Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 65%
TMDB Rating 7.6
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 84%

Financials

Revenue: $783,100,000

Budget: $58,000,000

Profit: + $725,100,000


Movie Details

Tag Line: Witness the beginning of a happy ending

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: Feb 9, 2016

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 48m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: 20th Century Fox , Marvel Entertainment , The Donners' Company , TSG Entertainment , Genre Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Deadpool tells the origin story of former Special Forces operative turned mercenary Wade Wilson, who after being subjected to a rogue experiment that leaves him with accelerated healing powers, adopts the alter ego Deadpool. Armed with his new abilities and a dark, twisted sense of humor, Deadpool hunts down the man who nearly destroyed his life.


Main Cast

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds

Wade Wilson / Deadpool

Age : 44 | Popularity : 100%

Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin

Vanessa

Age : 42 | Popularity : 65%

Ed Skrein

Ed Skrein

Ajax

Age : 38 | Popularity : 16%

T. J. Miller

T. J. Miller

Weasel

Age : 40 | Popularity : 26%

Gina Carano

Gina Carano

Angel Dust

Age : 39 | Popularity : 82%

Leslie Uggams

Leslie Uggams

Blind Al

Age : 78 | Popularity : 6%

Brianna Hildebrand

Brianna Hildebrand

Negasonic Teenage Warhead

Age : 24 | Popularity : 14%

Karan Soni

Karan Soni

Dopinder

Age : 32 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Casting
Ronna Kress
Ronna Kress
Corinne Clark
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Jennifer Page
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
John J. Kelly
John J. Kelly
Jonathon Komack Martin
Jonathon Komack Martin
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Aditya Sood
Aditya Sood
Casting Associate
Hannah d'Angerio
Hannah d'Angerio
Associate Producer
Thane Watkins
Thane Watkins
Crew Stunts
Sala Baker
Sala Baker
Krista Bell
Krista Bell
Amy Johnston
Amy Johnston
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Rochelle Okoye
Rochelle Okoye
Atlin Mitchell
Atlin Mitchell
Natasha Denis
Natasha Denis
Armorer
Ric Walkington
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
CG Supervisor
Pavel Pranevsky
Pavel Pranevsky
Carlos Anaya
Carlos Anaya
Richard Sutherland
Richard Sutherland
Oded Raz
Oded Raz
Andrew Zink
Andrew Zink
Laurent Taillefer
Laurent Taillefer
David 'Rudy' Grossman
David 'Rudy' Grossman
Sebastien Chort
Sebastien Chort
Thomas Hullin
Thomas Hullin
Stunt Coordinator
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Compositor
Garrett Wycoff
Garrett Wycoff
Troy Ramsey
Troy Ramsey
Brian Fortune
Brian Fortune
Michael Yates
Michael Yates
John Brennick
John Brennick
Joseph Silva
Joseph Silva
Kory Juul
Kory Juul
Sören Volz
Sören Volz
Andrew Shanks
Andrew Shanks
Patrick Louie
Patrick Louie
Rowan Young
Rowan Young
Yvonne Oh
Yvonne Oh
Ravi Deula
Ravi Deula
Daniel Luke Orr
Daniel Luke Orr
Digital Effects Supervisor
Justin Johnson
Justin Johnson
Paul George Palop
Paul George Palop
Nick Booth
Nick Booth
Carpenter
Clive Joslin
Clive Joslin
Marty Adamski
Marty Adamski
Jason Dampier
Jason Dampier
Richard Elder
Richard Elder
Mario A. Jones
Mario A. Jones
Richard Tremblay
Richard Tremblay
Generator Operator
David Goyer
David Goyer
Pilot
Steve Gray
Steve Gray
Writing Screenplay
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Storyboard
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Characters
Rob Liefeld
Rob Liefeld
Fabian Nicieza
Fabian Nicieza
Art Production Design
Sean Haworth
Sean Haworth
Storyboard Artist
Jay Oliva
Jay Oliva
Alexander Lozano
Alexander Lozano
Art Direction
Greg Berry
Greg Berry
Supervising Art Director
Nigel Evans
Nigel Evans
Concept Artist
Emmanuel Shiu
Emmanuel Shiu
James Paick
James Paick
Set Designer
Sheila Millar
Sheila Millar
Randy Hutniak
Randy Hutniak
Construction Coordinator
Jesse Joslin
Jesse Joslin
Head Greensman
Dylan Dowd
Dylan Dowd
Property Master
Nevin Swain
Nevin Swain
D. Martin Myatt
D. Martin Myatt
Set Decoration
Shannon Gottlieb
Shannon Gottlieb
Set Dresser
Sean Blackie
Sean Blackie
Kelly McLeod
Kelly McLeod
Molly Carney
Molly Carney
Kelly Santbergen
Kelly Santbergen
Rachel Terry
Rachel Terry
Leah Wiebe
Leah Wiebe
Assistant Set Decoration
Zoe Jirik
Zoe Jirik
Conceptual Illustrator
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
Art Department Coordinator
Teresa Ngan
Teresa Ngan
Art Department Assistant
Marc Aubin
Marc Aubin
Assistant Property Master
Jerry Staar
Jerry Staar
Damon Bebee
Damon Bebee
Ina Brooks
Ina Brooks
Graphic Designer
Sally Hudson
Sally Hudson
Construction Foreman
Hugo Mallory
Hugo Mallory
Property Buyer
Keej Mullen
Keej Mullen
Props
Paul Wagner
Paul Wagner
Fiorino Corsi
Fiorino Corsi
Miho Yamamoto
Miho Yamamoto
Standby Carpenter
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Matthew L. Eisenhauer
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Angus Strathie
Angus Strathie
Assistant Makeup Artist
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
David Dupuis
David Dupuis
Brittany Fontaine
Brittany Fontaine
Sven Granlund
Sven Granlund
Neal Kennemore
Neal Kennemore
Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Beth Boxall
Beth Boxall
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Geoff Redknap
Geoff Redknap
Mike Fields
Mike Fields
Costume Set Supervisor
Susan O'Hara
Susan O'Hara
Set Costumer
Silke Guglielmo
Silke Guglielmo
Erin da Roza
Erin da Roza
Amy Schilbe
Amy Schilbe
Michael Tamayo
Michael Tamayo
Cat Mudryk
Cat Mudryk
Hairstylist
Danna Rutherford
Danna Rutherford
Ailsa Macmillan
Ailsa Macmillan
Assistant Hairstylist
Thom MacIntyre
Thom MacIntyre
Truck Supervisor
Andre Brouwer
Andre Brouwer
Makeup Department Head
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Key Makeup Artist
Tanya Hudson
Tanya Hudson
Costumer
Koreen Heaver
Koreen Heaver
Hair Department Head
Anne Carroll
Anne Carroll
Costume Coordinator
Kurtis Reeves
Kurtis Reeves
Ager/Dyer
Briana Scott
Briana Scott
Assistant Costume Designer
Michael Mew
Michael Mew
Prosthetic Designer
Andy Clement
Andy Clement
Seamstress
Roma Wnuk
Roma Wnuk
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Holland Miller
Holland Miller
First Assistant Hairstylist
Diane Holme
Diane Holme
Makeup Artist
Cindy L. Larsen
Cindy L. Larsen
Sound ADR Editor
R.J. Kizer
R.J. Kizer
Laura Graham
Laura Graham
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Charleen Richards
Charleen Richards
Max Greene
Max Greene
Andy Stallabrass
Andy Stallabrass
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Sound Designer
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Ai-Ling Lee
Ai-Ling Lee
Wayne Lemmer
Wayne Lemmer
Supervising Sound Editor
Warren Hendriks
Warren Hendriks
Jim Brookshire
Jim Brookshire
Wayne Lemmer
Wayne Lemmer
ADR Recordist
David Lucarelli
David Lucarelli
Chris Chae
Chris Chae
Jay Shilliday
Jay Shilliday
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Will Files
Will Files
Original Music Composer
Junkie XL
Junkie XL
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Craig Henighan
Craig Henighan
Music Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Susan Dawes
Susan Dawes
Sound Editor
Benjamin Beardwood
Benjamin Beardwood
Dialogue Editor
Teri E. Dorman
Teri E. Dorman
ADR Engineer
Derek Casari
Derek Casari
First Assistant Sound Editor
Skip Longfellow
Skip Longfellow
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Foley Mixer
Blake Collins
Blake Collins
James Ashwill
James Ashwill
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Roberto Dominguez Alegria
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Production Sound Mixer
David Husby
David Husby
Boom Operator
Tysen Schieber
Tysen Schieber
Millar Montgomery
Millar Montgomery
Sound Assistant
Juniper Watters
Juniper Watters
Directing Director
Tim Miller
Tim Miller
First Assistant Director
Bryan Goeres
Bryan Goeres
James Bitonti
James Bitonti
David Klohn
David Klohn
Script Supervisor
Susan Lambie
Susan Lambie
Second Unit Director
Robert Alonzo
Robert Alonzo
Third Assistant Director
Karin Behrenz
Karin Behrenz
Scott Kukurudz
Scott Kukurudz
Rhonda Taylor
Rhonda Taylor
Benjamin Cairns
Benjamin Cairns
Second Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield
Dan Mansfield
Eddy Santos
Eddy Santos
Camera Digital Imaging Technician
Mitch Bax
Mitch Bax
Clark Birchmeier
Clark Birchmeier
Chris Bolton
Chris Bolton
Luke T. Campbell
Luke T. Campbell
First Assistant Camera
Justin Bergler
Justin Bergler
Sean Elliott
Sean Elliott
Director of Photography
Ken Seng
Ken Seng
Second Unit Director of Photography
Roger Vernon
Roger Vernon
Steadicam Operator
Norbert Kaluza
Norbert Kaluza
Still Photographer
Joseph Lederer
Joseph Lederer
David Dolsen
David Dolsen
Camera Operator
Dean Heselden
Dean Heselden
Stephen Maier
Stephen Maier
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
Mark Cohen
Mark Cohen
Grip
Miguel Gelinas
Miguel Gelinas
Kevin Lheritier
Kevin Lheritier
Julian Chapdelaine
Julian Chapdelaine
Jesse D.E. Young
Jesse D.E. Young
Shane Nasmith
Shane Nasmith
Marco Correia
Marco Correia
Milton Ng
Milton Ng
Jon Jovellanos
Jon Jovellanos
Kyle Hou
Kyle Hou
Marc Nolet
Marc Nolet
Charles Koetke
Charles Koetke
Obedi Daniel
Obedi Daniel
Shane Kjar
Shane Kjar
Denis Marcotte
Denis Marcotte
Helicopter Camera
Richard Roles
Richard Roles
First Assistant "B" Camera
Kieran Humphries
Kieran Humphries
First Assistant "A" Camera
Doug Lavender
Doug Lavender
First Assistant "C" Camera
Jeff Sayle
Jeff Sayle
First Assistant "D" Camera
James Claire
James Claire
Key Grip
Finn King
Finn King
Best Boy Grip
Colin Robson
Colin Robson
Mike Hrycan
Mike Hrycan
Dolly Grip
Gil Forrester
Gil Forrester
Nicholas Dent
Nicholas Dent
Damien Giles
Damien Giles
Stu Carl
Stu Carl
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Dan Morrison
Dan Morrison
Salomon Saade
Salomon Saade
Second Assistant Camera
Spencer Ennis
Spencer Ennis
Jordon Baker
Jordon Baker
Preston Cook
Preston Cook
Michael Grant
Michael Grant
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Rodrigo Carcamo Parga
Joshua Marcoux
Joshua Marcoux
Second Assistant "D" Camera
Scott Cozens
Scott Cozens
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Sean Cooke
Sean Cooke
Editing Editor
Julian Clarke
Julian Clarke
Editorial Consultant
Vashi Nedomansky
Vashi Nedomansky
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Tim Stipan
Tim Stipan
Digital Intermediate Editor
Amy Pawlowski
Amy Pawlowski
First Assistant Editor
Matthew G. Carson
Matthew G. Carson
Assistant Editor
Brian Zwiener
Brian Zwiener
Michelle Gold
Michelle Gold
Colorist
Jaan Spirka
Jaan Spirka
Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager
Tom Greene
Tom Greene
Julie Kubbillun
Julie Kubbillun
Darnie Galloway
Darnie Galloway
Marie-Ève Authier
Marie-Ève Authier
Visual Effects Supervisor
Jonathan Rothbart
Jonathan Rothbart
Vincent Cirelli
Vincent Cirelli
Charlie Iturriaga
Charlie Iturriaga
Ryan Tudhope
Ryan Tudhope
Pauline Duvall
Pauline Duvall
Blaine Lougheed
Blaine Lougheed
Alex Wang
Alex Wang
Pankaj Sonawane
Pankaj Sonawane
Wayne Brinton
Wayne Brinton
Charles Tait
Charles Tait
Visual Effects Producer
Devin Fairbairn
Devin Fairbairn
Robin L. D'Arcy
Robin L. D'Arcy
Annemarie Griggs
Annemarie Griggs
Martin Wiseman
Martin Wiseman
Roopesh Gujar
Roopesh Gujar
Erika Abrams
Erika Abrams
Annie Cliche
Annie Cliche
Ravindra Tamhankar
Ravindra Tamhankar
Abbigail Keller
Abbigail Keller
Kumar Gaurav
Kumar Gaurav
Abhishek Kumar
Abhishek Kumar
Compositing Supervisor
Natalia de la Garza
Natalia de la Garza
Martin Lipmann
Martin Lipmann
Woei Lee
Woei Lee
Shervin Shoghian
Shervin Shoghian
Mark Casey
Mark Casey
Sean Heuston
Sean Heuston
Ben Morgan
Ben Morgan
VFX Editor
Abhishek Chauhan
Abhishek Chauhan
Arvind Chaurasiya
Arvind Chaurasiya
Omkar Iyer
Omkar Iyer
Neil Greenberg
Neil Greenberg
Guillaume Poulin
Guillaume Poulin
Neil Mayo
Neil Mayo
Luke Botteron
Luke Botteron
Abraham Thomas
Abraham Thomas
Animation Supervisor
Pimentel A. Raphael
Pimentel A. Raphael
Animation Director
Shaun Friedberg
Shaun Friedberg
Jan Philip Cramer
Jan Philip Cramer
Special Effects Supervisor
Alex Burdett
Alex Burdett
Senior Animator
Jonathan Macintosh
Jonathan Macintosh
Stephen A. Buckley
Stephen A. Buckley
Allen Holbrook
Allen Holbrook
Keith W. Smith
Keith W. Smith
Brad Lincoln
Brad Lincoln
Matchmove Supervisor
Marc Jones
Marc Jones
Jin Yong Kim
Jin Yong Kim
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent
Rotoscoping Artist
Linda Y. Kim
Linda Y. Kim
Rob MacBride
Rob MacBride
Amirah Busairi
Amirah Busairi
Gabriel Giguère
Gabriel Giguère
Katie Williams
Katie Williams
Gareth Thomas
Gareth Thomas
Tarquin Vosper
Tarquin Vosper
Compositing Lead
David Larochelle
David Larochelle
Wesley Cronk
Wesley Cronk
James Waterson
James Waterson
Mark Joey Tang
Mark Joey Tang
Visual Effects Coordinator
Tamar Shaham
Tamar Shaham
Tim Weber
Tim Weber
Brittany Montero
Brittany Montero
Teresa Berus
Teresa Berus
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Patrick Thomas O'Rourke
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
Dipankar Sarkar
Dipankar Sarkar
Cole Darby
Cole Darby
Sara Bourque
Sara Bourque
Thibaud Galbois
Thibaud Galbois
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Melanie Murray
Melanie Murray
Catherine Maillette
Catherine Maillette
Ève Giordani
Ève Giordani
Philippe Bienvenue
Philippe Bienvenue
Marc-André Roy
Marc-André Roy
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
Sarah Elizabeth Howe
2D Supervisor
Alexandre Cancado
Alexandre Cancado
3D Generalist
Lenora Acidera
Lenora Acidera
Benoit Bourgoin
Benoit Bourgoin
Matte Painter
Nicolas Donel
Nicolas Donel
Dhamindra Jeevan
Dhamindra Jeevan
Éric Hamel
Éric Hamel
Francois Croteau
Francois Croteau
Heather Abels
Heather Abels
Francine Almeida
Francine Almeida
Digital Compositor
Jérôme Foucout
Jérôme Foucout
Trevor Moniz
Trevor Moniz
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Marie-Ève Gélinas
Reuben Barkataki
Reuben Barkataki
Nguon Vissal Ong
Nguon Vissal Ong
Carlos Guillén
Carlos Guillén
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Juan Fermin Maldonado
Eric Larivee
Eric Larivee
Julien Hery
Julien Hery
Tadeusz Chmiel
Tadeusz Chmiel
Jeremy Ezekiel
Jeremy Ezekiel
Julien Klein
Julien Klein
Christian Morin
Christian Morin
George Wharton
George Wharton
CG Artist
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba
Jorge de Jesús Pérez Alba
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
Andy Martinez Calzadilla
Jonathan Fleming-Bock
Jonathan Fleming-Bock
Jason Funk
Jason Funk
VFX Lighting Artist
Ryan Duhaime
Ryan Duhaime
Kerry Graham
Kerry Graham
Veronique Levesque
Veronique Levesque
Samuel Jacques
Samuel Jacques
Karen E.M. Hulse
Karen E.M. Hulse
Vladimir Isailovic
Vladimir Isailovic
Biagio Figliuzzi
Biagio Figliuzzi
Pipeline Technical Director
Alan Fregtman
Alan Fregtman
Marie Fétiveau
Marie Fétiveau
Laura Kwan
Laura Kwan
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jean-Christophe Morin
Jordi Riera
Jordi Riera
Carine Touraille
Carine Touraille
Adam Wierzchowski
Adam Wierzchowski
Julien Dubuisson
Julien Dubuisson
Amaury Matu
Amaury Matu
Lead Animator
Frankie Stellato
Frankie Stellato
VFX Artist
Bruno Gagné
Bruno Gagné
Phylicia Feldman
Phylicia Feldman
Komal Dogra
Komal Dogra
Rajnish Kumar
Rajnish Kumar
Luis Barquero
Luis Barquero
Alana Douglas
Alana Douglas
Kosta Lagis
Kosta Lagis
Sonia Bass
Sonia Bass
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi
Vamsi Krishna Chilamkurthi
Gary Christian
Gary Christian
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez
Mauricio Cruz Alvarez
Ruy Delgado
Ruy Delgado
Eduardo Dioses
Eduardo Dioses
Roberto Genito
Roberto Genito
Lina Hum
Lina Hum
Modeling
Kui Han Lee
Kui Han Lee
Roto Supervisor
Bryan Vizcaya
Bryan Vizcaya
Senior Modeller
Anto Juricic
Anto Juricic
Lighting Gaffer
Drew Davidson
Drew Davidson
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera
Rigging Gaffer
Keith Woods
Keith Woods
Rigging Grip
Adam Bunz
Adam Bunz
Herb DeWaal
Herb DeWaal
Daryl Makortoff
Daryl Makortoff
Chris Cristobal
Chris Cristobal
Adrian Netto
Adrian Netto
Ian Gariepy
Ian Gariepy
Jeremy Goodrick
Jeremy Goodrick
Alex Reno
Alex Reno
Danielle Bowerbank
Danielle Bowerbank
Andrew Kearney
Andrew Kearney
Electrician
Alex Montano
Alex Montano
Jason Tidsbury
Jason Tidsbury
Christian Schauz
Christian Schauz
Kai Lydgate
Kai Lydgate
Lighting Technician
Ronald Richard
Ronald Richard
Richard Macdonald
Richard Macdonald
Trevor Steeves
Trevor Steeves
Tony Richardson
Tony Richardson
Robin West
Robin West
Josh Holmes
Josh Holmes
Matty Reed
Matty Reed
Laura May Taylor
Laura May Taylor
Chris Unsworth
Chris Unsworth
Best Boy Electric
Rob Brady
Rob Brady
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment