Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: A ripped-from-the-headlines original movie.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Feb 13, 2021
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 27m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Lifetime , Lifetime Pictures , Red Hippo Productions , Jarrett Creative Group
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Death Saved My Life
Stream with a subscription
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
On the surface it seems Jade has it all, including a successful marketing career, a heart surgeon husband who is admired and respected in the community, and a young daughter they both dote on. However, behind closed doors, her life is far from perfect.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Executive Producer |
Meagan Good
Seth Jarrett
Julie Insogna Jarrett
|
Casting Director |
Joey Montenarello
Duncan Stewart
Benton Whitley
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
George Young
Yuly Springer
|
|
Production Assistant |
Kavel Lewis
Jessica Turchan
Casey S. Ellis
David James Piccinetti
Devin Warner
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Mike Saffran
|
|
Producer |
Garrett Bates
|
|
Line Producer |
Garrett Bates
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Nick Candido
Maximilian Bustamante
|
|
Background Casting Director |
Weist-Barron Ryan
Stefanie Ryan-Manhim
Quinn Showell
|
|
Location Assistant |
Michael Keen
Allison Stulb
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Iolanda Neto
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Marina Oney
Sarah Flores
Kaya Proctor
Henry Mosher
John Wilmar Vinuya III
Salif Lewis
Sampson Dahl
|
|
Production Manager |
Oriana Satchell
|
|
Production Accountant |
Stacey Greenberg
|
|
Location Manager |
Suzanne Koneful
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Peggy L. Moore
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Samantha Walsh
Lada Doukhnai
|
|
Key Production Assistant |
Trinidy McMahon
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Dana Congdon
|
Additional Editing |
Oliver Schimmel
Kieran Healy
|
|
Digital Intermediate Assistant |
Gil Litver
Alex Hartley
|
|
Colorist |
Marcy Robinson
|
|
Assistant Editor |
Jeremy Trott
Anthony Ventolora
Alex Rubin
|
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Ethan Leight
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Designer |
Nikia Nelson
|
Makeup Department Head |
Marsha Shearrill
Pierrereyon Ellis Varnado
|
|
Costumer |
Bree Perry
Taylor Barnett
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Chelsea Tapia
Celine Martin
|
|
Wardrobe Supervisor |
Dena Lancry
Nina Paradiz
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Merylin Mitchell
|
|
Hairstylist |
Pierrereyon Ellis Varnado
Yolanda Ward
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Antoinette Stewart
Brianna Dini
|
|
Tailor |
Michael Harrell
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Barbara Kymlicka
|
Crew | Thanks |
Steven Gorelick
Erica Sutherlin
Jacob Jarrett
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Chris Colombo
|
|
Stunt Double |
Hope Blackstock
Decater James
Keisha Richards LaFleur
|
|
Stand In |
Shani Bayeté
Darryle Jermaine
Christine Bratton
|
|
Carpenter |
Robert Taylor
|
|
Legal Services |
Stephanie Sanet
Laura Godorecci
|
|
Drone Operator |
Shisheido Ruiz
|
|
Set Medic |
Thomas Bowens
Sarah Walsh
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Michael Czeizinger
Star Clements
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Denise Santos
|
Sound Mixer |
Andrew Litton
Jacob Brown
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Mike Fisher
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Mike Fisher
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Dan Ricci
Eric Harding
|
|
Music Editor |
Ryan Schumer
|
|
Foley Editor |
Ryan Schumer
|
|
Boom Operator |
Baili Martin
Joe Atamaniuk
|
|
Directing | Director |
Seth Jarrett
|
First Assistant Director |
Ramiro A. Quintero
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Agatha Gigi Boyle
Tony Manzo
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Anthony DIDomenico
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Kim Fitzpatrick
|
|
Script Coordinator |
Kim Fitzpatrick
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Hans Charles
|
Key Grip |
Christopher S. Lind
Larry Schuler
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Meagan Arnold
LaDawn Manuel
|
|
Still Photographer |
Jessica Kourkounis
Aaron Ricketts
|
|
Grip |
Paul Wallace
Nelson J. Mestril
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Dominic Ciofalo
Alejandro Hurtarte
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Julia Crytser
Bryant Bailey
Bianca
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Taylor Gentry
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Sammy Leonard
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
JC Quiroz
Eddie Musa
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
R.F. Santos
David Root
|
|
Art | Leadman |
Eli Kleinsmith
Raph Fineberg
|
Production Design |
Luie P. Garcia
|
|
Swing |
Joshua Sturm
Andrew Abballe
|
|
Art Direction |
Khadir Cade
|
|
Property Master |
Lynell Ann Vinuya
Tara Wilkinson
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Andrea Parmelee
|
|
Set Decoration |
Alicia DeLarge
Arisa Taddei
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Segun Dairo
|
|
Visual Effects | VFX Artist |
Alex Noble
|
I/O Manager |
Rachel Owart
|
|
Lighting | Best Boy Electric |
Leon Mitchell
Miguel Zamora
|
Electrician |
Daniel St. John
Mike Cruse
Sam Grodnitzky
|
|
Gaffer |
Michael R. Wilson
Renard Droege
|
|
Department | Role | Name |