Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $7,000,000
Profit: - $-7,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: 10 killer drivers, 20,000 rounds of ammo. 1 survivor.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Nov 12, 2010
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 40m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: South Africa , Germany
Production Companies: Moonlighting Films , CC Capital Arts Entertainment SRL
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Producer |
Paul W. S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Mike Elliott
|
Executive Producer |
Roger Corman
Paula Wagner
|
|
Casting |
Jan Glaser
|
|
Associate Producer |
Marvin Saven
Greg Holstein
|
|
Line Producer |
Alan Shearer
|
|
Location Manager |
Morten Nielsen
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Valerie Rose
|
|
Casting Coordinator |
Jaci Cheiman
|
|
Production Accountant |
Billi Bruins
|
|
Production Assistant |
Megan Truter
Demian Hauptle
Jayson Snyman
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Ashley Dennis
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Tina Caldeira
|
|
Writing | Characters |
Paul W. S. Anderson
|
Story |
Paul W. S. Anderson
|
|
Screenplay |
Tony Giglio
|
|
Writer |
Tony Giglio
|
|
Sound | Music |
Paul Haslinger
|
Sound Designer |
Javier Bennassar
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Javier Bennassar
|
|
Foley Artist |
Ellen Heuer
Lara Dale
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Leslie Shatz
Stephen Webster
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Conrad Kuhne
|
|
Foley Mixer |
A. Josh Reinhardt
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Ryan Collins
Callie Thurman
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Sarah Payan
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Sze-Wun Li
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Paul Di Franco
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Travis MacKay
|
|
Foley Editor |
Brian Dunlop
|
|
Boom Operator |
Jacques Pienaar
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Simon McCormick
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Johnny Breedt
|
Set Decoration |
Melinda Launspach
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Orlando
|
|
Painter |
Lisa Van Der Merwe
Marius Pretorius
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Patrick O'Connor
|
|
Draughtsman |
Cecelia van Straaten
|
|
Concept Artist |
Dénes Molnár
Andor Záhonyi
|
|
Set Dresser |
Jacobus Smit
Vicky Sawkins
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Mark Risk
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Lucille Doman
Kate Hilson
Szentgyörgyi Ottó
|
|
Property Master |
Damian Fermor
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Herman P. Koerts
Radu Ion
|
First Assistant Editor |
Rita DaSilva
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Avital Shalev
|
|
Colorist |
Sue Gates
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Technician |
Tyrell Kemlo
Doug Hardy
Calen Van Schalkwyk
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Cordell McQueen
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Cordell McQueen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Adam Horton
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Joy Sapieka
Helene Turvey
|
|
Weapons Master |
Olly Steele
|
|
Pilot |
Gert Uys
|
|
Compositor |
Xiaoming Wang
Hansu Zhan
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Clinton du Preez
|
|
Directing | Director |
Roel Reiné
|
First Assistant Director |
Gabriel Williams
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Shamiel Soni
Gene Gualdi
Christo van Schalkwyk
|
|
Third Assistant Director |
Frederich Fiela Jonck
|
|
Camera | Camera Operator |
Roel Reiné
Damien Walsh
|
Libra Head Technician |
Keith Saayman
|
|
Director of Photography |
John McKay
|
|
Steadicam Operator |
Sarel Pretorius
|
|
Still Photographer |
David Bloomer
|
|
Phantom Operator |
Johan Horjus
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Zane Harrison
|
|
Key Grip |
Jens Bacher
|
|
Grip |
Regan Mitchell
Jason Venter
Karl Fredrick
Lazarus Seoposenwe
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Nigel Tompkins
Margaret Muggleston
Gerhard Geldenhuys
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Keith Smith
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Bernard Esterhuysen
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Steven Hodgson
Jeremy Ball
Oleksandr Kucherov
Laszlo Mates
Anton Mitrakhov
|
Visual Effects Producer |
David Van Woert
Tyler Kehl
Leo Vezzali
|
|
VFX Artist |
Roman Bazyuchenko
Patricia Feldmann
Thomas Lehmann
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Yevgen Skorobogatko
Dénes Molnár
Johannes Bogenhauser
Carl Schröter
Heinrich Maas
Gyuri Szlamka
Oliver Heinrich
|
|
Compositing Supervisor |
Nick Hsieh
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Andor Záhonyi
|
|
3D Artist |
Attila Csepy
Norbert Fuchs
Miklós Polgár
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Moira Anne Meyer
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kerry Skelton
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Megan Tanner
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Jacomina Jankowitz
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Simone Stubbs
Talia Barak
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Susan Barras
|
|
Key Costumer |
Rick de Souza
|
|
Prosthetic Designer |
Clinton Smith
|
|
Contact Lens Technician |
Clinton Smith
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Cailin Nicolson
Gerald Sutherland
|
|
Prosthetics |
Lise-Marie Bothma
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jilly Greenham
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Brent Sauls
Brandon Daniels
Zolani Gojo
Myron Mance
Phillip Mhlabane
Quintin Pretorius
|
Gaffer |
Emmanuel Chonco Sithole
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment