Ratings
Financials
Revenue: $167,722,310
Budget: $20,000,000
Profit: + $147,722,310
Movie Details
Tag Line: Grab life by the ball.
Status: Released
Average Rating: 6
Release Date: Jun 18, 2004
Rating: PG-13
Run Time: 1h 32m
Original Language: English
Website: -
Production Countries: Germany , United States of America
Production Companies: Mediastream Vierte Film GmbH & Co. Vermarktungs KG , 20th Century Fox , Red Hour
Genres
Keywords
People Rated This
Main Cast
Crew
Department | Role | Name |
---|---|---|
Production | Casting |
Jeanne McCarthy
Juel Bestrop
Blythe Cappello
|
Production Supervisor |
Monica Levinson
|
|
Producer |
Ben Stiller
Stuart Cornfeld
|
|
Executive Producer |
Mary McLaglen
Rhoades Rader
|
|
Unit Production Manager |
Mary McLaglen
|
|
Casting Assistant |
Nicole Abellera
|
|
Location Manager |
Eric Hedayat
Susan Fitz-Simon
|
|
Executive In Charge Of Production |
Deborah Liebling
|
|
Publicist |
Paulette Dauber
|
|
First Assistant Accountant |
Michael DeSantis
|
|
Production Coordinator |
Thomas Longo
|
|
Associate Producer |
Todd C. Guzze
|
|
Production Executive |
Michael Hendrickson
|
|
Assistant Production Coordinator |
Nicki Johnson
|
|
Location Coordinator |
Salvy Maleki
|
|
Second Assistant Accountant |
Michelle Stevens
|
|
Payroll Accountant |
Denyse Rossi
|
|
Assistant Location Manager |
Ann Murphy
|
|
Location Assistant |
Kenny Rummell
|
|
Additional Production Assistant |
Kevin Roy
|
|
Extras Casting |
Carol Grant
|
|
Art Department Production Assistant |
Ryan Murray
|
|
Sound | Original Music Composer |
Theodore Shapiro
|
Supervising Sound Editor |
George H. Anderson
|
|
Sound Recordist |
Brian Basham
|
|
Musician |
George Doering
|
|
Music Supervisor |
George Drakoulias
|
|
Dialogue Editor |
David V. Butler
|
|
Foley Artist |
Stefan Fraticelli
|
|
Sound Effects Editor |
Jason W. Jennings
|
|
Music Editor |
Stephanie Lowry
|
|
Assistant Sound Editor |
Bill Burns
|
|
ADR Supervisor |
Joe Dorn
|
|
ADR Recordist |
Chris Navarro
|
|
Scoring Mixer |
Chris Fogel
|
|
Supervising Music Editor |
Andrew Silver
|
|
Orchestrator |
Pete Anthony
|
|
Sound Mixer |
Steve Cantamessa
|
|
First Assistant Sound Editor |
Cherie Tamai
|
|
Foley Editor |
Bruce Lacey
|
|
Boom Operator |
Scott La Rue
|
|
ADR Mixer |
Eric Thompson
|
|
Foley Mixer |
Ron Mellegers
|
|
Art | Set Decoration |
Gene Serdena
|
Production Design |
Maher Ahmad
|
|
Assistant Art Director |
Austin Gorg
|
|
Art Direction |
Andrew Max Cahn
|
|
Construction Coordinator |
Bryan Belair
|
|
Leadman |
Grant Samson
|
|
Property Master |
Sean Mannion
|
|
Art Department Coordinator |
Benjamin Nowicki
|
|
Location Scout |
Caleb Duffy
|
|
Storyboard Artist |
Chris Buchinsky
Joe Griffith
|
|
Painter |
Gloria Ciraolo
|
|
Graphic Designer |
Laura Hopkins
|
|
Set Dresser |
Michael Glynn
|
|
Swing |
Michael Glynn
Mike Boudreau
|
|
Title Designer |
Mary C. Snyder
|
|
Textile Artist |
Melissa Binder
|
|
Set Designer |
G. Victoria Ruskin
|
|
Crew | Special Effects Coordinator |
Gary D'Amico
|
Stunts |
Joey Box
Joe Bucaro III
Steven Lambert
Matt Norklun
Peewee Piemonte
Greg Fitzpatrick
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Arnold Chon
Eddie Braun
Nathan Castle
|
|
Unit Publicist |
Mary McLaglen
|
|
Stunt Coordinator |
Alex Daniels
|
|
Video Assist Operator |
Tom Fox
|
|
Choreographer |
Michelle Boehle
Eartha Robinson
|
|
Post Production Assistant |
Jamie Clarke
|
|
Set Production Assistant |
Dusty Dukatz
|
|
Transportation Captain |
Maxwell R. Johnson II
|
|
Temp Sound Editor |
Matthew T. Duncan
|
|
Stunt Double |
Nicole Randall
Cass Asher
|
|
Visual Effects Editor |
Nina Kawasaki
|
|
Stunt Driver |
Eddie Braun
|
|
Propmaker |
Steve Salazar
|
|
Loader |
James Goldman
|
|
Score Engineer |
Bill Talbott
|
|
Projection |
Michael Altman
|
|
Stand In |
Ket Lamb
|
|
Craft Service |
Phil Scalisi
|
|
Chef |
Marijan Zoric
|
|
Security |
Stan Purdy
|
|
Carpenter |
Gregory Diggins
|
|
Special Effects |
Ken Tarallo
|
|
Driver |
Michael J. Birnkrant
|
|
Transportation Co-Captain |
Thomas Whelpley
|
|
Utility Stunts |
Greg Anderson
|
|
Special Effects Technician |
Chris Jones
|
|
Editing | Editor |
Alan Baumgarten
Peter Teschner
|
Assistant Editor |
Vince Filippone
Nicholas 'Nikko' Tsiotsias
|
|
Color Timer |
Dennis McNeill
|
|
First Assistant Editor |
Kristine McPherson
|
|
Negative Cutter |
Gary Burritt
|
|
Digital Colorist |
Joe Finley
|
|
Colorist |
Sean Lawrence
|
|
Costume & Make-Up | Costume Design |
Carol Ramsey
|
Makeup Artist |
Douglas Noe
|
|
Costume Supervisor |
Marisa Aboitiz
|
|
Hairstylist |
Linda D. Flowers
|
|
Principal Costumer |
Scott R. Hankins
|
|
Set Costumer |
Fran Allgood
|
|
Costumer |
Ellen Falguiere
|
|
Hair Department Head |
Deborah Ann Piper
|
|
Assistant Costume Designer |
Lois DeArmond
|
|
On Set Dresser |
Christian Kastner
|
|
Camera | Director of Photography |
Jerzy Zielinski
|
Additional Director of Photography |
Lloyd Ahern II
|
|
Grip |
Rob J. Greenlea
|
|
Assistant Camera |
John Kairis
|
|
Still Photographer |
Tracy Bennett
|
|
First Assistant Camera |
Art Martin
|
|
Camera Operator |
David L. Parrish
|
|
Dolly Grip |
Fred Cooper
|
|
Key Grip |
Paul V. Perkins
|
|
Second Assistant Camera |
Robert Baek
|
|
Visual Effects | Visual Effects |
Sean Kennedy
Craig Kuehne
|
Special Effects Supervisor |
Werner Hahnlein
|
|
I/O Manager |
Ryan Beadle
|
|
Visual Effects Supervisor |
John Coats
|
|
Digital Compositors |
Lori C. Miller
|
|
Directing | Director |
Rawson Marshall Thurber
|
First Assistant Director |
George Bamber
|
|
Second Assistant Director |
Seth Edelstein
|
|
Script Supervisor |
Tricia Ronten
|
|
Second Unit Director |
Raymond Prado
|
|
Second Second Assistant Director |
Steve Lonano
|
|
Second Unit First Assistant Director |
Darrell Woodard
|
|
Writing | Writer |
Rawson Marshall Thurber
|
Lighting | Lighting Technician |
Scott Sprague
|
Rigging Gaffer |
Glenn E. Moran
|
|
Rigging Grip |
John S. Campbell
|
|
Electrician |
Joel A. Ruiz
|
|
Best Boy Electrician |
Mark Sadler
|
|
Department | Role | Name |
Join the discussion
Please Log in to comment