Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $86,387,857
Budget: $69,000,000
Profit: + $17,387,857
Movie Details
Tag Line: Takes one to know one.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jul 30, 2010
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 54m
Original Language: English
Website: Link
Production Countries: India , United States of America
Production Companies: Paramount , DreamWorks Pictures , Spyglass Entertainment , Reliance Entertainment , Parkes+MacDonald Image Nation , Everyman Pictures
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
|
Producer |
Walter F. Parkes
Jay Roach
Laurie MacDonald
|
|
Executive Producer |
Roger Birnbaum
Gary Barber
Sacha Baron Cohen
Amy Sayres
Jon Poll
Francis Veber
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Lenny Vullo
|
|
Casting Associate |
Nicole Abellera
|
|
Associate Producer |
Josh King
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Jessica Munks
|
|
Location Manager |
Gerard Averill
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jim Denault
|
Steadicam Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
"B" Camera Operator |
Geoffrey Haley
|
|
"C" Camera Operator |
Rodney Taylor
|
|
Still Photographer |
Merie Weismiller Wallace
|
|
First Assistant "B" Camera |
Gregory Irwin
|
|
First Assistant "A" Camera |
David Eubank
|
|
Camera Operator |
Patrick Rousseau
|
|
Second Assistant "A" Camera |
John Garrett
|
|
First Assistant "C" Camera |
Doug Oh
|
|
Second Company Grip |
Christopher Crivier
|
|
First Company Grip |
John F. Cassidy
|
|
Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Jerry Patton
|
|
Grip |
Byron McCulloch
Fred Troesken
Juan Frausto Jr.
Niel Williams
|
|
Camera Loader |
Greg Kurtz
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael O'Farrell
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Greg Zimmerman
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Andy Koyama
Chris Carpenter
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Greg Steele
|
|
Music Editor |
Thomas S. Drescher
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Ken McLaughlin
|
|
Boom Operator |
Scott Jacobs
|
|
Directing | Director |
Jay Roach
|
Second Assistant Director |
Brian Relyea
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Diane Durant
|
|
First Assistant Director |
Josh King
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Marcei A. Brown
|
|
Art | Production Design |
Michael Corenblith
|
Supervising Art Director |
Christopher Burian-Mohr
|
|
Set Designer |
Sally Thornton
Lorrie Campbell
|
|
Art Direction |
Lauren E. Polizzi
|
|
Set Decoration |
Susan Benjamin
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Sarah Snyder
J. Michael Glynn
|
|
Property Master |
Sean Mannion
|
|
Art Department Manager |
Shane Prigmore
|
|
Set Dresser |
Paul Arthur Hartman
Greg O'Donohue
|
|
Leadman |
Joel Prihoda
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costumer |
Donna O'Neal
David Butler
|
Costume Design |
Mary E. Vogt
|
|
Makeup Department Head |
Allan A. Apone
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Pamela Wise
|
|
Makeup Artist |
Barry R. Koper
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Peter Tothpal
|
|
Hairstylist |
Roxane Griffin
|
|
Key Costumer |
Jalene Murphy
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Laura Frecon
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alan Baumgarten
Jon Poll
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
R. Bruce Steinheimer
|
Stunts |
Clay Cullen
Billy D. Lucas
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Thomas Robinson Harper
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Craig Fehrman
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Walter McClain
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Paulette Osorio
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Michael J. Hogan
|
|
Cableman |
Chris Diamond
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Garth Steinheimer
|
|
Driver |
Margo Hunt McKay
|
|
Writing | Original Film Writer |
Francis Veber
|
Screenplay |
David Guion
Michael Handelman
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Martin Reder
Roy C. Granada
Nikola Ristić
Moulaye Sene
|
Chief Lighting Technician |
Louis DiCesare
|
|
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician |
Corwin A. Bibb
|
|
Visual Effects | Special Effects Supervisor |
Scott Garcia
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment