Ratings

MetaCritic Rating 81%
TMDB Rating 7.4
IMDB Rating 8
RottenTomatoes Rating 90%

Financials

Revenue: $210,819,611

Budget: $30,000,000

Profit: + $180,819,611


Movie Details

Tag Line: You are not welcome here.

Status: Released

Average Rating: 7

Release Date: Aug 5, 2009

Rating: R

Run Time: 1h 52m

Original Language: English

Website: Link

Production Countries: United States of America , New Zealand , Canada , South Africa

Production Companies: TriStar Pictures , Block / Hanson , WingNut Films , The Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC) , District 9 , Key Creatives , New Zealand Post Digital and Visual Effects Grant , QED International , The Department of Trade and Industry of South Africa


Genres


Keywords


People Rated This

None of your friends have rated this title yet

Synopsis

Thirty years ago, aliens arrive on Earth. Not to conquer or give aid, but to find refuge from their dying planet. Separated from humans in a South African area called District 9, the aliens are managed by Multi-National United, which is unconcerned with the aliens' welfare but will do anything to master their advanced technology. When a company field agent contracts a mysterious virus that begins to alter his DNA, there is only one place he can hide: District 9.


Main Cast

Sharlto Copley

Sharlto Copley

Wikus van der Merwe

Age : 47 | Popularity : 23%

Jason Cope

Jason Cope

Christopher Johnson / Grey Bradnam / Trent

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

Nathalie Boltt

Nathalie Boltt

Sarah Livingstone - Sociologist

Age : 47 | Popularity : 8%

Sylvaine Strike

Sylvaine Strike

Dr Katrina McKenzie

Age : N/A | Popularity : 6%

Elizabeth Mkandawie

Elizabeth Mkandawie

Interviewee

Age : N/A | Popularity : 3%

John Sumner

John Sumner

Les Feldman - MIL Engineer

Age : 69 | Popularity : 3%

William Allen Young

William Allen Young

Dirk Michaels

Age : 67 | Popularity : 9%

Nick Blake

Nick Blake

Francois Moraneu - CIV Engineer Team

Age : N/A | Popularity : 4%


Crew

Department Role Name
Production Producer
Peter Jackson
Peter Jackson
Carolynne Cunningham
Carolynne Cunningham
Co-Producer
Philippa Boyens
Philippa Boyens
Production Supervisor
Michael S. Murphey
Michael S. Murphey
Co-Executive Producer
Paul Hanson
Paul Hanson
Executive Producer
Bill Block
Bill Block
Elliot Ferwerda
Elliot Ferwerda
Ken Kamins
Ken Kamins
Mark Brooke
Mark Brooke
Location Assistant
Dries Scholtz
Dries Scholtz
Paul Gobo
Paul Gobo
Casting
Miranda Rivers
Miranda Rivers
Denton Douglas
Denton Douglas
Line Producer
Trishia Downie
Trishia Downie
Production Manager
Gayle Munro
Gayle Munro
Kristie Breslin
Kristie Breslin
Jennifer Loughnan
Jennifer Loughnan
Grant Bensley
Grant Bensley
Helen Clare
Helen Clare
Unit Production Manager
Steven St. Arnaud
Steven St. Arnaud
Production Coordinator
Daphne Bezem
Daphne Bezem
Bronwen Stewart
Bronwen Stewart
Greg Fell
Greg Fell
Archibald Nkwana
Archibald Nkwana
Juliette Davis
Juliette Davis
Casting Associate
N'Cee Van Heerden
N'Cee Van Heerden
Post Production Coordinator
Peti Nohotima
Peti Nohotima
Assistant Accountant
Janine Alexander
Janine Alexander
Assistant Production Coordinator
Diana Nkata
Diana Nkata
First Assistant Accountant
Thulani Ngcwade
Thulani Ngcwade
Gail Van Niekerk
Gail Van Niekerk
Location Manager
Peter Ndifon
Peter Ndifon
Spannies Spangenberg
Spannies Spangenberg
Payroll Accountant
Rezina Wahed
Rezina Wahed
Natalia Voorslag
Natalia Voorslag
Production Assistant
Shane Meyer
Shane Meyer
Michael Mycielski
Michael Mycielski
Sizwe Nxumalo
Sizwe Nxumalo
Robert Steenpoorte
Robert Steenpoorte
Richard Cuthbert
Richard Cuthbert
Rachel Gilkison
Rachel Gilkison
Tshepo Mandlazi
Tshepo Mandlazi
Muzi Mondi
Muzi Mondi
Simphiwe Ndulula
Simphiwe Ndulula
Zolani Mbambo
Zolani Mbambo
Lwazi Nodada
Lwazi Nodada
Kholisile Vinqi
Kholisile Vinqi
Danielle Prestidge
Danielle Prestidge
Finance
Todd Steiner
Todd Steiner
Production Secretary
Lesedi Siswana
Lesedi Siswana
Tshidi Ntsoko
Tshidi Ntsoko
Production Runner
Pierre Pelser
Pierre Pelser
Gert Van Niekerk
Gert Van Niekerk
Darren Sigley
Darren Sigley
Second Assistant Accountant
Jeremy Vinden
Jeremy Vinden
Assistant Unit Manager
Henry de Villiers
Henry de Villiers
Unit Manager
Jimmy Davies
Jimmy Davies
Gabe Page
Gabe Page
Josanne Tane
Josanne Tane
Rudolf Pohorsky
Rudolf Pohorsky
Extras Casting Assistant
Gabriella Fish
Gabriella Fish
Accountant
Nick Cleverley
Nick Cleverley
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard
Wendy Bambro-Tilyard
Tracey Morgan
Tracey Morgan
Assistant Location Manager
Thomas Lishi
Thomas Lishi
Art Production Design
Philip Ivey
Philip Ivey
Art Direction
Emilia Roux
Emilia Roux
Michael Berg
Michael Berg
Property Builder
Robert Gillies
Robert Gillies
Andrew Gillespie
Andrew Gillespie
Gabrielle Bertogg
Gabrielle Bertogg
Bryce Curtis
Bryce Curtis
Daniel Bennett
Daniel Bennett
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Kelly
Daniel Wickham
Daniel Wickham
Duncan Brown
Duncan Brown
Ian Ruxton
Ian Ruxton
Lindsey Crummett
Lindsey Crummett
Paul Wickham
Paul Wickham
Callum Linegard
Callum Linegard
Joseph Paice
Joseph Paice
Mark Pike
Mark Pike
Gregory D. Allison
Gregory D. Allison
Michael Reitterer
Michael Reitterer
Samantha Elizabeth Mott
Samantha Elizabeth Mott
Philip Sharpe
Philip Sharpe
Draughtsman
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Jonathan Hely-Hutchinson
Nick Connor
Nick Connor
Michael Smale
Michael Smale
Bradley De Gee
Bradley De Gee
Petrus Strydom
Petrus Strydom
Set Decoration
Guy Potgieter
Guy Potgieter
Concept Artist
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Art Department Coordinator
Christo Strydom
Christo Strydom
Construction Coordinator
Nick Vos
Nick Vos
Leo Schoeman
Leo Schoeman
Leadman
Justice Nhlapo
Justice Nhlapo
Set Dresser
Daniel Birt
Daniel Birt
Evette Richter
Evette Richter
Peter Savage
Peter Savage
Inge Else
Inge Else
Beatrix Symington
Beatrix Symington
Martin Oosthuizen
Martin Oosthuizen
Zebulon Lawrance
Zebulon Lawrance
Property Buyer
Henrietta Moutinho
Henrietta Moutinho
Ben Milsom
Ben Milsom
Vanessa Cole
Vanessa Cole
Svenn Wigg
Svenn Wigg
Swing
Solly Sithole
Solly Sithole
Edward Lebekwe
Edward Lebekwe
Collen Makhubela
Collen Makhubela
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks
Lawrence 'Stompie' Moraks
Sifiso Msimanga
Sifiso Msimanga
Solomon Mogomotsi
Solomon Mogomotsi
Sydney Molele
Sydney Molele
Set Dressing Buyer
Maria Constantinides
Maria Constantinides
Anneri Gericke
Anneri Gericke
Construction Manager
Brett Blenkin
Brett Blenkin
Marcia Vermaak
Marcia Vermaak
Painter
Dordi Moen
Dordi Moen
Jonathon Brough
Jonathon Brough
John Cruickshanks
John Cruickshanks
Leslie Nairn
Leslie Nairn
Frazer Anderson
Frazer Anderson
Art Department Assistant
Simphiwe Hadebe
Simphiwe Hadebe
Albertus Van Der Walt
Albertus Van Der Walt
Itumeleng Mokoena
Itumeleng Mokoena
Assistant Set Dresser
Thomas Salpietro
Thomas Salpietro
Construction Buyer
Izak Weyers
Izak Weyers
Darren Stiwell
Darren Stiwell
Production Illustrator
Gabriel Metcalfe
Gabriel Metcalfe
Lead Set Dresser
Marinda Richter
Marinda Richter
Storyboard Artist
Andrew Burdan
Andrew Burdan
Tony Bloemstein
Tony Bloemstein
Anthony Burdon
Anthony Burdon
Sound Supervising Sound Editor
Brent Burge
Brent Burge
Chris Ward
Chris Ward
Original Music Composer
Clinton Shorter
Clinton Shorter
Orchestrator
Jeff Toyne
Jeff Toyne
Aiko Fukushima
Aiko Fukushima
Foley Recordist
Matthew Lambourn
Matthew Lambourn
ADR Recordist
Charlotte Buys
Charlotte Buys
Barry Donnelly
Barry Donnelly
Scoring Mixer
Vince Renaud
Vince Renaud
Sound Designer
Dave Whitehead
Dave Whitehead
Foley
Robyn McFarlane
Robyn McFarlane
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Hedges
Michael Hedges
Gilbert Lake
Gilbert Lake
Sound Effects Editor
Hayden Collow
Hayden Collow
Melanie Graham
Melanie Graham
Music Editor
Nigel Scott
Nigel Scott
Steve Gallagher
Steve Gallagher
First Assistant Sound Editor
Neil Aldridge
Neil Aldridge
Sound Mixer
J.J. Le Roux
J.J. Le Roux
Boom Operator
Lucky Mkontwana
Lucky Mkontwana
Jo Fraser
Jo Fraser
Chris Hiles
Chris Hiles
Richard Mohlari
Richard Mohlari
Bob Hazell
Bob Hazell
Benoît Hardonniere
Benoît Hardonniere
Charlie Sijaji
Charlie Sijaji
Foley Editor
Craig Tomlinson
Craig Tomlinson
Sound Recordist
Richard Sprawson
Richard Sprawson
Basiami Segola
Basiami Segola
Music Supervisor
Michelle Belcher
Michelle Belcher
Conductor
Adam Klemens
Adam Klemens
Vocals
Alpha Yaya Diallo
Alpha Yaya Diallo
Musician
Reza Honari
Reza Honari
Joseph Pepe Danza
Joseph Pepe Danza
Sound Assistant
Morgan Samuel
Morgan Samuel
Foley Artist
Carrie McLaughlin
Carrie McLaughlin
Crew Thanks
Guillermo del Toro
Guillermo del Toro
Second Unit Cinematographer
Simon Raby
Simon Raby
Compositor
Ian Fenton
Ian Fenton
Freddy Chavez Olmos
Freddy Chavez Olmos
Brian Fisher
Brian Fisher
Loren Robinson
Loren Robinson
Artin Aryaei
Artin Aryaei
Evelyne Leblond
Evelyne Leblond
Bernhard Kimbacher
Bernhard Kimbacher
Tomaso Tartarotti
Tomaso Tartarotti
Colin Liggett
Colin Liggett
Danielle Rubin
Danielle Rubin
Jesus Lavin
Jesus Lavin
Geoff Hadfield
Geoff Hadfield
Tom Truscott
Tom Truscott
Daniel Bryant
Daniel Bryant
Geeta Basantani
Geeta Basantani
Marco Checa Garcia
Marco Checa Garcia
Henry Jefferson
Henry Jefferson
Louis Kim
Louis Kim
Veronica Marino
Veronica Marino
Paul Chapman
Paul Chapman
Daniel Gaudreau
Daniel Gaudreau
Todd Liddiard
Todd Liddiard
Nikolai Michaleski
Nikolai Michaleski
Adrian Van Der Park
Adrian Van Der Park
Sound Design Assistant
Justin Doyle
Justin Doyle
Post Production Supervisor
Pippa Anderson
Pippa Anderson
Martin Edwards
Martin Edwards
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects
Joe Dunckley
Joe Dunckley
Stunts
Daniel Coetzer
Daniel Coetzer
Lee-Anne Liebenberg
Lee-Anne Liebenberg
Anton Moon
Anton Moon
Johnny Selema
Johnny Selema
George Bailey
George Bailey
Vadim Dobrin
Vadim Dobrin
Etienne Changuion
Etienne Changuion
François Coetzer
François Coetzer
Christopher Bathla
Christopher Bathla
William Maila
William Maila
Themba Nyawuza
Themba Nyawuza
Zacharia Thekiso
Zacharia Thekiso
Wayne Giles
Wayne Giles
Lebogang Mofokeng
Lebogang Mofokeng
Alfred Sinbane
Alfred Sinbane
Mduduzi Mavimbela
Mduduzi Mavimbela
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Shawn Walsh
Shawn Walsh
Eileen Moran
Eileen Moran
Visual Effects Editor
Lucas Putnam
Lucas Putnam
Andrew Millard
Andrew Millard
Stunt Coordinator
Grant Hulley
Grant Hulley
CG Supervisor
Mike Perry
Mike Perry
Tim Belsher
Tim Belsher
Property Master
Kobus Swart
Kobus Swart
Gavin Perrow
Gavin Perrow
Unit Publicist
David Alex Wilson
David Alex Wilson
Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Muyzers
Peter Muyzers
Additional Dialogue
Jason Canovas
Jason Canovas
Projection
Rene Toye
Rene Toye
Pyrotechnician
Kevin Bitters
Kevin Bitters
Special Effects Technician
Janek Zabielski
Janek Zabielski
Waldemar Coetsee
Waldemar Coetsee
Patrick Diesel
Patrick Diesel
Sydney Marumo
Sydney Marumo
Zakhele Mkhize
Zakhele Mkhize
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa
Mxolisi Mkhutshuwa
Clinton Zabielski
Clinton Zabielski
Eric Ayanda Bara
Eric Ayanda Bara
Juan Ferreira
Juan Ferreira
Thabo Zwane
Thabo Zwane
Sound Recordist
Ken Saville
Ken Saville
Special Effects Coordinator
Phil McLaren
Phil McLaren
Carpenter
Robert McGovern
Robert McGovern
Michael Matshaba
Michael Matshaba
Mandla Mkandla
Mandla Mkandla
Anthony Pereira
Anthony Pereira
Petrus Pretorious
Petrus Pretorious
William Reineke
William Reineke
Warren Veldhuizen
Warren Veldhuizen
Brendan Gifford
Brendan Gifford
Buddy MacKett
Buddy MacKett
Clive Matthews
Clive Matthews
Max V.D. Merwe
Max V.D. Merwe
Scott Waterhouse
Scott Waterhouse
Justin Chappell
Justin Chappell
Francis Grewe
Francis Grewe
Ross Hoby
Ross Hoby
Gareth King
Gareth King
Leon Rietbroek
Leon Rietbroek
Paul Janse Van Rensburg
Paul Janse Van Rensburg
Alistair Fyfe
Alistair Fyfe
Alfred Vaughn
Alfred Vaughn
Anton Buys
Anton Buys
Reece Nicol
Reece Nicol
Pilot
Pieter Coetzee
Pieter Coetzee
Wessel Coetzee
Wessel Coetzee
Frank Molteno
Frank Molteno
Chris Bohmenn
Chris Bohmenn
Set Production Assistant
Bongani Dlamini
Bongani Dlamini
Shile Dube
Shile Dube
Kekeletso Lithebe
Kekeletso Lithebe
Kingston Mokgethi
Kingston Mokgethi
Tumelo Ntsimane
Tumelo Ntsimane
Technical Supervisor
Ian Bidgood
Ian Bidgood
Weapons Master
Aaron Huriwaka
Aaron Huriwaka
Weapons Wrangler
Tony Neophytou
Tony Neophytou
Francois du Rand
Francois du Rand
Craig Magill
Craig Magill
Prop Maker
Dean Davel
Dean Davel
Friday Ngwena
Friday Ngwena
Scenic Artist
Franco Meyer
Franco Meyer
Nicodemus Moshabi
Nicodemus Moshabi
Marlizelle Oosthuizen
Marlizelle Oosthuizen
Kristy Tayler
Kristy Tayler
Sipho Sifinila
Sipho Sifinila
Alastair Maher
Alastair Maher
Vehicles Coordinator
John-Dee Styles
John-Dee Styles
Transportation Captain
Abraham Shiburi
Abraham Shiburi
Albert Foot
Albert Foot
Driver
Alfred Masaile
Alfred Masaile
Leonard Mpambani
Leonard Mpambani
Sifiso Ndaba
Sifiso Ndaba
Ernest Nti
Ernest Nti
Abraham Shabalala
Abraham Shabalala
Michael Batley
Michael Batley
Seamus Kavanagh
Seamus Kavanagh
Joachim Kasinda
Joachim Kasinda
Fanuel Michabela
Fanuel Michabela
Frank Molepo
Frank Molepo
Vincent Lebethe
Vincent Lebethe
Clement Magwaza
Clement Magwaza
Elias Makhanya
Elias Makhanya
Sydney Masiteng
Sydney Masiteng
James Mokangkang
James Mokangkang
Hosia Mothibi
Hosia Mothibi
Gift Ntshingila
Gift Ntshingila
Leonard Philander
Leonard Philander
Ursula Raaf
Ursula Raaf
Hodges Sibeko
Hodges Sibeko
Tebogo Skhosana
Tebogo Skhosana
Willy Elliot
Willy Elliot
Andile Gulishe
Andile Gulishe
Hendrik Sebulela
Hendrik Sebulela
Nichodemus Matjopi
Nichodemus Matjopi
Costume & Make-Up Costume Design
Diana Cilliers
Diana Cilliers
Makeup & Hair Assistant
Charlie Runge
Charlie Runge
Theola Booyens
Theola Booyens
Thebe Malatse
Thebe Malatse
Lorraine Mphephi
Lorraine Mphephi
Queen Motlatle
Queen Motlatle
Costume Supervisor
Leonie Roberts
Leonie Roberts
Matt Appleton
Matt Appleton
Samantha Morley
Samantha Morley
Makeup Supervisor
Frances Richardson
Frances Richardson
Leon von Solms
Leon von Solms
Linda Wall
Linda Wall
Julene Paton
Julene Paton
Prosthetic Supervisor
Sarah Rubano
Sarah Rubano
Prosthetics
Ben Hawker
Ben Hawker
Antony McMullen
Antony McMullen
Greg Tozer
Greg Tozer
Bill Hunt
Bill Hunt
Daniel Cockersell
Daniel Cockersell
Don Brooker
Don Brooker
Eden Small
Eden Small
Gary Hunt
Gary Hunt
Jamie Beswarick
Jamie Beswarick
Donald Brooker
Donald Brooker
Sean Foot
Sean Foot
Matt Patte
Matt Patte
Pietro Marson
Pietro Marson
Hair Supervisor
Leon von Solms
Leon von Solms
Julene Paton
Julene Paton
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Jaco Snyman
Jaco Snyman
Makeup Trainee
Melissa Vinden
Melissa Vinden
Seamstress
Maria Maselane
Maria Maselane
Winni Dlamini
Winni Dlamini
Wardrobe Assistant
Thabisa Mkonto
Thabisa Mkonto
Camera Camera Operator
Richard Bluck
Richard Bluck
Georgia Court
Georgia Court
Lars Cox
Lars Cox
Hein de Vos
Hein de Vos
Dean Leslie
Dean Leslie
Director of Photography
Trent Opaloch
Trent Opaloch
Still Photographer
David Bloomer
David Bloomer
Additional Camera
Michael Mutombo
Michael Mutombo
Mannie Ferreira
Mannie Ferreira
Helicopter Camera
Skip Margetts
Skip Margetts
Key Grip
Tony Keddy
Tony Keddy
Robert Fischer
Robert Fischer
Mark Davidson
Mark Davidson
Dion Hartley
Dion Hartley
Guy Micheletti
Guy Micheletti
Matt Andrews
Matt Andrews
Alpheas Manaka
Alpheas Manaka
First Assistant Camera
Bernin Isaac
Bernin Isaac
Houston Hadden
Houston Hadden
Philip A.T. Smith
Philip A.T. Smith
Assistant Grip
Darren Bradnock
Darren Bradnock
Shoes Mafanya
Shoes Mafanya
Grip
Brett McDowell
Brett McDowell
Villy Nkoana
Villy Nkoana
William Mnisi
William Mnisi
Calvin Beekman
Calvin Beekman
Chad De Klerk
Chad De Klerk
Allen Markham
Allen Markham
Victor Mogale
Victor Mogale
Samuel Neluvholwe
Samuel Neluvholwe
Patric Mashilo
Patric Mashilo
Focus Puller
Thomas Brown
Thomas Brown
Second Assistant Camera
Garth Michael
Garth Michael
Richard Ray
Richard Ray
Justin Vincent
Justin Vincent
Andrew Greenan
Andrew Greenan
Nigel Nally
Nigel Nally
Garth Scholtz
Garth Scholtz
Thys Uys
Thys Uys
Camera Supervisor
Lee Bramwell
Lee Bramwell
Camera Trainee
Mike Gomani
Mike Gomani
Clapper Loader
P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo
P.J. 'Pheello' Makosholo
Amy Yeats
Amy Yeats
Digital Imaging Technician
Nadezna Pieters
Nadezna Pieters
Stephen Roucher
Stephen Roucher
Dan Ashton
Dan Ashton
Editing Editor
Julian Clarke
Julian Clarke
Dialogue Editor
Mark Franken
Mark Franken
Polly McKinnon
Polly McKinnon
Justin Webster
Justin Webster
Digital Intermediate Colorist
David Hollingsworth
David Hollingsworth
Digital Intermediate
Tracey Brown
Tracey Brown
Adam Scott
Adam Scott
First Assistant Editor
Dan Best
Dan Best
Gary Lam
Gary Lam
Assistant Editor
Neil Mayo
Neil Mayo
Digital Intermediate Editor
Katie Hinsen
Katie Hinsen
Digital Colorist
Joerg W. Bungert
Joerg W. Bungert
Directing Second Assistant Director
Jacques Terblanche
Jacques Terblanche
Robyn Grace
Robyn Grace
Zolani Phakade
Zolani Phakade
Chris van Latum
Chris van Latum
Director
Neill Blomkamp
Neill Blomkamp
Assistant Director
Paul Grinder
Paul Grinder
First Assistant Director
David Norris
David Norris
Ben Burden Smith
Ben Burden Smith
Richard Green
Richard Green
Script Supervisor
Vinca Cox
Vinca Cox
Terry Fletcher
Terry Fletcher
Merrin Ruck
Merrin Ruck
Third Assistant Director
Julian Botha
Julian Botha
Joseph Malele
Joseph Malele
Chloe Forbes
Chloe Forbes
Thabo Metsing
Thabo Metsing
Writing Writer
Neill Blomkamp
Neill Blomkamp
Terri Tatchell
Terri Tatchell
Lighting Gaffer
David Brown
David Brown
David Howe
David Howe
Cooper Masondo
Cooper Masondo
Lighting Artist
Christopher Ahrens
Christopher Ahrens
Bryan Litson
Bryan Litson
Paul Flanagan
Paul Flanagan
Ross Stansfield
Ross Stansfield
Hyemee Choi
Hyemee Choi
Stephen Murphy
Stephen Murphy
Viviana Palacios
Viviana Palacios
Richard Sur
Richard Sur
Electrician
Hansel Verkerk
Hansel Verkerk
Alfred Manzini
Alfred Manzini
Bevan Simpson
Bevan Simpson
Brent Webb
Brent Webb
Sipho Ncube
Sipho Ncube
Warrick Peace
Warrick Peace
Sanele Masondo
Sanele Masondo
Lucas Moganedi
Lucas Moganedi
Lighting Technician
Glenn Aryton
Glenn Aryton
Andrew Ayrton
Andrew Ayrton
Gerald Morse
Gerald Morse
Mark Newnham
Mark Newnham
Visual Effects Animation
Patrick Kalyn
Patrick Kalyn
Craig McPherson
Craig McPherson
Chris Derochie
Chris Derochie
Brian Anderson
Brian Anderson
Adam Marisett
Adam Marisett
Rachel Ward
Rachel Ward
Michael Langford
Michael Langford
Grant Wilson
Grant Wilson
Alexander K. Lee
Alexander K. Lee
Ed Wou
Ed Wou
Daniel Sampaio Lima
Daniel Sampaio Lima
Jonathan Paquin
Jonathan Paquin
Shawn Dunn
Shawn Dunn
Todd Labonte
Todd Labonte
Robert Kuczera
Robert Kuczera
Fernando Pazos
Fernando Pazos
Jason Thielen
Jason Thielen
Steve James Brown
Steve James Brown
Leslie Fulton
Leslie Fulton
VFX Artist
Mike Rhone
Mike Rhone
Aaron Brown
Aaron Brown
Nik Slotiuk
Nik Slotiuk
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi
Arlend Engar
Arlend Engar
Karl Sisson
Karl Sisson
Ian Buchko
Ian Buchko
Michael Goddard
Michael Goddard
Stu McRae
Stu McRae
Compositing Lead
Jean-Luc Azzis
Jean-Luc Azzis
Lyse Beck
Lyse Beck
David Houghton-Williams
David Houghton-Williams
Steve McGillen
Steve McGillen
Michael Lanzensberger
Michael Lanzensberger
Hamish Schumacher
Hamish Schumacher
Steve Cronin
Steve Cronin
Simon Jung
Simon Jung
Helen Paul
Helen Paul
Charles Tait
Charles Tait
Visual Effects Supervisor
Robert Habros
Robert Habros
Matt Aitken
Matt Aitken
Trevor Adams
Trevor Adams
Patti Gannon
Patti Gannon
Justin Lavery
Justin Lavery
Dan Kaufman
Dan Kaufman
Matte Painter
Ravi Bansal
Ravi Bansal
Federico Bozzano
Federico Bozzano
Visual Effects Production Manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Gemma Thompson
Gemma Thompson
Shading
R. Christopher White
R. Christopher White
Nick Gabchenko
Nick Gabchenko
Ren-Wei Yang
Ren-Wei Yang
Digital Effects Producer
Mara Bryan
Mara Bryan
Special Effects Supervisor
Steve Ingram
Steve Ingram
Max Poolman
Max Poolman
Animation Director
Jeremy Hollobon
Jeremy Hollobon
Visual Effects Producer
Charlie Bradbury
Charlie Bradbury
Patrick Mooney
Patrick Mooney
Stefanie Boose
Stefanie Boose
Creature Design
David Meng
David Meng
Animation Manager
Nicky Muir
Nicky Muir
Animation Supervisor
Steve Nichols
Steve Nichols
Eric Reynolds
Eric Reynolds
CG Artist
Michael Blackbourn
Michael Blackbourn
Marc Roth
Marc Roth
James G. Hebb
James G. Hebb
Dan Prentice
Dan Prentice
Simon van de Lagemaat
Simon van de Lagemaat
Compositing Supervisor
Stephen Pepper
Stephen Pepper
Shervin Shoghian
Shervin Shoghian
Visual Effects Coordinator
Paul Glubb
Paul Glubb
Cabral Rock
Cabral Rock
Danielle Kinsey
Danielle Kinsey
Suzanne MacLennan
Suzanne MacLennan
Mary Jane Bolton
Mary Jane Bolton
Nathaniel Holroyd
Nathaniel Holroyd
Modeling
Tim Gibson
Tim Gibson
James French
James French
Shari Finn
Shari Finn
Ulrike Beck-Schneider
Ulrike Beck-Schneider
Edward Denton
Edward Denton
Jordan Thomson
Jordan Thomson
Senior Animator
Christian Liliedahl
Christian Liliedahl
Modelling Supervisor
David Tremont
David Tremont
Roto Supervisor
Sandy Houston
Sandy Houston
Lead Animator
Jeremy Mesana
Jeremy Mesana
Effects Supervisor
Richard Taylor
Richard Taylor
2D Supervisor
Mark Richardson
Mark Richardson
Creature Technical Director
Vincent Yan
Vincent Yan
Visual Effects Compositor
Carl Ayala
Carl Ayala
Daizo Inaoka
Daizo Inaoka
Department Role Name

Join the discussion

Please Log in to comment