Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $785,896,632
Budget: $110,000,000
Profit: + $675,896,632
Movie Details
Tag Line: Prepare for the Second Coming.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: May 10, 2018
Rating: R
Run Time: 2h 00m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Maximum Effort , Genre Films , 20th Century Fox
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Deadpool 2
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.
Main Cast
Ryan Reynolds
Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Ryan ReynoldsAge : 47 | Popularity : 100%
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Thanks |
James Mangold
Hugh Jackman
Cynthia Pett-Dante
Joe Kelly
Rob Liefeld
Fabian Nicieza
Louise Simonson
George Dewey
Ed McGuinness
|
Stunts |
Sala Baker
Daniel Bernhardt
Chad Stahelski
Clint Carleton
Lateef Crowder
Lauro Chartrand
Roel Failma
Jimmy Chhiu
Amy Johnston
Cassandra Ebner
Nesta Chapman
Andre Tricoteux
Breanna Watkins
Thekla Hutyra
Micah Karns
Eric Linden
Bryce Branagan
Steven John Brown
Tim Garris
Daniel Hargrave
Natasha Denis
Becky Ferguson
|
|
Armorer |
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
Jeremy Muir
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Jayson Dumenigo
Scott J. Ateah
Wayne Dalglish
Philip J. Silvera
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Benjamín Magaña
Ivan Andres Guerrero
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Janene Carleton
Joe Doserro
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Lorraine Jamison
|
|
Choreographer |
Paul Becker
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sean Schur
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Chris McLaughlin
|
|
Stunt Double |
Jackson Spidell
Joi Harris
|
|
Motion Capture Artist |
Daniel Kwon
|
|
Carpenter |
Joel Hansen
|
|
In Memory Of |
Joi Harris
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Joe Ross
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael McCusker
Craig Alpert
Dirk Westervelt
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
|
First Assistant Editor |
Matt Absher
Tyler Ruocco
Jim Carretta
Daniel M. Nussbaum
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Rob Grant
Adam Michna
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Skip Kimball
|
|
Colorist |
John St. Laurent
Sam Gilling
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Cole Doran
A.R. Björklund
|
|
Online Editor |
Nathan Hurlburt
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Tashi Trieu
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Chris Van Duyn
|
|
Production | Casting |
Mary Vernieu
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Marisol Roncali
|
Producer |
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Ryan Reynolds
|
|
Executive Producer |
Stan Lee
Rhett Reese
Jonathon Komack Martin
Paul Wernick
Ethan Smith
Kelly McCormick
Aditya Sood
|
|
Location Manager |
Ann Goobie
|
|
Casting Consultant |
Ko Iwagami
Yumi Takada
|
|
Extras Casting |
Andrea Brown
|
|
Extras Casting Assistant |
Natalie Sutcliffe
|
|
Casting Associate |
Riva Cahn Thompson
Raylin Sabo
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Johnny Gidcomb
|
|
Production Supervisor |
Vickie M. Hsieh
|
|
Production Manager |
Ashish Kukian
Prashant Sharan
Sainath Shinde
|
|
Post Production Coordinator |
Matthew Wells
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Rebecca Davidson
Lory Shaye
|
|
Location Production Assistant |
Bret Jolliffe
Geshe Mancini
Boris Detvaj
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Rhett Reese
Ryan Reynolds
Paul Wernick
|
Head of Story |
Doug Lefler
|
|
Directing | Director |
David Leitch
|
Second Unit Director |
Jonathan Eusebio
Darrin Prescott
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Paul Barry
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ana Oparnica Sebal
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Regan Kosior
Amanda Petura
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Scott Kukurudz
Matthew D. Smith
Brad Medhurst
Robert S. Weber
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Jayson Merrill
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jonathan Sela
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Patrick Loungway
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Mitch Bax
Ryan McGregor
Simon Jori
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Justin Bergler
Scott Antifave
|
|
Grip |
Virgile Dean
Colin Robson
Marco Correia
Lawrence Ogden
Adrian Wilcocks
Denis Marcotte
Keyon Slowly
Sam Stoessiger
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Joshua Kjorven
|
|
Still Photographer |
Joseph Lederer
David Dolsen
|
|
Underwater Director of Photography |
Ian Seabrook
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Hans Bjerno
|
|
Camera Operator |
Łukasz Bielan
Sasha Proctor
Tommy Douglas
Brad McGregor
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Dane Bjerno
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Björn Hermannes
Darin Wong
Nicholas Dent
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Jimmy E. Jensen
Aaron Haesler
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Borislav Penchev
Frankie Sharpe
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark Hyde
Kevin Black
|
|
Drone Pilot |
Patrick Weir
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Cary Cooper
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Spencer Ennis
Amie Gibbins
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Leon Serginson
|
|
Camera Trainee |
Jared Nickel
Tatiana Hopcraft
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Mighty Dan Robinson
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Obedi Daniel
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Richard Alonzo
Akihito Ikeda
Pepe Mora
|
Makeup Designer |
Bill Corso
Andy Clement
|
|
Makeup Supervisor |
Bill Corso
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Geoff Redknap
Rebeccah Delchambre
Mike Fields
Harlow MacFarlane
Holland Miller
Felix Fox
Katie Goett
Bronwyne Sloley
Cayley Giene
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Gwendolyn Stukely
Beverlee June Fix
Monique McRae
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Lee Gren
Howard Lau
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Mike Smithson
|
|
Set Costumer |
Nicola Ryall
Carolyn Bentley
Cat Mudryk
Farrahlyn Owen
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Janice MacIsaac
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Jerad Marantz
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Monica Huppert
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Anne Carroll
|
|
Costume Coordinator |
Lana S. Krause
|
|
First Assistant Makeup Artist |
Darah Wyant
Davina Faye
|
|
First Assistant Hairstylist |
Lilia Afsahi
Marie Clancy
Lynnea Board
|
|
Hairstylist |
Richard Kohlen
|
|
Assistant Makeup Artist |
Sven Granlund
|
|
Costume Design |
Kurt Swanson
Bart Mueller
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Tyler Bates
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mark P. Stoeckinger
|
|
ADR Mixer |
David Betancourt
Jon Vogl
Jerrell Suelto
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Smokey Cloud
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Tim Gomillion
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
David Grimaldi
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Paul Massey
Martyn Zub
|
|
Sound Designer |
Chuck Michael
Martyn Zub
Matt Lange
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Mark Noda
Scott Jason Farr
Ian Tarasoff
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Paul Timothy Carden
Gina Mueller
|
|
Foley Artist |
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sean Massey
Ronald Eng
|
|
Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Sean Massey
|
|
Music Editor |
Ted Caplan
|
|
Music Supervisor |
John Houlihan
|
|
Foley Editor |
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
John Morris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Donald D. Brown
Allen Yang
Allister Mann
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Aidan Dykes
|
|
Orchestrator |
Drew Krassowski
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Jack Cucci
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Sandy Walker
|
Supervising Art Director |
Dan Hermansen
|
|
Production Design |
David Scheunemann
|
|
Set Decoration Buyer |
Ester Bovard
Eliza Hooker
Amber Boorman
Jennifer Abrams
Jocelyne Lous
|
|
Concept Artist |
Wolfgang Metschan
Aaron McBride
Eduardo Pena
Kelton Cram
Marc Bitz
Kouji Tajima
Stian Dahlslett
Benjamin Last
Fred Palacio
Marcos Weiss
Christopher Brändström
Christopher Lee Zammit
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Glenn Woodruff
|
|
Property Master |
Dan Sissons
Jerry Staar
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Kris Bergthorson
|
|
Art Direction |
Peter Ochotta
Roger Fires
|
|
Construction Foreman |
David R. Murray
Chad Calder
|
|
Painter |
Jason Claridge
Niki Charalambopoulos
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
William Groebe
Todd Harris
Marcus Endean
Jeremy Simser
Andrew Garcia-Price
|
|
Art Department Assistant |
Uzair Merchant
Kayla Meadows
|
|
Set Dresser |
Darian Deering
Katharina Brand
Kevin Kasper
Robert Murphy
|
|
Props |
Heather Murray
Sanford Worth
Fiorino Corsi
Jake Warren
|
|
Set Designer |
Houman Eshraghi
Peter Rzazewski
Beatrix Schalk
Jennifer Yee
Cristian Arizaga
|
|
Lead Set Dresser |
Paul Jenkinson
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Clayton Flagg
Aaron Alexander
|
|
Prop Designer |
Daniel Columbie
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Katharina Nimmervoll
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Ray Lai
|
|
Construction Buyer |
Natalie Michalchyshyn
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Sasha Odesse
Melina Humphries
|
|
Conceptual Design |
Jadrien Cousens
|
|
Set Decorating Coordinator |
Sophie Graham
|
|
Visual Effects | Compositing Lead |
Tiago Santos
Gregory Chalenko
Victor Norberg
Kunal Chindarkar
Miguel Diaz Cachero
|
VFX Editor |
Dhuha Isa
Barnes Wheeler
Jonathan D. Martin
Matt Blouin
Brock Shekelton
|
|
VFX Artist |
Rusty Ippolito
Irshad Patel
Jean Bennamias
Melvin Polayah
David Ertsinian
Nikki Snider
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma
Yogendra Bundela
Pharoah Barrett
Prerana Jaiswal
Christoph Westphal
|
|
Animation Supervisor |
Nadav Ehrlich
Eric Bates
Bernd Angerer
Eric Guaglione
Alex Poei
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Daniel Macarin
Dan Glass
Gong Myung Lee
Sean Konrad
Michael Brazelton
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Chris Anderson
Martin Wiseman
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Adam Pere
Sabrina Gagnon
Anton Agerbo
Kelly McCarthy
Nelson Dsouza
Matthew Dravitzki
|
|
Senior Animator |
Matthew Hackett
Shajo John
Goran Ognjanovic
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Leslie Chung
Dan Breckwoldt
Andrew Brooks
Romain Rico
Ryan Leonard
Florian Schroeder
Shivesh Gehlot
Stephen James
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sammy Shikaze
Lesly Cazares
Hakyung Chang
Emily C. Moye
Kotamraju Karthik
Nick Ghizas
Rasghania Bharat
Connor Smith
Anne-Marie Ouellet
Bastien Rivas
Andrew Van Midde
Zach Groves
Tabitha Woodman
Julia Llanos
Mohamed Aït Ouyahia
Bradley D. Jordan
Tesa Kubicek
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Mike Vézina
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Arwen Munro
Nick Ghizas
Rachel Hannah Cohen
Monifa Andrew
Jatin Bhavsar
|
|
Modeling |
Manmath Matondkar
K.G. Ginu
James Galen Clark
Nilesh Pobatti
Menard Jordane
|
|
Visual Effects Technical Director |
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Jordan Cario
Thomas Dotheij
Amir Manavi
Damiano Moltisanti
Tangi Vaillant
Murali Krishna Chintapalli
Harsh Mistry
|
|
Pre-Visualization Supervisor |
Steve Yamamoto
C. Michael Neely
|
|
Creature Technical Director |
Eric Moliner
Yogesh Bhavsar
Avijit Das
Mischa Kolbe
Fazil Ahmed
|
|
VFX Lighting Artist |
Sean Dsouza
Subhash Dalke
Helga Victoria
Tim Palgut
Paul Wojdylo
Gaeun Lee
Marcello P. Carvalho
Jose L. De Juan
Jamshid Sadat
Khushroo Surveyor
|
|
Lead Animator |
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Andrew Park
|
|
Matchmove Supervisor |
Amit Narwani
|
|
Matte Painter |
Morgan Lang
Rodgers Paul
Laura Macfadyen
Daniel St-Amant
|
|
CG Artist |
Hideki Okano
Yuliia Kondratova
|
|
Rotoscoping Artist |
Simon J. Taua'i
Sagar Khorasia
Ratnesh Patel
Sebinsaji
Ashutosh Surawshi
Jesse Forsey
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Bryant Mudd
|
|
Layout Supervisor |
Kristin Pratt
|
|
Lighting | Gaffer |
Andrew W. Davidson
Yves Bernadet
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Keith Woods
|
|
Rigging Grip |
Rod Haney
Herb DeWaal
Scott Kozak
Matt Bonin
Alex Reno
Andrew Kearney
Brian Bjerkness
Ken Gurney
Jason Misewich
Daniel Pierce
|
|
Lighting Technician |
Clyde Harrelson
Rob Brady
Christopher Hingston
Jason Tidsbury
Andrew Wunder
T. Michael Morris
Tess Bukowsky
Maria Aceves Varela
William Cash
Todd Martin
Chris Unsworth
Phillip Chadwick
Cat Kitellis
|
|
Electrician |
Geoff Knight
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment