Lenora Acidera
Lenora Acidera
CG Artist
Jonathan Fleming-Bock
Jonathan Fleming-Bock
Jason Funk
Jason Funk
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba
Compositing Lead
Wesley Cronk
Wesley Cronk
David Larochelle
David Larochelle
James Waterson
James Waterson
Mark Joey Tang
Mark Joey Tang
Compositing Supervisor
Mark Casey
Mark Casey
Ben Morgan
Ben Morgan
Woei Lee
Woei Lee
Shervin Shoghian
Shervin Shoghian
Natalia de la Garza
Natalia de la Garza
Martin Lipmann
Martin Lipmann
Sean Heuston
Sean Heuston
Digital Compositor
Reuben Barkataki
Reuben Barkataki
Tadeusz Chmiel
Tadeusz Chmiel
Jeremy Ezekiel
Jeremy Ezekiel
Jérôme Foucout
Jérôme Foucout
Carlos Guillén
Carlos Guillén
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Julien Hery
Julien Hery
Julien Klein
Julien Klein
Eric Larivée
Eric Larivée
Trevor Moniz
Trevor Moniz
Christian Morin
Christian Morin
Nguon Vissal Ong
Nguon Vissal Ong
George Wharton
George Wharton
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Lead Animator
Frankie Stellato
Frankie Stellato
VFX Lighting Artist
Kerry Graham
Kerry Graham
Karen E.M. Hulse
Karen E.M. Hulse
Vladimir Isailovic
Vladimir Isailovic
Biagio Figliuzzi
Biagio Figliuzzi
Ryan Duhaime
Ryan Duhaime
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Veronique Levesque
Veronique Levesque
Matchmove Supervisor
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
Marc Jones
Marc Jones
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Matte Painter
Heather Abels
Heather Abels
Francine Almeida
Francine Almeida
Nicolas Donel
Nicolas Donel
Francois Croteau
Francois Croteau
Éric Hamel
Éric Hamel
Dhamindra Jeevan
Dhamindra Jeevan
Modeling
Kui Han Lee
Kui Han Lee
Pipeline Technical Director
Julien Dubuisson
Julien Dubuisson
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Marie Fétiveau
Marie Fétiveau
Laura Kwan
Laura Kwan
Amaury Matu
Amaury Matu
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jordi Riera
Jordi Riera
Carine Touraille
Carine Touraille
Adam Wierzchowski
Adam Wierzchowski
Rotoscoping Artist
Amirah Busairi
Amirah Busairi
Gabriel Giguère
Gabriel Giguère
Katie Williams
Katie Williams
Linda Y. Kim
Linda Y. Kim
Rob MacBride
Rob MacBride
Gareth Thomas
Gareth Thomas
Tarquin Vosper
Tarquin Vosper
Roto Supervisor
Bryan Vizcaya
Bryan Vizcaya
Senior Animator
Stephen A. Buckley
Stephen A. Buckley
Allen Holbrook
Allen Holbrook
Brad Lincoln
Brad Lincoln
Jonathan Macintosh
Jonathan Macintosh
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Senior Modeller
Anto Juricic
Anto Juricic
Visual Effects Producer
Kumar Gaurav
Kumar Gaurav
Annemarie Griggs
Annemarie Griggs
Roopesh Gujar
Roopesh Gujar
Abbigail Keller
Abbigail Keller
Abhishek Kumar
Abhishek Kumar
Ravindra Tamhankar
Ravindra Tamhankar
Erika Abrams
Erika Abrams
Devin Fairbairn
Devin Fairbairn
Robin L. D'Arcy
Robin L. D'Arcy
Annie Cliche
Annie Cliche
Martin Wiseman
Martin Wiseman
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Philippe Bienvenue
Philippe Bienvenue
Ève Giordani
Ève Giordani
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Catherine Maillette
Catherine Maillette
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
Marc-André Roy
Marc-André Roy
Visual Effects Production Manager
Darnie Galloway
Darnie Galloway
Marie-Ève Authier
Marie-Ève Authier
Julie Kubbillun
Julie Kubbillun
Tom Greene
Tom Greene
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart
Jonathan Rothbart
Pankaj Sonawane
Pankaj Sonawane
Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Alex Wang
Alex Wang
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Charlie Iturriaga
Charlie Iturriaga
Wayne Brinton
Wayne Brinton
Blaine Lougheed
Blaine Lougheed
Charles Tait
Charles Tait
VFX Artist
Luis Barquero
Luis Barquero
Sonia Bass
Sonia Bass
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi
Gary Christian
Gary Christian
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez
Ruy Delgado
Ruy Delgado
Eduardo Dioses
Eduardo Dioses
Komal Dogra
Komal Dogra
Alana Douglas
Alana Douglas
Phylicia Feldman
Phylicia Feldman
Bruno Gagné
Bruno Gagné
Roberto Genito
Roberto Genito
Lina Hum
Lina Hum
Rajnish Kumar
Rajnish Kumar
Kosta Lagis
Kosta Lagis
Writing Writer
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Comic Book
Rob Liefeld
Rob Liefeld
Fabian Nicieza
Fabian Nicieza
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment