Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 31%
TMDB Rating 6.1
IMDB Rating 6.8
RottenTomatoes Rating 18%

Financials

Revenue: $34,017,028

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $4,017,028


Movie Details

Tag Line: How Far Would You Go To Protect Your Family?

Status: Released

Average Rating: 6

Release Date: Mar 2, 2018

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 47m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America

Production Companies: Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer , Cave 76 Productions


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

A mild-mannered father is transformed into a killing machine after his family is torn apart by a violent act.


Main Cast

Bruce Willis

Bruce Willis

Paul Kersey

Age : 66 | Popularity : 92%

Vincent D'Onofrio

Vincent D'Onofrio

Frank Kersey

Age : 62 | Popularity : 30%

Dean Norris

Dean Norris

Detective Rains

Age : 58 | Popularity : 24%

Elisabeth Shue

Elisabeth Shue

Lucy Kersey

Age : 57 | Popularity : 84%

Camila Morrone

Camila Morrone

Jordan Kersey

Age : 24 | Popularity : 10%

Jack Kesy

Jack Kesy

The Fish

Age : 35 | Popularity : 8%

Kirby Bliss Blanton

Kirby Bliss Blanton

Bethany

Age : 30 | Popularity : 11%

Beau Knapp

Beau Knapp

Knox

Age : 33 | Popularity : 12%


Crew

Department Role Name
Writing Screenplay
Wendell Mayes
Wendell Mayes
Joe Carnahan
Joe Carnahan
Novel
Brian Garfield
Brian Garfield
Storyboard
Richard Bennet
Richard Bennet
Editing Editor
Mark Goldblatt
Mark Goldblatt
Digital Intermediate Editor
Curtis Lindersmith
Curtis Lindersmith
Digital Intermediate Producer
Robert E. Phillips
Robert E. Phillips
First Assistant Editor
Brit DeLillo
Brit DeLillo
Digital Colorist
Mitch Paulson
Mitch Paulson
Dailies Technician
Scott R. Dixon
Scott R. Dixon
Production Casting
Mary Vernieu
Mary Vernieu
Marisol Roncali
Marisol Roncali
Producer
Roger Birnbaum
Roger Birnbaum
Sylvester Stallone
Sylvester Stallone
Robert Birnbaum
Robert Birnbaum
Associate Producer
Stephen J. Eads
Stephen J. Eads
Supervising Producer
Irene Litinsky
Irene Litinsky
ADR Voice Casting
Mark Sussman
Mark Sussman
Patty Connolly
Patty Connolly
Casting Associate
Raylin Sabo
Raylin Sabo
Sanaa Sayyed
Sanaa Sayyed
Data Management Technician
Sean Sweeney
Sean Sweeney
Visual Effects Special Effects Supervisor
Louis Craig
Louis Craig
Bruce A. Strong
Bruce A. Strong
Visual Effects Supervisor
Darwin Go
Darwin Go
John P. Nugent
John P. Nugent
Martin Pelletier
Martin Pelletier
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sara Bourque
Sara Bourque
Visual Effects Producer
Wendy Gipp
Wendy Gipp
Valérie Clément
Valérie Clément
2D Artist
Vincent Burt
Vincent Burt
2D Supervisor
Craig Crawford
Craig Crawford
Animation
Olney Atwell
Olney Atwell
Camera Second Unit Director of Photography
Paul Hughen
Paul Hughen
Director of Photography
Rogier Stoffers
Rogier Stoffers
Camera Operator
Christopher Glasgow
Christopher Glasgow
Isabelle Lecompte
Isabelle Lecompte
Alfonso Maiorana
Alfonso Maiorana
Geoffroy Beauchemin
Geoffroy Beauchemin
Steadicam Operator
Christopher Glasgow
Christopher Glasgow
Still Photographer
Takashi Seida
Takashi Seida
Aerial Director of Photography
Hans Bjerno
Hans Bjerno
Aerial Camera Technician
Dane Bjerno
Dane Bjerno
Digital Imaging Technician
Yannick Champagne
Yannick Champagne
John Waterman
John Waterman
Focus Puller
Patrick Beaulac
Patrick Beaulac
First Assistant "C" Camera
Kathryn Moss
Kathryn Moss
Grip
Joost Clerinx
Joost Clerinx
Dustan Lewis McBain
Dustan Lewis McBain
Kyle Kirby
Kyle Kirby
Spencer M. Rohan
Spencer M. Rohan
Martin Landry
Martin Landry
Gonzalo Barba
Gonzalo Barba
Tom Shimandle
Tom Shimandle
Second Assistant "A" Camera
Roch Boucher
Roch Boucher
Amandine Schelle
Amandine Schelle
Eric Hingst
Eric Hingst
Dolly Grip
Anthony Schrader
Anthony Schrader
Patrick Lima
Patrick Lima
Key Grip
Addae Shelby
Addae Shelby
David Dinel
David Dinel
Russian Arm Operator
Michael Monar
Michael Monar
Best Boy Grip
Timothy Jipping
Timothy Jipping
First Assistant Camera
John Rex Woodward
John Rex Woodward
First Assistant "A" Camera
John Rex Woodward
John Rex Woodward
Carla Clarke
Carla Clarke
Gary Pachany
Gary Pachany
Second Assistant "B" Camera
Nic René
Nic René
Joshua Ramos
Joshua Ramos
Joel Bernstein
Joel Bernstein
First Assistant "B" Camera
Dave June
Dave June
Eric Morin
Eric Morin
Second Assistant "C" Camera
Herman Asph
Herman Asph
Costume & Make-Up Makeup Artist
Christophe Giraud
Christophe Giraud
Gerald Quist
Gerald Quist
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Justine Losoya
Justine Losoya
Chanelle Ouellette
Chanelle Ouellette
Key Makeup Artist
Christophe Giraud
Christophe Giraud
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Caitlin Murphy Miles
Justine Losoya
Justine Losoya
Costume Design
Mary Jane Fort
Mary Jane Fort
Assistant Hairdresser
Ghislaine Sant
Ghislaine Sant
André Duval
André Duval
Jean Scarabin
Jean Scarabin
Colette Martel
Colette Martel
Hair Department Head
Michelle Côté
Michelle Côté
Makeup Designer
Colleen Quinton
Colleen Quinton
Costume Supervisor
Hope Slepak
Hope Slepak
Key Costumer
Laura Darner
Laura Darner
Catherine Gélinas
Catherine Gélinas
Assistant Makeup Artist
Catherine Brunelle
Catherine Brunelle
Sabrina Trudel
Sabrina Trudel
Tammy-Lou Pate
Tammy-Lou Pate
Camiel McLean
Camiel McLean
Xiao Yun Hu
Xiao Yun Hu
Véronique Chaput
Véronique Chaput
Alex Verville
Alex Verville
Key Hair Stylist
Rocco Stallone
Rocco Stallone
Jennea Dorsey-Gordley
Jennea Dorsey-Gordley
Ager/Dyer
Valerie Bordeleau
Valerie Bordeleau
Special Effects Makeup Artist
Caroline Aquin
Caroline Aquin
Vague Vartanian
Vague Vartanian
Costumer
Jamie Westfall
Jamie Westfall
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Mari-Philippe Comeau
Hatsephi Kushma
Hatsephi Kushma
Assistant Costume Designer
Katina Kordonouris
Katina Kordonouris
Costume Illustrator
Rosi Gabl
Rosi Gabl
Set Costumer
Michelle Ramos
Michelle Ramos
Miranda Traczyk
Miranda Traczyk
Caryn Vanko
Caryn Vanko
Tailor
Kathy Bennett
Kathy Bennett
Wardrobe Assistant
Lily Sassone
Lily Sassone
Dresser
Lynda Goode
Lynda Goode
Costume Assistant
Crystal Bryant
Crystal Bryant
Steven Corrigan
Steven Corrigan
Jenny Moss
Jenny Moss
Directing Director
Eli Roth
Eli Roth
Second Unit Director
E. J. Foerster
E. J. Foerster
Script Supervisor
Lorette Leblanc
Lorette Leblanc
Nathalie Paquette
Nathalie Paquette
Kitty Hopper
Kitty Hopper
Second Unit First Assistant Director
Marvin Williams
Marvin Williams
Stéphane Byl
Stéphane Byl
First Assistant Director
Mark Cotone
Mark Cotone
Second Assistant Director
Christopher T. Sadler
Christopher T. Sadler
Fanny Hudon
Fanny Hudon
Lighting Rigging Gaffer
Gilles Fortier
Gilles Fortier
Gaffer
Mike Moyer
Mike Moyer
Marco Venditto
Marco Venditto
Lighting Technician
Chris McAlister
Chris McAlister
Michael Anderson
Michael Anderson
Jean-Nicolas Barron
Jean-Nicolas Barron
Zach Zeidman
Zach Zeidman
Frederic Moreau
Frederic Moreau
Bradley Ian Smith
Bradley Ian Smith
Sean Smith
Sean Smith
David F. Wolff
David F. Wolff
Rigging Grip
Shaun Nagorny
Shaun Nagorny
Electrician
Jonathan Barbeau
Jonathan Barbeau
Ryan Spacone
Ryan Spacone
Francois Alarie
Francois Alarie
David Olff
David Olff
Best Boy Electric
Tom Burnett
Tom Burnett
Art Property Master
Timothy W. Tiedje
Timothy W. Tiedje
Claire Alary
Claire Alary
Production Design
Paul Kirby
Paul Kirby
Swing
Sean Richard Budde
Sean Richard Budde
Alexander Hahn
Alexander Hahn
Set Designer
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Vincent Gingras-Liberali
Radia Slaimi
Radia Slaimi
Set Decoration
Ann Smart
Ann Smart
On Set Props
Vincent Brabant
Vincent Brabant
Art Direction
Veronique Meunier
Veronique Meunier
Set Dresser
Benoit Robitaille
Benoit Robitaille
Georges Samuel
Georges Samuel
Eric Gosselin
Eric Gosselin
Louis Frederic Denomme
Louis Frederic Denomme
Jerome Zurfluh
Jerome Zurfluh
Storyboard Artist
Richard Bennett
Richard Bennett
Assistant Property Master
Jason Negron
Jason Negron
Véronique Arcouette
Véronique Arcouette
Greensman
Daniel Auclair
Daniel Auclair
Main Title Designer
Jeremiah Ferrell
Jeremiah Ferrell
Leadman
Peirce Schmidt
Peirce Schmidt
Painter
Robert Gau
Robert Gau
Props
Caroline Davignon
Caroline Davignon
Crew Stunt Coordinator
Jean Frenette
Jean Frenette
Special Effects Coordinator
Andrew Christopoulos
Andrew Christopoulos
Denis Lavigne
Denis Lavigne
Video Assist Operator
Jean-Simon DesRochers
Jean-Simon DesRochers
Julien Idrac
Julien Idrac
Propmaker
Patrice Jacques
Patrice Jacques
Visual Effects Editor
Céline Zapater
Céline Zapater
Armorer
Brent Radford
Brent Radford
Charles E Tiedje
Charles E Tiedje
Pilot
Michael Franck
Michael Franck
Generator Operator
Seth Oberle
Seth Oberle
Sound Original Music Composer
Ludwig Göransson
Ludwig Göransson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson
Steve Pederson
David Esparza
David Esparza
Sound Designer
David Esparza
David Esparza
Supervising Sound Editor
Mandell Winter
Mandell Winter
Foley
Melissa Kennelly
Melissa Kennelly
Dialogue Editor
Giancarlo Petroni
Giancarlo Petroni
First Assistant Sound Editor
Eryne Prine
Eryne Prine
Boom Operator
Cedric Charron
Cedric Charron
Adam Mohundro
Adam Mohundro
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment