Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 66%
TMDB Rating 7.5
IMDB Rating 8.1
RottenTomatoes Rating 82%

Financials

Revenue: $786,365,638

Budget: $110,000,000

Profit: + $676,365,638


Movie Details

Tag Line: Prepare for the Second Coming.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 8

Release Date: May 10, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 59m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: Canada , United States of America

Production Companies: Marvel Entertainment , 20th Century Fox , Maximum Effort , TSG Entertainment , Genre Films


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Wisecracking mercenary Deadpool battles the evil and powerful Cable and other bad guys to save a boy's life.


Main Cast

Ryan Reynolds

Ryan Reynolds

Wade Wilson / Deadpool / Juggernaut (voice) / Himself

Age : 44 | Popularity : 100%

Josh Brolin

Josh Brolin

Nathan Summers / Cable

Age : 53 | Popularity : 34%

Morena Baccarin

Morena Baccarin

Vanessa Carlysle

Age : 42 | Popularity : 65%

Julian Dennison

Julian Dennison

Russell Collins / Firefist

Age : 18 | Popularity : 13%

Zazie Beetz

Zazie Beetz

Neena Thurman / Domino

Age : 30 | Popularity : 17%

T. J. Miller

T. J. Miller

Jack Hammer / Weasel

Age : 40 | Popularity : 26%

Leslie Uggams

Leslie Uggams

Blind Al

Age : 78 | Popularity : 6%

Karan Soni

Karan Soni

Dopinder

Age : 32 | Popularity : 10%


Crew

Department Role Name
Editing Editor
Michael McCusker
Michael McCusker
Craig Alpert
Craig Alpert
Dirk Westervelt
Dirk Westervelt
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
Elísabet Ronaldsdóttir
First Assistant Editor
Matt Absher
Matt Absher
Jim Carretta
Jim Carretta
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Daniel M. Nussbaum
Crew Stunts
Sala Baker
Sala Baker
Lateef Crowder
Lateef Crowder
Roel Failma
Roel Failma
Jimmy Chhiu
Jimmy Chhiu
Amy Johnston
Amy Johnston
Thekla Hutyra
Thekla Hutyra
Micah Karns
Micah Karns
Eric Linden
Eric Linden
Bryce Branagan
Bryce Branagan
Steven John Brown
Steven John Brown
Tim Garris
Tim Garris
Natasha Denis
Natasha Denis
Becky Ferguson
Becky Ferguson
Armorer
Ric Walkington
Ric Walkington
Rob Fournier
Rob Fournier
Jeremy Muir
Jeremy Muir
Stunt Coordinator
Jayson Dumenigo
Jayson Dumenigo
Scott J. Ateah
Scott J. Ateah
Wayne Dalglish
Wayne Dalglish
Philip J Silvera
Philip J Silvera
CG Supervisor
Benjamín Magaña
Benjamín Magaña
Ivan Andres Guerrero
Ivan Andres Guerrero
Unit Publicist
Lorraine Jamison
Lorraine Jamison
Choreographer
Paul Becker
Paul Becker
Digital Effects Supervisor
Sean Schur
Sean Schur
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Ben Cowell-Thomas
Chris McLaughlin
Chris McLaughlin
Stunt Double
Jackson Spidell
Jackson Spidell
Joi Harris
Joi Harris
Drone Operator
Patrick Weir
Patrick Weir
Motion Capture Artist
Daniel Kwon
Daniel Kwon
Stunt Driver
Joe Doserro
Joe Doserro
Carpenter
Joel Hansen
Joel Hansen
In Memory Of
Joi Harris
Joi Harris
Utility Stunts
Joe Ross
Joe Ross
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Corinne Clark
Corinne Clark
Jennifer Page
Jennifer Page
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Lauren Shuler Donner
Simon Kinberg
Simon Kinberg
Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds
Executive Producer
Stan Lee
Stan Lee
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
Jonathon Komack Martin
Jonathon Komack Martin
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Ethan Smith
Ethan Smith
Kelly McCormick
Kelly McCormick
Aditya Sood
Aditya Sood
Casting Consultant
Ko Iwagami
Ko Iwagami
Yumi Takada
Yumi Takada
Casting Associate
Riva Cahn Thompson
Riva Cahn Thompson
Raylin Sabo
Raylin Sabo
ADR Voice Casting
Johnny Gidcomb
Johnny Gidcomb
Production Supervisor
Vickie M. Hsieh
Vickie M. Hsieh
Production Manager
Ashish Kukian
Ashish Kukian
Prashant Sharan
Prashant Sharan
Sainath Shinde
Sainath Shinde
Writing Screenplay
Rhett Reese
Rhett Reese
Ryan Reynolds
Ryan Reynolds
Paul Wernick
Paul Wernick
Characters
Rob Liefeld
Rob Liefeld
Fabian Nicieza
Fabian Nicieza
Directing Director
David Leitch
David Leitch
Second Unit Director
Jonathan Eusebio
Jonathan Eusebio
Darrin Prescott
Darrin Prescott
First Assistant Director
Paul Barry
Paul Barry
Script Supervisor
Ana Oparnica Sebal
Ana Oparnica Sebal
Third Assistant Director
Regan Kosior
Regan Kosior
Amanda Petura
Amanda Petura
Second Assistant Director
Scott Kukurudz
Scott Kukurudz
Matthew D. Smith
Matthew D. Smith
Brad Medhurst
Brad Medhurst
Robert S. Weber
Robert S. Weber
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Jayson Merrill
Jayson Merrill
Camera Director of Photography
Jonathan Sela
Jonathan Sela
Second Unit Director of Photography
Patrick Loungway
Patrick Loungway
Still Photographer
Joseph Lederer
Joseph Lederer
David Dolsen
David Dolsen
Underwater Director of Photography
Ian Seabrook
Ian Seabrook
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Camera Operator
Lucas Bielan
Lucas Bielan
Sasha Proctor
Sasha Proctor
Tommy Douglas
Tommy Douglas
Brad McGregor
Brad McGregor
First Assistant Camera
Aaron Haesler
Aaron Haesler
Dolly Grip
Nicholas Dent
Nicholas Dent
Key Grip
Mark Hyde
Mark Hyde
Kevin Black
Kevin Black
Costume & Make-Up Key Makeup Artist
Richard Alonzo
Richard Alonzo
Akihito Ikeda
Akihito Ikeda
Pepe Mora
Pepe Mora
Makeup Designer
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Andy Clement
Andy Clement
Makeup Supervisor
Bill Corso
Bill Corso
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Geoff Redknap
Geoff Redknap
Rebeccah Delchambre
Rebeccah Delchambre
Mike Fields
Mike Fields
Harlow MacFarlane
Harlow MacFarlane
Holland Miller
Holland Miller
Felix Fox
Felix Fox
Katie Goett
Katie Goett
Bronwyne Sloley
Bronwyne Sloley
Cayley Giene
Cayley Giene
Assistant Costume Designer
Gwendolyn Stukely
Gwendolyn Stukely
Beverlee June Fix
Beverlee June Fix
Monique McRae
Monique McRae
Tattoo Designer
Lee Gren
Lee Gren
Howard Lau
Howard Lau
Makeup Artist
Mike Smithson
Mike Smithson
Set Costumer
Nicola Ryall
Nicola Ryall
Carolyn Bentley
Carolyn Bentley
Cat Mudryk
Cat Mudryk
Farrahlyn Owen
Farrahlyn Owen
Costume Supervisor
Janice MacIsaac
Janice MacIsaac
Costume Illustrator
Jerad Marantz
Jerad Marantz
Makeup Department Head
Monica Huppert
Monica Huppert
Hair Department Head
Anne Carroll
Anne Carroll
Costume Coordinator
Lana S. Krause
Lana S. Krause
First Assistant Makeup Artist
Darah Wyant
Darah Wyant
Davina Faye
Davina Faye
First Assistant Hairstylist
Lilia Afsahi
Lilia Afsahi
Marie Clancy
Marie Clancy
Lynnea Board
Lynnea Board
Hairstylist
Richard Kohlen
Richard Kohlen
Assistant Makeup Artist
Sven Granlund
Sven Granlund
Sound Original Music Composer
Tyler Bates
Tyler Bates
Supervising Sound Editor
Mark P. Stoeckinger
Mark P. Stoeckinger
ADR Mixer
David Betancourt
David Betancourt
Jon Vogl
Jon Vogl
Jerrell Suelto
Jerrell Suelto
First Assistant Sound Editor
Smokey Cloud
Smokey Cloud
Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion
Tim Gomillion
Sound Effects Editor
David Grimaldi
David Grimaldi
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey
Paul Massey
Martyn Zub
Martyn Zub
Sound Designer
Chuck Michael
Chuck Michael
Martyn Zub
Martyn Zub
Sound Mixer
Mark Noda
Mark Noda
Scott Jason Farr
Scott Jason Farr
Ian Tarasoff
Ian Tarasoff
ADR Supervisor
Paul Timothy Carden
Paul Timothy Carden
Gina Mueller
Gina Mueller
Foley Artist
Dan O'Connell
Dan O'Connell
John T. Cucci
John T. Cucci
Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey
Sean Massey
Ronald Eng
Ronald Eng
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sean Massey
Sean Massey
Music Editor
Ted Caplan
Ted Caplan
Music Supervisor
John Houlihan
John Houlihan
Foley Editor
Matthew Harrison
Matthew Harrison
Mark Pappas
Mark Pappas
Foley Supervisor
John Morris
John Morris
Boom Operator
Donald D. Brown
Donald D. Brown
Allen Yang
Allen Yang
Allister Mann
Allister Mann
ADR Recordist
Aidan Dykes
Aidan Dykes
Orchestrator
Drew Krassowski
Drew Krassowski
Foley Mixer
Jack Cucci
Jack Cucci
Art Set Decoration
Sandy Walker
Sandy Walker
Supervising Art Director
Dan Hermansen
Dan Hermansen
Production Design
David Scheunemann
David Scheunemann
Construction Coordinator
Glenn Woodruff
Glenn Woodruff
Property Master
Dan Sissons
Dan Sissons
Concept Artist
Aaron McBride
Aaron McBride
Kouji Tajima
Kouji Tajima
Stian Dahlslett
Stian Dahlslett
Benjamin Last
Benjamin Last
Assistant Art Director
Kris Bergthorson
Kris Bergthorson
Art Direction
Peter Ochotta
Peter Ochotta
Roger Fires
Roger Fires
Painter
Jason Claridge
Jason Claridge
Niki Charalambopoulos
Niki Charalambopoulos
Storyboard Artist
Todd Harris
Todd Harris
Set Designer
Houman Eshraghi
Houman Eshraghi
Peter Rzazewski
Peter Rzazewski
Beatrix Schalk
Beatrix Schalk
Jennifer Yee
Jennifer Yee
Lead Set Dresser
Paul Jenkinson
Paul Jenkinson
Set Dresser
Katharina Brand
Katharina Brand
Kevin Kasper
Kevin Kasper
Prop Designer
Daniel Columbie
Daniel Columbie
Visual Effects Compositing Lead
Tiago Santos
Tiago Santos
Gregory Chalenko
Gregory Chalenko
Victor Norberg
Victor Norberg
Kunal Chindarkar
Kunal Chindarkar
Miguel Diaz Cachero
Miguel Diaz Cachero
VFX Editor
Dhuha Isa
Dhuha Isa
Barnes Wheeler
Barnes Wheeler
Jonathan D. Martin
Jonathan D. Martin
Matt Blouin
Matt Blouin
Brock Shekelton
Brock Shekelton
VFX Artist
Rusty Ippolito
Rusty Ippolito
Irshad Patel
Irshad Patel
Jean Bennamias
Jean Bennamias
Melvin Polayah
Melvin Polayah
David Ertsinian
David Ertsinian
Nikki Snider
Nikki Snider
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma
Yogendra Bundela
Yogendra Bundela
Pharoah Barrett
Pharoah Barrett
Prerana Jaiswal
Prerana Jaiswal
Animation Supervisor
Nadav Ehrlich
Nadav Ehrlich
Eric Bates
Eric Bates
Bernd Angerer
Bernd Angerer
Eric Guaglione
Eric Guaglione
Alex Poei
Alex Poei
Visual Effects Supervisor
Daniel Macarin
Daniel Macarin
Dan Glass
Dan Glass
Gong Myung Lee
Gong Myung Lee
Sean Konrad
Sean Konrad
Michael Brazelton
Michael Brazelton
Visual Effects Producer
Chris Anderson
Chris Anderson
Martin Wiseman
Martin Wiseman
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Thomas Elder-Groebe
Adam Pere
Adam Pere
Sabrina Gagnon
Sabrina Gagnon
Anton Agerbo
Anton Agerbo
Kelly McCarthy
Kelly McCarthy
Nelson Dsouza
Nelson Dsouza
Matthew Dravitzki
Matthew Dravitzki
Senior Animator
Matthew Hackett
Matthew Hackett
Shajo John
Shajo John
Goran Ognjanovic
Goran Ognjanovic
Compositing Supervisor
Leslie Chung
Leslie Chung
Dan Breckwoldt
Dan Breckwoldt
Andrew Brooks
Andrew Brooks
Romain Rico
Romain Rico
Ryan Leonard
Ryan Leonard
Florian Schroeder
Florian Schroeder
Shivesh Gehlot
Shivesh Gehlot
Stephen James
Stephen James
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sammy Shikaze
Sammy Shikaze
Lesly Cazares
Lesly Cazares
Hakyung Chang
Hakyung Chang
Emily C. Moye
Emily C. Moye
Kotamraju Karthik
Kotamraju Karthik
Nick Ghizas
Nick Ghizas
Rasghania Bharat
Rasghania Bharat
Connor Smith
Connor Smith
Anne-Marie Ouellet
Anne-Marie Ouellet
Bastien Rivas
Bastien Rivas
Andrew Van Midde
Andrew Van Midde
Zach Groves
Zach Groves
Tabitha Woodman
Tabitha Woodman
Julia Llanos
Julia Llanos
Mohamed Aït Ouyahia
Mohamed Aït Ouyahia
Bradley D. Jordan
Bradley D. Jordan
Tesa Kubicek
Tesa Kubicek
Special Effects Supervisor
Mike Vézina
Mike Vézina
Visual Effects Production Manager
Arwen Munro
Arwen Munro
Nick Ghizas
Nick Ghizas
Rachel Hannah Cohen
Rachel Hannah Cohen
Monifa Andrew
Monifa Andrew
Jatin Bhavsar
Jatin Bhavsar
Modeling
Manmath Matondkar
Manmath Matondkar
K.G. Ginu
K.G. Ginu
James Galen Clark
James Galen Clark
Nilesh Pobatti
Nilesh Pobatti
Menard Jordane
Menard Jordane
Visual Effects Technical Director
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Phoenix Woung-Bi Lee
Jordan Cario
Jordan Cario
Thomas Dotheij
Thomas Dotheij
Amir Manavi
Amir Manavi
Damiano Moltisanti
Damiano Moltisanti
Tangi Vaillant
Tangi Vaillant
Murali Krishna Chintapalli
Murali Krishna Chintapalli
Harsh Mistry
Harsh Mistry
Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Steve Yamamoto
Steve Yamamoto
C. Michael Neely
C. Michael Neely
Creature Technical Director
Eric Moliner
Eric Moliner
Yogesh Bhavsar
Yogesh Bhavsar
Avijit Das
Avijit Das
Mischa Kolbe
Mischa Kolbe
Fazil Ahmed
Fazil Ahmed
VFX Lighting Artist
Sean Dsouza
Sean Dsouza
Subhash Dalke
Subhash Dalke
Helga Victoria
Helga Victoria
Tim Palgut
Tim Palgut
Paul Wojdylo
Paul Wojdylo
Gaeun Lee
Gaeun Lee
Marcello P. Carvalho
Marcello P. Carvalho
Jose L. De Juan
Jose L. De Juan
Jamshid Sadat
Jamshid Sadat
Khushroo Surveyor
Khushroo Surveyor
Lead Animator
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Sianoosh Nasiriziba
Andrew Park
Andrew Park
Matchmove Supervisor
Amit Narwani
Amit Narwani
Matte Painter
Morgan Lang
Morgan Lang
Rodgers Paul
Rodgers Paul
Laura Macfadyen
Laura Macfadyen
Daniel St-Amant
Daniel St-Amant
CG Artist
Hideki Okano
Hideki Okano
Yuliia Kondratova
Yuliia Kondratova
Rotoscoping Artist
Simon J. Taua'i
Simon J. Taua'i
Sagar Khorasia
Sagar Khorasia
Ratnesh Patel
Ratnesh Patel
Sebinsaji
Sebinsaji
Ashutosh Surawshi
Ashutosh Surawshi
Jesse Forsey
Jesse Forsey
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Bryant Mudd
Bryant Mudd
Layout Supervisor
Kristin Pratt
Kristin Pratt
Lighting Gaffer
Drew Davidson
Drew Davidson
Rigging Gaffer
Keith Woods
Keith Woods
Rigging Grip
Rod Haney
Rod Haney
Herb DeWaal
Herb DeWaal
Scott Kozak
Scott Kozak
Matt Bonin
Matt Bonin
Lighting Technician
Clyde Harrelson
Clyde Harrelson
Rob Brady
Rob Brady
Christopher Hingston
Christopher Hingston
Jason Tidsbury
Jason Tidsbury
Andrew Wunder
Andrew Wunder
T. Michael Morris
T. Michael Morris
Tess Bukowsky
Tess Bukowsky
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment