Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $0
Budget: $0
Profit: - $0
Movie Details
Tag Line: Stronger. Wiser. Deadlier.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 5
Release Date: Apr 17, 2018
Rating: 2018-04-17
Run Time: 1h 34m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: Warner Bros. Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Watch Deep Blue Sea 2
Purchase (Rent or Buy this movie)
Synopsis
When shark conservationist Dr. Misty Calhoun is invited to consult on a top-secret project run by pharmaceutical billionaire Carl Durant, she is shocked to learn that the company is using unpredictable and highly aggressive bull sharks as its test subjects, which soon break loose and cause havoc.
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Co-Producer |
David Wicht
|
Casting |
Harriet Greenspan
|
|
Executive Producer |
Tom Keniston
|
|
Location Manager |
Johan van Huyssteen
|
|
Producer |
Tom Siegrist
|
|
Extras Casting |
Craig Swanepoel
|
|
Production Accountant |
Riaan Cordier
|
|
Production Assistant |
Shannyn Zorab
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Mayra Garcia
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Sean Murray
|
Music Editor |
Christopher M. Foster
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Clayton Weber
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Clayton Weber
Fred Paragano
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Jason Oliver
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Barry Donnelly
|
|
Sound Mix Technician |
Kurt Godwin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Claire Hesom
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Travis Crotts
|
|
Foley Editor |
Travis Crotts
|
|
Crew | Marine Coordinator |
Fraser James
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Stephanie Traut
Maria Friesen
|
|
CG Supervisor |
Darrin Hofmeyr
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Lise-Marie Bothma
|
|
Carpenter |
Norman Jardim
|
|
Compositor |
Sven Hohmeier
Dylan Palmboom
Angelo Beceiro Collinicos
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Helene Turvey
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Thomas L. Callaway
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Guy Hodgen
|
|
Focus Puller |
Damien Walsh
Jonathan Kyle
|
|
Second Unit Director of Photography |
Sven Vosloo
|
|
"A" Camera Operator |
Sven Vosloo
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Riyaad Majiet
Jason Venter
|
|
Camera Loader |
Casey van der Touw
Ezra Van Schalkwyk
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Adrian Boerlage
|
|
Key Grip |
Mark Forster
Roderick Dean Smith
|
|
Assistant Grip |
Lwazi Jokazi
Anele Thobi
|
|
Digital Imaging Technician |
Nigel Tompkins
|
|
Grip |
Zaheer Ismail
Wayne Richards
|
|
Underwater Camera |
Brendon Bennett
|
|
Epk Camera Operator |
Jan Du Toit
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Key Makeup Artist |
Juanette Van Der Merwe
|
Costume Design |
Dihantus Engelbrecht
|
|
Makeup Designer |
Niqui da Silva
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Misha du Toit
|
|
Costume Standby |
Carren Marchant
|
|
Writing | Story |
Hans Rodionoff
|
Teleplay |
Hans Rodionoff
Erik Patterson
Jessica Scott
|
|
Characters |
Duncan Kennedy
Donna Powers
Wayne Powers
|
|
Directing | Director |
Darin Scott
|
First Assistant Director |
Andre Weavind
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Ashley Aldworth
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Michael Trent
|
Digital Intermediate Producer |
Bruce Lomet
|
|
Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Matt McFarland
|
|
Dailies Operator |
Kyle Landman
|
|
Digital Intermediate Editor |
Christopher Obal
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Max Poolman
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
Marco Raposo de Barbosa
Marc Bloch
|
|
Compositing Lead |
Byron Tofas
|
|
Digital Compositor |
Christopher Bekker
Annel Rautenbach
David Jose Ferreira
Tyla Koen
Mathapo Tlou
Douw van Niekerk
Carelize Jacobs
|
|
3D Artist |
Hein Oosthuizen
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Franz Lewis
|
Storyboard Artist |
Mark Risk
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Shakeela Kingzley
|
|
Construction Manager |
Hugo Queiroga
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Moses Makateng
Justice Amadi
Julius Ndakwa
|
Gaffer |
Guy Stallard
Gilles Boisacq
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment