Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $117,760,134
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $97,760,134
Movie Details
Tag Line: The quieter the street, the darker the secrets....
Status: Released
Average Rating: 7
Release Date: Apr 12, 2007
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 45m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: United States of America
Production Companies: DreamWorks Pictures , Cold Spring Pictures , The Montecito Picture Company
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Crew | Stunts |
Philip Tan
Charlie Brewer
Jennifer Caputo
Jimmy N. Roberts
Mike Gunther
Ian Eyre
Gina Mari
Zack Duhame
John Meier
Brian J. Williams
Lance Gilbert
Steve M. Davison
Gregory J. Barnett
Marty Murray
Jose L. Vasquez
Lisa McCullough
Gregg Sargeant
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Dick Ziker
Manny Perry
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Alan Kaminsky
|
|
Special Effects Coordinator |
Corey Pritchett
Darrell Pritchett
|
|
Transportation Coordinator |
Derek Raser
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Gregg Brilliant
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Don Feeney
|
|
Driver |
Lonnie Craig
Geoff Teagardin
Mark D. Hysen
Jimmy Kaminsky
|
|
Craft Service |
Chance Tassone
|
|
Post Production Supervisor |
Abigail Callahan
|
|
Production | Casting |
Deborah Aquila
Tricia Wood
|
Executive Producer |
Ivan Reitman
|
|
Producer |
Jackie Marcus Schaffer
Kwame Parker
Tom Pollock
E. Bennett Walsh
Joe Medjuck
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
E. Bennett Walsh
Robert Huberman
|
|
ADR Voice Casting |
Caitlin McKenna
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Samantha Finkler
|
|
Location Manager |
Douglas Dresser
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Dana M. Michaelsen
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Alonzo Nevarez
|
|
Casting Associate |
Erin Toner
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Michelle Latham
|
|
Production Secretary |
Nick Rufca
|
|
Extras Casting |
Judy Cook
|
|
Production Accountant |
Chris Romberg
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Karen Scarborough
|
|
Sound | ADR Mixer |
Doc Kane
Thomas J. O'Connell
|
Music |
Geoff Zanelli
|
|
Foley Artist |
John Roesch
|
|
Musician |
Armen Ksajikian
|
|
Boom Operator |
Tom Hartig
|
|
Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Steve Pederson
Brad Sherman
Michael Babcock
|
|
Music Editor |
Slamm Andrews
|
|
Foley Supervisor |
Bruce Tanis
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
Allen Hartz
|
|
Sound Designer |
Michael Babcock
|
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
Michael Babcock
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jeff Sawyer
Brian W. Jennings
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Vanessa Lapato
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Mary Jo Lang
|
|
Music Supervisor |
Jennifer Hawks
|
|
Production Sound Mixer |
Mark Ulano
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Carmen Flores De Tanis
|
|
Utility Sound |
Adam Blantz
|
|
Foley Recordist |
Scott Morgan
|
|
Camera | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Paul Hughen
|
Still Photographer |
Suzanne Tenner
|
|
Director of Photography |
Rogier Stoffers
|
|
Camera Operator |
Paul C. Babin
Kim Marks
|
|
Camera Loader |
Robin Bursey
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Fred Cooper
|
|
Best Boy Grip |
Toulouse Holliday
|
|
Directing | Second Unit Director |
Conrad E. Palmisano
|
Director |
D. J. Caruso
|
|
First Assistant Director |
James M. Freitag
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Drew Ann Rosenberg
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Anna Rane
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Robert Schroer
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Maria Nay
|
Production Design |
Tom Southwell
|
|
Art Direction |
Douglas Cumming
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Cindy M. Ichikawa
|
|
Set Designer |
Richard Reynolds
Randall D. Wilkins
|
|
Property Master |
Arthur Shippee
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
John Stone
|
|
Assistant Property Master |
Michael Panevics
|
|
Lead Painter |
Laurel Pickering
|
|
Standby Painter |
Elizabeth Norton
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Doreen Austria
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Jim Page
|
Associate Editor |
Vince Filippone
|
|
Editorial Production Assistant |
Matt Willard
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Bryan Lamoureux
Kristine McPherson
Matt Evans
|
|
Writing | Screenplay |
Christopher Landon
Carl Ellsworth
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Marie-Sylvie Deveau
|
Costume Supervisor |
Linda Matthews
|
|
Makeup Artist |
René Dashiell Kerby
|
|
Key Hair Stylist |
Candy L. Walken
|
|
Key Makeup Artist |
Kristina Vogel
|
|
Set Costumer |
Lorraine Crossman
Brenda M. Ware
|
|
Hairstylist |
Jason Green
|
|
Costumer |
Christine Orth
|
|
Lighting | Electrician |
Scott Sprague
Chris Weigand
Marek Bojsza
Jimmy Harritos
Kevin Barrera
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Roger Meilink
Eric Sandlin
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment