Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $76,000,000
Budget: $45,000,000
Profit: + $31,000,000
Movie Details
Tag Line: Get ready for a killer race.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Aug 22, 2008
Rating: R
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United Kingdom , United States of America , Germany
Production Companies: Impact Pictures , Universal Pictures , Relativity Media , Cruise/Wagner Productions , H2S2 Filmproduktionsgesellschaft , Scion Films
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Writing | Screenplay |
Paul W. S. Anderson
|
Screenstory |
Paul W. S. Anderson
|
|
Directing | Director |
Paul W. S. Anderson
|
First Assistant Director |
Mark Egerton
Matthew Jemus
Robbie Ditchburn
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Spiro Razatos
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Jessica Clothier
Tracy L. Moody
Marjorie Hamel
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Johanne Caporicci
Angèle Gagnon
Kelly Anne Patterson
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Alexander H. Gayner
|
|
Production | Producer |
Paul W. S. Anderson
Jeremy Bolt
Roger Corman
Paula Wagner
|
Casting |
Victoria Burrows
Robin D. Cook
Scot Boland
Helene Rousse
|
|
Executive Producer |
Dennis E. Jones
Ryan Kavanaugh
|
|
Line Producer |
Adam Merims
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Location Manager |
Liam Kiernan
|
|
Casting Associate |
Tineka Becker
|
|
Production Manager |
Daniel Auclair
|
|
Unit Manager |
Paul Boutin
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Spiri Katerelos
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Hélène Muller
Meredith Meade
|
|
Travel Coordinator |
Kathy Ann Thomas
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Mona Slomsky
|
|
Extras Casting |
Johanne Titley
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Nancy Klein
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Michelle Ramez
|
|
Post Production Accountant |
Judy Blinick
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Niven Howie
|
Additional Editor |
Dallas Puett
David Kern
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Christine Carr
Christian Prejza
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Lisa Tutunjian
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Peter G. Smith
Anthony Rosc
|
|
Color Timer |
Kenny Becker
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Michael Hatzer
|
|
Digital Intermediate |
Tavia Charlton
|
|
Colorist |
Bill Holley
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Benjamin Howdeshell
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Paul Haslinger
|
Sound Technical Supervisor |
Louis Craig
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Stephen Barden
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Coll Anderson
Alex Bullick
Nathan Robitaille
|
|
Foley Artist |
Steve Baine
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Jill Purdy
|
|
ADR Editor |
Jill Purdy
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Chris Jenkins
Frank A. Montaño
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Frank Fleming
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Eddie Bydalek
Rhys Maitland-Jones
Robert Carr
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Paul Drenning
Beauxregard Neylon
Jeff Gomillion
Nick Foley
Andy Welker
Christopher Fina
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Wade Barnett
Philip Rogers
Hugo Jeffreys
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Peter Persaud
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Rose Gregoris
|
|
Boom Operator |
Gregory Martin Clayton
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Paul Hotte
|
Art Direction |
Michele Laliberte
Nigel Churcher
|
|
Production Design |
Paul D. Austerberry
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Lars Canty
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Félix Larivière-Charron
Camille Parent
Vincent Aird
|
|
Set Designer |
Joshu de Cartier
Raymond Larose
Lucie Tremblay
David G. Fremlin
|
|
Conceptual Illustrator |
Harald Belker
Richard K. Buoen
Barton Rendulic
Sanford Kong
Trong-Kim Nguyen
|
|
Property Master |
Grant Swain
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Doris Simard
|
|
First Assistant Art Direction |
Doug Slater
|
|
Set Dresser |
Donald Beaulieu
Frederic Chamoro
Marc-Andre Jalbert
Pierre Bellemare
Jean Desroches
Vincent Morin Gagnon
|
|
Assistant Set Decoration |
André Valade
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Kevin Farrell
|
|
Props |
Ezra Waddell
Sylvain Joyal
Brad Archdekin
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Isabelle Côté
|
|
Daily Grip |
Dominic Prevost
Rhyce Langker
|
|
Draughtsman |
David Cotten
|
|
Painter |
Ivelin Demirov
|
|
Crew | Stunts |
Marcello Bezina
Shane Cardwell
Gilbert B. Combs
Eddie J. Fernandez
Jason Cavalier
Guy Bews
Mike Chute
Basia Jasinski
Jean Frenette
Stéphane Lefebvre
Michael Scherer
Erik Cord
Bobby Brown
Jan Pivon
Melantha Blackthorne
Sharlene Royer
Patrick Kerton
Nathalie Girard
Flint Eagle
Abdul Ayoola
Hubert Boorder
Peter Cohen
Andy Bradshaw
David Rigby
Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw
Kevin Kelsall
Mathieu Ledoux
Louis Pharand
Alexandre Cadieux
Alain Bérard
Kevin Desfosses
Marc Désourdy
Ruth Chiang
Jere Gillis
Neon Cobran
Agnieshka Wnorowska
Cosette Derome
David Frisch
Jim Dunn
Thomas Liccioni
Louis Paquette
Charles Taylor
Gary Baxley
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Gaston Morrison
David McKeown
Allan Padelford
André Laperrière
Robert Simokovic
Nancy-Ann Michaud
Danny Wynands
Stéphane Julien
John Ross
Shawn Orr
Tyler Hall
Johnny Goar
Marie France Denoncourt
Tim Walkey
Carolyn Day
François Gauthier
Miguel Dugal
John-Sébastien Côté
Alexandre Prefontaine
Peter Seaborn
Yan Lecomte
Erick Meslier
Stephane Dargis
Greg Tracy
Javier Segura
Nigel Scantlebury
Stephano Sbrega
Steve Rueberger
Karla Dawn Packwood
Jeremy Lavalley
Ezra Franklyn
Gary Carrillo
Andrew Campell
Sylvain Bourgeois
Claude Bourbonnais
Lydie Bounay
Peter Blaschke
Jonathan Bergeron
Nicole Germain
|
Stunt Double |
Jack Gill
Henry Kingi
Cosette Derome
Louis Paquette
Stéphane Julien
Tyler Hall
Alexandre Prefontaine
Evalina Turpin
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Jack Gill
Shane Cardwell
Nicholas Rich
Stéphane Lefebvre
Michael Scherer
Justin Rodgers Hall
Bobby Brown
David Rigby
Marc Désourdy
Gilbert Larose Jr.
Allan Padelford
Shawn Orr
Tyler Hall
Charlie Estepp
Tim Walkey
Jimmy Kaminsky
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
William N. Greene III
Jean-Francois Monette
Kevin Grant
Lino Stavole
Andre Fortin
David Loveday
Lucinda Foy
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Jean Frenette
André Laperrière
John-Sébastien Côté
Stephano Sbrega
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Spiro Razatos
Andy Gill
David McKeown
|
|
Fight Choreographer |
Phil Culotta
|
|
Pilot |
Alan D. Purwin
Frédéric North
Ben Skorstad
|
|
Digital Effects Supervisor |
Sébastien Moreau
Kevin Quatman
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Alain Bourassa
Stephanie Girard Hamelin
Dominic Pigeon
Vincent Gouin
|
|
Armorer |
Michael Papac
Sascha Robey
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Brent Radford
|
|
Compositor |
Thai Son Doan
Sebastien Proulx
Ioan Balcosi
Deepa Makhija
|
|
Weapons Master |
Charles Taylor
|
|
Pyrotechnician |
Sebastien Roussel
Don Goldman
Steven D. Kline
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
James K. Jensen
|
|
Scenic Artist |
Stephen Craig
Martine Bacon
|
|
Aerial Coordinator |
Frédéric North
Peggy Pere
|
|
Production Controller |
Joanne Jackson
|
|
Visual Effects | Digital Effects Producer |
Nina Fallon
Isabelle Langlois
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Dennis Berardi
|
|
Visual Effects Producer |
Julia Neighly
Cheyenne Bloomfield
Fiona Campbell Westgate
Karen Kriss
|
|
VFX Editor |
Brianne Wells
|
|
Animation |
Dan Carnegie
Peter Dydo
Clement Yip
Hubert Chan
Matt Ralph
Chris De Souza
Saxena Abhishek
Gavin Soares
|
|
Visual Effects Production Manager |
Roopesh Gujar
Mike Borrett
|
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Al Broussard
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Vincent Poitras
Jonathan Piche-Delorme
Kyle Sim
Anna Joukova
Simon Devault
Dominik Bochenski
Matt Greenwood
|
|
Visual Effects Production Assistant |
Matt Glover
Safia Siad
Laura Dittmann
Rob Phillips
|
|
Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sarah Barber
Victoria Holt
Douglas Melville
|
|
Modeling |
Jason Gougeon
|
|
Visual Effects Compositor |
Andy Chan
|
|
Matte Painter |
Sunny Nair
Matt Schofield
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Payankulath Nandakumar
|
|
3D Artist |
Jonathan Veltman
|
|
Roto Supervisor |
Elika Burns
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Christophe Giraud
Marie Régimbald
Claudie Vandenbroucque
|
Costume Design |
Gregory Mah
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Simonetta Mariano
Blanche Boileau
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Annick Chartier
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Hisami Yamamoto
Andrea Monroe
|
|
Prosthetics |
Michel Bougie
Bruno Gatien
Mark Unterberger
Shawn Stevenson
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Louise Mignault
Fanny Vachon
Jonathan Lavallée
|
|
Hairstylist |
Gaétan Landry
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Gaétan Landry
|
|
Key Hairdresser |
Corald Giroux
Ronald J. Rolfe
|
|
Makeup & Hair |
Kelly Jefferson
|
|
Costume Illustrator |
Henry Fong
|
|
Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Serge Lavigueur
|
|
Wardrobe Assistant |
Véronique Marchessault
|
|
Costumer |
Rosalie Clermont-Bilodeau
|
|
Wardrobe Specialized Technician |
Olivier Proulx
|
|
Assistant Hairstylist |
Sabin Paradis
Sophie Labrecque
Mélanie Lavoie
Manon Miserany
Guy Paré
Doris Pludowski
Annie Binette
|
|
Costume Assistant |
Julita De Wet
|
|
Tattoo Designer |
Anthony Veilleux
|
|
Extras Dresser |
Hélène Bélanger
|
|
Dresser |
Sylvie Dagenais
Martine Seguin
|
|
Seamstress |
Niamh Butler
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Scott Kevan
|
Additional Photography |
Adam Merims
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Igor Meglic
|
|
Camera Operator |
François Daignault
Daniel Villeneuve
B. J. McDonnell
Maurice K. McGuire
Robert Stecko
Roberto W. Contreras D.
Alfonso Maiorana
Geoffroy Beauchemi
Frédéric Chamberland
Sylvaine Dufaux
|
|
Still Photographer |
Takashi Seida
|
|
Camera Loader |
Jean-Philippe Bernier
|
|
Aerial Director of Photography |
Steve Koster
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
Dominic Mainl
Dany Racine
|
|
Key Grip |
Robert B. Baylis
Kenneth MacKenzie
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Mathieu Décary
|
|
Libra Head Technician |
Kelly Diehl
|
|
Aerial Camera Technician |
Peter Graf
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Chloé Giroux-LaChance
Jean-Francois Tousignant
Alain Rousseau
Thierry Fargeau
Mathilde Savard-Cloutier
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Patrice Lapointe
Stephen Drinon
Brad MacLean
|
|
Grip |
Reil Munro
Stéphane Sorensen
Martin Boiteau
Jesse Read
Martin Renaud
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Cylvan Desrouleaux
Patrick Bernier
|
|
Assistant Camera |
Bogdan Zinko
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Robert Lapierre Jr.
|
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
Dan Goyens
Jean-François Abran
Jonathan Barbeau
Christopher Kralik
|
Gaffer |
John Lewin
Sylvain Bernier
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Jeff Scott
|
|
Electrician |
Pierre Daudelin
Chris Bertrand
Louis Cloutier
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment